Event 427 Mens 400 Metre Individual Medley

PosNameAgeClubTimeSplits
1Richard Laird 16South Lanark 4:55.14 30.85 1:06.56 1:44.21 2:21.29
3:05.77 3:50.83 4:23.64 4:55.14
2Marc Elrick 16F.I.R.S.T. 5:01.48 28.85 1:01.96 1:39.88 2:18.45
3:04.27 3:52.07 4:26.68 5:01.48
3Ruairidh Lawless 16Carnegie 5:01.51 31.93 1:09.16 1:47.91 2:25.47
3:10.93 3:56.74 4:30.30 5:01.51
4Charlie Smith 17East Lothian 5:01.74 30.06 1:06.85 1:44.81 2:21.33
3:07.68 3:55.25 4:29.27 5:01.74
5Flanigan Andrew 15City of Cardiff 5:02.55 32.11 1:09.26 1:50.75 2:30.94
3:10.47 3:51.67 4:28.23 5:02.55
6Greig Rowe 14Carnegie 5:02.62 31.19 1:08.60 1:47.39 2:26.45
3:08.95 3:52.71 4:28.63 5:02.62
7Matthew Turner 16Sth Aberdeen 5:03.03 30.27 1:06.53 1:44.78 2:22.14
3:08.24 3:54.62 4:29.36 5:03.03
8George Longhurst 16Wycombe 5:03.34 30.27 1:06.44 1:46.47 2:25.18
3:09.97 3:55.30 4:30.17 5:03.34
9Jack Green 15St Thomas 5:03.35 29.88 1:06.14 1:46.14 2:26.13
3:08.61 3:53.37 4:29.10 5:03.35
10Thomas Harrison 17Warrender 5:03.44 30.43 1:06.65 1:46.37 2:25.39
3:09.88 3:56.75 4:31.30 5:03.44
11Keir Edgar 14Carnegie 5:03.87 31.42 1:08.73 1:46.89 2:24.81
3:10.30 3:55.76 4:30.64 5:03.87
12Stian Howard 18Sth Aberdeen 5:04.42 30.42 1:05.97 1:44.92 2:23.15
3:07.47 3:52.52 4:28.62 5:04.42
13Nick Gowland 19Billingham 5:04.86 29.49 1:05.42 1:46.33 2:25.37
3:10.12 3:56.16 4:31.09 5:04.86
14Kyle Pate 16Fins 5:05.03 31.58 1:10.08 1:48.35 2:26.66
3:10.68 3:54.73 4:30.20 5:05.03
15Lewis MacLeod 15Dumfries 5:05.51 31.23 1:09.34 1:47.68 2:24.57
3:09.25 3:54.46 4:30.11 5:05.51
16Ben Johnstone 16F.I.R.S.T. 5:05.77 32.13 1:11.65 1:51.19 2:29.96
3:10.85 3:54.03 4:30.54 5:05.77
17Iain Fletcher 15Milngavie &b 5:06.40 29.36 1:04.83 1:44.09 2:24.30
3:08.97 3:56.36 4:31.22 5:06.40
18Guy Haggerty 16Co Glasgow 5:07.89 30.88 1:09.05 1:49.67 2:31.02
3:13.13 3:57.86 4:32.67 5:07.89
19James Beattie 15Carnegie 5:10.67 30.28 1:06.66 1:45.63 2:23.61
3:11.95 4:00.43 4:36.24 5:10.67
20Scott Gibson 15South Lanark 5:10.96 30.65 1:09.77 1:48.75 2:27.74
3:15.26 4:03.83 4:37.79 5:10.96
21Keir Buchanan 13South Lanark 5:11.98 32.08 1:11.52 1:50.85 2:31.51
3:16.51 4:03.43 4:38.30 5:11.98
22Finn Davison 16Coast 5:13.43 33.05 1:12.38 1:53.88 2:34.46
3:17.28 4:01.39 4:39.15 5:13.43
23Ross Young 16South Lanark 5:13.74 31.86 1:10.31 1:51.18 2:33.24
3:14.84 4:01.02 4:38.88 5:13.74
24Blair Watret 15Dumfries 5:14.01 32.85 1:12.27 1:53.54 2:34.32
3:18.22 4:03.15 4:38.98 5:14.01
25Finlay Hart 14East Lothian 5:14.09 29.98 1:06.09 1:47.63 2:28.51
3:15.31 4:02.45 4:38.76 5:14.09
26Finlay Wyllie 15Alford 5:14.36 30.67 1:08.27 1:48.60 2:28.76
3:15.42 4:02.83 4:39.16 5:14.36
27Sam Huntington 15Aberdeen 5:14.39 32.25 1:14.35 1:55.60 2:36.20
3:19.38 4:04.14 4:40.02 5:14.39
28Timothy Ridgley 18Highland 5:15.07 31.80 1:10.33 1:52.45 2:33.74
3:16.15 4:00.20 4:38.32 5:15.07
29Jordan Mogford 16Billingham 5:17.08 31.97 1:10.61 1:51.01 2:31.48
3:17.32 4:04.05 4:40.93 5:17.08
30Calum Mitchell 16F.I.R.S.T. 5:17.11 32.69 1:10.97 1:51.43 2:30.61
3:15.34 4:01.85 4:40.04 5:17.11
31Dan Tait 17Carlisle Aq 5:18.50 31.47 1:08.62 1:50.60 2:31.08
3:18.27 4:06.82 4:43.43 5:18.50
32David Pearson 16Nth Lanark 5:18.90 32.04 1:12.35 1:54.19 2:34.37
3:20.10 4:07.51 4:44.22 5:18.90
33Ben Ferguson 16Sth Aberdeen 5:19.73 33.72 1:12.94 1:53.48 2:34.01
3:19.15 4:05.53 4:42.78 5:19.73
34Daniel McNally 16Coast 5:19.78 32.71 1:12.96 1:51.33 2:30.75
3:17.85 4:06.45 4:43.39 5:19.78
35Jack Reid 17Nth Lanark 5:22.27 31.10 1:08.60 1:48.76 2:30.09
3:16.26 4:04.96 4:43.25 5:22.27
36Connor Tarran 14N Ayrshire 5:22.30 31.72 1:11.13 1:55.34 2:38.14
3:24.12 4:11.08 4:46.55 5:22.30
37Scott Lilburn 15F.I.R.S.T. 5:24.21 31.83 1:08.98 1:52.88 2:36.85
3:22.66 4:10.94 4:47.85 5:24.21
38Stewart Brodie 13South Lanark 5:24.33 32.01 1:10.49 1:51.02 2:33.76
3:21.20 4:09.89 4:47.56 5:24.33
39Jonathan Christie 14South Lanark 5:24.62 31.95 1:10.80 1:51.55 2:32.33
3:21.23 4:11.75 4:48.65 5:24.62
40Ryan Davidson 16Swl 5:30.60 30.21 1:09.43 1:53.18 2:36.78
3:25.04 4:15.32 4:53.93 5:30.60
Top