Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 8:58.04 |
2. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 9:11.29 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 9:20.08 |
4. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 9:25.68 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 9:37.98 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 9:59.26 |
7. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 10:01.40 |
8. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 10:08.73 |
9. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 10:12.71 |
10. | Jennifer KYLE | (84) | Ren 96 | 10:14.04 |
11. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 10:15.63 |
12. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 10:15.95 |
13. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 10:17.89 |
14. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 10:18.55 |
15. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 10:24.86 |
16. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 10:39.29 |
17. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 10:44.04 |
18. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 10:46.60 |
19. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 10:52.08 |
20. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 11:40.79 |
21. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 11:47.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MIXED 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 17:42.87 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 18:20.15 |
3. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:33.83 |
4. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 18:40.47 |
5. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 18:46.06 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 19:02.36 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 19:35.34 |
8. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 20:16.78 |
9. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 20:35.02 |
10. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 23:24.70 |
| Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | DNF |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 58.71 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.79 |
3. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:00.09 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:00.73 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.10 |
6. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.51 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:01.67 |
8. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:02.12 |
9. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:02.71 |
10. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:02.94 |
11. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.43 |
12. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:04.00 |
13. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:04.36 |
14. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:04.45 |
15. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.61 |
16. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:04.66 |
17. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.71 |
18. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.91 |
19. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:05.36 |
20. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.70 |
21. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:06.09 |
22. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.15 |
23. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:06.19 |
23. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:06.19 |
25. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:06.79 |
26. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.12 |
27. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:07.54 |
28. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:07.56 |
29. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.57 |
30. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:07.79 |
31. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.91 |
32. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.02 |
33. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:09.51 |
34. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Elgin | 1:10.51 |
35. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | 1:11.18 |
36. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.51 |
37. | Scott O'HAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:13.03 |
38. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:13.52 |
39. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.65 |
40. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.86 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 58.23 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 58.42 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 59.46 |
4. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 59.60 |
5. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:00.25 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:00.73 |
7. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:01.62 |
8. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:02.64 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.44 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:07.91 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:08.32 |
4. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.93 |
5. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:10.15 |
6. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:10.16 |
7. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:10.88 |
8. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.23 |
9. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.87 |
10. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:12.47 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.92 |
12. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:13.96 |
13. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.04 |
14. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.43 |
15. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.65 |
16. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:14.69 |
17. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:15.12 |
18. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.78 |
19. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.16 |
20. | William MOIR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.41 |
21. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:17.38 |
22. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 1:17.45 |
23. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.65 |
24. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.78 |
25. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 1:17.90 |
26. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.01 |
27. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.02 |
28. | Stephen HART | (89) | South Aberde | 1:18.63 |
29. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | South Aberde | 1:19.81 |
30. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:20.13 |
31. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:21.56 |
32. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.90 |
33. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:23.73 |
34. | James GALLACHER | (89) | Co Cambridge | 1:23.75 |
35. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Kinross | 1:23.90 |
36. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Warrender | 1:25.63 |
37. | Forbes DUNCAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:26.19 |
38. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 1:26.74 |
39. | Hamish DEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:29.90 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.89 |
2. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 56.06 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 56.69 |
4. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 57.43 |
5. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 57.76 |
6. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 57.92 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 58.17 |
8. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 58.35 |
9. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 58.47 |
10. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 58.74 |
11. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 58.79 |
12. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 59.38 |
13. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.41 |
14. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 59.62 |
15. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.68 |
16. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 59.69 |
17. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 59.82 |
18. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 59.84 |
19. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 59.91 |
20. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 59.96 |
21. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:00.12 |
22. | Stuart LAMONT | (84) | Aberdeen | 1:00.37 |
23. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:00.38 |
24. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:00.51 |
25. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 1:00.66 |
26. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:00.95 |
27. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:01.02 |
28. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:01.13 |
29. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:01.99 |
30. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:02.24 |
31. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:02.29 |
32. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:02.81 |
33. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:02.85 |
34. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 1:02.92 |
35. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:03.94 |
36. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:04.31 |
37. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:04.40 |
38. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.40 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.49 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.01 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:07.52 |
4. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:09.69 |
5. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:09.70 |
6. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.77 |
7. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:10.94 |
8. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.72 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 54.04 |
2. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 54.56 |
3. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 56.86 |
4. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 57.14 |
5. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 57.98 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 58.20 |
7. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 58.64 |
8. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 58.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 4:30.09 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 4:31.01 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:31.42 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:44.53 |
5. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:44.71 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:46.34 |
7. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:46.77 |
8. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 4:51.50 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:51.68 |
10. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 4:52.40 |
11. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:54.38 |
12. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 4:54.56 |
13. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 4:55.99 |
14. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 4:59.79 |
15. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 5:04.45 |
16. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:06.93 |
17. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 5:06.95 |
18. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 5:12.13 |
19. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:13.53 |
20. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 5:16.01 |
21. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 5:23.24 |
22. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:27.07 |
23. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 5:27.98 |
24. | Colin RENNIE | (84) | Broch | 5:36.98 |
25. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 5:39.79 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.93 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:14.96 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:16.21 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.59 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:18.22 |
6. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.68 |
7. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.07 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:25.38 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.69 |
10. | Ewan DOCHERTY | (87) | Warrender | 1:26.37 |
11. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.89 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:27.83 |
13. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:28.36 |
14. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:28.79 |
15. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.80 |
16. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:29.85 |
16. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.85 |
18. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:29.99 |
19. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:31.54 |
20. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:31.61 |
21. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.91 |
22. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:32.03 |
23. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Elgin | 1:32.06 |
24. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:32.12 |
25. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:32.32 |
26. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:33.04 |
27. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | 1:33.62 |
28. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:36.16 |
29. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.88 |
30. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:37.14 |
31. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:37.44 |
32. | Scott O'HAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:38.19 |
33. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:38.98 |
33. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:38.98 |
35. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:39.08 |
36. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.35 |
37. | Christopher SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 1:42.16 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.79 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:25.00 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.93 |
4. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:28.71 |
5. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.07 |
6. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:32.12 |
7. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:32.19 |
8. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:34.03 |
9. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:35.58 |
10. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:35.62 |
11. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:36.52 |
12. | James GALLACHER | (89) | Co Cambridge | 1:38.04 |
13. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:38.63 |
14. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.79 |
15. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.84 |
16. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:38.94 |
17. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:39.81 |
18. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:40.49 |
19. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:41.39 |
20. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.93 |
21. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 1:42.34 |
22. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:42.69 |
23. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:42.86 |
24. | William MOIR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:42.96 |
25. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:45.21 |
26. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:45.65 |
27. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | South Aberde | 1:46.70 |
28. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:47.51 |
29. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:47.65 |
30. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 1:48.43 |
31. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Warrender | 1:51.58 |
32. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:51.65 |
33. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:52.00 |
34. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:52.14 |
35. | Scott HIGGINS | (89) | Heart of Mid | 1:58.23 |
36. | Alastair HAYNES | (90) | Forres | 1:59.25 |
37. | Forbes DUNCAN | (89) | Armadale | 2:01.87 |
38. | Ton DUNCAN | (89) | Armadale | 2:04.92 |
39. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 2:07.18 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.38 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:13.12 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.86 |
4. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.00 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:17.83 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.85 |
7. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.40 |
8. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:24.46 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.00 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:24.21 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:24.44 |
4. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:29.00 |
5. | Scott GRAHAM | (89) | St Thomas | 1:31.24 |
6. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.85 |
7. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.33 |
8. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:34.34 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:10.68 |
2. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 1:11.74 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.20 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:12.79 |
5. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:15.47 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:16.42 |
7. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.46 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:18.59 |
9. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.63 |
10. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 1:18.68 |
11. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 1:19.04 |
12. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:19.09 |
13. | Iain DAVIDSON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:19.30 |
14. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:19.43 |
15. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:19.49 |
16. | Victor McCULLOUGH | (85) | St Thomas | 1:20.02 |
17. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:20.10 |
18. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:20.55 |
19. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:21.34 |
20. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.36 |
21. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 1:21.58 |
22. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:21.82 |
23. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:21.83 |
24. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.15 |
25. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 1:22.81 |
26. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 1:23.54 |
27. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:24.16 |
28. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:24.44 |
29. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:25.93 |
30. | Andrew ROBERTSON | (86) | Armadale | 1:26.53 |
31. | Jackie LEUNG | (85) | Warrender | 1:26.71 |
32. | Stephen RAE | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:26.94 |
32. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:26.94 |
34. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:27.10 |
35. | Colin KING | (84) | South Aberde | 1:27.98 |
36. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:28.10 |
37. | James SIMPSON | (85) | Blairgowrie | 1:29.07 |
38. | David RENNIE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:32.33 |
39. | Colin RENNIE | (84) | Broch | 1:35.85 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.63 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:10.30 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 1:10.61 |
4. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.66 |
5. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.79 |
6. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:17.06 |
7. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:18.47 |
8. | Gregor MORRISON | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.23 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 1:00.05 |
2. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 1:00.31 |
3. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.18 |
4. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:01.24 |
5. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:02.07 |
6. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.46 |
7. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:02.74 |
8. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.76 |
9. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:04.18 |
10. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 1:04.75 |
11. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:05.02 |
12. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.92 |
13. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.97 |
14. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.03 |
15. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 1:06.31 |
16. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.44 |
17. | Neil YOUNG | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.46 |
18. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 1:07.01 |
19. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:07.25 |
20. | John SCOTT | (80) | Fins | 1:09.17 |
21. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:09.20 |
22. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.63 |
23. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:09.90 |
24. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.20 |
25. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:10.31 |
26. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.75 |
27. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:10.88 |
28. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:11.06 |
29. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.07 |
30. | Ewan BUCHAN | (83) | Aberdeen | 1:11.09 |
31. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.73 |
32. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:11.96 |
33. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:12.11 |
34. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:12.96 |
35. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:13.68 |
36. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:15.29 |
37. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.41 |
38. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.50 |
39. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 1:17.40 |
40. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 1:17.90 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 58.26 |
2. | Ruairidh MACKAY | (81) | Aberdeen | 59.95 |
3. | Douglas FORREST | (76) | Aberdeen | 1:01.35 |
4. | Craig HOUSTON | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.73 |
5. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:02.78 |
6. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:03.97 |
7. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 1:04.26 |
8. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:04.84 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.41 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.23 |
3. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:19.37 |
4. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:20.83 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:23.80 |
6. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.74 |
7. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:25.31 |
8. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.28 |
9. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:28.33 |
10. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.69 |
11. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:29.65 |
12. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:30.03 |
13. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.33 |
14. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.56 |
15. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.38 |
16. | James GALLACHER | (89) | Co Cambridge | 1:36.75 |
17. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.81 |
18. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:39.04 |
19. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 1:39.27 |
20. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:39.56 |
21. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Warrender | 1:40.05 |
22. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | South Aberde | 1:42.37 |
23. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:43.74 |
24. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 1:43.76 |
25. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:45.53 |
26. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:45.92 |
27. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:48.32 |
28. | Alexander BICHNER | (90) | Heart of Mid | 1:50.74 |
29. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:55.15 |
30. | Alastair HAYNES | (90) | Forres | 2:01.87 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.24 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:08.92 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:09.52 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:10.68 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.26 |
6. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.27 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.69 |
8. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.98 |
9. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:13.36 |
10. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.59 |
11. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.90 |
12. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:17.22 |
13. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.40 |
14. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:17.41 |
15. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:17.82 |
16. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:20.34 |
17. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:20.37 |
18. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:21.88 |
19. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:22.12 |
20. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.39 |
21. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.61 |
22. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.78 |
23. | Chris BERESFORD | (87) | Elgin | 1:23.36 |
24. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:25.17 |
25. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:29.07 |
26. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:29.24 |
27. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Armadale | 1:32.93 |
28. | Scott O'HAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:34.76 |
29. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:35.03 |
30. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:38.73 |
31. | Christopher SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 1:47.60 |
32. | Ross YOUNG | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:56.72 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.58 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:17.79 |
3. | Robert KINNELL | (89) | York City | 1:19.70 |
4. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:19.82 |
5. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:22.56 |
6. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.74 |
7. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:26.14 |
8. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 1:30.89 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.39 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:06.69 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:07.40 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.41 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:10.67 |
6. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.38 |
7. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.68 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:13.92 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:15.19 |
2. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:16.99 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.95 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.04 |
5. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.19 |
6. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.68 |
7. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:23.35 |
8. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.36 |
9. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:24.02 |
10. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 1:24.24 |
11. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Kinross | 1:24.47 |
12. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.73 |
13. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.08 |
14. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.37 |
15. | Jamie ANDERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:25.79 |
16. | Adrian O'NEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.55 |
17. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.25 |
18. | Christopher ADAM | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.74 |
19. | Greig HARRIS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:30.63 |
20. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | South Aberde | 1:30.77 |
21. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 1:30.86 |
22. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:31.41 |
23. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:31.70 |
24. | Stephen HART | (89) | South Aberde | 1:31.73 |
25. | Christopher MOULT | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:32.06 |
26. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 1:32.12 |
27. | William MOIR | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:33.56 |
28. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:33.73 |
29. | Chris THOMSON | (90) | Kinross | 1:34.95 |
30. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.36 |
31. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:37.09 |
32. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:39.82 |
33. | Scott HIGGINS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.52 |
34. | James GALLACHER | (89) | Co Cambridge | 1:40.93 |
35. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Leith | 1:41.89 |
36. | Forbes DUNCAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:42.21 |
37. | Mark GREEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:43.16 |
38. | Owen GRIFFITHS | (89) | Warrender | 1:43.37 |
39. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:44.31 |
40. | Christopher COLEMAN | (90) | Armadale | 1:45.13 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:02.53 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:04.77 |
3. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.80 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:06.01 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:06.86 |
6. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.47 |
7. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.87 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.04 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:08.64 |
10. | Bruce GRAY | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.97 |
11. | Kevin MURISON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.07 |
12. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.40 |
13. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 1:11.11 |
14. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:11.24 |
15. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.28 |
16. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 1:11.74 |
17. | William MAGUIRE | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.58 |
18. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | South Aberde | 1:12.68 |
19. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:12.96 |
20. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 1:13.13 |
21. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 1:13.32 |
22. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Glenrothes | 1:13.99 |
23. | Colin KING | (84) | South Aberde | 1:14.28 |
24. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 1:14.31 |
25. | David KING | (82) | South Aberde | 1:14.36 |
26. | Roger BARNES | (84) | Midlothian | 1:14.67 |
27. | Chris REILLY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.74 |
28. | Michael GILLESPIE | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.18 |
29. | Kevin MILLER | (84) | Midlothian | 1:15.23 |
30. | Craig MUIR | (85) | Armadale | 1:15.30 |
31. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.47 |
32. | Chris BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.69 |
33. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.86 |
34. | Ross OVENSTONE | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.65 |
35. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | South Aberde | 1:18.63 |
36. | Andrew LINDSAY | (79) | Glenrothes | 1:18.89 |
37. | Ross OLIVER | (85) | Hawick | 1:19.19 |
38. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.65 |
39. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.68 |
40. | Ayrton SIMS | (86) | South Aberde | 1:20.74 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.77 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.38 |
3. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | South Aberde | 1:17.42 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:19.28 |
5. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:19.98 |
6. | Stewart McPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:21.32 |
7. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.93 |
8. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.51 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.14 |
2. | Joel ROBERTS | (85) | Duns | 1:02.47 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:04.49 |
4. | David BRUCE | (80) | Heart Of Mid | 1:04.60 |
5. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:07.15 |
6. | Calum JACK | (84) | South Aberde | 1:07.83 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:07.99 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.44 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:06.11 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.67 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.53 |
4. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:10.47 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:11.86 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.45 |
7. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:12.89 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:13.08 |
9. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.49 |
10. | Alex GOEYENBIER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.47 |
11. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 1:15.94 |
12. | Michael WOODBURN | (87) | St Thomas | 1:16.00 |
13. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:16.40 |
14. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.43 |
15. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.01 |
15. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:17.01 |
17. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | South Aberde | 1:17.25 |
18. | Paul TAYLOR | (87) | Elgin | 1:17.86 |
19. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:18.06 |
20. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:18.31 |
21. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:18.94 |
22. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.23 |
23. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.84 |
24. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 1:20.23 |
25. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 1:20.41 |
26. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:20.99 |
27. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.65 |
28. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.10 |
29. | Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.59 |
30. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.94 |
31. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.11 |
32. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.05 |
33. | Robin WILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.29 |
34. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 1:25.43 |
35. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:25.52 |
36. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Kinross | 1:25.55 |
37. | Marc DICKSON | (88) | Armadale | 1:26.70 |
38. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 1:27.69 |
39. | Alan LITTLE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.75 |
40. | Scott O'HAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:29.35 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.93 |
2. | Ranald FALCONER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:05.96 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 1:09.72 |
4. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.76 |
5. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 1:10.74 |
6. | Kyle SMITH | (87) | Elgin | 1:11.83 |
7. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.07 |
8. | Kieran CAMERON | (88) | Elgin | 1:13.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul STEVENSON | (81) | Warrender | 4:57.71 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 5:02.03 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:04.87 |
4. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 5:05.88 |
5. | Guy GRANT | (86) | Alloa | 5:05.99 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Co Aberdeen | 5:07.85 |
7. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:11.63 |
8. | Gregor McMILLAN | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:15.47 |
9. | Michael CHRISTIE | (84) | South Aberde | 5:22.60 |
10. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 5:23.98 |
11. | Gavin McALEESE | (86) | Warrender | 5:33.26 |
12. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:34.56 |
13. | Chris PATON | (85) | Warrender | 5:39.62 |
14. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 5:42.38 |
15. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 5:43.92 |
16. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:50.01 |
17. | Kristoffer TAYLOR | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:53.93 |
18. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:58.86 |
19. | Kyle O'NEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 6:03.55 |
20. | Colin RENNIE | (84) | Broch | 6:19.46 |
| Simon DUNFORD | (88) | Co Aberdeen | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:03.63 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.05 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:04.31 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.80 |
5. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:05.09 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.23 |
7. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.76 |
8. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:05.90 |
9. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.05 |
10. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:07.09 |
11. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.12 |
11. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:07.12 |
13. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:07.52 |
14. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.05 |
15. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:08.15 |
16. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.86 |
17. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.13 |
18. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.89 |
19. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:10.32 |
20. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.72 |
21. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 1:10.73 |
22. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.88 |
23. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:11.09 |
24. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 1:11.29 |
25. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:11.39 |
26. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.47 |
27. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:11.49 |
28. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:11.88 |
29. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:11.89 |
30. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:12.33 |
31. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:12.71 |
32. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:12.94 |
33. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.45 |
34. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:13.69 |
35. | Sarah COLES | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:14.22 |
36. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.49 |
37. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.96 |
38. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.36 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:02.79 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:03.71 |
3. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:04.09 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:04.18 |
5. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:05.34 |
6. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.69 |
7. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.27 |
8. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:06.39 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:11.80 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:12.23 |
3. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:12.29 |
4. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:12.33 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:12.46 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:12.58 |
7. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:14.07 |
8. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.46 |
9. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:14.67 |
10. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:15.15 |
11. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 1:15.16 |
12. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:15.45 |
13. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:15.74 |
14. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:16.11 |
15. | Kelly McINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 1:16.13 |
16. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:16.16 |
17. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:17.11 |
18. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:18.11 |
19. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:18.24 |
20. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:19.44 |
21. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.57 |
22. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:20.07 |
23. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:20.16 |
24. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 1:20.54 |
25. | Hannah LAWRANCE | (89) | Broch | 1:21.34 |
26. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:21.59 |
27. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:21.86 |
28. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.39 |
29. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:23.66 |
30. | Jasmine VALLANCE | (90) | Forres | 1:23.74 |
31. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:24.28 |
32. | Jill McNEIL | (89) | Armadale | 1:24.31 |
33. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:25.04 |
34. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 1:25.05 |
35. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:25.53 |
36. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:25.91 |
37. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.72 |
38. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:30.08 |
39. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:32.71 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.89 |
2. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:02.72 |
3. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.88 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:03.05 |
5. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:03.06 |
6. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.43 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.23 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:04.24 |
9. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:04.66 |
10. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:05.09 |
11. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:05.22 |
12. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:05.33 |
13. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.62 |
14. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:06.00 |
15. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.34 |
16. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:06.41 |
17. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:06.72 |
18. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 1:06.91 |
19. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.50 |
