Heats 14/u Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:53.81 |
2. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (88) | Westhill | 1:55.20 |
3. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:59.02 |
4. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:01.63 |
5. | THURSO | (89) | Thurso | 2:06.03 |
6. | CULTS OTTERS B | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:08.07 |
7. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN B | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:09.67 |
8. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:10.53 |
9. | FORRES BLUEFINS | (88) | Forres | 2:12.54 |
10. | CULTS OTTERS C | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:13.99 |
11. | YTHAN | (89) | Ythan | 2:17.24 |
12. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 2:20.42 |
Final 14/u Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:50.39 |
2. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (88) | Westhill | 1:50.78 |
3. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:57.67 |
4. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 1:59.02 |
5. | THURSO | (89) | Thurso | 2:05.06 |
6. | CULTS OTTERS B | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:06.45 |
Final 15/o Boys 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CULTS OTTERS | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:44.46 |
2. | STONEHAVEN | (84) | Stonehaven | 1:44.53 |
3. | GARIOCH | (84) | Garioch | 1:47.86 |
4. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (86) | Westhill | 1:54.15 |
Heats 14/u Boys 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:04.11 |
2. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (88) | Westhill | 2:09.91 |
3. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:10.73 |
4. | BANCHORY BEAVERS | (88) | Banchory | 2:16.77 |
5. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:20.48 |
6. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:23.04 |
7. | THURSO | (89) | Thurso | 2:23.93 |
8. | FORRES BLUEFINS | (88) | Forres | 2:26.96 |
9. | YTHAN | (89) | Ythan | 2:34.15 |
10. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 2:41.69 |
| CULTS OTTERS B | (89) | Cults Otter | DIS M |
| CULTS OTTERS C | (89) | Cults Otter | DIS M |
| ABERDEEN DOLPHIN B | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | DIS O 3L. |
Final 15/o Boys 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | STONEHAVEN | (84) | Stonehaven | 1:56.39 |
2. | CULTS OTTERS | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:57.38 |
3. | GARIOCH | (84) | Garioch | 1:58.09 |
4. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (86) | Westhill | 2:04.63 |
Final 14/u Boys 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:04.06 |
2. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (88) | Westhill | 2:06.63 |
3. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:09.37 |
4. | BANCHORY BEAVERS | (88) | Banchory | 2:13.05 |
5. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:21.52 |
6. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:24.82 |
Heats 14/u Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 2:01.37 |
2. | STONEHAVEN | (89) | Stonehaven | 2:05.46 |
3. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:05.94 |
4. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (89) | Westhill | 2:08.53 |
5. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:08.87 |
6. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:09.44 |
7. | THURSO | (89) | Thurso | 2:10.74 |
8. | FORRES BLUEFINS | (89) | Forres | 2:12.15 |
9. | ABERDEEN ASC | (89) | Aberdeen | 2:13.34 |
10. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:14.83 |
11. | YTHAN | (89) | Ythan | 2:19.08 |
12. | CULTS OTTERS B | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:22.73 |
13. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN B | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.78 |
Final 14/u Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 1:58.94 |
2. | STONEHAVEN | (89) | Stonehaven | 2:04.47 |
3. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (89) | Westhill | 2:04.78 |
4. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:05.85 |
5. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:07.53 |
6. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:08.98 |
Heats 14/u Girls 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:14.31 |
2. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:16.55 |
3. | STONEHAVEN | (89) | Stonehaven | 2:19.56 |
4. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:22.92 |
5. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (89) | Westhill | 2:23.33 |
6. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 2:24.99 |
7. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN A | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:25.60 |
8. | FORRES BLUEFINS | (89) | Forres | 2:28.23 |
9. | ABERDEEN ASC | (89) | Aberdeen | 2:31.10 |
10. | YTHAN | (89) | Ythan | 2:37.67 |
11. | CULTS OTTERS B | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:44.90 |
12. | ABERDEEN DOLPHIN B | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 2:46.13 |
| THURSO | (89) | Thurso | DIS M |
Final 14/u Girls 4 x 50m Medley Relay
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | INVERNESS 1 | (89) | Inverness | 2:15.47 |
2. | GARIOCH | (89) | Garioch | 2:16.84 |
3. | STONEHAVEN | (89) | Stonehaven | 2:19.44 |
4. | CULTS OTTERS | (89) | Cults Otter | 2:22.39 |
5. | WESTHILL DISTRICT | (89) | Westhill | 2:25.22 |
6. | INVERNESS 2 | (89) | Inverness | 2:27.50 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 28.88 |
2. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 29.68 |
3. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 29.78 |
4. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 30.15 |
5. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 30.84 |
6. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Westhill | 31.42 |
7. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 31.63 |
8. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 31.77 |
9. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 32.14 |
10. | Steven HOUSTON | (90) | Elgin | 32.27 |
10. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 32.27 |
12. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 32.30 |
13. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Bucksburn | 32.31 |
14. | Alexander BONAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 32.73 |
15. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 32.77 |
16. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 32.84 |
17. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Cults Otter | 33.06 |
18. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 33.36 |
19. | Ross MACLAREN | (90) | Inverness | 33.40 |
20. | Roderick MACLEOD | (90) | Inverness | 33.45 |
21. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Grantown | 33.58 |
21. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 33.58 |
23. | Ross MACDONALD | (90) | Cults Otter | 33.64 |
24. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.65 |
25. | Ranald CARTRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 33.66 |
26. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 33.79 |
27. | Michael CLEMENTS | (91) | Ythan | 34.11 |
28. | Euan CHEYNE | (90) | Westhill | 34.76 |
29. | Joe WHITEMAN | (90) | Garioch | 34.80 |
30. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 34.93 |
31. | Calum VEITCH | (92) | Cults Otter | 35.01 |
32. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.17 |
33. | Keith WILLIAMSON | (90) | Delting | 35.18 |
34. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.20 |
35. | Martin COWIE | (91) | Thurso | 35.34 |
36. | Jonathan TROUT | (90) | Inverness | 35.48 |
37. | Christopher HENDERSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.55 |
38. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.36 |
39. | Ward VANRIJSSEN | (92) | Cults Otter | 36.53 |
| Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 25.48 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 26.24 |
3. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 26.31 |
4. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 26.84 |
5. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 26.93 |
6. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 27.42 |
7. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 27.62 |
8. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 27.81 |
9. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 28.87 |
| Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 26.32 |
2. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 27.27 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 27.30 |
4. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 28.01 |
5. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 28.09 |
6. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 28.28 |
7. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 28.38 |
8. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 28.51 |
9. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 28.53 |
10. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Broch | 28.91 |
11. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 28.93 |
12. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 28.98 |
13. | James BYRNE | (89) | Westhill | 29.37 |
13. | Matthew SMEDLEY | (87) | Ythan | 29.37 |
15. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 29.43 |
16. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 29.45 |
17. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 29.79 |
18. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 29.90 |
19. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 29.96 |
20. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 30.00 |
21. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 30.01 |
22. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 30.18 |
23. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 30.29 |
24. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.43 |
25. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 30.60 |
26. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 30.61 |
27. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 30.86 |
28. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Cults Otter | 30.97 |
29. | William MOIR | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.00 |
30. | Ross LUMSDEN | (88) | Westhill | 31.01 |
31. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 31.06 |
32. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 31.17 |
33. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.81 |
34. | Alastair MCKENZIE | (89) | Cults Otter | 31.84 |
35. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | Garioch | 31.85 |
36. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.90 |
37. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Cults Otter | 32.15 |
38. | Peter MCCUE | (89) | Cults Otter | 32.63 |
39. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 32.64 |
40. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 32.91 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 26.43 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 26.50 |
3. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | Garioch | 26.88 |
4. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 26.96 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 27.14 |
6. | Paul MASSON | (86) | Westhill | 27.20 |
7. | Chris ROY | (85) | Gordonstoun | 27.25 |
8. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 27.32 |
9. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 27.53 |
10. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 27.64 |
11. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 27.70 |
12. | Paul TRUSSELL | (87) | Banchory | 27.80 |
13. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Grantown | 28.23 |
14. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 28.50 |
15. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 28.75 |
16. | Gregory SMEDLEY | (85) | Ythan | 29.14 |
17. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 29.33 |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 28.87 |
2. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 29.52 |
3. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 29.83 |
4. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 30.30 |
5. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 31.25 |
6. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Westhill | 31.87 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 25.17 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 25.89 |
3. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 26.42 |
4. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 26.95 |
5. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 27.09 |
6. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 27.20 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 26.02 |
2. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 26.17 |
3. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 27.23 |
4. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 28.19 |
5. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 28.23 |
6. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 28.70 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 25.42 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 26.60 |
3. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 26.71 |
4. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | Garioch | 26.77 |
5. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 26.81 |
6. | Paul MASSON | (86) | Westhill | 27.49 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 33.41 |
2. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 35.26 |
3. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 35.98 |
4. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 36.05 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 37.13 |
6. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 37.57 |
7. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 37.61 |
8. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.68 |
9. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 37.74 |
10. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 38.02 |
10. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 38.02 |
12. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 38.40 |
13. | James BYRNE | (89) | Westhill | 38.97 |
14. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 39.34 |
15. | Ross LUMSDEN | (88) | Westhill | 39.35 |
16. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 39.36 |
17. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 39.40 |
18. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 39.61 |
19. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 39.72 |
20. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 40.10 |
21. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Cults Otter | 40.34 |
22. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 40.43 |
23. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Cults Otter | 40.50 |
24. | Rowan FROST | (88) | Cults Otter | 40.81 |
25. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 41.00 |
26. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 42.04 |
27. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 42.12 |
| David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | DIS ST |
| Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 32.18 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 32.87 |
3. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 34.69 |
4. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 34.76 |
5. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 36.10 |
6. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.29 |
7. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 36.48 |
8. | Gregory SMEDLEY | (85) | Ythan | 36.69 |
9. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 37.50 |
10. | Paul TRUSSELL | (87) | Banchory | 37.67 |
Heats Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Cults Otter | 40.60 |
2. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 41.15 |
3. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 41.49 |
4. | Rolf BOEF | (92) | Cults Otter | 41.70 |
5. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 42.07 |
6. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 42.39 |
7. | Alexander BONAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 42.81 |
8. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.98 |
9. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.36 |
10. | Steven HOUSTON | (90) | Elgin | 44.22 |
11. | Mark CAMPBELL | (91) | Peterhead | 44.59 |
12. | David WATSON | (90) | Ythan | 44.60 |
13. | Joe WHITEMAN | (90) | Garioch | 44.72 |
14. | Martin COWIE | (91) | Thurso | 44.73 |
15. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 45.05 |
16. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 45.16 |
17. | Michael CLEMENTS | (91) | Ythan | 45.29 |
18. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 45.53 |
19. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Bucksburn | 45.64 |
19. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 45.64 |
21. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 45.67 |
22. | Jonathan TROUT | (90) | Inverness | 45.71 |
23. | Ward VANRIJSSEN | (92) | Cults Otter | 45.83 |
24. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 46.51 |
25. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Westhill | 46.69 |
26. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 46.84 |
27. | Ross MACDONALD | (90) | Cults Otter | 46.91 |
28. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Grantown | 47.02 |
29. | Tim THORNTON | (90) | Westhill | 47.11 |
30. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.51 |
31. | Ross MACLAREN | (90) | Inverness | 47.55 |
32. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 47.85 |
33. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 47.93 |
34. | Calum PILKINGTON | (91) | Westhill | 48.25 |
35. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 48.33 |
36. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 48.39 |
37. | Roderick MACLEOD | (90) | Inverness | 48.61 |
38. | Lewis MURCHIE | (92) | Westhill | 48.67 |
39. | Keith WILLIAMSON | (90) | Delting | 48.78 |
40. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 48.83 |
41. | Ranald CARTRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 49.07 |
42. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 49.38 |
43. | Calum VEITCH | (92) | Cults Otter | 50.14 |
44. | Gavin CHASSER | (92) | Westhill | 50.40 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 33.01 |
2. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 33.12 |
3. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 34.24 |
4. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 34.73 |
5. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 35.16 |
6. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 36.19 |
7. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 36.80 |
| Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | DIS T 1L. |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 33.88 |
2. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 35.17 |
3. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 35.93 |
4. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 35.95 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 36.59 |
6. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 37.65 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 32.34 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 33.56 |
3. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 34.32 |
4. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 34.33 |
5. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.53 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 42.03 |
Final Boys 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Cults Otter | 39.62 |
2. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 40.60 |
3. | Rolf BOEF | (92) | Cults Otter | 40.89 |
4. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 41.29 |
5. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 41.38 |
6. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 42.63 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 32.26 |
2. | Chris FERGUSON | (82) | Stonehaven | 32.84 |
3. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 34.02 |
4. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 35.05 |
5. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 35.64 |
6. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 36.84 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 29.52 |
2. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 29.64 |
3. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 29.73 |
4. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 29.80 |
5. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 30.10 |
6. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 30.78 |
7. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 33.41 |
8. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 33.69 |
9. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 33.81 |
10. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 35.38 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 31.98 |
2. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 34.59 |
3. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 34.89 |
4. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.94 |
5. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 35.54 |
6. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 35.88 |
7. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Bucksburn | 35.91 |
7. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Westhill | 35.91 |
9. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Cults Otter | 37.01 |
10. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 37.90 |
11. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 37.93 |
12. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 38.38 |
13. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 38.50 |
14. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Grantown | 38.62 |
15. | Ryan HARRISON | (91) | Peterhead | 38.98 |
16. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.40 |
17. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 39.99 |
18. | Alexander BONAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 40.01 |
19. | Michael WELLS | (92) | Grantown | 40.29 |
20. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 40.37 |
21. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 40.42 |
22. | Craig THOMSON | (90) | Westhill | 40.68 |
23. | Lewis MURCHIE | (92) | Westhill | 40.96 |
24. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 41.18 |
25. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.34 |
26. | Tim THORNTON | (90) | Westhill | 42.04 |
27. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.95 |
28. | Ross MACDONALD | (90) | Cults Otter | 43.01 |
29. | Keith WILLIAMSON | (90) | Delting | 43.16 |
30. | Ranald CARTRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 43.67 |
31. | Steven HOUSTON | (90) | Elgin | 43.92 |
32. | Chris BREEN | (92) | Bucksburn | 43.93 |
33. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.61 |
34. | Calum VEITCH | (92) | Cults Otter | 44.95 |
35. | Ward VANRIJSSEN | (92) | Cults Otter | 45.04 |
| Ross MACLAREN | (90) | Inverness | DIS ST |
| Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | DIS ST |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 28.97 |
2. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 29.17 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 29.39 |
4. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 29.89 |
5. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 30.18 |
5. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | Garioch | 30.18 |
7. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 31.02 |
8. | Sunil KAMATH | (86) | Westhill | 31.03 |
9. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Grantown | 31.06 |
10. | Chris ROY | (85) | Gordonstoun | 31.25 |
11. | Paul TRUSSELL | (87) | Banchory | 31.45 |
12. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 31.66 |
13. | David SCOTT | (87) | Thurso | 31.75 |
14. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 32.28 |
15. | Ben MAHER | (86) | Garioch | 32.56 |
16. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 32.61 |
17. | Paul MASSON | (86) | Westhill | 33.39 |
18. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 33.54 |
19. | David RENNIE | (86) | Garioch | 34.09 |
20. | Gregory SMEDLEY | (85) | Ythan | 34.55 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 28.03 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 29.29 |
3. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 31.17 |
4. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 31.91 |
5. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 32.01 |
6. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 32.30 |
7. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Broch | 32.77 |
8. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 32.79 |
8. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 32.79 |
10. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 33.34 |
11. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 33.45 |
12. | James BYRNE | (89) | Westhill | 33.72 |
13. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 33.74 |
14. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 34.08 |
15. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 34.36 |
16. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 34.46 |
17. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 34.59 |
18. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 34.61 |
19. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Peterhead | 34.78 |
20. | Matthew SMEDLEY | (87) | Ythan | 34.81 |
21. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 34.92 |
22. | Stuart GRANT | (88) | Stonehaven | 35.08 |
23. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 35.13 |
24. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 35.19 |
25. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 35.32 |
26. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.84 |
26. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 35.84 |
28. | Alastair MCKENZIE | (89) | Cults Otter | 35.89 |
29. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 35.95 |
30. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.96 |
31. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 35.99 |
32. | Ross LUMSDEN | (88) | Westhill | 36.68 |
33. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 36.87 |
34. | Rowan FROST | (88) | Cults Otter | 37.51 |
35. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 37.58 |
36. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 37.96 |
37. | Peter JERICEVICH | (89) | Garioch | 38.35 |
38. | Alastair HONEY | (89) | Cults Otter | 38.83 |
| Peter MCCUE | (89) | Cults Otter | DNF |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 28.56 |
2. | Paul AIRZEE | (84) | Stonehaven | 28.60 |
3. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 29.00 |
4. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 29.03 |
5. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 29.66 |
6. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 30.58 |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 31.26 |
2. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 34.00 |
3. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.42 |
4. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 35.36 |
5. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 35.56 |
6. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 36.56 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 28.22 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 28.96 |
3. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 29.11 |
4. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 30.02 |
5. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | Garioch | 31.45 |
| Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | DIS ST |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 28.10 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 28.69 |
3. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 30.37 |
4. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 31.61 |
5. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 32.67 |
6. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 32.93 |
Heats Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 30.50 |
2. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 30.79 |
3. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 31.23 |
4. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 31.75 |
5. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 32.02 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 32.64 |
7. | Gregory SMEDLEY | (85) | Ythan | 32.77 |
8. | Chris ROY | (85) | Gordonstoun | 32.80 |
9. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 32.98 |
10. | Paul MASSON | (86) | Westhill | 33.05 |
11. | Paul TRUSSELL | (87) | Banchory | 33.10 |
12. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 33.40 |
13. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 33.66 |
14. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.57 |
15. | David RENNIE | (86) | Garioch | 36.09 |
Heats Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.41 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 30.97 |
3. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 31.66 |
4. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 32.22 |
5. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 32.30 |
6. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 33.40 |
7. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 33.54 |
8. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 33.98 |
9. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 34.06 |
10. | James BYRNE | (89) | Westhill | 34.15 |
11. | Steven MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 34.31 |
12. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 34.41 |
13. | Stephen MCINTOSH | (88) | Garioch | 34.48 |
14. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 34.50 |
15. | David SUTHERLAND | (87) | Thurso | 34.61 |
16. | Matthew SMEDLEY | (87) | Ythan | 34.72 |
17. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 34.79 |
18. | Drew TROUT | (88) | Inverness | 34.81 |
19. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.98 |
20. | Sean DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 34.99 |
21. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 35.00 |
22. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 35.12 |
23. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 35.75 |
24. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 35.84 |
25. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 36.02 |
26. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.08 |
27. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.45 |
28. | Stuart AIRZEE | (89) | Stonehaven | 36.63 |
29. | Liam MACDONALD | (88) | Inverness | 36.65 |
30. | Ross LUMSDEN | (88) | Westhill | 36.68 |
31. | Luke WHITE | (87) | Garioch | 36.78 |
32. | Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | 36.88 |
33. | Colin WEST | (87) | Peterhead | 37.01 |
34. | Patrick MORRIS | (89) | Forres | 37.13 |
35. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 37.27 |
36. | Peter MCCUE | (89) | Cults Otter | 37.69 |
37. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Broch | 37.72 |
38. | Angus PORTEOUS | (88) | Cults Otter | 37.82 |
39. | Scott BARBOUR | (89) | Inverness | 38.74 |
40. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.37 |
41. | Ewan BARRACK | (89) | Garioch | 39.50 |
42. | Rowan FROST | (88) | Cults Otter | 40.36 |
Heats Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 29.54 |
2. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 29.64 |
3. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 31.07 |
4. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 31.34 |
5. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 32.94 |
6. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 33.94 |
7. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 34.15 |
8. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 36.25 |
9. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 36.81 |
Heats Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 32.73 |
2. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 34.57 |
3. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 35.98 |
4. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 36.84 |
5. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 37.21 |
6. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 37.38 |
7. | Paul BOEF | (90) | Cults Otter | 37.66 |
8. | Christopher COOK | (90) | Westhill | 38.02 |
9. | Liam CAMERON | (89) | Westhill | 38.08 |
10. | Scott MACKENZIE | (89) | Thurso | 38.55 |
11. | Steven HOUSTON | (90) | Elgin | 38.57 |
12. | Alexander BONAR | (89) | Cults Otter | 39.12 |
13. | Oliver DUNCAN | (90) | Banchory | 39.15 |
14. | Sean BREEN | (90) | Bucksburn | 39.29 |
15. | Ross MACDONALD | (90) | Cults Otter | 39.34 |
16. | Darren DUNCAN | (90) | Lochaber | 39.38 |
17. | Rory MORE | (91) | Inverness | 39.82 |
18. | Christopher WALSTER | (90) | Garioch | 40.14 |
19. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.22 |
20. | Ross MACLAREN | (90) | Inverness | 40.42 |
21. | Kevin SUTHERLAND | (90) | Forres | 40.47 |
22. | Hamish CRAKE | (90) | Grantown | 40.64 |
23. | Ward VANRIJSSEN | (92) | Cults Otter | 40.83 |
24. | Michael CLEMENTS | (91) | Ythan | 40.93 |
25. | Keith WILLIAMSON | (90) | Delting | 41.14 |
26. | Roderick MACLEOD | (90) | Inverness | 41.23 |
27. | Calum PILKINGTON | (91) | Westhill | 41.32 |
28. | Rolf BOEF | (92) | Cults Otter | 41.49 |
28. | James MACFARLANE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.49 |
30. | Grant GAMMIE | (90) | Forres | 41.53 |
31. | Keith BEVERIDGE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.08 |
32. | Ranald CARTRIGHT | (91) | Thurso | 42.34 |
33. | Donal PHAIR | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 42.53 |
34. | Joseph SENIOR | (91) | Ythan | 42.72 |
34. | Michael WELLS | (92) | Grantown | 42.72 |
