Heats MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.54 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.82 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.08 |
4. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.19 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.24 |
6. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 26.33 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.51 |
8. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 26.63 |
9. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 26.67 |
10. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 26.81 |
11. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 26.89 |
12. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 26.90 |
13. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 27.01 |
14. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 27.20 |
15. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 27.26 |
16. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 27.33 |
17. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 27.46 |
18. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Alloa | 27.48 |
18. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 27.48 |
20. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 27.49 |
21. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.56 |
22. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 27.62 |
23. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 27.72 |
24. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 27.82 |
25. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 27.89 |
26. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 27.99 |
27. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 28.00 |
28. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 28.05 |
29. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 28.11 |
30. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.13 |
31. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 28.20 |
32. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.21 |
33. | Niall GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 28.46 |
34. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.47 |
35. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.48 |
36. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 28.60 |
37. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 28.65 |
38. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 28.73 |
39. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 28.87 |
40. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.94 |
41. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.02 |
42. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 29.10 |
Final MENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 25.59 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 25.70 |
3. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.89 |
4. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 26.03 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 26.22 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 26.25 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 55.59 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 56.67 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 56.84 |
4. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 57.04 |
5. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.28 |
6. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 57.29 |
7. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 57.35 |
8. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 57.74 |
9. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 57.82 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 57.93 |
11. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 57.97 |
12. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 58.04 |
13. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 58.14 |
14. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 58.17 |
15. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 59.02 |
16. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 59.08 |
17. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 59.31 |
18. | Gary KEMP | (84) | Ren 96 | 59.32 |
19. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 59.47 |
20. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 59.60 |
21. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:00.12 |
22. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:00.34 |
23. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:00.81 |
24. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:00.87 |
25. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:00.97 |
26. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.07 |
27. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.74 |
28. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.80 |
29. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:01.91 |
| Martin TAYLOR | (86) | Stirling | DIS ST |
Final MENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 53.41 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 56.00 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 56.16 |
4. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 57.06 |
5. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.13 |
6. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 57.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 1:55.54 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 2:02.44 |
3. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.66 |
4. | Martin TAYLOR | (86) | Stirling | 2:04.28 |
5. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:05.56 |
6. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.00 |
7. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:07.58 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:10.25 |
9. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:10.73 |
10. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:11.59 |
11. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:16.10 |
12. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 2:16.95 |
13. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:20.42 |
14. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 2:22.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 4:08.49 |
2. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 4:09.09 |
3. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:13.91 |
4. | Martin TAYLOR | (86) | Stirling | 4:18.34 |
5. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:21.66 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 4:26.63 |
7. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 4:26.71 |
8. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:30.78 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:30.93 |
10. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 4:36.97 |
11. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:44.43 |
12. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:49.95 |
13. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 4:59.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 8:44.29 |
2. | Paul CARRUTH | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:06.49 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 9:22.63 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 9:26.50 |
5. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 9:39.50 |
6. | Jaimie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 9:42.04 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 16:56.70 |
2. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 17:25.44 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 17:38.68 |
4. | Adam CARPENTER | (86) | Co Glasgow | 17:42.58 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 17:44.01 |
6. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 17:59.62 |
7. | Ross BURGESS | (86) | Eastkilbride | 18:20.38 |
8. | Jaimie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:35.61 |
9. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 18:45.63 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.97 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 32.50 |
3. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 33.41 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 33.53 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 33.54 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.10 |
7. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 34.52 |
8. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 35.31 |
9. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.59 |
10. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 35.70 |
11. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 35.89 |
12. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 36.00 |
13. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.18 |
14. | Jeff ADAMS | (86) | Falkirk | 36.41 |
15. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 36.47 |
16. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 36.50 |
17. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 36.65 |
18. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 36.99 |
19. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.08 |
20. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.15 |
21. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 37.34 |
22. | Niall GORDON | (85) | Hamilton | 37.50 |
23. | John McCALLUM | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 39.54 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.45 |
2. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 31.83 |
3. | Ross NEWTON | (83) | Dumfries | 33.18 |
4. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 33.49 |
5. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 33.54 |
6. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.56 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.91 |
2. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:11.48 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.71 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:13.10 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:13.99 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:16.53 |
7. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.43 |
8. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:18.07 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.45 |
10. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.91 |
11. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 1:19.23 |
12. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.75 |
13. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.28 |
14. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:21.37 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:22.21 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.30 |
2. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 1:10.55 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.40 |
4. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:13.76 |
5. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:14.73 |
6. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:18.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.83 |
2. | Chris WILSON | (85) | Stirling | 2:35.09 |
3. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:39.77 |
4. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:41.00 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.85 |
6. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:50.50 |
7. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.76 |
8. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.83 |
9. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 2:55.44 |
10. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.94 |
| Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bradley HAY | (82) | Stirling | 27.29 |
2. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.62 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.08 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.38 |
5. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 28.45 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.61 |
7. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.64 |
8. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 28.75 |
9. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.90 |
10. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.13 |
11. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 29.55 |
12. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 29.58 |
13. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.59 |
14. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.71 |
15. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.96 |
16. | James McEWAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 30.31 |
17. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 30.61 |
18. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 30.80 |
19. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 30.88 |
20. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 30.95 |
20. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 30.95 |
22. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 31.01 |
23. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 31.22 |
24. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 31.25 |
25. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.29 |
26. | Stuart MacINTYRE | (76) | Renfrew Bath | 32.03 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 27.58 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 28.12 |
3. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 28.20 |
4. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 28.27 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.61 |
6. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 28.65 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.20 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:02.42 |
3. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 1:02.47 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.85 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.88 |
6. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 1:02.89 |
7. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 1:03.36 |
8. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:03.80 |
9. | Andrew HAGGERTY | (85) | Renfrew Bath | 1:03.92 |
10. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:03.94 |
11. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.15 |
11. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.15 |
13. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:04.17 |
14. | Gordon SMART | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.76 |
15. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:04.94 |
15. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:04.94 |
17. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:06.44 |
18. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.98 |
19. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.24 |
20. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:08.03 |
21. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:08.09 |
22. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.04 |
23. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.26 |
24. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.90 |
25. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:09.95 |
26. | Stuart COOK | (84) | Helensburgh | 1:10.04 |
27. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:11.10 |
28. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.18 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 59.35 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:01.06 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 1:02.15 |
4. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:02.27 |
5. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.92 |
6. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 2:07.09 |
2. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 2:12.33 |
3. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:20.22 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:22.11 |
5. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:22.50 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.65 |
7. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:27.33 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:33.37 |
9. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:35.69 |
10. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:43.89 |
Heats MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.68 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 30.06 |
3. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.84 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.08 |
5. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.11 |
6. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.09 |
7. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Alloa | 32.28 |
8. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 32.69 |
9. | Rupert NORRIS | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.11 |
10. | Mark FLYNN | (86) | West Dunbart | 33.32 |
11. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.49 |
11. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 33.49 |
13. | Christopher BOLES | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 33.95 |
14. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.16 |
15. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.26 |
16. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 34.28 |
17. | Colin SMITH | (88) | West Dunbart | 34.29 |
18. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 34.35 |
19. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 34.51 |
20. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 34.58 |
21. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.60 |
22. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.68 |
23. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 34.71 |
24. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.87 |
25. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 35.16 |
26. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 35.22 |
27. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 35.55 |
28. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 35.74 |
29. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.88 |
Final MENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 29.09 |
2. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 29.27 |
3. | Marc McVIE | (84) | Eastkilbride | 30.72 |
4. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 31.04 |
5. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.20 |
6. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 32.45 |
Heats MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.53 |
2. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:02.78 |
3. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:02.97 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:05.28 |
5. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.42 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.53 |
7. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:06.47 |
8. | Stephen YOUNG | (79) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:06.94 |
9. | Martin TAYLOR | (86) | Stirling | 1:07.28 |
10. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.69 |
11. | Martin Kemp | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.02 |
12. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.78 |
13. | Steven STEWART | (86) | Alloa | 1:10.48 |
14. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 1:11.10 |
15. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.28 |
16. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:11.61 |
17. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:12.36 |
18. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.37 |
19. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.36 |
20. | Kenneth JEFFREY | (83) | Renfrew Bath | 1:13.46 |
21. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:13.50 |
22. | Ross MARCHBANK | (87) | Dumfries | 1:13.57 |
23. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 1:13.95 |
24. | Dean KERR | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.08 |
25. | Campbell BARRETT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.97 |
Final MENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.15 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 1:01.47 |
3. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 1:02.64 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:04.90 |
5. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.91 |
6. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 1:05.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 2:16.66 |
2. | Graeme LYONS | (86) | West Dunbart | 2:18.00 |
3. | Charles MILLS | (87) | Unattached | 2:18.63 |
4. | Taylor WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:19.44 |
5. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:21.05 |
6. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 2:21.74 |
7. | Michael McCUE | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.49 |
8. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:23.15 |
9. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.29 |
10. | Richard EATON | (85) | Alloa | 2:23.61 |
11. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:26.06 |
12. | Martin Kemp | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:26.22 |
13. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:32.26 |
14. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 2:39.23 |
15. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:39.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark BRANCH | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:15.85 |
2. | Andrew MAYOR | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:16.98 |
3. | Jamie PARKINSON | (85) | Cumbernauld | 2:20.15 |
4. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.70 |
5. | Matthew BLACKWOOD | (83) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.85 |
6. | Euan McMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:25.16 |
7. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 2:26.20 |
8. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | Falkirk | 2:26.97 |
9. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:29.58 |
10. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 2:30.73 |
11. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:32.19 |
12. | Jaimie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.34 |
13. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 2:33.02 |
14. | Mark LAMB | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.32 |
15. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 2:36.28 |
16. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.82 |
17. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:37.71 |
18. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 2:38.20 |
19. | Andrew DEANS | (85) | N Ayrshire | 2:39.16 |
20. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:41.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark LEWIS | (83) | Stirling | 4:51.44 |
2. | Derek McGOWN | (84) | Eastkilbride | 4:51.60 |
3. | Ben HIGSON | (86) | Stirling | 4:53.62 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:08.98 |
5. | Andrew McKIE | (85) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.09 |
6. | Stuart HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:14.10 |
7. | Jaimie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.56 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 5:23.31 |
9. | Scott SIMPSON | (86) | Alloa | 5:23.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | East Kilbride | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:45.35 |
2. | Cumbernauld | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.74 |
3. | Alloa White | (83) | Alloa | 1:47.09 |
4. | Alloa Blue | (83) | Alloa | 1:48.86 |
5. | West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:49.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alloa White | (83) | Alloa | 1:58.23 |
2. | East Kilbride | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:59.38 |
3. | West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:01.99 |
4. | Alloa Blue | (83) | Alloa | 2:04.16 |
5. | Cumbernauld | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.99 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.76 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 28.93 |
3. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Unattached | 29.07 |
4. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.15 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 29.19 |
6. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 29.35 |
7. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 29.67 |
8. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.74 |
9. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 29.91 |
10. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 30.02 |
11. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 30.09 |
12. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 30.16 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.24 |
14. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.45 |
15. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 30.47 |
16. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 30.53 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 30.68 |
18. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 30.97 |
19. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.08 |
20. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 31.14 |
21. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.26 |
22. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 31.29 |
23. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 31.43 |
24. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.58 |
25. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 31.69 |
26. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 31.77 |
27. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 31.84 |
28. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 31.92 |
29. | Rachel L MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 31.97 |
30. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 32.10 |
31. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 32.18 |
32. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.21 |
33. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 32.33 |
34. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.50 |
35. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.68 |
36. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 32.69 |
37. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 32.73 |
38. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 32.74 |
38. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.74 |
40. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.85 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 28.38 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 28.44 |
3. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.48 |
4. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 28.54 |
5. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Unattached | 28.79 |
6. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 28.88 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:01.00 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.96 |
3. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.42 |
4. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:02.52 |
5. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:02.66 |
6. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:03.11 |
7. | Hannah DEWAR | (86) | Unattached | 1:03.12 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:03.15 |
9. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:03.30 |
10. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 1:04.16 |
11. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:05.01 |
12. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.05 |
13. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:05.48 |
14. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.53 |
15. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.61 |
16. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:05.85 |
17. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:06.14 |
18. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 1:06.24 |
19. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.12 |
20. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.25 |
21. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 1:07.79 |
22. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:08.11 |
23. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:08.25 |
24. | Kirstin MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.26 |
25. | Laura HART | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.13 |
26. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:09.66 |
27. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:09.89 |
27. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.89 |
29. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.44 |
30. | Rachel L MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:12.21 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:00.67 |
2. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:01.62 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 1:02.16 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:02.42 |
5. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 1:02.70 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:03.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:10.86 |
2. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 2:12.02 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 2:13.70 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:15.28 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:16.28 |
6. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:16.93 |
7. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:18.20 |
8. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:18.81 |
9. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 2:19.28 |
10. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:22.93 |
11. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:23.89 |
12. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:25.86 |
13. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 2:25.87 |
14. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:26.00 |
15. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:26.22 |
16. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.26 |
17. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:28.87 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:29.15 |
19. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:29.28 |
20. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:32.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 4:31.56 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:31.66 |
3. | Kelly HAMILL | (85) | Stirling | 4:41.86 |
4. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 4:51.04 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:51.25 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.42 |
7. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 4:56.63 |
8. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 4:57.07 |
9. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:03.08 |
10. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 5:03.15 |
11. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:03.79 |
12. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:05.37 |
13. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 5:16.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 800 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 9:33.70 |
2. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 9:55.29 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 9:59.02 |
4. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:16.43 |
5. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 10:16.93 |
6. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 10:18.75 |
7. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 10:19.21 |
8. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 10:26.33 |
9. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 10:32.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 1500 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 17:42.06 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 18:28.04 |
3. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 18:52.70 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 19:11.07 |
5. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:15.29 |
6. | Laura SMITH | (88) | Eastkilbride | 19:37.38 |
7. | Jo Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 19:42.81 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 19:43.88 |
9. | Jennie McKIE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 19:50.20 |
10. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 20:02.47 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.23 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.95 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.38 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 37.52 |
5. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.73 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 38.15 |
7. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 38.25 |
8. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 38.46 |
9. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 38.57 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 39.17 |
11. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 39.24 |
12. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 39.40 |
13. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 39.69 |
14. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 39.78 |
15. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 39.93 |
16. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 40.48 |
17. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 40.98 |
18. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.25 |
18. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.25 |
20. | Svenja TIMMINS | (90) | Stirling | 41.61 |
21. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 41.92 |
22. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 42.34 |
23. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 42.55 |
24. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 42.70 |
25. | Rosie OGG | (90) | Stirling | 43.37 |
26. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 43.42 |