20. | Isabel AGUIS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.59 |
21. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:08.16 |
21. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:08.16 |
23. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:08.29 |
24. | Emma LAMONT | (81) | Fins | 1:08.80 |
25. | Eileen GALLACHER | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:09.01 |
26. | Gemma TURNBULL | (84) | Livingston | 1:09.07 |
27. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.44 |
28. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:09.56 |
29. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.88 |
30. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:09.90 |
31. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:10.23 |
32. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.41 |
33. | Emma MERCER | (83) | Fins | 1:11.57 |
34. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:13.72 |
35. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:14.75 |
36. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:25.00 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:10.47 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:10.58 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:10.88 |
4. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.62 |
5. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:11.84 |
6. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:13.99 |
7. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.61 |
8. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:15.24 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:01.98 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 1:02.32 |
3. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:02.42 |
4. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:02.84 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:03.53 |
6. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:04.17 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:04.38 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:04.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 4:36.86 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:40.39 |
3. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 4:43.49 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 4:44.52 |
5. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 4:49.25 |
6. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 4:52.65 |
7. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 4:56.02 |
8. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 4:56.24 |
9. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 4:57.11 |
10. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:00.12 |
11. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 5:00.72 |
12. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 5:07.58 |
13. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:08.69 |
14. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:09.18 |
15. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 5:13.75 |
16. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 5:16.53 |
17. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:18.05 |
18. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 5:21.36 |
19. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:25.30 |
20. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:25.44 |
21. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 5:31.90 |
22. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 5:32.31 |
23. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 5:32.66 |
24. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 5:33.27 |
25. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:33.85 |
26. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 5:34.17 |
27. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 5:35.52 |
28. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 5:37.41 |
29. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 5:43.29 |
30. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:50.55 |
31. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 5:51.20 |
32. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 5:53.16 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.94 |
2. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.40 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:25.36 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:25.52 |
5. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.91 |
6. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:26.80 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.42 |
8. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:27.63 |
9. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.99 |
10. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:29.35 |
11. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:29.50 |
12. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:30.42 |
13. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.58 |
14. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.16 |
15. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 1:31.39 |
16. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:31.57 |
17. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:32.02 |
18. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:32.28 |
19. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:33.51 |
20. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 1:33.68 |
21. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:33.71 |
22. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.08 |
23. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.73 |
24. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:35.08 |
25. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:35.39 |
26. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:35.56 |
27. | Nicola McMANUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:35.65 |
28. | Kimberley BURNS | (87) | Portobello | 1:36.24 |
29. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:36.32 |
30. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:36.61 |
31. | Lauren PRESTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:36.69 |
32. | Claire BRAWLEY | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:37.28 |
33. | Lynsey NISBET | (88) | Livingston | 1:38.68 |
34. | Joleen FALCONER | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:39.54 |
35. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:42.59 |
36. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:43.29 |
37. | Louise BENSON | (87) | Warrender | 1:46.32 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:27.52 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.84 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:30.09 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:30.44 |
5. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:31.56 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.50 |
7. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:32.75 |
8. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.02 |
9. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:35.87 |
10. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:35.91 |
11. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.28 |
12. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:36.97 |
13. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:38.87 |
14. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:39.15 |
15. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.46 |
16. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 1:39.65 |
17. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:40.40 |
18. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:40.90 |
19. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 1:41.68 |
20. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:41.88 |
21. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:42.00 |
22. | Hannah LAWRANCE | (89) | Broch | 1:43.09 |
23. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:43.11 |
24. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:43.28 |
25. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:43.80 |
26. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:44.90 |
27. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:46.48 |
28. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:47.52 |
29. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:48.11 |
30. | Natasha LAIDLAW | (90) | Leith | 1:48.27 |
31. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:48.46 |
32. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:49.72 |
33. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 1:50.50 |
34. | Jill McNEIL | (89) | Armadale | 1:51.15 |
35. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:51.81 |
36. | Kelly McINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 1:51.92 |
37. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:52.55 |
38. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 1:52.62 |
39. | Rachel MUIR | (89) | Leith | 1:58.19 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.65 |
2. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:22.46 |
3. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:25.56 |
4. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:26.36 |
5. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:26.97 |
6. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:27.07 |
7. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:28.37 |
8. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.17 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:27.28 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:28.19 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:29.43 |
4. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:30.07 |
5. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.60 |
6. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 1:33.02 |
7. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.18 |
8. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.22 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:19.87 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.32 |
3. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.15 |
4. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:22.44 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.90 |
6. | Eileen GALLACHER | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:23.93 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:26.03 |
8. | Emma LAMONT | (81) | Fins | 1:26.09 |
9. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:27.72 |
10. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:29.73 |
11. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:30.60 |
12. | Fiona BRUCE | (85) | Hawick | 1:30.98 |
13. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:31.13 |
14. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 1:31.53 |
15. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:31.78 |
16. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:32.60 |
17. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 1:32.97 |
18. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:33.01 |
19. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:33.29 |
20. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:33.92 |
21. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:34.01 |
22. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:34.76 |
23. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:40.86 |
24. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:44.32 |
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 1:18.23 |
2. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.39 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:22.32 |
4. | Lucinda LOW | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.51 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.75 |
6. | Eileen GALLACHER | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:25.41 |
7. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:26.56 |
8. | Emma LAMONT | (81) | Fins | 1:26.92 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:07.89 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:07.93 |
3. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:10.07 |
4. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:10.22 |
5. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.02 |
6. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:11.46 |
7. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:11.86 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.14 |
9. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 1:13.23 |
10. | Isabel AGUIS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.48 |
11. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:13.73 |
12. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:14.25 |
13. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:14.99 |
14. | Victoria McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:15.03 |
15. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:15.12 |
16. | Sharon LAMONT | (86) | Fins | 1:16.13 |
17. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.90 |
18. | Helen McLEOD | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.98 |
19. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:18.38 |
20. | Laura HOUSTON | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:19.45 |
21. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 1:19.60 |
22. | Eileen GALLACHER | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:20.12 |
23. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:20.83 |
24. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:21.56 |
25. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:22.06 |
26. | Lynsey McMILLAN | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:22.68 |
27. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.07 |
28. | Lorna PENDER | (84) | Livingston | 1:30.61 |
29. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart of Mid | 1:32.04 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura McGARVEY | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:06.80 |
2. | Claire McGARVEY | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:06.97 |
3. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:09.90 |
4. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 1:10.42 |
5. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.79 |
6. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:11.63 |
7. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:11.80 |
8. | Joanne McALPINE | (84) | Alloa | 1:13.92 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.04 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:18.36 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:21.68 |
4. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:24.27 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:24.73 |
6. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:24.92 |
7. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:26.62 |
8. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.79 |
9. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:28.20 |
10. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:29.86 |
11. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:31.66 |
12. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.25 |
13. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:32.93 |
14. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 1:33.77 |
15. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.47 |
16. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:35.58 |
17. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:35.76 |
18. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:37.33 |
19. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:37.71 |
20. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:39.26 |
21. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:40.84 |
22. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:40.93 |
23. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:42.38 |
24. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 1:44.01 |
25. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:45.74 |
26. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.46 |
27. | Jasmine VALLANCE | (90) | Forres | 1:58.58 |
28. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:03.96 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.73 |
2. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.53 |
3. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:15.71 |
4. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.81 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:15.85 |
6. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:16.06 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.24 |
8. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.83 |
9. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.85 |
10. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.14 |
11. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:20.26 |
12. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:21.11 |
13. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:21.56 |
14. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 1:22.09 |
15. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 1:22.33 |
16. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.59 |
17. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 1:22.70 |
18. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:23.85 |
19. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:23.91 |
20. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:25.33 |
21. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:26.87 |
22. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:26.91 |
23. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:27.31 |
24. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:27.51 |
25. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:27.80 |
26. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:28.47 |
27. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Incas | 1:28.85 |
28. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:29.11 |
29. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:33.23 |
30. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:33.50 |
31. | Lisa McLERNON | (88) | Armadale | 1:35.95 |
32. | Louise BENSON | (87) | Warrender | 1:36.69 |
33. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:38.07 |
34. | Jolene FALCONER | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:43.20 |
34. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:43.20 |
