Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 4x25m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fins | | Fins | 54.40 |
2. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 56.16 |
3. | InCAS | | Incas | 57.41 |
4. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 58.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) MENS 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fins | | Fins | 2:02.03 |
2. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:03.81 |
3. | InCAS | | Incas | 2:14.97 |
4. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:22.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 4x25m FREESTYLE RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fins | | Fins | 58.30 |
2. | InCAS | | Incas | 58.93 |
3. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 1:05.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) WOMENS 4x50m MEDLEY RELAY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | InCAS | | Incas | 2:17.46 |
2. | Fins | | Fins | 2:20.96 |
3. | Glenrothes | | Glenrothes | 2:24.82 |
4. | Dunfermline | | Dunfermline | 2:44.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 56.63 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (21) | Incas | 56.71 |
3. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:04.22 |
4. | Graeme MORRISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:06.13 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alan FOSTER | (81) | Glenrothes | 1:15.81 |
2. | Alastair GLACHAN | (83) | Fins | 1:16.36 |
3. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:21.94 |
4. | Ian McBRIDE | (21) | Incas | 1:29.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum FRASER | (21) | Incas | 1:01.24 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:03.65 |
3. | Paul NOBLE | (65) | Glenrothes | 1:09.15 |
4. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 1:18.78 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:09.66 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:11.60 |
3. | Andrew LINDSEY | (21) | Incas | 1:16.41 |
4. | Neil COMERFORD | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.88 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:40.77 |
2. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:51.80 |
3. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:52.47 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:54.32 |
5. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 2:57.09 |
6. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:05.37 |
7. | Craig McBRIDE | (91) | Incas | 3:05.43 |
8. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 3:07.05 |
9. | Neil WILKINSON | (90) | Dunfermline | 3:11.95 |
10. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:16.24 |
11. | Steven PAGE | (91) | Fins | 3:18.71 |
12. | Jonathon PATERSON | (91) | Incas | 3:22.10 |
13. | Michael DOYLE | (92) | Glenrothes | 3:29.83 |
14. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 3:48.85 |
| Duncan SCOTT | (91) | Glenrothes | DIS SA 1L. |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:24.30 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:29.40 |
3. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:33.77 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:34.54 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:41.24 |
6. | Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | 2:46.43 |
7. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 2:47.45 |
8. | Graham THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 2:49.15 |
9. | Michael PAGE | (89) | Fins | 2:57.07 |
10. | Jamie PATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:57.33 |
11. | Gavin FAIRGRIEVE | (89) | Incas | 2:58.04 |
12. | Stuart CROSBIE | (88) | Fins | 3:12.41 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:39.69 |
2. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:50.65 |
3. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 2:50.73 |
4. | Blair HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:57.20 |
5. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 2:57.96 |
6. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 3:04.17 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 2:20.97 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 2:27.77 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:31.01 |
4. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:34.80 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 2:44.39 |
| Alasdair CAMPBELL | (89) | Dunfermline | DIS S 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 400m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 5:08.98 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 5:13.95 |
3. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 6:02.41 |
| Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | DIS T 5L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:04.67 |
2. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:05.15 |
3. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (84) | Fins | 1:16.00 |
4. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | Dunfermline | 1:19.47 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:17.29 |
2. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:28.61 |
3. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:30.20 |
4. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:34.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 1:11.69 |
2. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:13.35 |
3. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:18.20 |
4. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:31.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 100 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 1:15.22 |
2. | Limdsay MCPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:16.48 |
3. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.08 |
4. | Emily BRADSHAW | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:34.04 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:50.54 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:54.31 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:54.39 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 2:59.11 |
5. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:01.09 |
6. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 3:04.07 |
7. | Briony WILSON | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:04.98 |
8. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 3:07.92 |
9. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:09.12 |
10. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 3:10.01 |
11. | Eloise BARBER | (92) | Incas | 3:11.32 |
12. | Lucy JACKMAN | (90) | Fins | 3:12.19 |
13. | Lisa McGURK | (91) | Dunfermline | 3:12.83 |
14. | Samantha FERGUSON | (91) | Incas | 3:17.35 |
15. | Libby CAMPBELL-LOCHRIE | (91) | Glenrothes | 3:20.61 |
16. | Frances FAIRGRIEVE | (92) | Incas | 3:23.01 |
17. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 3:24.64 |
18. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 3:24.90 |
19. | Heather CARFREY | (91) | Incas | 3:26.65 |
20. | Lorraine JOHNSTON | (92) | Incas | 3:32.76 |
21. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 3:49.74 |
22. | Jemma HARRIS | (92) | Incas | 3:52.67 |
23. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 3:55.78 |
24. | Clare STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 4:03.33 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:29.91 |
2. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 2:39.56 |
3. | Limdsay MCPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:42.67 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 2:43.89 |
5. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:45.94 |
6. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:51.61 |
7. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:54.66 |
8. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 3:00.83 |
9. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 3:03.95 |
10. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 3:05.17 |
11. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 3:07.83 |
12. | Sarah-Jane WOODALL | (89) | Dunfermline | 3:11.37 |
13. | Jennifer REED | (89) | Incas | 3:16.07 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:38.03 |
2. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:42.54 |
3. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 2:44.16 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:46.01 |
5. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 2:48.62 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:49.18 |
7. | Kirsty COMERFORD | (85) | Dunfermline | 2:50.27 |
8. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:53.79 |
9. | Rebecca LEE | (80) | Incas | 3:00.81 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 2:49.25 |
2. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:51.81 |
3. | Jennifer DAVIS | (91) | Incas | 2:55.05 |
4. | Mairi MORRISON | (92) | Incas | 3:01.84 |
5. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 3:02.95 |
6. | Amanda WOODHOUSE | (91) | Incas | 3:07.85 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 2:33.88 |
2. | Limdsay MCPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 2:40.66 |
3. | Faye BRIDIE | (87) | Incas | 2:44.65 |
4. | Clare HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:52.02 |
5. | Linsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 2:59.47 |
| Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 200m IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Janet McLEAN | (73) | Incas | 2:35.29 |
2. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 2:42.38 |
3. | Carolyn VOGEL | (80) | Incas | 2:43.42 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 2:45.87 |
5. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 2:48.73 |
6. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 2:51.74 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service