Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 57.83 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 58.41 |
3. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 59.41 |
4. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 59.81 |
5. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 59.84 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 59.88 |
7. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:00.99 |
8. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:02.37 |
9. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:02.63 |
10. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:02.89 |
11. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:03.04 |
12. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:03.92 |
13. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:04.13 |
14. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:04.44 |
15. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:04.73 |
16. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:04.99 |
17. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:05.66 |
18. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.43 |
19. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.61 |
20. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:07.73 |
21. | Mark McBRIDE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:07.78 |
22. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:08.25 |
22. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:08.25 |
24. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:08.85 |
25. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:09.32 |
26. | Nathen TYRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.76 |
27. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:11.23 |
28. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:11.82 |
29. | Logan McLEOD | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.06 |
| Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 56.53 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 57.36 |
3. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 57.73 |
4. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 58.92 |
5. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 59.64 |
6. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 59.81 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 56.02 |
2. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 56.05 |
3. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 56.40 |
4. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 56.97 |
5. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 57.13 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 58.73 |
7. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:00.22 |
8. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:00.54 |
9. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:01.73 |
10. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:01.82 |
11. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:02.14 |
12. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:02.18 |
13. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 1:02.54 |
14. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:02.68 |
15. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:04.69 |
16. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:07.38 |
17. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:07.59 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:04.56 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:08.93 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:09.14 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.41 |
5. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.52 |
6. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:10.66 |
7. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:11.40 |
8. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:11.46 |
9. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:12.16 |
10. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:13.51 |
11. | John TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 1:14.45 |
12. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:15.03 |
13. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:15.82 |
14. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:16.34 |
15. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:16.54 |
16. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:16.62 |
17. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:18.29 |
18. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:18.41 |
19. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:18.59 |
20. | Greg McDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:18.95 |
21. | Phillip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:19.78 |
22. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.55 |
23. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 1:21.47 |
24. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:21.74 |
25. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:22.87 |
26. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:23.21 |
27. | Keiran REDPATH | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.26 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 55.15 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 56.08 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 56.49 |
4. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 56.84 |
5. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 57.10 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 59.72 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:08.12 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.50 |
3. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:09.80 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:10.27 |
5. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:11.83 |
6. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:13.43 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:16.88 |
2. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:17.88 |
3. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.03 |
4. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:18.71 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.73 |
6. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.97 |
7. | Mark HUNTER | (87) | Livingston | 1:22.57 |
8. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:22.87 |
9. | Iain GRAY | (87) | Midlothian | 1:22.99 |
10. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.01 |
11. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:23.09 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:23.31 |
13. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.13 |
14. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.92 |
15. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:27.40 |
16. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:27.48 |
17. | Philip DABORN | (87) | Midlothian | 1:27.55 |
18. | Greg FAIRLEY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:29.45 |
19. | Nathen TYRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:29.87 |
20. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:30.87 |
21. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:31.56 |
22. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:33.27 |
23. | Sandy RUTHERFORD | (89) | Carnegie | 1:34.38 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:19.44 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.33 |
3. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:27.61 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:30.72 |
5. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:31.50 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:34.36 |
7. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:34.39 |
8. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:34.42 |
9. | Martin BUCHANAN | (89) | Burntisland | 1:35.37 |
10. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:35.88 |
11. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 1:36.65 |
12. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:37.05 |
13. | Phillip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | 1:39.21 |
14. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 1:42.61 |
15. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:42.94 |
16. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:43.38 |
17. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:43.74 |
18. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:44.52 |
19. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:45.17 |
20. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:47.11 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.47 |
2. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.78 |
3. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:17.06 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.78 |
5. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:19.90 |
6. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:19.99 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:19.10 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:25.03 |
3. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.75 |
4. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.20 |
5. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:31.38 |
6. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:33.31 |
Heats BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:13.43 |
2. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:14.40 |
3. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:14.93 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:16.45 |
5. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:19.42 |
6. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.65 |
7. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:20.22 |
8. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:24.05 |
9. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:25.40 |
Final BOYS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:10.96 |
2. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:11.06 |
3. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:15.65 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:18.32 |
5. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:19.05 |
6. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:21.20 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:14.37 |
2. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.25 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:21.19 |
4. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.62 |
5. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:24.79 |
6. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:26.35 |
7. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:27.00 |
8. | Jamie DYER | (89) | Midlothian | 1:28.83 |
9. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:32.87 |
10. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:34.63 |
11. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:34.75 |
12. | Greg McDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:35.01 |
13. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:35.96 |
14. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 1:36.57 |
15. | Richard DABORN | (89) | Midlothian | 1:39.39 |
| Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | DIS SA 4L. |
| Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | DIS T 3L. |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.92 |
2. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 1:05.45 |
3. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:05.53 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:05.59 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:07.19 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:07.46 |
7. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.72 |
8. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:07.78 |
9. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:12.93 |
10. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:14.80 |
11. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:15.56 |
12. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:16.99 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:14.23 |
2. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:16.65 |
3. | Daniel BLYTH | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.65 |
4. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:21.00 |
5. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:21.67 |
6. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:28.78 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:01.65 |
2. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:03.34 |
3. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 1:05.49 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:07.28 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:07.45 |
6. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:07.52 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:05.87 |
2. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.42 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:10.54 |
4. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.05 |
5. | Mark McBRIDE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.50 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:15.28 |
7. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.41 |
8. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:16.48 |
9. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:16.99 |
10. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.24 |
11. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:20.29 |
12. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:20.49 |
13. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:22.06 |
14. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:22.27 |
15. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:24.18 |
16. | Graeme THOMSON | (88) | Fins | 1:28.26 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:03.98 |
2. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:04.74 |
3. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:11.71 |
4. | Mark McBRIDE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:13.78 |
5. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.21 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:16.06 |
Heats BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:06.07 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:07.32 |
3. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:07.92 |
4. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:08.11 |
5. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:08.14 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:08.73 |
7. | Murray JOHNSTONE | (86) | Livingston | 1:09.88 |
8. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:11.07 |
9. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 1:12.31 |
10. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:12.67 |
11. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:12.85 |
12. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:13.95 |
13. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:13.99 |
14. | Michael BURTON | (86) | Midlothian | 1:14.28 |
15. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:17.23 |
16. | Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:18.43 |
Final BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:03.25 |
2. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:03.30 |
3. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:05.62 |
4. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:06.84 |
5. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:07.20 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 1:08.54 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:10.46 |
2. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:10.50 |
3. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:10.88 |
4. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 1:11.22 |
5. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:11.46 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.55 |
7. | Kieran REILLY | (88) | Midlothian | 1:14.13 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:14.61 |
9. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:14.66 |
10. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.95 |
11. | Steven BURTON | (88) | Midlothian | 1:15.26 |
12. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:15.96 |
13. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.85 |
14. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.11 |
15. | Josh PATCH | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.40 |
16. | Ian PATERSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.84 |
17. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 1:19.46 |
18. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:19.56 |
19. | Andrew YIRRELL | (87) | Midlothian | 1:21.19 |
20. | Andrew HALL | (88) | Midlothian | 1:21.68 |
21. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:21.99 |
22. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 1:22.42 |
23. | Logan McLEOD | (88) | Carnegie | 1:29.10 |
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:14.24 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:20.48 |
3. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:22.89 |
4. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.01 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:23.77 |
6. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.13 |
7. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.43 |
8. | John TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 1:29.49 |
9. | Daniel WOOD | (90) | Dunfermline | 1:29.63 |
9. | Oliver PIERCY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:29.63 |
11. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:31.17 |
12. | Daniel STEVENSON | (90) | Fins | 1:32.73 |
13. | Nicky REILLY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.21 |
14. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:33.67 |
15. | Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | 1:33.76 |
16. | Grant YOUNG | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:35.62 |
17. | Michael ROBERTSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:37.73 |
| Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | DIS T 3L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.63 |
2. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.12 |
3. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 1:10.45 |
4. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:10.67 |
5. | Kyle WATSON | (88) | Cupar | 1:12.30 |
6. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:12.53 |
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:11.42 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.68 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.85 |
4. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:21.66 |
5. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.97 |
6. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:24.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Steven TURTLE | (83) | Fins | 1:04.42 |
2. | Craig HUTCHISON | (85) | Dunfermline | 1:04.45 |
3. | Dean YOUNG | (84) | Fins | 1:04.72 |
4. | Owen TAYLOR | (85) | Incas | 1:05.36 |
5. | Linford COATES | (86) | Duns | 1:05.88 |
6. | Brian BEATON | (84) | Glenrothes | 1:06.30 |
7. | John McKAY | (81) | Co Dundee | 1:06.49 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 1:07.10 |
9. | Martin BLACK | (86) | Fins | 1:09.17 |
10. | Greig YOUNG | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:11.05 |
11. | Paul METCALFE | (87) | Dunfermline | 1:11.72 |
12. | Ian CHRISTIE | (85) | Fins | 1:12.94 |
13. | Richard MARTIN | (86) | Livingston | 1:13.34 |
| Richard COOK | (84) | Glenrothes | DIS S 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nathan LAMOND | (88) | Fins | 1:07.09 |
2. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:08.39 |
3. | Brendan HOWARD | (87) | Livingston | 1:09.78 |
4. | Jamie DICKSON | (87) | Eyemouth | 1:10.57 |
5. | Martin WEST | (87) | Fins | 1:10.95 |
6. | Darren SMITH | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:11.77 |
7. | Kevin COMBE | (88) | Midlothian | 1:12.91 |
8. | Callum E PRENTICE | (89) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.16 |
9. | Joe TAYLOR | (87) | Livingston | 1:13.38 |
10. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 1:13.42 |
11. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 1:13.61 |
12. | David MUIR | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.54 |
13. | Martin RITCHIE | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:15.84 |
14. | Callum THOMSON | (88) | Carnegie | 1:16.14 |
15. | Andrew GELLAN | (88) | Carnegie | 1:18.80 |
16. | Nathen TYRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:19.66 |
17. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:19.69 |
18. | Ewan DALRYMPLE | (87) | Fins | 1:21.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan TAYLOR | (89) | Hawick | 1:10.97 |
2. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 1:17.66 |
3. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:19.51 |
4. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:20.67 |
5. | Steven THOMSON | (89) | Fins | 1:22.07 |
6. | Iain McBRIDE | (89) | Incas | 1:22.36 |
7. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 1:22.86 |
8. | John TONNER | (90) | Monifieth | 1:25.85 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (89) | Incas | 1:26.57 |
10. | Andrew BENSON | (89) | Livingston | 1:27.36 |
11. | Greg McDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 1:28.00 |
12. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 1:29.42 |
13. | Daryn MOWBRAY | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:29.55 |
14. | Matthew BURT | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:30.89 |
15. | Robert RUSSELL | (89) | Incas | 1:31.19 |
16. | Kieran REDPATH | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:38.82 |
| Alistair GALLOWAY | (90) | Incas | DIS SL 1L. |
| Phillip KELLY | (89) | Carnegie | DIS T 3L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:03.77 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.09 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:04.69 |
4. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.99 |
5. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:07.03 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:07.19 |
7. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:07.49 |
8. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:07.64 |
9. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:07.70 |
10. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:08.02 |
11. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:08.07 |
12. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:09.00 |
13. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:09.08 |
14. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:09.36 |
15. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:10.05 |
16. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.25 |
17. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:10.45 |
18. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:10.66 |
19. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:11.68 |
20. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:11.82 |
21. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:12.42 |
22. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:12.99 |
23. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.48 |
24. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:14.52 |
25. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | Incas | 1:17.12 |
| Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:02.88 |
2. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:03.00 |
3. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:03.95 |
4. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:05.36 |
5. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:06.69 |
6. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:06.70 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:04.22 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:04.73 |
3. | Jennifer L PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.43 |
4. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.85 |
5. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:07.40 |
6. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.48 |
7. | Keira MURRAY | (86) | Midlothian | 1:07.76 |
8. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:07.95 |
9. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:08.16 |
10. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:10.00 |
11. | Lara FERGUSON | (80) | Incas | 1:10.36 |
12. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:11.63 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:05.88 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.80 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.48 |
4. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:08.82 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:09.14 |
6. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.70 |
7. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:09.78 |
8. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:10.68 |
9. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:11.47 |
10. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:12.25 |
11. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:12.30 |
12. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:12.40 |
13. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:12.41 |
14. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:13.34 |
15. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.10 |
16. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.16 |
17. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.49 |
18. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:15.31 |
19. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:15.90 |
20. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:16.15 |
21. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:16.23 |
22. | Lynsey WATSON | (90) | Cupar | 1:16.38 |
23. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:16.71 |
24. | Leah PAYNE | (90) | Incas | 1:16.94 |
24. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:16.94 |
26. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:17.00 |
27. | Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | 1:18.38 |
28. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:19.36 |
29. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:19.48 |
30. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 1:23.27 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:01.99 |
2. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:02.31 |
3. | Jennifer L PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.47 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:06.94 |
4. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:06.94 |
6. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.99 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:05.45 |
2. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:06.89 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.63 |
4. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:07.86 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:08.20 |
6. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:09.00 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:25.05 |
2. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:25.51 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.04 |
4. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:27.70 |
5. | Laura McINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:28.28 |
6. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:28.33 |
7. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:30.56 |
8. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:30.61 |
9. | Lesley-Anne AITKEN | (88) | Hawick | 1:31.07 |
10. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:32.26 |
11. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:34.68 |
12. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:37.27 |
13. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:37.72 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:17.69 |
2. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:27.02 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:28.35 |
4. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:30.04 |
5. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:30.09 |
6. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:30.73 |
7. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:30.93 |
8. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:31.87 |
9. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:32.18 |
10. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:32.80 |
11. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:32.86 |
12. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.75 |
13. | Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | 1:34.81 |
14. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 1:35.06 |
15. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:35.66 |
16. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:36.56 |
17. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:38.53 |
18. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:38.80 |
19. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:39.48 |
20. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:40.20 |
21. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:42.76 |
22. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:42.82 |
23. | Fiona DALRYMPLE | (89) | Fins | 1:43.78 |
24. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:49.10 |
25. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:52.16 |
| Mhairi McKENZIE | (89) | Leith | DIS T 2L. |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:24.32 |
2. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:24.69 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.05 |
4. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:27.79 |
5. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:28.57 |
6. | Laura McINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 1:28.59 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:17.61 |
2. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:26.30 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.20 |
4. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:29.35 |
5. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:30.73 |
6. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:30.98 |
Heats GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15yrs/OVER 100m BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:22.32 |
2. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:23.47 |
3. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:23.82 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:32.01 |
5. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:39.72 |
6. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:41.98 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.23 |
2. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:15.36 |
3. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:16.94 |
4. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:17.19 |
5. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.42 |
6. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.69 |
7. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.34 |
8. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:22.32 |
9. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:22.80 |
10. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.82 |
11. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:23.09 |
12. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:24.81 |
13. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:24.84 |
14. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.09 |
15. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:26.61 |
16. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:28.18 |
17. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.26 |
18. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:30.73 |
19. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:30.90 |
20. | Rachel MUIR | (90) | Leith | 1:33.17 |
21. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:36.17 |
22. | Terri KELLY | (89) | Midlothian | 1:39.72 |
23. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:40.03 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.29 |
2. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.41 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.02 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:16.37 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.03 |
6. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:17.58 |
7. | Jennifer L PRENTICE | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:18.32 |
8. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:19.67 |
9. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:22.06 |
10. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:29.35 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.98 |
2. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:14.99 |
3. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:15.89 |
4. | Lynn WATSON | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.52 |
5. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.88 |
6. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:20.84 |
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma WATSON | (87) | Fauldhouse | 1:12.11 |
2. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.40 |
3. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:15.08 |
4. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:15.20 |
5. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.01 |
6. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:18.84 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.40 |
2. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:14.42 |
3. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:14.79 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.47 |
5. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:15.67 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:18.91 |
7. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:19.31 |
8. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:20.15 |
9. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:22.86 |
10. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:25.43 |
11. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:25.57 |
12. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:25.99 |
13. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:26.14 |
14. | Lauren McDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 1:29.70 |
15. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:35.53 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:12.96 |
2. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:13.91 |
3. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:14.65 |
4. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.12 |
5. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.57 |
6. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:19.07 |
Heats GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Final GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey WALKER | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:11.54 |
2. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:13.43 |
3. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.64 |
4. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.81 |
5. | Sarah HICKEY | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.02 |
6. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.23 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:11.99 |
2. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:12.07 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.58 |
4. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:13.89 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:15.54 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.58 |
7. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.34 |
8. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:17.50 |
9. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:18.61 |
10. | Ruth THOMSON | (87) | Midlothian | 1:18.62 |
11. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:18.83 |
12. | Caroline HERD | (88) | Midlothian | 1:19.35 |
13. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:19.43 |
14. | Nichola KERR | (89) | Midlothian | 1:20.38 |
15. | Kim LUND | (88) | Midlothian | 1:20.41 |
16. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:21.58 |
17. | Heather SCOTT | (88) | Fauldhouse | 1:22.03 |
18. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 1:22.09 |
19. | Beckie STANTON | (87) | Livingston | 1:22.63 |
20. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:23.85 |
21. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:24.52 |
22. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:27.40 |
23. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:28.10 |
24. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:32.29 |
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:15.07 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.01 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:19.24 |
4. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:20.57 |
5. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:21.98 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.74 |
7. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.11 |
8. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:23.73 |
9. | Laura SHAW | (89) | Carnegie | 1:24.57 |
10. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:24.69 |
11. | Rachel ALEXANDER | (91) | Incas | 1:25.25 |
12. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:25.80 |
13. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:26.11 |
14. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:27.10 |
15. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:27.16 |
16. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:27.63 |
17. | Jennifer McCALLUM | (90) | Leith | 1:28.10 |
18. | Nicola DAVIDSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:28.53 |
19. | Natalie WESTWATER | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:29.05 |
20. | Emma STEWART | (89) | Incas | 1:29.12 |
21. | Rachael JOHNSTONE | (90) | Livingston | 1:29.72 |
22. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:29.81 |
23. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:30.64 |
24. | Nicola HARGREAVES | (90) | Cupar | 1:30.72 |
25. | Elaine HAIG | (89) | Cupar | 1:31.37 |
26. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 1:31.55 |
27. | Fiona GRAY | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.06 |
28. | Ailsa McKAIN | (90) | Midlothian | 1:33.60 |
29. | Morag REID | (89) | Carnegie | 1:33.78 |
30. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:33.87 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 1:10.53 |
2. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:11.39 |
3. | Clare WATSON | (87) | Aquanauts Li | 1:13.58 |
4. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:14.44 |
5. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.95 |
6. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:25.74 |
Final GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:14.25 |
2. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.41 |
3. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.68 |
4. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:18.71 |
5. | Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | 1:19.88 |
6. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:22.86 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 1:13.82 |
2. | Angela ABBOT | (88) | Carnegie | 1:15.44 |
3. | Jacqueline THOW | (87) | Carnegie | 1:15.46 |
4. | Lisa ANDERSON | (88) | Fins | 1:15.71 |
5. | Lauren BUCKLAND | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:16.00 |
6. | Jodi WILSON | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.20 |
7. | Lindsay MACPHERSON | (89) | Fins | 1:17.41 |
8. | Stephanie MITCHELL | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:17.84 |
9. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 1:18.44 |
10. | Laura CONNOR | (87) | Carnegie | 1:19.49 |
11. | Faye BRYDIE | (87) | Incas | 1:19.66 |
12. | Clare DAVEY | (88) | Livingston | 1:20.51 |
13. | Romy SCOTT | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:20.64 |
14. | Zoe ARMSTRONG | (88) | Livingston | 1:20.88 |
15. | Alison CLARK | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:23.30 |
16. | Claire HERRIOT | (88) | Midlothian | 1:23.58 |
17. | Laura BLAMIRE | (88) | Livingston | 1:24.15 |
18. | Sian MUIR | (88) | Leith | 1:25.86 |
19. | Karen McEWAN | (88) | Glenrothes | 1:27.31 |
20. | Rachel CAIRNS | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:28.34 |
21. | Sarah LUMSDEN | (88) | Incas | 1:28.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 15 YEARS/OVER 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Emma ROSS | (86) | Aquanauts Li | 1:14.19 |
2. | Karen ANDERSON | (85) | Fauldhouse | 1:14.36 |
3. | Laura MORTON | (86) | Dundee Arn | 1:14.73 |
4. | Emma LAMONT | (84) | Fins | 1:16.46 |
5. | Kirsten BLAMIRE | (86) | Livingston | 1:17.22 |
6. | Emma WOODHOUSE | (87) | Incas | 1:19.26 |
7. | Naomi PAYNE | (86) | Incas | 1:19.71 |
8. | Clare PATERSON | (86) | Livingston | 1:22.37 |
9. | Donna BEATON | (86) | Glenrothes | 1:24.01 |
10. | Kate WILSON | (87) | Glenrothes | 1:25.87 |
11. | Frances ALCOCK | (86) | Cupar | 1:31.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WARRENDER | (89) | Fins | 1:11.90 |
2. | Alison SHEPHERD | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:17.94 |
3. | Megan GILCHRIST | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:18.00 |
4. | Claire HADDOW | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:19.84 |
5. | Ameera GEMBERLU | (89) | Hawick | 1:20.17 |
6. | Kirsty TULLOCH | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:21.73 |
7. | Lindsay GILFILLAN | (89) | Glenrothes | 1:22.57 |
8. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (90) | Midlothian | 1:22.85 |
9. | Lucy ROSS | (89) | Aquanauts Li | 1:22.97 |
10. | Katrina LUND | (90) | Midlothian | 1:23.17 |
11. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:23.44 |
12. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 1:23.76 |
13. | Leigh GREER | (90) | Aquanauts Li | 1:23.89 |
14. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:24.07 |
15. | Molly NEVILLE | (90) | Cupar | 1:25.33 |
16. | Laura ANDERSON | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:25.62 |
17. | Nicola BROWN | (89) | Incas | 1:25.89 |
18. | Jennifer BRUCE | (90) | Glenrothes | 1:26.25 |
19. | Susan JACKSON | (89) | Cupar | 1:27.18 |
20. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 1:28.44 |
21. | Louise CLARK | (89) | Cupar | 1:28.61 |
22. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 1:28.99 |
| Gemma LAW | (89) | Livingston | DIS S 2L. |
| Lucy BARR | (90) | Leith | DIS SL 1L. |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service