Event 222 Mens 400 Metre Freestyle

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Charlie Howick 21Loughborough 4:18.67 28.61 59.03 1:29.98 2:02.13
2:35.31 3:09.64 3:44.20 4:18.67
2Ellis Lawson 17F.I.R.S.T. 4:23.62 28.32 1:00.36 1:33.45 2:07.99
2:42.31 3:17.13 3:51.43 4:23.62
3Arran Stowe 17Fins 4:24.50 29.07 1:01.77 1:34.45 2:08.72
2:42.89 3:17.78 3:51.32 4:24.50
4James Collyer 16Carnegie 4:25.03 28.79 1:01.57 1:34.57 2:08.78
2:41.21 3:15.98 3:50.53 4:25.03
5Fraser Samuel 17East Lothian 4:25.59 29.00 1:00.13 1:34.33 2:08.60
2:43.92 3:17.94 3:53.02 4:25.59
6Iain Rennie 16Alnwick Dolph 4:26.12 29.74 1:02.55 1:35.30 2:09.51
2:43.48 3:18.41 3:52.82 4:26.12
7Archie Goodburn 14Warrender 4:26.50 29.79 1:03.61 1:36.44 2:10.63
2:43.98 3:18.96 3:53.47 4:26.50
8Marshall Illingworth 15Sth Ayreshire 4:26.51 30.07 1:03.17 1:36.94 2:10.74
2:44.75 3:19.02 3:53.46 4:26.51
9Craig Harris 16Swansea 4:28.75 30.70 1:04.01 1:38.65 2:12.90
2:47.35 3:21.46 3:55.96 4:28.75
10Fraser Meadows 17Warrender 4:29.23 29.29 1:02.84 1:36.33 2:11.74
2:46.57 3:22.23 3:56.43 4:29.23
11Dan Tait 17Carlisle Aq 4:29.49 29.41 1:01.77 1:35.72 2:09.81
2:45.08 3:20.01 3:55.57 4:29.49
12Fraser Allison 15Warrender 4:29.71 30.79 1:04.13 1:38.13 2:12.27
2:46.40 3:20.89 3:55.70 4:29.71
13Richard Faulkner 17Sth Ayreshire 4:30.15 29.43 1:02.50 1:35.74 2:10.53
2:45.12 3:21.02 3:56.08 4:30.15
14Nick Gowland 19Billingham 4:32.68 30.76 1:04.88 1:39.66 2:14.60
2:48.25 3:23.20 3:58.55 4:32.68
15Daniel Ferguson 14Swl 4:34.31 29.66 1:04.29 1:40.14 2:15.23
2:50.93 3:25.95 4:01.03 4:34.31
16Nathan Robb 17Swl 4:34.78 29.49 1:03.15 1:37.77 2:13.05
2:48.45 3:24.48 3:59.95 4:34.78
17Jeremy Scott 17Warrender 4:37.28 29.90 1:03.68 1:38.62 2:14.65
2:50.63 3:26.30 4:02.06 4:37.28
18Angus Cameron 17Stirling 4:37.44 30.05 1:03.64 1:37.58 2:12.85
2:48.52 3:24.84 4:00.99 4:37.44
19Alasdair Lambert 18Warrender 4:39.37 31.40 1:05.39 1:40.32 2:15.87
2:52.09 3:28.66 4:04.80 4:39.37
20Jonathan Christie 14South Lanark 4:39.57 30.37 1:04.03 1:39.62 2:14.83
2:50.92 3:27.30 4:04.20 4:39.57
21Scott Lilburn 15F.I.R.S.T. 4:40.22 31.18 1:04.83 1:39.39 2:14.45
2:50.60 3:26.61 4:04.47 4:40.22
22Guy Haggerty 16Co Glasgow 4:40.63 29.98 1:04.23 1:39.51 2:15.98
2:51.80 3:28.80 4:04.92 4:40.63
23Andrew McKnight 15East Lothian 4:42.01 31.20 1:05.88 1:42.08 2:17.35
2:53.97 3:30.18 4:07.14 4:42.01
24Euan McComish 16South Lanark 4:42.13 30.61 1:05.31 1:40.44 2:16.65
2:52.82 3:29.89 4:06.44 4:42.13
25Adam Airlie 17Nth Lanark 4:43.37 29.86 1:04.60 1:39.96 2:16.96
2:53.44 3:30.67 4:07.21 4:43.37
Top