Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 25.75 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 26.42 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 26.76 |
4. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 26.93 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 27.36 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 27.38 |
7. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 27.53 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 27.54 |
9. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 27.63 |
10. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 27.81 |
11. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 28.06 |
12. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 28.65 |
13. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 29.06 |
14. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 29.07 |
15. | Stuart LECKIE | (86) | Co Dundee | 29.14 |
16. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.34 |
17. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 29.59 |
18. | Darren LEES | (87) | Dundee Arn | 30.02 |
19. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 30.04 |
20. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 31.74 |
21. | Neil BUCKNEY | (87) | Menzieshill | 34.35 |
22. | Ritchie NICHOLLS | (87) | Montrose | 35.72 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 28.10 |
2. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 28.13 |
3. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 29.32 |
4. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 29.41 |
5. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 29.47 |
6. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 29.72 |
7. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 29.91 |
8. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 30.07 |
9. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 30.23 |
10. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 30.58 |
11. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 30.83 |
12. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 31.11 |
13. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 31.33 |
14. | Jamie MCLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 31.42 |
15. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 31.57 |
15. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Monifieth | 31.57 |
17. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 31.60 |
18. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 31.82 |
19. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 32.30 |
20. | Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | 32.78 |
21. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 33.54 |
22. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 33.90 |
23. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 34.70 |
24. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 35.43 |
25. | Andrew MACKIE | (89) | Monifieth | 40.56 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 25.69 |
2. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 26.36 |
3. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 26.41 |
4. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 26.85 |
5. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 27.33 |
6. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 28.06 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 27.98 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 29.48 |
3. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 29.53 |
4. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 29.55 |
5. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 30.06 |
| Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 29.01 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 30.02 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 30.31 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 31.57 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.40 |
6. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 33.40 |
7. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 33.97 |
8. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.06 |
9. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 34.80 |
10. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 35.93 |
11. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 36.18 |
12. | Euan SMITH | (90) | Monifieth | 36.42 |
13. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.80 |
14. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 36.98 |
15. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 37.86 |
16. | Matthew GRANT | (90) | Brechin | 39.87 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 31.22 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 31.44 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 33.57 |
4. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 33.68 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 34.90 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.00 |
7. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 35.02 |
8. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 35.17 |
9. | Rhori DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 35.55 |
10. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 35.83 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 36.03 |
12. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 36.07 |
12. | Mathew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 36.07 |
14. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 36.76 |
15. | Lee MARTIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.84 |
16. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 38.36 |
17. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 38.56 |
18. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 38.61 |
19. | Ross PERT | (91) | Montrose | 41.68 |
20. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 43.17 |
21. | Thomas SCOBIE | (91) | Monifieth | 44.52 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 25.16 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 26.63 |
3. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 26.80 |
4. | Steven ADAMS | (85) | Menzieshill | 26.94 |
5. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 27.14 |
6. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.69 |
7. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 27.93 |
8. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 28.37 |
9. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 28.80 |
10. | Craig Cuthbert | (82) | Dundee Arn | 29.06 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 28.71 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 30.18 |
3. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 30.24 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 31.38 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.42 |
6. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 33.50 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 30.42 |
2. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 30.66 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 32.91 |
4. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 33.26 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 34.37 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.42 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 24.89 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 25.24 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 25.27 |
4. | Steven ADAMS | (85) | Menzieshill | 26.77 |
5. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.60 |
6. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 27.97 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 24.89 |
2. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 25.24 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 25.27 |
4. | Steven ADAMS | (85) | Menzieshill | 26.77 |
5. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 27.60 |
6. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 27.97 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.01 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 38.91 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 42.58 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 42.85 |
5. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 44.05 |
6. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 44.27 |
7. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 44.87 |
8. | Robin CESSFORD | (90) | Brechin | 45.28 |
9. | Simon GORDON | (90) | Monifieth | 45.34 |
10. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.13 |
11. | Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.71 |
12. | Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | 48.07 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 42.29 |
2. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 43.96 |
3. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 43.99 |
4. | Lee MARTIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 45.04 |
5. | Rhori DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 45.12 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 46.23 |
7. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 46.30 |
8. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 46.42 |
9. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 47.10 |
10. | Gary MILNE | (91) | Forfar | 48.15 |
11. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 49.44 |
12. | James WALKER | (91) | Co Dundee | 49.99 |
13. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 50.56 |
14. | Ross PERT | (91) | Montrose | 52.89 |
15. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 54.27 |
16. | Thomas SCOBIE | (91) | Monifieth | 56.51 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.47 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 37.90 |
3. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 42.38 |
4. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 42.95 |
5. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 43.45 |
6. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 44.52 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Josh ROWLEY | (91) | Perth City | 41.61 |
2. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 43.93 |
3. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 44.16 |
4. | Lee MARTIN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 44.45 |
5. | Rhori DEANS | (91) | Montrose | 46.51 |
6. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 48.06 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 32.19 |
2. | Craig Cuthbert | (82) | Dundee Arn | 33.02 |
3. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 33.05 |
4. | Graham BLOICE | (85) | Perth City | 34.52 |
5. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 34.57 |
6. | Stewart MAXWELL | (57) | Co Dundee | 36.38 |
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 32.65 |
2. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.92 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.55 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.79 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 35.34 |
6. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.15 |
7. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 38.38 |
8. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 39.45 |
9. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 39.70 |
10. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 40.28 |
11. | Darren LEES | (87) | Dundee Arn | 42.34 |
12. | Ritchie NICHOLLS | (87) | Montrose | 46.44 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 35.97 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.49 |
3. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 38.25 |
4. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 39.30 |
5. | Anthony CURA | (88) | Dundee Arn | 40.35 |
6. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 40.43 |
7. | Stuart VALENTINE | (87) | Forfar | 40.88 |
8. | Jamie MCLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 40.97 |
9. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 41.15 |
10. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 41.32 |
11. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 42.00 |
12. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 42.05 |
13. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 42.55 |
14. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 45.01 |
15. | Scott FRANCIS | (88) | Monifieth | 45.19 |
16. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 45.79 |
17. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Monifieth | 46.16 |
18. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 48.72 |
| Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | DIS SL 1L. |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 32.49 |
2. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.80 |
3. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 33.30 |
4. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.75 |
5. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 36.09 |
6. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.36 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 35.87 |
2. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.70 |
3. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 38.67 |
4. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 39.36 |
5. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 39.49 |
6. | Anthony CURA | (88) | Dundee Arn | 40.82 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 32.47 |
2. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 33.01 |
3. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 33.04 |
4. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 33.33 |
5. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 33.88 |
6. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 34.41 |
7. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.57 |
8. | Jamie MCLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 34.78 |
9. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 35.36 |
10. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 35.74 |
11. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 36.38 |
12. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 36.41 |
13. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 36.63 |
14. | Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 41.23 |
15. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 41.44 |
| Michael BELL | (87) | Menzieshill | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 36.42 |
2. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 37.27 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 37.60 |
4. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 39.03 |
5. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 40.05 |
6. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 40.27 |
| Martin BRUCE | (89) | Dundee Arn | DIS SA 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 32.99 |
2. | Mark CLAYSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 33.23 |
3. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 33.30 |
4. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 33.32 |
5. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 33.48 |
6. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 35.13 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.08 |
2. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 36.36 |
3. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 40.63 |
4. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 40.79 |
5. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.43 |
| Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | DIS ST |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 35.07 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 36.07 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 36.83 |
4. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 37.99 |
5. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 40.20 |
6. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 41.36 |
7. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 42.33 |
8. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 43.14 |
9. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 44.23 |
10. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 49.37 |
