Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:17.08 |
2. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:17.66 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:18.48 |
4. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.63 |
5. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:20.42 |
6. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:20.48 |
7. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:23.89 |
8. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 2:24.01 |
9. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:24.54 |
10. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:26.25 |
11. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:26.60 |
12. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.20 |
13. | Stuart HARWOOD | (89) | Carnegie | 2:28.94 |
14. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:29.58 |
15. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 2:32.22 |
16. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:33.13 |
17. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 2:34.43 |
18. | Daniel TURNER | (89) | Duns | 2:36.86 |
19. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:38.78 |
20. | Jack HArris | (89) | Incas | 2:40.44 |
21. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:40.71 |
22. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 2:49.23 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 2:06.87 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:12.60 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:15.92 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:16.13 |
5. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 2:17.45 |
6. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:20.45 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:58.00 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:58.15 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:01.70 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:03.80 |
5. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:04.21 |
6. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:05.53 |
7. | Allan KERR | (83) | Bathgate | 2:06.60 |
8. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 2:07.16 |
9. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 2:07.58 |
10. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 2:07.87 |
11. | Martin McLUCKIE | (83) | Fins | 2:07.97 |
12. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:11.75 |
13. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 2:13.90 |
14. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 2:22.06 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 1:54.77 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 1:56.82 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 1:56.85 |
4. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 2:04.69 |
5. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Haddington | 2:05.35 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:06.12 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:07.24 |
2. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:07.32 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:08.80 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:09.15 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:09.27 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:10.71 |
7. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 2:10.77 |
8. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 2:11.70 |
9. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:11.72 |
10. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:12.55 |
11. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:13.60 |
12. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:13.80 |
13. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 2:16.65 |
14. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 2:18.46 |
15. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:19.62 |
16. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:19.77 |
17. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 2:21.89 |
18. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 2:22.85 |
19. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:23.06 |
20. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 2:23.54 |
21. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:23.77 |
22. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 2:25.30 |
23. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:26.24 |
24. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:26.93 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:03.39 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:03.40 |
3. | Colin KERR | (87) | Bathgate | 2:04.32 |
4. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 2:09.16 |
5. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:12.46 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 2:13.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 5:11.61 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 5:26.91 |
3. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 5:55.69 |
4. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 6:05.51 |
5. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 6:06.66 |
6. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 6:13.23 |
7. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:36.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 4:31.16 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 4:42.32 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 4:48.81 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 4:55.99 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:02.07 |
6. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 5:03.26 |
7. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 5:05.75 |
8. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 5:07.02 |
9. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 5:09.89 |
10. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:12.33 |
11. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:24.76 |
12. | Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | 5:35.62 |
13. | Craig CROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:37.32 |
14. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 5:39.43 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:22.64 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 4:27.62 |
3. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:30.97 |
4. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:36.22 |
5. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 4:38.02 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 4:43.12 |
7. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 4:48.82 |
8. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 4:49.48 |
9. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:52.38 |
10. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:54.34 |
11. | John DOUGLAS | (86) | Livingston | 4:54.42 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 4:54.48 |
13. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 4:58.22 |
14. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 4:58.89 |
15. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 5:00.08 |
16. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:01.68 |
17. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 5:02.32 |
18. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 5:13.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 4:05.24 |
