SwimScotland Scotland's Premier Website for Results, Records, Rankings and Meet Information


Dedicated to the memory of the website's founder Peter Lee (1950 - 2009)

 

http://www.swimmingresults.org/2010web/index.php?nextpage=../swimming/index.htm



results 2011
Results 2010
Results 2009

Email for more info

mailto:susan.liddle@googlemail.com
© Bruce Lee Computing

 

 

Scottish National Short Course Championships (12-14/12/14)

Tranent Christmas Gala (06/12/14)

East District Age Groups(round2) 29&30/11/14

Cumbernauld Winter Open (29-30/11/14)

Edinburgh & Midlothian Schools (23/11/14)

East District Masters (22/11/14)

COAST GP 2014 (14-16/11/14)

Fauldhouse Junior Age Group Meet (9/11/14)

Lothian Graded Meet (8/11/14)

Scottish Masters 1500m Champs (8/11/14)

REN96 SC Open (08-09/11/14)

East District Age Groups (1-2/11/14)

Alloa Graded Meet (25-26/10/14)

Carnegie Open Winter Meet (25-26/10/14)

East Lothian & Borders Schools (19/10/14)

Hearts Premier Age Group Meet (11-12/10/14)

ED Short Course Time Trial (04-05/10/14)

Clyde Winter League (04/10/14)

Scottish National Team Champs (27/09/14)
Results Junior Events
Results Open Events

Nth Ayrshire Development Meet (20-21/09/14)

Haddington 100's (14/09/14)

Fife Championships (14/09/14)

Cults Otters Offshore Gala (07/09/14)

Kelso 4th Annual Gala (06/09/14)

Central Swimming Champs (31/08/14)

Nth Ayrshire Distance Meet (30-31/08/14)

Dunedin Challenge Meet (30-31/08/14)

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded (23-24/08/14)

S G National Age Grp Champs June 2014

Aquanauts 13th Annual Graded (22/06/14)

Ren96 SC Development Meet (22/06/14)

Brodies Schools Relays (11/06/14)

Trojan Time Band Gala (08/06/14)

Peterhead Mini Meet (07/06/14)

SASA North District Grand Prix (2014)

Dumfries Accredited Time Trial (01/6/14)

Rutherglen Rascals Meet (31/5-1/06/14)

InCAS Distance Meet (31/5-01/06/14)

Alloa Open Meet (24-25/05/14)

Fife Performance 124 Meet (24-25/05/14)

NEASCA Age Groups 2014

Midland Dist Distance Meet (16-18/05/14)

SWL 'IM' Tough Meet (16-18/05/14)

Midlothian Minnows Meet (17/05/14)

Hearts Novice Gala (11/05/14)

LDD Annual Graded Meet (11/05/14)

Fife Leagues 4 (11/05/14)

Fife Leagues Novice 4 (11/05/14)

West Dist LC Chamionships (10-11/05/14)

Ythan Annual Meet (10/05/14)

Lothian Leagues Round 3 (10/05/14)

Haddington Total Swim Meet (04/05/14)

Nth Ayrshire Junior Meet (03-04/05/14)

Carnegie So Long Meet (03-04/05/14)

Fife Leagues Round 3 (27/04/14)

Fife Novice Leagues Round 3 (27/04/14)

Alford Otters 2nd 200 Meet (27/04/14)

Dumfries Dols Graded Meet (26-27/04/14)

S.Ayrshire Open A/Grp Meet (26-27/04/14)

Midlothian Spring Meet (26-27/04/14)

FIRST Annual Open Meet (19-20/04/14)

Buckie Age Group Meet (19-20/04/14)

Scot Gas Masters Champs (18-19/04/14)

Lothian Leagues Round 2 (12/04/14)

Scottish Gas National Open (03-06/04/14)

Ren 96 Graded Meet (22-23/03/14)

Warrender JnrA/G Open Meet (22-23/03/14)

Glenrothes Spring Meet (22/03/14)