36. | Maree LAWRENCE | (87) | Broch | 1:45.11 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:15.71 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.88 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 1:20.40 |
4. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:22.87 |
5. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:23.71 |
6. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:24.26 |
7. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:27.14 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.57 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 1:14.32 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.81 |
4. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.83 |
5. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:15.35 |
6. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 1:15.87 |
7. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.03 |
8. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.63 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.24 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.06 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:22.19 |
4. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:22.92 |
5. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.12 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:23.56 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.85 |
8. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:24.00 |
9. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:25.12 |
10. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.47 |
11. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.99 |
12. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:26.63 |
13. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:26.81 |
14. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.35 |
15. | Kathryn McPHERSON | (89) | South Aberde | 1:27.42 |
16. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 1:27.90 |
17. | Fiona RAY | (89) | Warrender | 1:28.99 |
18. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:29.59 |
19. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 1:29.80 |
20. | Kelly McINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 1:29.90 |
21. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:30.11 |
22. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:30.32 |
23. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:30.77 |
24. | Louise FLEMING | (89) | Portobello | 1:31.15 |
25. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 1:31.22 |
26. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.79 |
27. | Hannah LAWRANCE | (89) | Broch | 1:32.62 |
28. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:33.42 |
29. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 1:34.12 |
30. | Danielle KEITH | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:34.19 |
31. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:34.89 |
32. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:34.99 |
33. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 1:37.23 |
34. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:37.25 |
35. | Jasmine VALLANCE | (90) | Forres | 1:37.41 |
36. | Alex BAIRD | (90) | Warrender | 1:38.80 |
37. | Jill McNEIL | (89) | Armadale | 1:41.34 |
38. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:41.38 |
39. | Claire BARCLAY | (90) | Leith | 1:43.26 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:08.28 |
2. | Fiona BOOTH | (86) | South Aberde | 1:10.69 |
3. | Carey ABEL | (86) | Elgin | 1:11.62 |
4. | Catherine GARNER | (85) | Inverness | 1:13.21 |
5. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 1:13.95 |
6. | Kim BREMMER | (84) | Warrender | 1:14.75 |
7. | Kerry SMITH | (85) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.26 |
8. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 1:16.67 |
9. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:17.05 |
10. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:17.50 |
11. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:18.07 |
12. | Eileen GALLACHER | (86) | Co Cambridge | 1:18.51 |
13. | Cairsty GRASSIE | (85) | Aberdeen | 1:18.53 |
14. | Nikki RAMAGE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:18.65 |
15. | Kylie FARQUHAR | (86) | Elgin | 1:19.74 |
16. | Michelle GAUNT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:19.80 |
17. | Jennifer KENNEDY | (85) | South Aberde | 1:20.51 |
18. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:21.52 |
19. | Bryony McPHERSON | (85) | South Aberde | 1:21.73 |
20. | Hayley CAMERON | (86) | South Aberde | 1:22.44 |
21. | Sarah SOUTER | (85) | Blairgowrie | 1:22.67 |
22. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | South Aberde | 1:23.16 |
23. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 1:24.58 |
24. | Jana HUNTER | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.99 |
25. | Lynsey TAIT | (86) | Co Aberdeen | 1:26.17 |
26. | Lucy WATSON | (86) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.77 |
27. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Glenrothes | 1:27.31 |
28. | Mhairi SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:28.49 |
29. | Gayle SHANKS | (86) | Armadale | 1:28.54 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:20.68 |
2. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.87 |
3. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.83 |
4. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | South Aberde | 1:22.96 |
5. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:23.82 |
6. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:24.53 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.06 |
8. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Armadale | 1:26.07 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:12.97 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:13.46 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:15.51 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.68 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.81 |
6. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:16.22 |
7. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:16.54 |
8. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.70 |
9. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | South Aberde | 1:17.71 |
10. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.89 |
11. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.90 |
12. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:19.25 |
13. | Eilidh CHILD | (87) | Fins | 1:19.32 |
14. | Sarah CARR | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.60 |
15. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:20.86 |
16. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.87 |
17. | Kim MOWATT | (88) | St Thomas | 1:20.95 |
18. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 1:21.02 |
19. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.21 |
20. | Emma CONNELL | (87) | Elgin | 1:21.83 |
21. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.06 |
22. | Lynsey SEWELL | (88) | Portobello | 1:22.29 |
23. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:22.75 |
24. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | South Aberde | 1:22.80 |
25. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.90 |
26. | Lynsey INNES | (87) | South Aberde | 1:22.93 |
27. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:23.91 |
28. | Anna SMITH | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.94 |
29. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:24.19 |
30. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | South Aberde | 1:24.48 |
31. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:24.67 |
32. | Lisa MORTIMER | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:24.82 |
33. | Siobhan MACLEOD | (87) | Blairgowrie | 1:26.12 |
34. | Joanna PEDDIE | (88) | Warrender | 1:27.30 |
35. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:27.65 |
36. | Rachel OLIVER | (87) | Hawick | 1:28.08 |
37. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.10 |
38. | Kelly LAWRENCE | (87) | Broch | 1:29.16 |
39. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:32.24 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:10.34 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 1:13.69 |
3. | Julie WILLIAMS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.39 |
4. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 1:14.85 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:15.32 |
6. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.61 |
7. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.77 |
8. | Siobhan McMAHON | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 1:18.90 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren KENNEDY | (84) | South Aberde | 5:24.73 |
2. | Jennifer SNAPE | (86) | Aberdeen | 5:43.46 |
3. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 5:53.19 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:56.99 |
5. | Rachel LUMSDEN | (86) | South Aberde | 6:01.38 |
6. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 6:02.86 |
7. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 6:04.43 |
8. | Kimberley DURNO | (87) | South Aberde | 6:04.52 |
9. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:07.17 |
10. | Suzanne LEWIS | (87) | Co Aberdeen | 6:18.38 |
11. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 6:40.48 |
Scottish Swim Meet
Results Service