27. | Eilidh CLEMENTS | (86) | Motherwell W | 43.51 |
28. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 43.90 |
29. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | Eastkilbride | 46.08 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.59 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.98 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.32 |
4. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.58 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 37.74 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 38.02 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.43 |
2. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:21.21 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:21.41 |
4. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:23.69 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:23.92 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:24.40 |
7. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:25.30 |
7. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:25.30 |
9. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:26.00 |
10. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.16 |
11. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:26.31 |
12. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 1:26.66 |
13. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.02 |
14. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:28.26 |
15. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.47 |
16. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.63 |
17. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.34 |
18. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:30.41 |
19. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 1:31.24 |
20. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:31.29 |
21. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:33.01 |
22. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:33.37 |
| Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 1L. |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.40 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.10 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.06 |
4. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:22.41 |
5. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:24.50 |
6. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 1:25.87 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:47.40 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.29 |
3. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:54.34 |
4. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:55.88 |
5. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:56.15 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:00.20 |
7. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 3:00.55 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:00.67 |
9. | Sarah CAMPBELL | (86) | Lanark | 3:01.46 |
10. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 3:02.80 |
11. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 3:04.17 |
12. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 3:04.35 |
13. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 3:05.01 |
14. | Clare BARBER | (86) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.27 |
15. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:11.27 |
16. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 3:12.53 |
17. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:12.99 |
18. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 3:13.31 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 29.82 |
2. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.74 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.83 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.24 |
5. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.63 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.68 |
7. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.32 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 32.46 |
9. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.47 |
10. | Chrystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 32.57 |
11. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 33.66 |
12. | Donna ADAM | (69) | Stirling | 33.68 |
13. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 34.22 |
14. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.61 |
15. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.75 |
16. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 34.79 |
17. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 35.08 |
18. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 35.45 |
19. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 35.88 |
20. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 36.03 |
21. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | Eastkilbride | 36.10 |
22. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.15 |
23. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 36.21 |
24. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 36.44 |
25. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.52 |
26. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.27 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 29.29 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.64 |
3. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.11 |
4. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 31.44 |
5. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.61 |
6. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.67 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:05.59 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.72 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 1:09.81 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.98 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.09 |
6. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.64 |
7. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.96 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.04 |
9. | Chrystal CHESTERS | (86) | Dumfries | 1:13.50 |
10. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 1:13.80 |
11. | Laura GODON | (87) | Blantyre | 1:14.55 |
12. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:15.15 |
13. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.36 |
14. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.03 |
15. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:17.24 |
16. | Mary Ann WARD | (87) | Blantyre | 1:19.11 |
17. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.30 |
18. | Laura McEWAN | (88) | Blantyre | 1:19.74 |
19. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:21.39 |
20. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.13 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry MARTIN | (75) | Stirling | 1:04.44 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.70 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 1:08.77 |
4. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.05 |
5. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 1:12.56 |
6. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:32.42 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.80 |
3. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.72 |
4. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:35.06 |
5. | Laurie McFARLANE | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.14 |
6. | Susan BLACK | (83) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.22 |
7. | Ruth HUMPHREYS | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.20 |
Heats WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 32.92 |
2. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.25 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 33.28 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.79 |
5. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 33.87 |
6. | Nicola MARTIN | (86) | Dumfries | 34.29 |
7. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 34.44 |
8. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.53 |
9. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 34.72 |
10. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.91 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 35.29 |
12. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.31 |
13. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 35.37 |
14. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 35.70 |
15. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 35.77 |
16. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 36.46 |
17. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 36.47 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.51 |