2. | Iain MACMILLAN | (86) | Inverleith | 4:14.45 |
3. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:20.30 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 4:29.13 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 4:29.41 |
6. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 4:33.94 |
7. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:34.38 |
8. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 4:38.32 |
9. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 4:53.45 |
10. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 5:02.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 8:55.23 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 9:11.55 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 9:16.21 |
4. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 9:21.25 |
5. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 9:40.54 |
6. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 9:47.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 9:09.18 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 9:18.50 |
3. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 9:23.60 |
4. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 9:32.90 |
5. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 9:43.29 |
6. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 10:25.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 9:32.37 |
2. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 9:35.77 |
3. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 9:37.18 |
4. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 10:18.74 |
5. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 10:21.61 |
6. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 10:38.93 |
Heats BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:32.21 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:38.46 |
3. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 2:38.90 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.73 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:49.71 |
6. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:50.26 |
7. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 2:52.19 |
8. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 2:53.69 |
9. | Callum GALBRAITH | (86) | Midlothian | 3:14.17 |
| Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 2:26.17 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 2:34.19 |
3. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 2:38.16 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:39.65 |
5. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:51.49 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 2:53.20 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:40.17 |
2. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:43.77 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:48.60 |
4. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:51.37 |
5. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:54.18 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:56.33 |
7. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 3:00.10 |
8. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:00.17 |
9. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 3:01.30 |
10. | Ian GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 3:02.40 |
11. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 3:02.84 |
12. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 3:04.59 |
13. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 3:06.43 |
14. | Russell SHIELDS | (86) | Haddington | 3:06.78 |
15. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:08.71 |
16. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.71 |
17. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 3:10.44 |
18. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 3:15.42 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:32.03 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 2:34.65 |
3. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 2:47.79 |
4. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:47.91 |
5. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 2:50.11 |
6. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 2:57.24 |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:47.63 |
2. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:50.22 |
3. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:53.76 |
4. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:55.72 |
5. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:56.31 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:57.52 |
7. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 2:58.70 |
8. | Robbie HOOD | (88) | Duns | 3:07.89 |
9. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.94 |
10. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 3:11.33 |
11. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 3:21.05 |
12. | Sandy POWER | (89) | Fins | 3:26.82 |
13. | Ian McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 3:28.87 |
14. | Sharaz HAYAT | (89) | Warrender | 3:29.56 |
15. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 3:32.69 |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:40.50 |
2. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 2:46.58 |
3. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 2:47.58 |
4. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:49.65 |
5. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.43 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 2:56.50 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 43.92 |
2. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 46.34 |
3. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 46.72 |
4. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 48.49 |
5. | Liam MACPHERSON | (91) | Inverleith | 49.58 |
6. | Bruce DICK | (90) | Galashiels | 49.89 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:12.89 |
2. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.66 |
3. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.11 |
4. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.60 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.91 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:17.37 |
7. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:19.68 |
8. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:19.90 |
9. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:20.55 |
10. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:21.07 |
11. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:21.56 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:12.26 |
2. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.61 |
3. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:15.98 |
4. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.01 |
5. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.77 |
6. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.00 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:06.57 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.65 |
3. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.32 |
4. | David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | 1:07.79 |
5. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.00 |
6. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:08.95 |
7. | Graeme CONNOR | (84) | Carnegie | 1:09.40 |
8. | James ARNOLD | (83) | Glenrothes | 1:10.60 |