36. | Callum EASTON | (90) | Banchory | 43.24 |
37. | Jonathan TROUT | (90) | Inverness | 43.35 |
38. | Russell THOM | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.80 |
39. | Tim THORNTON | (90) | Westhill | 44.02 |
Final Boys 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gary SWEENEY | (87) | Elgin | 29.83 |
2. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 30.68 |
3. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 31.05 |
4. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 32.04 |
5. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 32.49 |
6. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 36.67 |
Final Boys 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.19 |
2. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 30.47 |
3. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 30.90 |
4. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 32.21 |
5. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 32.23 |
6. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 33.37 |
Final Boys 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 29.49 |
2. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 29.68 |
3. | Craig ANDERSON | (83) | Stonehaven | 29.73 |
4. | Craig SWEENEY | (85) | Elgin | 31.16 |
5. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 31.41 |
6. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 32.31 |
Final Boys 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 32.09 |
2. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 34.20 |
3. | Jonathan GREIG | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.51 |
4. | Andrew WHYTE | (89) | Aberdeen | 36.22 |
5. | Kenneth MORE | (89) | Inverness | 36.44 |
6. | Duncan WELLS | (90) | Grantown | 37.22 |
Heats Open Boys 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:04.47 |
2. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:04.69 |
3. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 1:05.46 |
4. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:05.60 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 1:05.62 |
6. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 1:06.64 |
7. | Robbie RENWICK | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:06.84 |
8. | Gregor MCMILLAN | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:06.90 |
9. | Max SCHNEIDER | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:07.59 |
10. | Calum JACK | (84) | Garioch | 1:07.63 |
11. | Iain TOUGH | (87) | Bridge O Don | 1:08.10 |
12. | Tom LINDSAY | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:08.31 |
13. | Collin SMITH | (86) | Westhill | 1:09.37 |
14. | Paul TRUSSELL | (87) | Banchory | 1:09.45 |
15. | James MORRIS | (84) | Forres | 1:09.81 |
16. | Jamie R. MACKENZIE | (86) | Inverness | 1:09.86 |
17. | Alastair BROWN | (85) | Banchory | 1:10.34 |
18. | Gregor THURLOW | (88) | Stonehaven | 1:10.97 |
19. | Lewis MATHERS | (88) | Bridge O Don | 1:11.52 |
20. | Stewart BROWN | (87) | Banchory | 1:11.59 |
21. | William MACKAY | (85) | Stonehaven | 1:11.60 |
22. | James BYRNE | (89) | Westhill | 1:11.82 |
23. | Michael CHRISTIE | (94) | Westhill | 1:11.95 |
24. | Tane JERICEVICH | (86) | Garioch | 1:12.46 |
25. | Jamie WHITEMAN | (88) | Garioch | 1:12.50 |
26. | Michael WILSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:12.51 |
27. | Michael ADAMS | (89) | Cults Otter | 1:12.56 |
28. | Alan RENNIE | (81) | Broch | 1:12.61 |
29. | Lee McDONALD | (88) | Nairn | 1:12.94 |
30. | David STEPHEN | (84) | Bridge O Don | 1:13.15 |
31. | Alexander MICHALSKI | (89) | Banchory | 1:13.21 |
32. | Ewan MACKENZIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:13.22 |
33. | Chris ROY | (85) | Gordonstoun | 1:13.58 |
34. | Christopher WILSON | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:13.69 |
35. | Billy LAIRD | (86) | Grantown | 1:13.87 |
36. | Lance MURRAY | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:14.13 |
37. | Hamish BROWN | (89) | Banchory | 1:14.28 |
38. | Gregory SMEDLEY | (85) | Ythan | 1:14.36 |
39. | Paul MASSON | (86) | Westhill | 1:14.71 |
40. | Bruce DAVIDSON | (90) | Broch | 1:15.11 |
41. | Sandy KIRKWOOD | (85) | Broch | 1:15.43 |
42. | Simon HARVEY | (89) | Broch | 1:15.54 |
43. | David RENNIE | (86) | Garioch | 1:15.97 |
44. | Rangi JERICEVICH | (84) | Garioch | 1:16.02 |
45. | Huw GURDEN | (89) | Westhill | 1:16.23 |
46. | Alastair EDWARDS | (89) | Bridge O Don | 1:16.60 |
47. | Andrew FARMER | (88) | Delting | 1:16.72 |
48. | Ross LUMSDEN | (88) | Westhill | 1:16.77 |
49. | Christopher WHITSON | (89) | Forres | 1:17.98 |
50. | Ethan CASCARINO | (88) | Inverness | 1:18.28 |
51. | Oliver KEOWN | (87) | Banchory | 1:19.19 |
52. | Sunil KAMATH | (86) | Westhill | 1:19.62 |
53. | Daniel TRAIL | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.00 |
54. | Alan BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:20.60 |
55. | Robin WILL | (88) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.71 |
| Scott KEMP | (88) | Cults Otter | DIS ST |
| David SCOTT | (87) | Thurso | DIS T 3L. |
Final Open Boys 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Philip LLOYD | (86) | Bridge O Don | 1:04.86 |
2. | Ewan PORTEOUS | (84) | Cults Otter | 1:05.01 |
3. | Scott PORTEOUS | (86) | Cults Otter | 1:05.73 |
4. | Steven RENNIE | (84) | Garioch | 1:06.53 |
5. | Christopher CHASSER | (88) | Westhill | 1:07.08 |
6. | Mark DUNFORD | (85) | Cults Otter | 1:09.75 |
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 30.56 |
2. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 31.30 |
3. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 31.75 |
4. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 32.34 |
5. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 32.41 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 33.15 |
7. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 33.22 |
8. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 33.32 |
9. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.48 |
10. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 33.55 |
11. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 33.56 |
12. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 33.68 |
13. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 33.79 |
14. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 33.80 |
15. | Melanie THAIN | (90) | Buckie | 33.81 |
16. | Kim REID | (90) | Buckie | 34.05 |
17. | Maren VANRIJSSEN | (89) | Cults Otter | 34.19 |
18. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 34.25 |
19. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 34.31 |
20. | Megan MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 34.58 |
21. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.97 |
22. | Melissa TAWSE | (90) | Ythan | 35.02 |
23. | Nadia GRAY | (90) | Thurso | 35.24 |
24. | Stephanie HARRIS | (89) | Bucksburn | 35.28 |
25. | Katie PRIMAVESI | (90) | Cults Otter | 35.32 |
26. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 35.33 |
27. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.34 |
28. | Lucy MACARTHUR | (90) | Stonehaven | 35.37 |
29. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 35.39 |
30. | Aimee-Louise MARTIN | (90) | Cults Otter | 35.61 |
31. | Simone PRENTICE | (91) | Cults Otter | 35.68 |
32. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 35.92 |
33. | Zara A HEPBURN | (90) | Deveron | 35.95 |
34. | Sally SCOTT | (90) | Ythan | 36.01 |
35. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 36.28 |
36. | Laura DUNLOP | (89) | Westhill | 36.35 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 28.55 |
2. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 29.60 |
3. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 30.06 |
4. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 30.08 |
5. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 30.10 |
6. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 30.12 |
7. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 30.73 |
8. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 30.82 |
9. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 30.83 |
10. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 31.00 |
11. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 31.41 |
12. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 31.59 |
13. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 31.63 |
14. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 31.68 |
15. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 31.71 |
16. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 31.74 |
17. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.87 |