Fife Leagues 2 (16/03/14)

Fife Novice Leagues 2 (16/03/14)

Portobello Mad March Meet (15-16/03/14)

WCDX Spring Graded Meet (15-16/03/14)

Dundee C A Mini Meet (09/03/14)

Milngavie & B Winter Meet (08-09/03/14)

Lothian Leagues Round 1 (08/03/14)

Brodies Schools Champs (07/03/14)

West Dist SAG LC Champs (01-02/03/14)

Midland LC A/G Open Champs (01-02/03/14)

East District Challenge (01-02/03/14)

Fife Leagues Novice1 (23/02/14)

Fife Leagues Meet 1 (23/02/14)

Elgin Spring Meet (15-16/02/14)

Cults Otter Novice Gala (09/02/14)

West Dist JAG LC Champs (08-09/02/14)

Peterhead Graded Age Grp Meet (08/02/14)

East Dist Open SASA GP (31/01-01/02/2014)

North Ayrshire 200 Meet (01-02/02/14)

Grangemouth Jags Meet (02/02/14)

Grangemouth Mags Meet (01/02/14)

Lothian Club Champs (28/01/14)

Lothian Telfer Cup (28/01/14)

South Ayrshire Mini Meet (26/01/14)

SDS Regional Dev Champs (25/01/14)

Livingston Development Gala (19/01/14)

Carnegie Graded Meet (18-19/01/14)

East Dist Age Groups (11-12 Jan14)

SAS Junior Meet (11-12 Jan14)

 

 

 

 

 

Scottish National Age Groups Champs (31/3 - 5/4/15)
closing date
Noon 11th March 2015 -TM Entry Files

West District Grand Prix (16/17/18/01/15)
closing date
16th December 2014 - TM files

Edinburgh International (13-15/03/15) closing date noon16/2/15

Scottish Schools Championships (31/01/15) closed - ALL FILES RECEIVED - area co-ordinators will be contacted directly in due course

 

______________________________________

< Click here for Date Order >
______________________________________

 

East District Age Groups (2014-2015)
Closed

M&B Winter Graded Meet (21&22/2/15)
closing date
6/2/15
- TM Entry Files

ELST January Meet (31/1 & 1/2/15)
closing date
noon 10th January 2015

Silver City Blues Open Masters (21/2/15)
closing date 1/2/15

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet (14 & 15/2/15)
closing date25th January 2015

Livingston District Dolphins Graded Meet (23/5/15)
closing date noon 23rd April 2015

Cults Otters 7th Novice Gala (8/2/15)
closing date 16/1/15 -
TM Entry Files

North Ayrshire 200 meet (31/1&1/2/15)
closing date 12th January 2015

SAS Junior Meet (10-11/01/15) closed

Midlothian Minnows (24/5/15)
closing date noon 21/4/15)

Midlothian Spring Meet (25&26/4/15)
closing date noon 25/3/15

Haddington Total Swimmer Meet (4/5/15)
closing date 10th April 2015

ELST Distance Meet (13-14/06/15) closing date 16/05/15

ELST Novice Gala (21/02/15) closing date 25/01/15

Dundee City Aquatics Mini Gala (15/3/15)
closing date 2th February 2015
- TM Entry Files

Carnegie Graded Meet (17-18/01/15)
closing date 17th December 2014

LDD Development Meet (18/01/15)
closed

Carnegie 'So Long' Meet (03-03/05/15) closing date noon 1st April

FIRST Open Meet (25-26/01/15) TM files

Dunedin Challenge Meet (29-30/08/15) closing date 3rd August 2015

Grangemouth MAGS Meet (31/01/15) closing date 9th January 2015 TM entry files

Grangemouth JAGS Meet (01/02/15) closing date 9th January 2015 TM entry files

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Scottish Amateur Swimming Association
http://www.wrightsport.co.uk

Scottish Swimming Awards
Amateur Swimming Association
SwimNews Online