Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 35.22 |
2. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 36.01 |
3. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 36.38 |
4. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 36.75 |
5. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 37.35 |
6. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 37.70 |
7. | Alexander McQUEEN | (90) | Warrender | 38.19 |
8. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 39.40 |
9. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 40.26 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 35.50 |
2. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 36.34 |
3. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 36.49 |
4. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 36.77 |
5. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 37.46 |
6. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 37.83 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:07.98 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.29 |
3. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:16.04 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:17.05 |
5. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:19.03 |
6. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:19.14 |
7. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:20.79 |
8. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.91 |
9. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:22.07 |
10. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.67 |
11. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 1:23.06 |
12. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:23.13 |
13. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.58 |
14. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:23.88 |
15. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:24.84 |
16. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:25.13 |
17. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 1:26.18 |
18. | Alexander McQUEEN | (90) | Warrender | 1:28.02 |
19. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 1:28.03 |
20. | Robbie DUNCAN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:36.59 |
21. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:37.88 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.40 |
2. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:08.62 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:08.62 |
4. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.22 |
5. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.05 |
6. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.47 |
7. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:10.49 |
8. | Scott McMILLAN | (89) | Armadale | 1:10.63 |
9. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:10.84 |
10. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:10.95 |
11. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:10.97 |
12. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:11.01 |
12. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:11.01 |
14. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:11.24 |
15. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:11.36 |
16. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:12.08 |
17. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:12.39 |
18. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.86 |
19. | Jack Harris | (89) | Incas | 1:13.36 |
20. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:13.49 |
21. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:14.24 |
22. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:14.99 |
23. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.11 |
24. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:15.95 |
25. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:16.38 |
26. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:16.57 |
27. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 1:16.94 |
28. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:19.86 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.05 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:07.52 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 1:09.58 |
4. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.17 |
5. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.64 |
6. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:11.54 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:07.77 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.32 |
3. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:16.35 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:17.02 |
5. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:17.07 |
6. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:21.55 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 58.45 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:01.54 |
3. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:02.35 |
4. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:02.93 |
5. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.03 |
6. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:03.28 |
7. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.62 |
8. | Mark JACK | (86) | Bathgate | 1:04.08 |
9. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:04.56 |
10. | Ashley ROBERTS | (87) | Bathgate | 1:04.57 |
11. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:04.63 |
12. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:05.16 |
13. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:05.91 |
14. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.08 |
15. | Sanjee JAYASEKERA | (87) | Cupar | 1:06.89 |
16. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 1:07.33 |
17. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:07.52 |
18. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.62 |
19. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 1:07.63 |
20. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:08.93 |
21. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:08.99 |
22. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:09.32 |
23. | Jamie GARDEN | (88) | Inverleith | 1:09.93 |
24. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:11.88 |
25. | Euan GILL | (87) | Bathgate | 1:13.46 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 58.96 |
2. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 1:01.67 |
3. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 1:02.37 |
4. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.32 |
5. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.64 |
6. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:04.09 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 56.70 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 57.54 |
3. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 58.10 |
4. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 58.90 |
5. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 58.99 |
6. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 59.56 |
7. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 59.96 |
8. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:00.49 |
9. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:00.75 |
10. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:00.96 |
11. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:02.86 |
11. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:02.86 |
13. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:02.97 |
14. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:03.78 |
15. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:04.17 |
16. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:04.95 |
17. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:05.06 |
18. | Colin JOHNSTONE | (82) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.49 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 56.42 |
2. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 58.04 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 58.47 |
4. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 59.31 |
5. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 59.39 |
6. | Bryan McDONNELL | (85) | Bathgate | 59.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 17:00.49 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 17:26.12 |
3. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 18:27.09 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 18:28.79 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 18:34.74 |
6. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 19:29.82 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 15:56.73 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 18:04.65 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 18:16.56 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 18:16.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 18:23.93 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 18:23.97 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 19:25.37 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 20:11.38 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 20:19.08 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 21:20.26 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 47.20 |
2. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 48.45 |
3. | Euan GILMOUR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 49.79 |
4. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 51.18 |
5. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 51.23 |
6. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 54.34 |
7. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 55.60 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 47.02 |
2. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 47.82 |
3. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 49.81 |
4. | Euan GILMOUR | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 50.11 |
5. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 50.34 |
6. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 56.51 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:18.81 |
2. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:21.67 |
3. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:22.09 |
4. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:22.74 |
5. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.00 |
6. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.45 |
7. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:24.15 |
8. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.59 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.06 |
10. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:28.14 |
11. | Fraser LEITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:28.51 |
12. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.35 |
13. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:29.89 |
14. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:30.08 |
15. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:30.12 |
16. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:32.93 |
17. | Andrew BAXTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:40.23 |
| Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | DIS T 5L. |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:19.44 |
2. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:21.23 |
3. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:22.55 |
4. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:22.87 |
5. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 1:23.15 |
6. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:23.41 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:18.09 |
2. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:20.12 |
3. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:20.90 |
4. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.55 |
5. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:21.69 |
6. | Chris PATON | (80) | Warrender | 1:23.00 |
7. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:25.91 |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:15.14 |
2. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:17.35 |
3. | Chris PATON | (80) | Warrender | 1:21.93 |
4. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:22.15 |
5. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 1:22.65 |
6. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 1:24.43 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.57 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:30.96 |
3. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:31.51 |
4. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:32.48 |
5. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:32.93 |
6. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:33.15 |
7. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:33.32 |
8. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 1:33.43 |
9. | Martin BUCHANAN | (89) | Burntisland | 1:33.76 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:33.99 |
11. | Chris SCOTT | (88) | Hawick | 1:34.00 |
12. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 1:34.09 |
13. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:35.87 |
14. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Portobello | 1:35.95 |
15. | William SHEARER | (89) | Haddington | 1:37.15 |
16. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:38.52 |
17. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 1:38.81 |
18. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 1:39.80 |
19. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:40.33 |
20. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:41.15 |
21. | Stuart MONCRIEFF | (88) | Inverleith | 1:43.19 |
22. | David SHELBOURNE | (89) | Warrender | 1:46.96 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:26.48 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:29.03 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:36.46 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:37.09 |
5. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:38.21 |
6. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:39.08 |
7. | Liam McKENZIE | (91) | Leith | 1:39.38 |
8. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:40.36 |
9. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:42.54 |
10. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:43.37 |
11. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 1:44.32 |
12. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:44.76 |
13. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 1:45.40 |
14. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:46.34 |
15. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 1:46.99 |
16. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:47.68 |
17. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:48.23 |
18. | Robbie DUNCAN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:59.49 |
19. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 2:02.11 |
20. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:04.91 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.18 |
2. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:28.37 |
3. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:30.05 |
4. | Matthew BARNES | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.02 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:33.07 |
6. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:34.46 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:25.41 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:30.18 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:33.55 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:36.66 |
5. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:37.26 |
6. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:38.49 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:26.54 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:27.66 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:28.78 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:30.76 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:43.47 |
6. | Chris PATON | (80) | Warrender | 2:52.07 |
7. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.91 |
| Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
| Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:21.66 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:22.28 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:23.17 |
4. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:25.82 |
5. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:43.52 |
| Chris PATON | (80) | Warrender | DIS T 7L. |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:21.51 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:28.46 |
3. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:32.03 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:33.23 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.30 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.44 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:38.04 |
8. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:39.58 |
9. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.90 |
10. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.65 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:01.72 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.05 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:27.88 |
3. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.10 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:28.85 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.06 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:33.07 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:44.76 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:55.52 |
3. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 3:02.85 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 3:03.26 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.70 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:17.72 |
7. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 3:26.86 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.52 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:49.79 |
3. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:54.18 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:59.90 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.51 |
6. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 3:13.63 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:29.81 |
2. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:35.66 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:38.69 |
4. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:41.18 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.57 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:42.05 |
7. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:45.44 |
8. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:46.85 |
9. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:47.31 |
10. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 2:47.71 |
11. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:48.65 |
12. | Ryan ETHERINGTON | (89) | Carnegie | 2:52.45 |
13. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:56.20 |
14. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 2:57.31 |
15. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:57.90 |
16. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:59.43 |
17. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 3:00.23 |
18. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 3:08.41 |
19. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 3:19.32 |
| Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:28.71 |
2. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 2:33.42 |
3. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.69 |
4. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:39.33 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:39.95 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:43.63 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.28 |
2. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:17.55 |
3. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:18.52 |
4. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:19.99 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:20.20 |
6. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:20.63 |
7. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:21.99 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.11 |
9. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:27.83 |
10. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:29.11 |
11. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 2:33.86 |
12. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.05 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.95 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:13.88 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:15.97 |
4. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:18.13 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:19.04 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:19.04 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:19.41 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.95 |
3. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:25.94 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:26.92 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.36 |
6. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.46 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:32.22 |
8. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:33.85 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.34 |
10. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:34.82 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:35.18 |
12. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.24 |
13. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.63 |
14. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.09 |
15. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:38.96 |
16. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 2:39.02 |
17. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:40.07 |
18. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:43.57 |
19. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 2:49.56 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:13.92 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:18.84 |
3. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:23.24 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:25.32 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.26 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.61 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 200 Metres IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 2:45.20 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:50.07 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:50.07 |
4. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 3:11.14 |
5. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 3:11.43 |
6. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:14.10 |
7. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:15.01 |
8. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:16.70 |
9. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:26.38 |
10. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 3:29.84 |
| Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | DIS SA 1L. |
| Alexander McQUEEN | (90) | Warrender | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:34.70 |
2. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:37.02 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:39.65 |
4. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:40.76 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:43.63 |
6. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:44.15 |
7. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:45.19 |
8. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.05 |
9. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:48.78 |
10. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:50.89 |
11. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:52.80 |
12. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:56.07 |
13. | Andrew NICOL | (88) | Incas | 2:57.00 |
14. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:57.16 |
15. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:57.36 |
16. | Derek HOEY | (89) | Warrender | 2:58.04 |
17. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 3:01.96 |
18. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 3:02.01 |
19. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 3:02.02 |
20. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 3:03.57 |
21. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 3:05.10 |
22. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 3:12.00 |
23. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 3:14.04 |
24. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 3:14.40 |
25. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 3:15.54 |
26. | Jack Harris | (89) | Incas | 3:15.89 |
27. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 3:24.53 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:30.62 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:30.92 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:39.26 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:41.23 |
5. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:41.33 |
6. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:45.51 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:20.25 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:23.73 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:25.06 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.32 |
5. | Lynford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:26.62 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:30.31 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:31.49 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:32.68 |
9. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:32.71 |
10. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:34.17 |
11. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:35.66 |
12. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:35.73 |
13. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:38.30 |
14. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:38.96 |
15. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:39.80 |
16. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.60 |
17. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.98 |
18. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:43.47 |
19. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:43.68 |
20. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:43.91 |
21. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 2:45.53 |
22. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 2:46.12 |
23. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 2:46.80 |
24. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 2:53.96 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:19.05 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:23.77 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:24.23 |
4. | Jamie GRIFFITHS | (88) | Warrender | 2:27.58 |
5. | Lynford COATES | (86) | Duns | 2:28.83 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:31.60 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:19.05 |
2. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:19.24 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:22.06 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:22.46 |
5. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.88 |
6. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:24.93 |
7. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 2:25.60 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:28.92 |
9. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:29.19 |
10. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:29.28 |
11. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 2:29.58 |
12. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 2:36.16 |
13. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:37.21 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:13.78 |
2. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:20.44 |
3. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:20.99 |
4. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 2:23.47 |
5. | Andrew YOUNG | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.60 |
6. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:26.36 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 33.60 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 34.29 |
3. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 34.51 |
4. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 34.67 |
5. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 34.70 |
6. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 34.77 |
7. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 35.06 |
8. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 35.70 |
9. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 36.13 |
10. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 36.38 |
11. | Iona PATON | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.51 |
12. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 36.55 |
13. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 36.81 |
14. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 36.83 |
15. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 37.58 |
16. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.68 |
17. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 37.69 |
18. | Kirsty WATSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 37.84 |
19. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 38.50 |
20. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 40.30 |
21. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 40.67 |
22. | Jennifer McCARDEL | (90) | Trojan | 41.73 |
23. | Catriona NAPIER | (90) | Inverleith | 42.22 |
24. | Iona DOOHAN | (90) | Warrender | 43.21 |
25. | Rachel SIMPSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 43.53 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 34.26 |
2. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 34.46 |
3. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 34.59 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 34.71 |
5. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 35.39 |
6. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 35.70 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.21 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.06 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.11 |
4. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.44 |
5. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:11.06 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:11.06 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:11.68 |
8. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.10 |
9. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:15.14 |
10. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:16.17 |
11. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:18.23 |
12. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:18.37 |
13. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 1:18.62 |
14. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.66 |
15. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:19.30 |
16. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:19.62 |
17. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:19.64 |
18. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:19.68 |
19. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 1:20.21 |
20. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:20.46 |
21. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.18 |
22. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.46 |
23. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:23.45 |
24. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:24.40 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.23 |
2. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.17 |
3. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.38 |
4. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.78 |
4. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.78 |
6. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.55 |
7. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:10.10 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:10.24 |
9. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:10.28 |
10. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:10.37 |
11. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:10.40 |
12. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.60 |
13. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:10.63 |
14. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:11.40 |
15. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 1:11.42 |
16. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:12.08 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.10 |
18. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.65 |
19. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.70 |
20. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.19 |
21. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:14.20 |
22. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:14.87 |
23. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 1:15.11 |
24. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:15.33 |
25. | Laura CHALMERS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:15.57 |
26. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | Incas | 1:17.23 |
27. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.90 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.71 |
2. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.23 |
3. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.76 |
4. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.85 |
5. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.32 |
6. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:10.68 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.06 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.95 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:09.00 |
4. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.22 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.42 |
6. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:12.65 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:05.68 |
2. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.82 |
3. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.37 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:07.39 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.49 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.55 |
7. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:07.66 |
8. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:07.87 |
9. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.91 |
10. | Karen MEYER | (86) | Peebles | 1:08.37 |
11. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:08.41 |
12. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.48 |
13. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.66 |
14. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:08.67 |
15. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:08.79 |
16. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 1:08.96 |
17. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Carnegie | 1:09.00 |
18. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.09 |
19. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:09.38 |
20. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:09.83 |
20. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:09.83 |
22. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 1:10.40 |
23. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:10.68 |
24. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.73 |
25. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:10.78 |
26. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.45 |
27. | Rachel MILLAR | (88) | Dunfermline | 1:14.59 |
| Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | DNF |
| Tara SHARPE | (87) | Peebles | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:05.77 |
2. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:06.45 |
3. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.06 |
4. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.46 |
5. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:07.56 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.32 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:05.69 |
2. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:06.10 |
3. | Dawn COMBE | (86) | Midlothian | 1:09.31 |
4. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:11.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 18:34.97 |
2. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 18:58.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 18:16.35 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 18:31.49 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 18:34.55 |
4. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 19:03.92 |
5. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 19:18.16 |
6. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 20:39.40 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 19:21.31 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 19:24.83 |
3. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 19:46.02 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 19:46.05 |
5. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 20:14.11 |
6. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 23:15.87 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.79 |
2. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 45.27 |
3. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 46.32 |
4. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 46.57 |
5. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 47.09 |
6. | Mhari FARQUHAR | (91) | Warrender | 48.81 |
7. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 48.94 |
8. | Kate CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 49.10 |
9. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 49.30 |
10. | Eilidh SCOTT | (91) | Fauldhouse | 49.40 |
11. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 50.29 |
12. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 51.48 |
13. | Morven BOMPHRAY | (90) | Inverleith | 51.50 |
13. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 51.50 |
15. | Rachel SIMPSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 51.87 |
16. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 52.97 |
17. | Jennifer McCARDEL | (90) | Trojan | 57.36 |
18. | Iona DOOHAN | (90) | Warrender | 58.74 |
| Gillian BELL | (91) | Inverleith | DIS SA 1L. |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 44.67 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 44.94 |
3. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 45.66 |
4. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 45.73 |
5. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 46.12 |
6. | Mhari FARQUHAR | (91) | Warrender | 48.43 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.98 |
2. | Nicola McMANNUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:28.43 |
3. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.92 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:29.67 |
5. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:30.14 |
6. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:30.39 |
7. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:31.22 |
8. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:31.41 |
9. | Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Carnegie | 1:32.35 |
10. | Lydia McDONALD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:32.78 |
11. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:33.20 |
12. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:33.84 |
13. | Melanie HERRIOT | (87) | Midlothian | 1:35.75 |
14. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:35.78 |
15. | Jennifer LIVINGSTONE | (86) | Warrender | 1:35.98 |
16. | Anne EWING | (87) | Bathgate | 1:36.17 |
17. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:36.96 |
18. | Kate WILLIAMSON | (87) | Livingston | 1:39.46 |
19. | Ashley STEWART | (87) | Warrender | 1:41.42 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:28.14 |
2. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:28.47 |
3. | Nicola McMANNUS | (88) | Warrender | 1:28.86 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:29.32 |
5. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:29.57 |
6. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:31.52 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:26.35 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:27.91 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.52 |
4. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:30.76 |
5. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:31.10 |
6. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:31.13 |
7. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:31.87 |
8. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:32.19 |
9. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:32.49 |
10. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:32.62 |
11. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.40 |
12. | Bryony STEWART | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:33.45 |
13. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.51 |
14. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:34.01 |
15. | Sarah MATTHEWS | (89) | Bathgate | 1:34.85 |
16. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 1:34.86 |
17. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:35.09 |
18. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:35.37 |
19. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:35.55 |
20. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 1:35.76 |
21. | Lindsey NICOLL | (89) | Haddington | 1:36.18 |
22. | Sally WOOD | (90) | Inverleith | 1:36.50 |
23. | Kerry EDDINGTON | (88) | Warrender | 1:36.78 |
24. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:37.06 |
25. | Kirsty BOYD | (89) | Trojan | 1:37.44 |
26. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:37.51 |
27. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:37.81 |
28. | Rosie MORRISON | (88) | Haddington | 1:41.35 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.97 |
2. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:31.71 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:33.14 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.94 |
5. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:34.05 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:34.64 |
7. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.11 |
8. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:36.21 |
9. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:36.28 |
10. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:36.36 |
11. | Caitlin TIEMESSEN | (90) | Galashiels | 1:38.38 |
12. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:38.99 |
13. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:39.70 |
14. | Susan BARRIE | (91) | Haddington | 1:39.95 |
15. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:40.08 |
16. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:40.40 |
17. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:43.34 |
18. | Amanda SLOAN | (90) | Cupar | 1:44.40 |
19. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 1:44.81 |
20. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:45.47 |
21. | Kate CRERAR | (90) | Warrender | 1:50.90 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:26.16 |
2. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:27.29 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:27.87 |
4. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:29.90 |
5. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:30.46 |
6. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:31.09 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:27.42 |
2. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:32.87 |
3. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.09 |
4. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:33.86 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:34.57 |
6. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.51 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.40 |
2. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:38.43 |
3. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Incas | 2:44.05 |
4. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:45.34 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:36.93 |
2. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:46.42 |
3. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:46.67 |
4. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:49.04 |
5. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:49.83 |
6. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.13 |
7. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:50.86 |
8. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:53.15 |
9. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:55.76 |
10. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:57.69 |
11. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.09 |
12. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:59.07 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:35.26 |
2. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:45.13 |
3. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.65 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:45.79 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.19 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:50.02 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.12 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:46.58 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:49.75 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:51.86 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:56.10 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:02.39 |
7. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:03.50 |
8. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.69 |
9. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.27 |
10. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 3:07.06 |
11. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:07.39 |
12. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:09.56 |
13. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:12.17 |
14. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:13.48 |
15. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:17.30 |
16. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:21.13 |
17. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 3:23.51 |
18. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 3:29.88 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.37 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:46.17 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:50.53 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:53.76 |
5. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:59.16 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.13 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.28 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:35.47 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:37.12 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:37.50 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:39.65 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.07 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:43.79 |
8. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:44.79 |
9. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 2:44.91 |
10. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 2:45.61 |
11. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:46.11 |
12. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.36 |
13. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:48.89 |
14. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.90 |
15. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.62 |
16. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 2:51.15 |
17. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:52.02 |
18. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:53.14 |
19. | Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | 2:57.53 |
20. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:58.78 |
21. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 3:12.75 |
| Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | DIS FI |
| Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:31.33 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:34.23 |
3. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.95 |
4. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:39.36 |
5. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.77 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:42.46 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:28.19 |
2. | Lucy WARREN | (85) | Incas | 2:33.06 |
3. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:34.92 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Incas | 2:35.61 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:32.10 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:32.80 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.99 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.48 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:36.96 |
6. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.27 |
7. | Jacquline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:38.07 |
8. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.97 |
9. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:41.43 |
10. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:41.45 |
11. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:43.97 |
12. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:44.19 |
13. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 2:44.39 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:45.09 |
15. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:46.00 |
16. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:46.48 |
17. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.54 |
18. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:47.80 |
19. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:50.46 |
20. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:51.59 |
21. | Julia MACKAY | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:54.19 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:26.11 |
2. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:30.27 |
3. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.62 |
4. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:34.65 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:37.68 |
6. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:37.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:42.84 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:49.95 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 2:51.59 |
4. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.13 |
5. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 2:57.35 |
6. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 2:59.05 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 2:59.43 |
8. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 3:10.33 |
9. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 3:11.31 |
10. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 3:13.74 |
11. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:14.30 |
12. | Kristi WILSON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 3:14.43 |
13. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 3:14.44 |
14. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 3:14.57 |
15. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 3:15.34 |
16. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 3:15.89 |
17. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Cupar | 3:20.89 |
18. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:22.21 |
19. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 3:23.75 |
20. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 3:31.63 |
21. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 3:39.92 |
22. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 3:42.70 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:34.35 |
2. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:34.90 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:36.76 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.00 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:44.02 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.26 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.97 |
8. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.08 |
9. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:47.73 |
10. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:48.55 |
11. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:49.33 |
12. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:49.61 |
13. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:49.63 |
14. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:49.75 |
15. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:50.11 |
16. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:50.31 |
17. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 2:51.83 |
18. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 2:53.77 |
19. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 2:54.99 |
20. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.07 |
21. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:55.70 |
22. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 2:56.01 |
23. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:56.02 |
24. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 2:58.66 |
25. | Simone REDPATH | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:01.65 |
26. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:03.28 |
27. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 3:03.48 |
| Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | DIS T 1L. |
| Eilidh BOWEN | (88) | Haddington | DIS T 6L. |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:35.10 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:35.73 |
3. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:35.94 |
4. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.81 |
5. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:43.24 |
6. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:47.49 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.36 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:35.62 |
3. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:35.76 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:37.27 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:40.11 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.16 |
7. | Hannah RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.33 |
8. | Jacquline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 2:42.02 |
9. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 2:44.79 |
10. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:45.09 |
11. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:45.48 |
12. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.98 |
13. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:47.11 |
14. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:47.18 |
15. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:47.43 |
16. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 2:49.16 |
17. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:49.86 |
18. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 2:50.08 |
19. | Nicola McMANNUS | (88) | Warrender | 2:51.27 |
20. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:52.36 |
21. | Alysha WHITTLE | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:52.85 |
22. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:53.59 |
23. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:54.15 |
24. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:55.12 |
25. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 2:58.01 |
26. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 2:58.83 |
| Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | DIS T 6L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ailsa DOCHERTY | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:29.76 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:31.99 |
3. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:32.69 |
4. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:36.69 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:39.29 |
6. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:44.33 |
Straight Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:30.63 |
2. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:32.09 |
3. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:35.78 |
4. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Incas | 2:38.22 |
5. | Vicky MOORE | (84) | Carnegie | 2:38.55 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service