Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 30.88 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 32.11 |
3. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.73 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.98 |
5. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.10 |
6. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 33.77 |
7. | Ben DREYER | (91) | Dumfries | 33.98 |
8. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.06 |
8. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.06 |
10. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.11 |
11. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.16 |
12. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 34.33 |
13. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 35.30 |
14. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 36.00 |
15. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 36.89 |
16. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.96 |
17. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 36.97 |
18. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.06 |
19. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 37.31 |
20. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 37.62 |
21. | Stefan BLINCOW | (90) | Dunoon | 37.71 |
22. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 38.01 |
23. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.31 |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.38 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.52 |
3. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.84 |
4. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.91 |
5. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.29 |
6. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.41 |
7. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.89 |
8. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.04 |
9. | Ross CUMMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.11 |
10. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.10 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 31.12 |
2. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 31.92 |
3. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.37 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.96 |
5. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.17 |
6. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 33.85 |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 28.98 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 29.37 |
3. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.58 |
4. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.98 |
5. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 30.32 |
6. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 31.32 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.42 |
2. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 30.03 |
3. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.38 |
4. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 32.16 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 32.28 |
6. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.95 |
7. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 33.06 |
8. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.30 |
9. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 33.74 |
10. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.27 |
11. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.88 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.65 |
2. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 29.79 |
3. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 30.14 |
4. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.54 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 31.76 |
6. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 32.14 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 26.55 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.21 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 28.24 |
4. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 29.12 |
5. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 29.15 |
6. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.36 |
7. | Fraser SMITH | (87) | Lanark | 29.52 |
8. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 29.55 |
9. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 29.64 |
10. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 30.06 |
11. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 30.51 |
12. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 30.80 |
13. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 31.17 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 26.83 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 27.04 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 28.43 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 29.24 |
5. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 29.30 |
6. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 29.70 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.21 |
2. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 26.66 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.85 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.00 |
5. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 27.90 |
6. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 28.33 |
7. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 28.68 |
8. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 29.07 |
9. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 29.38 |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 26.25 |
2. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 26.46 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 26.66 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 27.05 |
5. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 28.55 |
6. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 28.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.67 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:10.66 |
3. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.92 |
4. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:11.42 |
5. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.30 |
6. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.75 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.04 |
8. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.92 |
9. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:19.06 |
10. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.53 |
11. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.69 |
12. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:19.96 |
13. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.79 |
14. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:23.80 |
15. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.99 |
16. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.00 |
17. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:26.22 |
18. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:27.16 |
19. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:27.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.26 |
2. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.80 |
3. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:04.97 |
4. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.02 |
5. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.62 |
6. | Ross CUMMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.45 |
7. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.39 |
8. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.44 |
9. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.60 |
10. | Grant FLEMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:16.80 |
11. | Alistair SLOAN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.32 |
2. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.61 |
3. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.07 |
4. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.48 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:12.27 |
6. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.33 |
7. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:12.40 |
8. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 1:15.99 |
9. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.32 |
10. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.14 |
11. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:19.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 58.20 |
2. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 58.27 |
3. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:00.31 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:02.34 |
5. | Stuart JACK | (88) | Hamilton | 1:03.51 |
6. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:03.55 |
7. | Graeme GROVE | (87) | Lanark | 1:04.13 |
8. | Fraser SMITH | (87) | Lanark | 1:04.24 |
9. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:04.61 |
10. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:04.75 |
11. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:05.75 |
12. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:05.83 |
13. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:06.62 |
14. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | Lanark | 1:07.29 |
15. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.52 |
16. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.61 |
17. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 1:12.58 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 56.63 |
2. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 57.51 |
3. | Craig FORREST | (85) | Co Glasgow | 57.68 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 59.36 |
5. | Keith HENDRY | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:02.11 |
6. | Neil BOYD | (87) | Hamilton | 1:02.66 |
7. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:02.79 |
8. | Ian DAVIES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.89 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.49 |
2. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 36.22 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 36.68 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.96 |
5. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.64 |
6. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 37.88 |
7. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 38.09 |
8. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 43.69 |
| Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 34.36 |
2. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 35.48 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 36.54 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.87 |
5. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 37.92 |
6. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 38.63 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | : . |
1. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | : . |
1. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | : . |
1. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | : . |
1. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | : . |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 33.84 |
2. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.88 |
3. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 36.08 |
4. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 36.35 |
5. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 36.53 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.96 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.39 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.82 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.57 |
5. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 47.17 |
6. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.75 |
7. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 48.01 |
8. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 48.06 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.83 |
10. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 49.23 |
11. | Luke PARK | (91) | Dumfries | 50.06 |
12. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.19 |
13. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.91 |
14. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 53.25 |
Heats Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.96 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.39 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.82 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.57 |
5. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 47.17 |
6. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.75 |
7. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 48.01 |
8. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 48.06 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 48.83 |
10. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 49.23 |
11. | Luke PARK | (91) | Dumfries | 50.06 |
12. | Chris AINSLEY | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.19 |
13. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 51.91 |
14. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 53.25 |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.64 |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 40.27 |
3. | Callum GILLESPIE | (88) | Dumfries | 40.39 |
4. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 42.05 |
5. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 42.16 |
6. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 43.28 |
7. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 43.49 |
8. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 43.75 |
9. | Garry FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 44.70 |
| Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.25 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.61 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.28 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.66 |
5. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 46.43 |
6. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.05 |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.51 |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 39.48 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 41.60 |
4. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 42.01 |
5. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 44.05 |
| Callum GILLESPIE | (88) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Christopher JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | : . |
1. | Cameron HOGG | (90) | Dumfries | : . |
1. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | : . |
1. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | : . |
1. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | : . |
1. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | : . |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 39.03 |
2. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.64 |
3. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 41.17 |
4. | Cameron HOGG | (90) | Dumfries | 44.61 |
5. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 45.62 |
6. | Christopher JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 49.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.05 |
2. | Ross DOBIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:17.55 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:20.70 |
4. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.53 |
5. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.45 |
6. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:22.56 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:23.51 |
8. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:24.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.13 |
2. | Andrew WAUGH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.55 |
3. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:18.72 |
4. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:19.65 |
5. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:19.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.58 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.93 |
3. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.72 |
4. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:39.30 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.00 |
6. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.93 |
7. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:42.78 |
8. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.82 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.58 |
10. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:48.93 |
11. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.11 |
12. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.92 |
13. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:50.94 |
14. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.22 |
15. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:56.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.70 |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:26.96 |
3. | Callum GILLESPIE | (88) | Dumfries | 1:28.76 |
4. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:30.16 |
5. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:30.49 |
6. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:35.59 |
7. | Garry FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:40.02 |
8. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:42.50 |
| Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.06 |
2. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:26.09 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:34.54 |
4. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 1:35.96 |
5. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.01 |
6. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.48 |
7. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.77 |
| Christopher JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
| Cameron HOGG | (90) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | : . |
1. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | : . |
1. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | : . |
1. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | : . |
1. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | : . |
1. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | : . |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 27.72 |
2. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 28.54 |
3. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 28.97 |
4. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 29.06 |
5. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 32.01 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 32.78 |
2. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.18 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.37 |
4. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.60 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.11 |
6. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.20 |
7. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 39.88 |
8. | Ross CUMMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.15 |
9. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 43.16 |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.72 |
2. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.94 |
3. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.38 |
4. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 34.65 |
5. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 36.43 |
6. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.85 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.38 |
2. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.72 |
3. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 35.06 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.90 |
5. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 36.90 |
6. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.43 |
7. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 39.09 |
8. | Iain ROY | (89) | Ren 96 | 39.66 |
9. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.92 |
10. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 40.43 |
11. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.52 |
12. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 41.12 |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.21 |
2. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 33.32 |
3. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.35 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 35.94 |
5. | Andrew ALCORN | (89) | Dumfries | 36.34 |
6. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.17 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.95 |
2. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.60 |
3. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.67 |
4. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 36.83 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.77 |
6. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 40.80 |
7. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.13 |
8. | Luke PARK | (91) | Dumfries | 42.83 |
9. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 43.01 |
10. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 43.82 |
11. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.58 |
12. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.69 |
13. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.73 |
14. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.53 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.20 |
2. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 32.85 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 32.99 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.27 |
5. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 34.13 |
6. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.71 |
7. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.87 |
8. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 35.46 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 35.55 |
2. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.64 |
3. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.66 |
4. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.47 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.50 |
6. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 41.09 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 29.36 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 30.59 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 32.98 |
3. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.98 |
5. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 33.02 |
6. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bryan WRIGHT | (85) | Alloa | 1:01.50 |
2. | Adam FULTON | (85) | Ren 96 | 1:01.60 |
3. | Stuart SMITH | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.85 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:05.74 |
5. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:06.29 |
6. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:12.19 |
7. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:16.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.47 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:15.74 |
3. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.51 |
4. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.60 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.61 |
6. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:39.97 |
| Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.45 |
2. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.94 |
3. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.47 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:21.03 |
5. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.64 |
6. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.62 |
7. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:33.14 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:37.63 |
| Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | DIS SL 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.70 |
2. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.23 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.26 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.56 |
5. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:25.39 |
6. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.39 |
7. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:41.46 |
8. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.37 |
9. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:08.22 |
2. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.73 |
3. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:14.85 |
4. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:16.16 |
5. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.23 |
6. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:16.67 |
7. | Ian WARD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.14 |
8. | Liam ELLIOTT | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:21.30 |
9. | Derek CROOK | (88) | Dumfries | 1:23.28 |
Heats Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.05 |
2. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.60 |
3. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.50 |
4. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 36.72 |
5. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.80 |
6. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 39.68 |
7. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 40.90 |
| Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.21 |
2. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.73 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 36.25 |
4. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 36.70 |
5. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 38.30 |
6. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.43 |
Heats Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.84 |
2. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.83 |
3. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.13 |
4. | Ben DREYER | (91) | Dumfries | 39.12 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.31 |
6. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.82 |
7. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 39.86 |
8. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 40.27 |
9. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.37 |
10. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 41.02 |
11. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.96 |
12. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 42.07 |
13. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.47 |
14. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 43.66 |
15. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 44.18 |
16. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.67 |
17. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.84 |
18. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.19 |
Heats Boys 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 32.97 |
2. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.01 |
3. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.12 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.33 |
5. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 35.17 |
6. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 35.27 |
7. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.45 |
Final Boys 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.33 |
2. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.42 |
3. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.88 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.13 |
5. | Ben DREYER | (91) | Dumfries | 39.05 |
6. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.81 |
Final Boys 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 31.62 |
2. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.25 |
3. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 33.21 |
4. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 33.92 |
5. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 34.96 |
6. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 35.11 |
Heats Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.45 |
2. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.19 |
3. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.02 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.97 |
5. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 32.18 |
6. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.26 |
7. | Chris CAMPBELL | (85) | Motherwell W | 35.04 |
Final Boys 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 28.21 |
2. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 30.15 |
3. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 31.08 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 31.89 |
5. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.08 |
6. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 33.12 |
Heats Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.98 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.78 |
3. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.26 |
4. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.85 |
5. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.34 |
6. | Ross CUMMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.15 |
7. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 38.25 |
| David JOHNSTON | (88) | Dumfries | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.92 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 33.77 |
3. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.77 |
4. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.90 |
5. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.58 |
2. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.34 |
3. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.53 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.24 |
5. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.15 |
6. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.56 |
7. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.53 |
8. | Craig NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 1:25.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.47 |
2. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.56 |
3. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.82 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.99 |
5. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:23.49 |
6. | Greig MACKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:25.02 |
7. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.32 |
8. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:27.95 |
9. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:28.26 |
10. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.78 |
11. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.01 |
12. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.24 |
13. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:36.25 |
14. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.52 |
15. | Grant QUIN | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:37.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme GORDON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.32 |
2. | David WALES | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.77 |
3. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.63 |
4. | Sandy ORR | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:13.87 |
5. | Paul CAMPBELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:15.36 |
6. | Craig GILLESPIE | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:15.63 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:16.79 |
8. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:17.63 |
9. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 15 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WRIGHT | (83) | Alloa | 59.82 |
2. | Kenny WARD | (84) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.12 |
3. | Michael WOOD | (84) | Grangemouth | 1:06.43 |
4. | Lewis GRANT | (86) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.51 |
5. | Kenneth MacLEOD | (87) | Dunoon | 1:10.82 |
6. | Colin MCDONALD | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.73 |
7. | Marsel RODRIGUEZ | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:11.34 |
2. | Brian DALGLEISH | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:13.87 |
3. | Iain STEWART | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.34 |
4. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.96 |
5. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.12 |
6. | David JOHNSTON | (88) | Dumfries | 1:24.74 |
7. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.05 |
8. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:26.14 |
9. | Ross CUMMING | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:26.25 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.37 |
2. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.81 |
3. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 33.13 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.18 |
5. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.22 |
6. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.81 |
7. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 34.07 |
8. | Kerry HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.13 |
9. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 34.21 |
10. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.22 |
11. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 34.57 |
12. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 34.85 |
13. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 34.93 |
14. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 34.97 |
15. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.07 |
16. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.18 |
17. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.35 |
18. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.41 |
19. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 35.51 |
20. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.61 |
21. | Gemma BROTHERSTON | (91) | Dumfries | 35.86 |
22. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.07 |
23. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.16 |
24. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 36.22 |
25. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 36.38 |
26. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 36.66 |
27. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.71 |
28. | Daryl WATSON | (91) | Dumfries | 36.81 |
29. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.02 |
30. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 37.03 |
31. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.30 |
32. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.46 |
33. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 37.51 |
34. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.92 |
35. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 39.21 |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.49 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.66 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 31.26 |
4. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.28 |
5. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.57 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.62 |
7. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 31.79 |
8. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 32.00 |
9. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 32.27 |
10. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.36 |
11. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.53 |
12. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.64 |
13. | Heather KIPPING | (89) | Dumfries | 33.01 |
14. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 33.16 |
15. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 36.19 |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.07 |
2. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.76 |
3. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.77 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.17 |
5. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.27 |
6. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 33.99 |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 29.59 |
2. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 29.74 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.96 |
4. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.37 |
5. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 31.58 |
6. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 31.81 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 31.01 |
2. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.17 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 32.43 |
4. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.50 |
5. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.57 |
6. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.59 |
7. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 32.67 |
8. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.73 |
9. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.96 |
10. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.01 |
11. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 33.44 |
12. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 33.60 |
13. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.68 |
14. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 34.68 |
15. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 35.11 |
16. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 35.68 |
17. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.80 |
18. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 36.94 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 31.07 |
2. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.01 |
3. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 32.35 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 32.46 |
5. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.86 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 33.12 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 28.95 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.66 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.31 |
4. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.94 |
5. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.03 |
6. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.30 |
7. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.43 |
8. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 31.63 |
9. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.98 |
10. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 32.03 |
11. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.33 |
12. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 33.04 |
13. | Tracey REID | (88) | Unattached | 33.60 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.00 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.07 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.17 |
4. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.76 |
5. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.41 |
6. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.80 |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 28.98 |
2. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 29.20 |
3. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 31.67 |
4. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 31.86 |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years/Under 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.07 |
2. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.36 |
3. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.66 |
4. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:11.84 |
5. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.67 |
6. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.09 |
7. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.26 |
8. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.00 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.05 |
10. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:15.43 |
11. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.65 |
12. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.83 |
13. | Kerry HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.25 |
14. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:16.61 |
15. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:16.68 |
16. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.05 |
17. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.60 |
18. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:17.98 |
19. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:19.35 |
20. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.53 |
21. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:19.87 |
21. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.87 |
23. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:20.04 |
24. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.57 |
25. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.88 |
26. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.06 |
27. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.77 |
28. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.34 |
29. | Daryl WATSON | (91) | Dumfries | 1:22.70 |
30. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.11 |
31. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.14 |
32. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:23.69 |
33. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.45 |
34. | Gemma BROTHERSTON | (91) | Dumfries | 1:25.09 |
35. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:25.98 |
36. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.42 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:03.67 |
3. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:08.65 |
4. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.60 |
5. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.86 |
6. | Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.60 |
7. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.66 |
8. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:10.91 |
9. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:12.42 |
10. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.49 |
11. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:13.05 |
12. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:13.35 |
13. | Heather KIPPING | (89) | Dumfries | 1:15.97 |
14. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:08.08 |
2. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.04 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.20 |
4. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:09.26 |
5. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.45 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:10.98 |
6. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:10.98 |
8. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:11.18 |
9. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.09 |
10. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.79 |
11. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:14.10 |
12. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:14.24 |
13. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:14.29 |
14. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.44 |
15. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.48 |
16. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:16.99 |
17. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:17.08 |
18. | Rachael MILLER | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.76 |
19. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.57 |
20. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 1:19.99 |
21. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.74 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.87 |
3. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.69 |
4. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.07 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:07.39 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.39 |
7. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.45 |
8. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:08.82 |
9. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:09.01 |
10. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:10.87 |
11. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:11.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.27 |
2. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:02.52 |
3. | Arlene STEWART | (86) | Lanark | 1:09.10 |
4. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 1:09.58 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.52 |
2. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 37.53 |
3. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.36 |
4. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.55 |
5. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 39.89 |
6. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 40.51 |
7. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 41.60 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 35.78 |
2. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 38.03 |
3. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 39.49 |
4. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 39.80 |
5. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 40.97 |
| Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Girls 15yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | : . |
1. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | : . |
1. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | : . |
Final Girls 15yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 37.67 |
1. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 37.67 |
3. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 41.06 |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Girls 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.62 |
2. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.71 |
3. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 41.98 |
4. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.90 |
5. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.93 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.96 |
7. | Kerry HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.06 |
8. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.11 |
9. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.39 |
10. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 44.79 |
11. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 44.82 |
12. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 45.61 |
13. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 46.09 |
14. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 46.92 |
15. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 46.98 |
16. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 47.00 |
17. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 47.23 |
18. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 47.95 |
19. | Sarah HOGG | (92) | Dumfries | 48.22 |
20. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 48.25 |
21. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.46 |
22. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 48.55 |
23. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 48.75 |
24. | Katelyn McGEEVER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.77 |
25. | Paula CASSIDY | (91) | Motherwell W | 49.27 |
26. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 49.28 |
27. | Laura McGHEE | (90) | Motherwell W | 49.43 |
28. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.99 |
29. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.28 |
30. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 51.03 |
31. | Bronah GILLESPIE | (91) | Dumfries | 51.96 |
32. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 52.54 |
33. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 53.41 |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 40.25 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.56 |
3. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 40.90 |
4. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.18 |
5. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 41.52 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 43.57 |
7. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 43.93 |
8. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 44.18 |
9. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 46.30 |
Final Girls 11yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.97 |
2. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.56 |
3. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 42.27 |
4. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.07 |
5. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.25 |
6. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 43.60 |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 39.83 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 40.53 |
3. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.51 |
4. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 41.75 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 41.76 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 43.16 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.86 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.05 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.05 |
4. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 42.12 |
5. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 42.37 |
6. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.07 |
7. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.13 |
8. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.65 |
9. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 43.79 |
10. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 43.83 |
11. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 44.48 |
12. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 44.49 |
13. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 44.61 |
14. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.05 |
15. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 45.65 |
16. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 46.87 |
17. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 46.92 |
18. | Gillian EDEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 48.42 |
19. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 48.93 |
20. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 48.98 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.56 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.61 |
3. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 40.33 |
4. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 41.32 |
5. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 42.41 |
6. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.11 |
2. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.28 |
3. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.85 |
4. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.68 |
5. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:28.31 |
6. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.32 |
| Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.30 |
2. | Arlene WILSON | (85) | Motherwell W | 1:22.22 |
3. | Kirsten SHORT | (86) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.61 |
4. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.48 |
5. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:29.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.98 |
2. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.34 |
3. | Kerry HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.91 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:32.29 |
5. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.94 |
6. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.48 |
7. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.37 |
8. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:35.28 |
9. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.10 |
10. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.27 |
11. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.19 |
12. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.40 |
13. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.31 |
14. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 1:40.26 |
15. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.42 |
16. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.71 |
17. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:42.24 |
18. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 1:42.32 |
19. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:43.49 |
20. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.38 |
21. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:45.40 |
22. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.91 |
23. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:46.61 |
24. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:46.66 |
25. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.29 |
26. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.69 |
27. | Laura McGHEE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:51.21 |
28. | Paula CASSIDY | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:51.45 |
29. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | Lanark | 1:25.06 |
2. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.38 |
3. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.20 |
4. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.65 |
5. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:30.68 |
6. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:35.48 |
7. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.18 |
8. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:39.01 |
9. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:41.44 |
| Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:21.07 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.15 |
3. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:31.86 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:33.05 |
5. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.63 |
6. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:34.03 |
7. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.23 |
8. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.78 |
9. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:35.81 |
10. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.32 |
11. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.14 |
12. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:38.75 |
13. | Kathleen MCMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.43 |
14. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:39.89 |
15. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.00 |
16. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:41.82 |
17. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.87 |
18. | Caryn JOHNSTON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.18 |
| Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | DIS T 1L. |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | : . |
1. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | : . |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | : . |
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.25 |
2. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 31.94 |
3. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 36.19 |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.96 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 34.39 |
3. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.82 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.86 |
5. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.05 |
6. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.87 |
7. | Hatty FLOYD | (88) | Milngavie &b | 38.88 |
8. | Heather KIPPING | (89) | Dumfries | 39.07 |
9. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 39.20 |
10. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 39.63 |
11. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 40.88 |
12. | Rachel CUNNINGHAM | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 41.49 |
| Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | DIS SA 2L. |
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 32.57 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 33.78 |
3. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 35.55 |
4. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.75 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 36.59 |
6. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.79 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 34.46 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.61 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 35.53 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.19 |
5. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.36 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.41 |
7. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 37.58 |
8. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.97 |
9. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 38.04 |
10. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 38.98 |
11. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 40.16 |
12. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.96 |
13. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 41.66 |
14. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 43.45 |
15. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 44.04 |
16. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 45.57 |
17. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 47.20 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.91 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.69 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 35.28 |
4. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.21 |
5. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.48 |
6. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.56 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.26 |
2. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.51 |
3. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 35.89 |
4. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.56 |
5. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.75 |
6. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.61 |
7. | Nissa MARSHALL | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.28 |
8. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 39.45 |
9. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.09 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 40.27 |
11. | Rebecca BARR | (90) | Cumbernauld | 40.33 |
12. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.80 |
13. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.36 |
14. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.59 |
15. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 43.08 |
16. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 43.15 |
17. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 43.36 |
18. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.46 |
19. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.27 |
20. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.50 |
21. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 44.81 |
22. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.06 |
23. | Sarah HOGG | (92) | Dumfries | 47.49 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.50 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.79 |
3. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.55 |
4. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.59 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.70 |
6. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.84 |
7. | Hanifah KHAN | (87) | Cumbernauld | 36.59 |
8. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 36.84 |
9. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.85 |
10. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 37.65 |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 35.45 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 36.33 |
3. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.25 |
4. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.26 |
5. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.35 |
| Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS T 1L. |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 31.54 |
2. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.40 |
3. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 34.73 |
4. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 35.49 |
5. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 35.58 |
6. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 37.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Deborah STEWART | (86) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.15 |
2. | Susan KENT | (79) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.84 |
3. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:21.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.87 |
2. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.49 |
3. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.44 |
4. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.54 |
5. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:24.16 |
6. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.46 |
7. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:30.53 |
8. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.25 |
9. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:36.67 |
10. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:43.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:16.48 |
2. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.59 |
3. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.86 |
4. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:23.96 |
5. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.57 |
6. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.55 |
7. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:27.27 |
8. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:27.97 |
9. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:28.45 |
10. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.71 |
11. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.81 |
12. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years/Under 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.75 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.91 |
3. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.47 |
4. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.38 |
5. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.94 |
6. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.30 |
7. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.49 |
8. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.46 |
9. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 1:33.99 |
10. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.20 |
11. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.01 |
12. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.07 |
13. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:36.47 |
14. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.07 |
15. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:42.97 |
16. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:43.09 |
17. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:53.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.11 |
2. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.68 |
3. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.25 |
4. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.79 |
5. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:19.40 |
6. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:23.52 |
7. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.38 |
Heats Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.10 |
2. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.33 |
3. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 36.96 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.05 |
5. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.25 |
6. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.69 |
7. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 37.88 |
8. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.48 |
9. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.60 |
10. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 38.87 |
11. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 39.50 |
12. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 39.75 |
13. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.39 |
14. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 42.52 |
Final Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.00 |
2. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 36.40 |
3. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.92 |
4. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 37.01 |
5. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 37.17 |
6. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.86 |
Heats Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.23 |
2. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.26 |
3. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.56 |
4. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 38.75 |
5. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.77 |
6. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 39.34 |
7. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 40.26 |
8. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 40.39 |
9. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.21 |
10. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.50 |
11. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 41.63 |
11. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 41.63 |
13. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 41.64 |
14. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 42.31 |
15. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 42.61 |
16. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 42.80 |
17. | Gemma BROTHERSTON | (91) | Dumfries | 42.85 |
18. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 42.96 |
19. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 43.03 |
20. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 43.16 |
21. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 43.33 |
22. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 43.40 |
23. | Fiona BROWNE | (90) | Milngavie &b | 43.70 |
24. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 44.15 |
25. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 44.83 |
26. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 45.08 |
Heats Girls 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.66 |
2. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.82 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 34.75 |
4. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.50 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.52 |
6. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 36.53 |
7. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.13 |
8. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 38.61 |
Final Girls 11 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.28 |
2. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 38.48 |
3. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.55 |
4. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 38.91 |
5. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 39.78 |
6. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 40.75 |
Final Girls 14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.59 |
2. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 33.66 |
3. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 33.89 |
4. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 35.58 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 36.16 |
6. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 37.11 |
Heats Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Final Girls 15 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 31.89 |
2. | Karen HAY | (85) | Cumbernauld | 33.64 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 33.84 |
4. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 35.14 |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Final Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 35.92 |
2. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 37.11 |
3. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 37.54 |
4. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 37.79 |
5. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 38.33 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.95 |
2. | Lynsey GORDON | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.84 |
3. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.90 |
4. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:20.03 |
5. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.68 |
6. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:22.30 |
7. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.34 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.78 |
9. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.14 |
10. | Valerie JOHNSTON | (89) | Dunoon | 1:24.86 |
11. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.95 |
12. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.80 |
| Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | DIS SA 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11yrs/Under 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.74 |
2. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.26 |
3. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.14 |
4. | Gayle BIGGART | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:22.26 |
5. | Amie REID | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:24.03 |
6. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.06 |
7. | Alana GRAHAM | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:25.89 |
8. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.42 |
9. | Jane OTOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.50 |
10. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:28.26 |
11. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.28 |
12. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.32 |
13. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:29.74 |
14. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:30.03 |
15. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:30.24 |
16. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.08 |
17. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.86 |
18. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:32.03 |
19. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.06 |
20. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.10 |
21. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:33.67 |
22. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.76 |
23. | Jenny MCILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.08 |
24. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:34.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.27 |
2. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.87 |
3. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.70 |
4. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:16.58 |
5. | Alison O'PREY | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.09 |
6. | Kirsty NICOL | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.74 |
7. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:19.37 |
8. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:20.84 |
9. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.15 |
10. | Tracey REID | (88) | Unattached | 1:25.84 |
11. | Kimberley ABERCROMBIE | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 15 Years/Over 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sinead ROWNEY | (83) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.50 |
2. | Karen HAY | (85) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.60 |
3. | Mairi GILLIES | (86) | Dunoon | 1:12.42 |
4. | Jillian FELL | (87) | Motherwell W | 1:18.40 |
5. | Kirsty TAGGART | (86) | Motherwell W | 1:20.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jo-Ann McGARVEY | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:17.53 |
2. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.82 |
3. | Laura MILLS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.20 |
4. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 1:21.59 |
5. | Jennifer SKINNIDER | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:21.85 |
6. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:24.07 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service