9. | Alan BELL | (84) | Inverleith | 1:12.60 |
10. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:13.12 |
11. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.25 |
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gavin HUNTER | (82) | Warrender | 1:02.90 |
2. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 1:06.47 |
3. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.69 |
4. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:08.58 |
5. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:10.62 |
| David FURNESS | (85) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:23.22 |
2. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:25.21 |
3. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:25.31 |
4. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.23 |
5. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:28.66 |
6. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:31.32 |
7. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.40 |
8. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:32.04 |
9. | Euan MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:33.47 |
10. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:34.30 |
11. | Jack HArris | (89) | Incas | 1:34.50 |
12. | Rory METHVEN | (88) | Galashiels | 1:38.51 |
13. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:39.06 |
14. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:39.71 |
15. | Calumn SMITH | (90) | Trojan | 1:46.11 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:19.66 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:21.17 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.77 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:32.76 |
5. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:35.52 |
6. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 1:36.65 |
7. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.68 |
8. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:37.62 |
9. | Hamish PEDDIE | (90) | Warrender | 1:37.90 |
10. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:44.00 |
11. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 1:48.56 |
12. | Gary DYER | (90) | Haddington | 1:48.87 |
13. | Steven WILLIAMSON | (90) | Livingston | 1:53.01 |
| Robbie DUNCAN | (90) | Midlothian | DIS SA 4L. |
| Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | DIS SA 4L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:23.45 |
2. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:23.59 |
3. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:26.48 |
4. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:27.48 |
5. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.04 |
6. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:32.21 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:17.43 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:20.31 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:20.66 |
4. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:33.69 |
5. | Daniel PARRIS | (90) | Haddington | 1:39.03 |
6. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:39.50 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 41.20 |
2. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 42.34 |
3. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 43.02 |
4. | Daniel KAY | (91) | Haddington | 45.36 |
5. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 46.64 |
6. | Daniel BARBER | (91) | Haddington | 47.11 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:17.89 |
2. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:17.94 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.90 |
4. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.81 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:26.05 |
6. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.83 |
7. | David LYNN | (90) | Leith | 1:30.55 |
8. | Matthew PRUDENCE | (90) | Haddington | 1:31.77 |
9. | Paul GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:31.94 |
10. | Darren RUSSELL | (90) | Warrender | 1:32.63 |
11. | Ross KILGOUR | (90) | Leith | 1:32.91 |
12. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:33.27 |
13. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | Haddington | 1:33.29 |
14. | Alexander BICHENER | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.23 |
15. | Craig ALLAN | (90) | Leith | 1:36.39 |
16. | Ben BARNES | (91) | Midlothian | 1:39.44 |
17. | Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:47.86 |
18. | Robbie DUNCAN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:59.49 |
| Michael TANSINI | (91) | Heart Of Mid | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:17.07 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:18.42 |
3. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.49 |
4. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:19.19 |
5. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.97 |
6. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.56 |
7. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.43 |
8. | Matthew McLEOD | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:22.86 |
9. | Chris McCARTE | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.57 |
10. | Andrew HASLETT | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.80 |
11. | James GIBBONS | (90) | Haddington | 1:23.83 |
12. | Alistair BROWN | (89) | Bathgate | 1:24.21 |
13. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.92 |
14. | Jack HArris | (89) | Incas | 1:24.93 |
15. | Ian SMITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.18 |
16. | Nikki REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.50 |
17. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:25.73 |
18. | George HIPWELL | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.76 |
19. | Brian PITCHER | (89) | Inverleith | 1:26.75 |
20. | Euan STOKES | (89) | Livingston | 1:27.04 |
21. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.38 |
22. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:27.91 |
23. | Calum MUIR | (89) | Inverleith | 1:29.35 |
24. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:31.75 |
| Ben TRAYNOR | (88) | Warrender | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott OHAGEN | (88) | Warrender | 1:15.50 |
2. | Rory DOWNIE | (89) | Warrender | 1:16.62 |
3. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.99 |
4. | Jason SLUMAN | (89) | Musselburgh | 1:17.41 |
5. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:19.87 |
6. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:25.40 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stewart MACPHAIL | (90) | Portobello | 1:15.04 |
2. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 1:16.93 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:20.28 |
4. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.03 |
5. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:25.36 |
6. | Scott DUGUID | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:29.72 |
Heats BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:08.49 |
2. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:11.72 |
3. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.07 |
4. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:13.11 |
5. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:14.16 |
6. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.43 |
7. | Thomas SILK | (88) | Peebles | 1:14.70 |
8. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.72 |
9. | Jamie WOOD | (87) | Inverleith | 1:14.85 |
10. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:16.04 |
11. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.20 |
12. | Calum JEFFRAY | (87) | Haddington | 1:16.82 |
13. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.52 |
14. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 1:17.73 |
15. | Charles LEGGET | (88) | Haddington | 1:18.51 |
16. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.97 |
17. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.25 |
18. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.69 |
Final BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 1:07.42 |
2. | Michael LEGGET | (86) | Haddington | 1:12.09 |
3. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.03 |
4. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:13.17 |
5. | Paul RODGIE | (86) | Carnegie | 1:13.33 |
6. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.59 |
Heats BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis CROMBIE | (85) | Incas | 1:06.85 |
2. | Gordon McINTOSH | (86) | Bathgate | 1:07.30 |
3. | Craig MATHIESON | (86) | Haddington | 1:07.32 |
4. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.52 |
5. | Kevin LAMB | (84) | Heart Of Mid | 1:14.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lewis SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 4:51.96 |
2. | Kyle GOODFELLOW | (87) | Warrender | 4:58.02 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 5:08.02 |
4. | Ross JOHNSTON | (87) | Warrender | 5:13.57 |
5. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 5:19.03 |
6. | Malcolm KERR | (87) | Warrender | 5:22.61 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 5:28.87 |
8. | Alan PATE | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:31.91 |
9. | Craig DALE | (87) | Haddington | 5:36.47 |
10. | Craig DUGUID | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:39.25 |
11. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 5:48.43 |
12. | Michael FERRY | (86) | Warrender | 5:51.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 5:19.49 |
2. | Billy PURNELL | (88) | Warrender | 5:38.83 |
3. | Ewan CHALMERS | (89) | Warrender | 5:54.12 |
4. | Ramsay MACMAHON | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:55.51 |
5. | Ewan JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 5:59.31 |
6. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 6:03.64 |
7. | Jamie BURNS | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:07.04 |
8. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 6:24.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Taylor SMITH | (83) | Warrender | 4:50.03 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 4:58.73 |
3. | Rodger BARNES | (84) | Carnegie | 4:59.40 |
4. | Douglas FLOCKHART | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 5:10.79 |
5. | Grant ALLEN | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 5:21.34 |
6. | Robert NORTON | (85) | Warrender | 5:52.93 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:18.65 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.98 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:20.62 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.61 |
5. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:22.83 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:23.56 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.47 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.85 |
9. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 2:26.09 |
10. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:26.25 |
11. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.19 |
12. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:27.71 |
13. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 2:28.29 |
14. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 2:30.25 |
15. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 2:30.40 |
16. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 2:31.26 |
17. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:31.27 |
18. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 2:31.98 |
19. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:32.80 |
20. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 2:32.89 |
21. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 2:34.65 |
22. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 2:44.53 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 2:14.44 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:19.27 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 2:20.15 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:23.20 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:24.11 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:24.64 |
Heats GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:16.12 |
2. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:16.67 |
3. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:17.02 |
4. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:18.99 |
5. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Incas | 2:21.59 |
6. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 2:27.01 |
7. | Victoria Graham | (86) | Haddington | 2:33.59 |
Final GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 2:10.33 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 2:15.37 |
3. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 2:15.74 |
4. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:17.43 |
5. | Alison BOWMAN | (84) | Haddington | 2:21.40 |
6. | Carolyn BATHGATE | (84) | Incas | 2:23.82 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:15.49 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:15.60 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:15.76 |
4. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:16.11 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.47 |
6. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:16.73 |
7. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:16.95 |
8. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 2:18.56 |
9. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:25.00 |
10. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:25.50 |
11. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 2:25.81 |
12. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:25.91 |
13. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:26.22 |
14. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 2:26.30 |
15. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:26.31 |
16. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 2:26.41 |
17. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 2:26.56 |
18. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:27.43 |
19. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 2:27.89 |
20. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:28.62 |
21. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 2:28.71 |
22. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 2:30.18 |
23. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 2:35.97 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:13.19 |
2. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 2:14.70 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 2:14.72 |
4. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 2:15.63 |
5. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 2:15.91 |
6. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 2:18.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11 YEARS 400 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 5:03.32 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:08.04 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 5:12.44 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 5:15.70 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 5:16.89 |
6. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 5:32.12 |
7. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 5:35.43 |
8. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 5:36.06 |
9. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 5:36.52 |
10. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 6:11.42 |
11. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 6:15.15 |
12. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 6:52.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 4:50.69 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 4:53.83 |
3. | Lauren FORBES | (88) | Haddington | 4:54.56 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 4:58.94 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 4:58.96 |
6. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:04.07 |
7. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:06.46 |
8. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 5:08.55 |
9. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 5:09.67 |
10. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:11.33 |
11. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:12.04 |
12. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 5:16.24 |
13. | Katie OLIVER | (89) | Hawick | 5:17.65 |
14. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 5:20.40 |
15. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 5:20.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 4:39.68 |
2. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 4:42.61 |
3. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 4:44.31 |
4. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 4:46.53 |
5. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 4:46.68 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 4:50.84 |
7. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 4:53.44 |
8. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 4:53.87 |
9. | Elizabeth GASKEN | (88) | Duns | 5:00.51 |
10. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 5:06.18 |
11. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 5:12.14 |
12. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:12.46 |
13. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart of Mid | 5:17.75 |
14. | Debbie WAIT | (86) | Bathgate | 5:22.56 |
15. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 5:24.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CALDER | (81) | Heart Of Mid | 4:35.53 |
2. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 4:43.35 |
3. | Sarah WILLIAMS | (84) | Bathgate | 4:44.68 |
4. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 4:45.67 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 9:40.00 |
2. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 9:47.15 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 9:29.78 |
2. | Gemma BAIRD | (87) | Carnegie | 9:41.41 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 9:41.98 |
4. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 9:42.31 |
5. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 9:45.87 |
6. | Lynn DUNCAN | (88) | Carnegie | 9:59.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 9:56.19 |
2. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 9:59.46 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 10:09.24 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 10:10.55 |
5. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 10:13.63 |
6. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 10:18.73 |
7. | Siobhan LYNCH | (88) | Carnegie | 10:26.61 |
8. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 10:29.13 |
9. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 10:39.76 |
10. | Gillian MACKIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 10:49.87 |
11. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 11:09.32 |
Heats GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | : . |
1. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | : . |
1. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | : . |
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | : . |
1. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | : . |
Final GIRLS 16yrs/OVER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cara MARTIN | (86) | Haddington | 2:51.76 |
2. | Jilly BURROWS | (85) | Musselburgh | 2:54.35 |
3. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 2:57.13 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 2:58.59 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:57.25 |
2. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 2:58.74 |
3. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:00.09 |
4. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:00.75 |
5. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 3:10.23 |
6. | Louise TRACEY | (87) | Musselburgh | 3:11.11 |
7. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 3:16.33 |
8. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:16.46 |
9. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 3:17.41 |
10. | Laura CLARK | (88) | Midlothian | 3:22.65 |
| Sara FAIRLEY | (87) | Carnegie | DIS SL 1L. |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:52.28 |
2. | Julie McCUTCHEON | (88) | Tranent | 3:00.09 |
3. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 3:01.37 |
4. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 3:01.40 |
5. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 3:09.91 |
6. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 3:15.88 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:45.72 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.27 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:00.64 |
3. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:00.64 |
5. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 3:01.67 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:03.24 |
7. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:03.67 |
8. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:04.74 |
9. | Lindsay McPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 3:06.48 |
10. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 3:08.08 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 3:08.66 |
12. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 3:12.82 |
13. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 3:16.31 |
14. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 3:18.37 |
15. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:20.10 |
16. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:23.61 |
17. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 3:24.07 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:49.25 |
2. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 2:58.36 |
2. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 2:58.36 |
4. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 3:00.00 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 3:03.96 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 3:05.24 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.73 |
2. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 41.30 |
3. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 42.02 |
4. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Cupar | 42.03 |
5. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 42.65 |
6. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 43.57 |
7. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 43.73 |
8. | Isla CRAIGIE | (90) | Galashiels | 44.01 |
9. | Caitlin McCAFFERTY | (91) | Fauldhouse | 44.43 |
10. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 44.83 |
11. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 45.04 |
12. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 46.01 |
13. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 46.04 |
14. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 46.33 |
15. | Ailsa O'DOCHERTY | (90) | Galashiels | 46.66 |
16. | Morven BOMPHRAY | (90) | Inverleith | 49.85 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 40.14 |
2. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 40.62 |
3. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Cupar | 40.64 |
4. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 41.81 |
5. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 42.37 |
6. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 42.42 |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.47 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:15.42 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:15.62 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:15.87 |
5. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.88 |
6. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.85 |
7. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:17.68 |
8. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:18.72 |
9. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.02 |
10. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:19.30 |
11. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:22.12 |
12. | Jolene KEICHER | (88) | Burntisland | 1:23.64 |
13. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:23.67 |
14. | Karen McNIVEN | (86) | Fauldhouse | 1:24.20 |
15. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:26.08 |
16. | Keri McMAHON | (87) | Carnegie | 1:28.71 |
17. | Anna WARRENDER | (88) | Haddington | 1:28.85 |
| Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:13.63 |
2. | Joanne RUSSELL | (87) | Warrender | 1:15.06 |
3. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:15.32 |
4. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.44 |
5. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.85 |
6. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.30 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:17.01 |
2. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.84 |
3. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:20.21 |
4. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.85 |
5. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.33 |
6. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:25.13 |
7. | Karen BENNETT | (89) | Inverleith | 1:25.14 |
8. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:25.15 |
9. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.24 |
10. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:26.01 |
11. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.70 |
12. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:26.88 |
13. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.66 |
14. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:27.81 |
15. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:28.89 |
16. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:29.14 |
17. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:29.43 |
18. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:29.51 |
19. | Coral LAW | (88) | Musselburgh | 1:29.95 |
20. | Kerry HENDERSON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.58 |
21. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:32.92 |
22. | Catriona MACMILLAN | (89) | Inverleith | 1:33.28 |
23. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:34.84 |
24. | Kirsty MACKENZIE | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:35.11 |
25. | Ailsa MCKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:36.04 |
26. | Hannah GRAHAM | (89) | Haddington | 1:40.24 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.57 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.24 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.94 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.07 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.38 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:26.84 |
7. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:28.62 |
8. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:30.27 |
9. | Claire WOOLLEY | (90) | Warrender | 1:30.32 |
10. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:31.82 |
11. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:31.84 |
12. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:33.23 |
13. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:33.84 |
14. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:34.46 |
15. | Heather NISBET | (91) | Livingston | 1:37.33 |
16. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Cupar | 1:40.51 |
17. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:41.18 |
18. | Rachel FURNESS | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:42.98 |
19. | Elaine WATSON | (90) | Incas | 1:43.22 |
20. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:43.47 |
21. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:49.76 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.04 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:18.51 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.24 |
4. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:22.59 |
5. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:23.26 |
6. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.60 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.42 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.12 |
3. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.58 |
4. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.20 |
5. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.22 |
6. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:29.02 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 38.39 |
2. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 38.69 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 39.68 |
4. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 39.95 |
5. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 39.96 |
6. | Isla CRAIGIE | (90) | Galashiels | 41.55 |
7. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 41.57 |
8. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 41.71 |
8. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 41.71 |
10. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 42.62 |
11. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 42.91 |
12. | Hannah PATE | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 43.11 |
13. | Sarah TELLWRIGHT | (90) | Leith | 43.51 |
14. | Bethan JESSOP | (90) | Duns | 43.69 |
15. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 44.32 |
16. | Jennifer McCARDEL | (90) | Trojan | 45.83 |