18. | Deborah SUTHERLAND | (87) | Forres | 31.90 |
19. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 32.09 |
20. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 32.21 |
21. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 32.31 |
22. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Cults Otter | 32.39 |
23. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 32.48 |
24. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 32.62 |
25. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 32.76 |
26. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 32.81 |
27. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 32.82 |
28. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 33.05 |
29. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 33.19 |
30. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 33.30 |
31. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 33.66 |
32. | Kerry FEENEY | (89) | Elgin | 33.80 |
33. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Bridge O Don | 34.50 |
34. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Cults Otter | 34.57 |
| Becky LYONS | (89) | Aberdeen | DIS ST |
| Claire BROWNIE | (88) | Garioch | DIS ST |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 28.74 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 28.79 |
3. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 28.81 |
4. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 29.92 |
5. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 30.17 |
6. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 30.44 |
7. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 30.50 |
8. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 30.64 |
9. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Stonehaven | 31.75 |
10. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | Garioch | 31.95 |
11. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 32.06 |
12. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 32.29 |
13. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 32.68 |
14. | Amy RENNIE | (87) | Grantown | 32.82 |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 29.98 |
2. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 30.71 |
3. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 31.09 |
4. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 32.47 |
5. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 32.78 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 33.38 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 29.21 |
2. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 29.88 |
3. | Sandra MCRAE | (75) | Garioch | 30.28 |
4. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 32.30 |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
5. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 28.84 |
2. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 29.32 |
3. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 29.72 |
4. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 29.93 |
5. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 30.56 |
6. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 30.98 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 28.18 |
2. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 28.95 |
3. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 29.09 |
4. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 30.17 |
5. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 30.63 |
6. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 30.89 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Cults Otter | 36.78 |
2. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 37.36 |
3. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 37.67 |
4. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 37.93 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 38.74 |
6. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 39.47 |
7. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 39.75 |
8. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 40.13 |
9. | Deborah SUTHERLAND | (87) | Forres | 40.41 |
10. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 40.47 |
11. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 40.54 |
12. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 40.81 |
13. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.18 |
14. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 41.37 |
15. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 41.44 |
16. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.86 |
17. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 42.06 |
18. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | Garioch | 42.40 |
19. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 42.47 |
20. | Emma MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 42.89 |
21. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 43.13 |
21. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 43.13 |
23. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 43.36 |
24. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Cults Otter | 43.40 |
25. | Laura SCLARE | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.79 |
26. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 44.98 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 35.27 |
2. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 37.86 |
3. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 38.17 |
4. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Stonehaven | 38.49 |
5. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 38.72 |
6. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 39.44 |
7. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 40.29 |
8. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 40.54 |
9. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | Garioch | 40.82 |
10. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 40.99 |
11. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 41.87 |
12. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 42.58 |
Heats Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 38.83 |
2. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 39.65 |
3. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 40.55 |
4. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.85 |
5. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 41.10 |
6. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 41.37 |
7. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 42.16 |
8. | Maren VANRIJSSEN | (89) | Cults Otter | 43.25 |
9. | Keaton IRVINE | (91) | Banchory | 43.30 |
10. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 43.98 |
11. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 44.15 |
12. | Leanne GOLD | (90) | Westhill | 44.34 |
13. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 44.41 |
14. | Aimee-Louise MARTIN | (90) | Cults Otter | 44.58 |
15. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 44.60 |
16. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 44.74 |
17. | Nadia GRAY | (90) | Thurso | 44.92 |
18. | Joanne TURNER | (90) | Nairn | 45.06 |
19. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 45.07 |
20. | Melissa TAWSE | (90) | Ythan | 45.33 |
21. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 45.63 |
22. | Melanie THAIN | (90) | Buckie | 45.89 |
23. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 45.97 |
24. | Simone PRENTICE | (91) | Cults Otter | 46.30 |
25. | Lucy MACARTHUR | (90) | Stonehaven | 46.49 |
26. | Catriona MCGREGOR | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.11 |
26. | Rachel MACRAE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.11 |
28. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 47.25 |
29. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 47.26 |
30. | Victoria RIGDEN | (90) | Cults Otter | 47.30 |
31. | Megan MACDONALD | (91) | Inverness | 47.32 |
32. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 47.42 |
33. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 47.55 |
34. | Sally SCOTT | (90) | Ythan | 47.60 |
35. | Laura DUNLOP | (89) | Westhill | 48.71 |
Heats Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Cults Otter | 36.78 |
2. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 37.48 |
3. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 37.62 |
4. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 39.46 |
5. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 39.56 |
6. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 39.73 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 34.84 |
2. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 37.64 |
3. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 37.82 |
4. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Stonehaven | 38.66 |
5. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 38.84 |
6. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 39.29 |
Final Girls 12yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 39.39 |
2. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 40.22 |
3. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 40.60 |
4. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 40.69 |
5. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.46 |
6. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 41.48 |
Final Girls 17yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 38.30 |
2. | Sandra MCRAE | (75) | Garioch | 39.00 |
3. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 39.55 |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
4. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 34.42 |
2. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 35.60 |
3. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 35.90 |
4. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 36.13 |
5. | Melanie THAIN | (90) | Buckie | 36.44 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 37.35 |
7. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.70 |
8. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 37.91 |
9. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 38.12 |
10. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 38.50 |
11. | Dawn CHESSOR | (90) | Peterhead | 38.95 |
12. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 38.99 |
13. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 39.14 |
14. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 39.23 |
15. | Melissa TAWSE | (90) | Ythan | 39.48 |
16. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 39.92 |
17. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.21 |
18. | Simone PRENTICE | (91) | Cults Otter | 40.32 |
19. | Christina ANDERSON | (91) | Peterhead | 40.38 |
20. | Keaton IRVINE | (91) | Banchory | 41.18 |
21. | Sally SCOTT | (90) | Ythan | 41.93 |
22. | Aimee-Louise MARTIN | (90) | Cults Otter | 42.18 |
23. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 42.55 |
24. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 42.62 |
25. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 42.74 |
26. | Emma WEIR | (91) | Garioch | 42.80 |
27. | Morven ALEXANDER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.13 |
28. | Zara A HEPBURN | (90) | Deveron | 43.20 |
29. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 43.72 |
30. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 43.81 |
31. | Lee MACKINNON | (90) | Bucksburn | 43.90 |
32. | Rachel WONG | (91) | Cults Otter | 44.05 |
33. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Grantown | 44.08 |
| Kim REID | (90) | Buckie | DIS ST |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.18 |
2. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 31.89 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 32.32 |
4. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 32.77 |
5. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 34.08 |
6. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 34.49 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 34.88 |
8. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Stonehaven | 34.91 |
9. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 35.32 |
10. | Claire BARRIE | (87) | Bridge O Don | 36.42 |
11. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | Garioch | 36.61 |
12. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 36.63 |
13. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 37.39 |
14. | Amy RENNIE | (87) | Grantown | 38.07 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 31.50 |
2. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 32.17 |
3. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 33.45 |
4. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 34.05 |
5. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 34.08 |
6. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 34.33 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 34.34 |
8. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 34.56 |
9. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 35.35 |
10. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 35.36 |
11. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 35.98 |
12. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | Garioch | 36.07 |
13. | Deborah SUTHERLAND | (87) | Forres | 36.28 |
14. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 36.32 |
15. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 36.40 |
16. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 36.49 |
17. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 36.53 |
18. | Becky LYONS | (89) | Aberdeen | 36.79 |
19. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 36.81 |
20. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Inverness | 36.86 |
21. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 37.00 |
22. | Rebekah SENIOR | (88) | Ythan | 37.45 |
23. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 37.60 |
24. | Sarah BEATON | (89) | Westhill | 37.71 |
25. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 37.93 |
26. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 38.15 |
27. | Emma MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 38.20 |
28. | Zoe HENDERSON | (88) | Aberdeen | 38.35 |
29. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 38.36 |
30. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 38.77 |
31. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Cults Otter | 38.81 |
32. | Sarah SUTHERLAND | (88) | Bridge O Don | 39.04 |
33. | Sian OWEN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.16 |
34. | Kathryn MCPHERSON | (89) | Westhill | 39.64 |
35. | Kerry FEENEY | (89) | Elgin | 40.02 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 32.04 |
2. | Sandra MCRAE | (75) | Garioch | 32.27 |
3. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 32.78 |
4. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 36.43 |
5. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 37.75 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 33.67 |
2. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 34.98 |
3. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 36.40 |
4. | Melanie THAIN | (90) | Buckie | 36.47 |
5. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 36.53 |
6. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 38.23 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 30.66 |
2. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 31.38 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 31.85 |
4. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 33.28 |
5. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 34.42 |
6. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 34.55 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 31.59 |
2. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 31.99 |
3. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 32.08 |
4. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 33.57 |
5. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 34.02 |
6. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 34.05 |
Heats Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gemma SUTHERLAND | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 31.57 |
2. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.67 |
3. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 32.06 |
4. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 33.16 |
5. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 33.57 |
6. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 34.97 |
7. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 35.13 |
8. | Karen WEST | (85) | Peterhead | 36.44 |
9. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 36.64 |
10. | Caroline PAGE | (86) | Garioch | 36.69 |
11. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 37.96 |
12. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 38.43 |
13. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 39.87 |
Heats Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 31.78 |
2. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 33.59 |
3. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 33.63 |
4. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 34.08 |
5. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 34.13 |
6. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 34.41 |
7. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 34.97 |
8. | Kirsty ORME | (88) | Westhill | 35.48 |
9. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | Garioch | 35.52 |
10. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 35.60 |
11. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 36.22 |
12. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 36.47 |
13. | Claire BROWNIE | (88) | Garioch | 36.51 |
13. | Kerry FEENEY | (89) | Elgin | 36.51 |
15. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 36.53 |
16. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 36.60 |
17. | Deborah SUTHERLAND | (87) | Forres | 36.83 |
18. | Kirsty HOGG | (89) | Inverness | 36.88 |
19. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 36.90 |
20. | Rachael FOWLIE | (89) | Banchory | 37.26 |
21. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Cults Otter | 37.29 |
22. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 37.45 |
23. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.52 |
24. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 37.54 |
25. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 37.56 |
26. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 37.58 |
27. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 37.60 |
27. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 37.60 |
29. | Beverley DUNCAN | (89) | Aberdeen Dol | 37.63 |
30. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 37.72 |
31. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 38.27 |
32. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 38.29 |
33. | Louise RENNIE | (88) | Garioch | 39.24 |
Heats Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Heats Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 35.82 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 35.89 |
3. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 37.64 |
4. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 37.96 |
5. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 37.99 |
6. | Kim REID | (90) | Buckie | 38.15 |
7. | Lana SAWYER | (89) | Thurso | 38.28 |
8. | Siobhan McNALLY | (90) | Elgin | 38.57 |
9. | Katie HUGHES | (90) | Banchory | 38.77 |
10. | Laura MURCHIE | (90) | Westhill | 39.01 |
11. | Rachel MILNE | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.10 |
12. | Melanie THAIN | (90) | Buckie | 39.25 |
13. | Kirsty EWEN | (90) | Inverness | 39.40 |
14. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 39.44 |
15. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 39.58 |
16. | Katie PRIMAVESI | (90) | Cults Otter | 40.14 |
17. | Natalie WONG | (89) | Cults Otter | 40.26 |
18. | Siobhan JOHNSTON | (91) | Peterhead | 40.31 |
19. | Nadia GRAY | (90) | Thurso | 40.45 |
20. | Lucy HARRINGTON | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 40.68 |
21. | Zara A HEPBURN | (90) | Deveron | 40.84 |
22. | Leah SMEDLEY | (90) | Ythan | 41.14 |
23. | Kirstie DUNCAN | (91) | Stonehaven | 41.15 |
24. | Morven SHUTTLEWORTH | (91) | Thurso | 41.32 |
25. | Lisa FALCONER | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 41.39 |
26. | Gillian CLARK | (90) | Forres | 41.52 |
27. | Lucy MACARTHUR | (90) | Stonehaven | 41.63 |
28. | Kimberly SUMMERS | (90) | Peterhead | 41.72 |
29. | Simone PRENTICE | (91) | Cults Otter | 41.79 |
30. | Emma MOORE | (90) | Bridge O Don | 41.83 |
31. | Eleanor BROOKE | (91) | Bucksburn | 42.18 |
31. | Claire HUNTER | (89) | Ythan | 42.18 |
33. | Jenny ASH | (91) | Grantown | 42.57 |
34. | Melissa TAWSE | (90) | Ythan | 42.94 |
35. | Lee MACKINNON | (90) | Bucksburn | 43.15 |
36. | Rosalyn SCLARE | (90) | Aberdeen Dol | 43.64 |
Final Girls 15/16 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 31.02 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 31.94 |
3. | Nicola MATHIESON | (86) | Westhill | 32.99 |
4. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 33.64 |
5. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 35.09 |
6. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 36.31 |
Final Girls 13/14 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel HANNA | (89) | Inverness | 31.74 |
2. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 33.04 |
3. | Lisa IRVINE | (88) | Banchory | 33.29 |
4. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 33.81 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 33.83 |
6. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 33.97 |
Final Girls 17 Years/Over 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sandra MCRAE | (75) | Garioch | 33.35 |
2. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 33.76 |
3. | Arlene W HEPBURN | (84) | Deveron | 35.37 |
4. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 36.99 |
5. | Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | 37.90 |
6. | NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN | (NN) | NNNNNNNNNNNN | NN:NN.NN |
Final Girls 12 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenna DOUGLAS | (90) | Stonehaven | 35.61 |
2. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 35.72 |
3. | Margaret TOUGH | (89) | Bridge O Don | 37.64 |
4. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 37.84 |
4. | Kerry WALKER | (90) | Buckie | 37.84 |
6. | Kim REID | (90) | Buckie | 40.05 |
Heats Open Girls 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:08.88 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 1:11.45 |
3. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:11.58 |
4. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 1:11.75 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:11.85 |
6. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:12.43 |
7. | Natalie FYVIE | (89) | Westhill | 1:13.72 |
8. | Rachael KEIR | (86) | Elgin | 1:13.76 |
9. | Emma MITCHELL | (89) | Stonehaven | 1:13.89 |
10. | Debbie MOORE | (88) | Bridge O Don | 1:14.18 |
11. | Carla DAVIES | (86) | Forres | 1:14.56 |
12. | Kirsten RENWICK | (87) | Cults Otter | 1:15.01 |
13. | Sarah-Jane LAW | (89) | Inverness | 1:15.81 |
14. | Roslyn HENDRY | (87) | Stonehaven | 1:17.08 |
15. | Rachel ANDREW | (89) | Inverness | 1:17.12 |
16. | Jill TAYLOR | (88) | Garioch | 1:17.24 |
17. | Gemma SCOTT | (89) | Thurso | 1:17.67 |
18. | Deborah SUTHERLAND | (87) | Forres | 1:17.79 |
19. | Nicola SHAND | (90) | Dyce | 1:17.86 |
20. | Kirsten HENDERSON | (87) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:17.87 |
21. | Laura ANDERSON | (89) | Inverness | 1:18.26 |
22. | Kimberly DURNO | (87) | Westhill | 1:18.47 |
23. | Claire ANDERSON | (87) | Stonehaven | 1:18.71 |
24. | Katie ROBERTS | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:18.80 |
25. | Anna MACLEOD | (89) | Inverness | 1:18.86 |
26. | Charlotte WATSON | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:19.04 |
26. | Claire MCDONALD | (88) | Westhill | 1:19.04 |
28. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Aberdeen | 1:19.25 |
29. | Sarah WHITE | (88) | Forres | 1:19.44 |
30. | Barbara HOCKRIDGE | (88) | Garioch | 1:19.49 |
31. | Alana BROWN-KERR | (88) | Upper Deesid | 1:20.11 |
32. | Charlotte RIGDEN | (88) | Cults Otter | 1:20.42 |
33. | Rachael FOWLIE | (89) | Banchory | 1:20.60 |
34. | Kerrie CRISP | (87) | Ythan | 1:20.64 |
35. | Hayley WHITE | (86) | Delting | 1:20.75 |
36. | Kelly MCINTOSH | (89) | Broch | 1:20.83 |
37. | Chloe ADAM | (87) | Garioch | 1:20.92 |
38. | Kerry HARRIS | (91) | Aberdeen Dol | 1:21.25 |
39. | Keira WRIGHT | (89) | Forres | 1:21.34 |
40. | Nicola ANDREW | (87) | Inverness | 1:21.75 |
41. | Shona GILFILLAN | (89) | Forres | 1:22.06 |
42. | Jennifer HOUSTON | (87) | Elgin | 1:22.59 |
43. | Victoria MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 1:22.73 |
44. | Amy RENNIE | (87) | Grantown | 1:22.85 |
45. | Emma MACDONALD | (89) | Inverness | 1:22.93 |
46. | Megan MACKIE | (87) | Ythan | 1:23.35 |
47. | Coreen BEANGE | (89) | Westhill | 1:23.44 |
48. | Fiona SHAW | (87) | Inverness | 1:23.63 |
49. | Lindsey M FRENCH | (85) | Deveron | 1:24.18 |
50. | Lynda MACGREGOR | (87) | Westhill | 1:24.99 |
51. | Louise RENNIE | (88) | Garioch | 1:25.65 |
| Alison REID | (84) | Upper Deesid | DIS ST |
Final Open Girls 100m Individual Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kerry BUCHAN | (87) | Upper Deesid | 1:07.73 |
2. | Angeline MACLAREN | (87) | Inverness | 1:11.38 |
3. | Eilidh McPHERSON | (86) | Forres | 1:11.53 |
4. | Bryony MCPHERSON | (85) | Westhill | 1:12.06 |
5. | Hannah MILEY | (89) | Garioch | 1:12.80 |
6. | Lynn HARDIE | (85) | Thurso | 1:14.22 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service