19. | Laura JEFFREY | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 36.70 |
20. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 36.78 |
21. | Audrey WRIGHT | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.06 |
22. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 37.16 |
23. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.22 |
24. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.34 |
24. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.34 |
26. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 37.53 |
27. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 37.56 |
28. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 37.63 |
29. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 37.78 |
29. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 37.78 |
31. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 38.78 |
32. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 38.79 |
33. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dunbart | 39.04 |
34. | Ceri L CADOGAN | (85) | Helensburgh | 39.07 |
35. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 39.08 |
36. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 39.22 |
37. | Nicola MUNRO | (87) | Helensburgh | 39.61 |
38. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 39.91 |
39. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 40.10 |
40. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 40.23 |
41. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 40.35 |
42. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Eastkilbride | 41.39 |
43. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.41 |
Final WOMENS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 31.81 |
2. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 32.85 |
3. | Ashton BOWMAN | (87) | Alloa | 33.21 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 33.85 |
5. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 33.89 |
6. | Nicola MARTIN | (86) | Dumfries | 34.48 |
Heats WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.93 |
2. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:10.08 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.28 |
4. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.28 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.35 |
6. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.92 |
7. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.00 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 1:13.78 |
9. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:14.04 |
10. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:14.24 |
11. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:14.58 |
12. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.79 |
13. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.09 |
14. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.73 |
15. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.92 |
16. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:17.20 |
17. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:17.37 |
18. | Sheryl BROWN | (86) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.70 |
19. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:17.94 |
20. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.45 |
20. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.45 |
22. | Lorna A DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:18.64 |
23. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 1:18.83 |
24. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.95 |
25. | Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:20.83 |
26. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:20.89 |
27. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 1:21.88 |
28. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.28 |
Final WOMENS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 1:05.49 |
2. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.67 |
3. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.96 |
4. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.52 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:12.53 |
6. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:19.18 |
2. | Katy FINNEGAN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:31.62 |
3. | Karen HAY | (86) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.27 |
4. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:34.97 |
5. | Anne McGAVIGAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:35.64 |
6. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.06 |
7. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.90 |
8. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:39.47 |
9. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:42.25 |
10. | Ashley McDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.64 |
11. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:42.67 |
12. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:46.82 |
13. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:48.35 |
14. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.42 |
15. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:48.84 |
16. | Kathleen BENNETT | (86) | N Ayrshire | 2:49.80 |
17. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:50.01 |
18. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:50.79 |
19. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:52.64 |
20. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:53.09 |
21. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:53.72 |
22. | Eva LAMONT | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:53.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 200 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise COULL | (84) | Ren 96 | 2:29.42 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.79 |
3. | Katy TAYLOR | (87) | Unattached | 2:33.52 |
4. | Lauren McVIE | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:35.66 |
5. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.94 |
6. | Lynne McKERLIE | (86) | Inverclyde | 2:42.31 |
7. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:42.77 |
8. | Fiona McCORMACK | (85) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.83 |
8. | Alison MALCOLM | (87) | Inverclyde | 2:42.83 |
10. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.01 |
11. | Vikki SMITH | (86) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.62 |
12. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | Eastkilbride | 2:43.67 |
13. | Lucie BROWNING | (87) | Lanark | 2:44.60 |
14. | Lorna DOCHERTY | (87) | Scotia | 2:44.72 |
15. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.54 |
16. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:45.55 |
17. | Ashleigh ARMSTRONG | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.21 |
18. | Collette GARSIDE | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:47.43 |
19. | Rhona CONWAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:47.44 |
20. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:51.78 |
21. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 2:51.96 |
22. | Claire McLAUCHLAN | (87) | Scotia | 2:52.56 |
23. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:53.97 |
24. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:54.60 |
25. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 2:55.46 |
26. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:55.50 |
27. | Kerry MARTIN | (85) | Dunoon | 2:56.54 |
28. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 2:57.20 |
| Emma SCORGIE | (85) | Ren 96 | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 400 Metres INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | Eastkilbride | 5:43.51 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:44.62 |
| Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x1L. F.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:57.87 |
2. | East Kilbride | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:00.28 |
3. | Alloa | (83) | Alloa | 2:00.70 |
4. | Lanark | (86) | Lanark | 2:06.09 |
5. | Kirkintilloch | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:08.39 |
6. | West Dunbartonshire | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:15.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x1L. M.T
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cumbernauld | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:08.96 |
2. | East Kilbride | (87) | Eastkilbride | 2:12.63 |
3. | Alloa | (83) | Alloa | 2:14.90 |
4. | Kirkintilloch | (87) | Kirkintilloc | 2:21.28 |
5. | Lanark | (86) | Lanark | 2:22.68 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service