17. | Morven BOMPHRAY | (90) | Inverleith | 48.31 |
18. | Mhari FARQUHAR | (91) | Warrender | 49.79 |
18. | Stephanie WHITTLE | (90) | Glenrothes | 49.79 |
20. | Catriona NAPIER | (90) | Inverleith | 50.75 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 38.52 |
2. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 39.21 |
3. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 39.28 |
4. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 39.55 |
5. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 40.50 |
6. | Isla CRAIGIE | (90) | Galashiels | 41.96 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.62 |
2. | Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.59 |
3. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.09 |
4. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:22.43 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:23.38 |
6. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:23.48 |
7. | Kim CAMPBELL | (90) | Musselburgh | 1:25.18 |
8. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:25.47 |
9. | Morven STRACHAN | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:26.08 |
10. | Rosie HOOD | (91) | Duns | 1:26.57 |
11. | Nicole WILSON | (91) | Heart Of Mid | 1:27.53 |
12. | Ailsa MITCHELL | (90) | Hawick | 1:28.26 |
13. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:28.49 |
14. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.58 |
15. | Rachael CORMACK | (90) | Haddington | 1:28.80 |
16. | Georgina DAWSON | (91) | Cupar | 1:29.59 |
17. | Susan TAYLOR | (90) | Fauldhouse | 1:30.88 |
18. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:31.14 |
19. | Kate MONTGOMERY | (90) | Galashiels | 1:32.11 |
20. | Catriona DURIE | (91) | Midlothian | 1:33.44 |
21. | Isla CRAIGIE | (90) | Galashiels | 1:33.86 |
22. | Paula IMRIE | (90) | Haddington | 1:34.75 |
23. | Helen McROBERTS | (91) | Inverleith | 1:35.94 |
24. | Cara HUTTON | (90) | Heart Of Mid | 1:36.46 |
Heats GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.40 |
2. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.51 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.09 |
4. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:19.62 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:19.70 |
6. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.50 |
7. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:20.83 |
8. | Alison FLEMING | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.96 |
9. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.08 |
10. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:21.09 |
11. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:21.57 |
12. | Michelle CLARKSON | (88) | Hawick | 1:21.94 |
13. | Judith BOMPHRAY | (88) | Inverleith | 1:22.37 |
14. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.47 |
15. | Callie JOHNSTON | (89) | Hawick | 1:24.09 |
16. | Jayne NISBET | (88) | Inverleith | 1:24.49 |
17. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:24.73 |
18. | Kathryn JOHNSTONE | (90) | Carnegie | 1:25.48 |
19. | Kirsty BOYD | (89) | Trojan | 1:25.61 |
20. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:25.85 |
21. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:26.50 |
22. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:27.21 |
23. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:33.94 |
Final GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.82 |
2. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:17.90 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:18.67 |
4. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 1:18.83 |
5. | Kirstin WALKER | (90) | Duns | 1:19.96 |
6. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.84 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.91 |
2. | Caitlyn MORRISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.10 |
3. | Katelyn STEWART | (91) | Warrender | 1:21.81 |
4. | Lauren GRANT | (90) | Warrender | 1:22.72 |
5. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:25.01 |
| Hayley THOMSON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | DNF |
Heats GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.70 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.90 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:16.18 |
4. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.76 |
5. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.77 |
5. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:16.77 |
7. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:16.84 |
8. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.99 |
9. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:17.19 |
10. | Stacey NAPIER | (86) | Midlothian | 1:17.27 |
11. | Fiona DOUGLAS | (87) | Musselburgh | 1:17.50 |
12. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.64 |
13. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.90 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:19.02 |
15. | Emma PAUL | (87) | Inverleith | 1:19.15 |
16. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 1:19.17 |
17. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:20.20 |
18. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:20.38 |
19. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:21.25 |
20. | Chloe PARKER | (87) | Bathgate | 1:21.44 |
21. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:24.48 |
Final GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:13.93 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.82 |
3. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.64 |
4. | Patricia MUNRO | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 1:16.06 |
5. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 1:16.66 |
6. | Danielle BARCLAY | (87) | Warrender | 1:17.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stephanie OWEN | (86) | Bathgate | 5:18.55 |
2. | Shona DOUSE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:21.41 |
3. | Karen MOORE | (86) | Carnegie | 5:25.99 |
4. | Emma RUTHERFORD | (87) | Heart Of Mid | 5:38.80 |
5. | Vivienne FLEMING | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:39.39 |
6. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 5:42.26 |
7. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 5:49.66 |
8. | Sarah OSWALD | (86) | Warrender | 5:51.97 |
9. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 5:56.05 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 5:57.51 |
11. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 6:00.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 16 YEARS/OVER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carol THAIN | (85) | Bathgate | 5:15.42 |
2. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 5:29.30 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl CURRIE | (88) | Carnegie | 5:25.15 |
2. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 5:25.55 |
3. | Louise PATE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:30.02 |
4. | Alison GRANT | (88) | Warrender | 5:35.21 |
5. | Caroline EMSLIE | (88) | Heart Of Mid | 5:45.69 |
6. | Laura STEEPLES | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:47.28 |
7. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:51.70 |
8. | Keryn RODGER | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 5:51.90 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 5:55.23 |
10. | Jodi GORDON | (89) | Heart Of Mid | 6:00.71 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service