11. | Ross PERT | (91) | Montrose | 53.30 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 28.62 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 29.13 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.17 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.81 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 29.97 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 30.30 |
7. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 30.35 |
8. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 30.43 |
9. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 31.55 |
10. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 32.98 |
11. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 35.05 |
12. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 35.13 |
13. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 35.87 |
14. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 36.44 |
15. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 37.69 |
16. | Ritchie NICHOLLS | (87) | Montrose | 43.89 |
| Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 34.47 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 36.16 |
3. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 36.74 |
4. | Graeme CLOW | (91) | Perth City | 38.46 |
5. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 40.89 |
6. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 41.34 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 27.69 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 28.38 |
3. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 30.50 |
4. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 31.04 |
5. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 32.54 |
6. | Craig Cuthbert | (82) | Dundee Arn | 34.06 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 28.44 |
2. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 28.97 |
3. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.06 |
4. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.38 |
5. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 29.91 |
6. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 30.58 |
Heats BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 35.48 |
2. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 38.88 |
3. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 39.95 |
4. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 40.07 |
5. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 41.03 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 41.41 |
7. | Craig NICHOLSON | (91) | Dundee Arn | 41.86 |
8. | Mathew POWRIE | (91) | Forfar | 42.05 |
9. | Grant DUFFY | (91) | Blairgowrie | 42.22 |
10. | Alan ROBB | (91) | Perth City | 42.56 |
11. | Calum YOUNG | (91) | Montrose | 44.65 |
12. | Greg MCDONALD | (91) | Monifieth | 44.94 |
13. | Ross PERT | (91) | Montrose | 46.95 |
14. | Marc FUNAI | (91) | Co Dundee | 48.26 |
15. | Jack FORSTER | (91) | Co Dundee | 49.99 |
16. | Thomas SCOBIE | (91) | Monifieth | 52.63 |
Heats BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 29.95 |
2. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 30.00 |
3. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 30.15 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.43 |
5. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 31.90 |
6. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.25 |
7. | Graeme O'BRIEN | (86) | St Thomas | 32.34 |
8. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.73 |
8. | David TAYLOR | (86) | Co Dundee | 32.73 |
10. | Michael CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 33.84 |
11. | Stephen REEKIE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.99 |
12. | Martyn LAWRENCE | (87) | Blairgowrie | 34.02 |
13. | Andrew LITTLEJOHN | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.69 |
14. | Duncan CLARKE | (87) | Monifieth | 35.43 |
15. | Gavin MILNE | (87) | Perth City | 35.55 |
16. | Gary NISBET | (86) | Forfar | 35.86 |
17. | Philip TRODDEN | (86) | Perth City | 36.32 |
18. | Darren LEES | (87) | Dundee Arn | 36.59 |
19. | Scott HARE | (86) | Blairgowrie | 36.79 |
20. | Stephen MASSEY | (87) | Dundee Arn | 37.66 |
21. | Ritchie NICHOLLS | (87) | Montrose | 45.67 |
Final BOYS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Darryl PACE | (90) | St Thomas | 35.99 |
2. | Michael MACKENZIE | (90) | Forfar | 38.91 |
3. | Stephen QUINN | (91) | Dundee Arn | 39.73 |
4. | Craig McGRATH | (90) | Forfar | 40.49 |
5. | Mathew WHITE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 41.72 |
6. | Sean MASSEY | (90) | Dundee Arn | 42.01 |
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Bobby SCOTT | (85) | St Thomas | 29.61 |
2. | Graeme GOWANS | (85) | St Thomas | 30.29 |
3. | James WARWICK | (83) | Perth City | 31.38 |
4. | Mathew TRODDEN | (84) | Perth City | 31.76 |
5. | Chris KIRKCALDY | (85) | Monifieth | 32.47 |
6. | Alastair HARE | (84) | Blairgowrie | 33.88 |
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alastair CARDNO | (86) | Monifieth | 29.80 |
2. | Byron PACE | (87) | St Thomas | 29.85 |
3. | John SCOTT | (87) | St Thomas | 30.08 |
4. | Scott DYER | (86) | Co Dundee | 31.32 |
5. | Lee BROWN | (87) | Menzieshill | 31.74 |
6. | Bruce BURNETT | (86) | Dundee Arn | 32.30 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 34.33 |
2. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 34.39 |
3. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 34.40 |
4. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 35.27 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 35.49 |
6. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.64 |
7. | Scott KIRKCALDY | (88) | Monifieth | 36.33 |
8. | Duncan CLOW | (88) | Perth City | 36.48 |
9. | Alistair FLOOD | (89) | Perth City | 36.85 |
10. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Forfar | 37.09 |
11. | Sean RIVERS | (89) | Perth City | 37.22 |
12. | Scott MACDONALD | (89) | Aberfeldy | 37.52 |
13. | David AUGUST | (89) | Montrose | 37.65 |
14. | Paul MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 37.97 |
15. | Graeme HUNTER | (89) | Kinross | 38.26 |
16. | Jamie MCLEOD | (88) | Montrose | 38.87 |
17. | Ross CAMPBELL | (88) | Monifieth | 40.27 |
18. | Kyran McMANUS | (88) | Blairgowrie | 41.24 |
19. | Craig PALMER | (89) | Monifieth | 41.90 |
| Donald WHITE | (89) | Blairgowrie | DIS T 1L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 36.18 |
2. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 36.80 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.90 |
4. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 36.98 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 38.41 |
6. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 38.67 |
7. | Elliot ROBERTSON | (90) | Belmont | 40.03 |
8. | Sam WHITE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.25 |
9. | Michael ADAMSON | (89) | Co Dundee | 41.86 |
10. | Steven FUNAI | (89) | Co Dundee | 42.39 |
11. | Ben ROBERTSON | (90) | Monifieth | 45.87 |
| Gareth WALKER | (90) | Aberfeldy | DIS T 1L. |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian BIRCHALL | (87) | Montrose | 32.62 |
2. | Iain PALMER | (88) | Monifieth | 33.34 |
3. | Owen McCARTNEY | (88) | Co Dundee | 33.83 |
4. | Ian MURRAY | (88) | St Thomas | 34.68 |
5. | David LITTLEJOHN | (89) | Co Dundee | 35.48 |
6. | Nathen TYRRELL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.71 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian GAULD | (89) | Brechin | 34.38 |
2. | Andrew PLENDERLIETH | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.36 |
3. | Jordan CHRISTIE | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.50 |
4. | John RAMSAY | (90) | Perth City | 36.83 |
5. | Vaughan WILSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 37.45 |
6. | Christopher THOMSON | (90) | Perth City | 38.28 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 27.92 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 28.13 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 28.32 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 28.90 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 30.20 |
6. | Caroline SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 31.01 |
7. | Suzanne McCAFFERTY | (86) | Dundee Arn | 31.28 |
8. | Hayley MILNE | (85) | Perth City | 32.41 |
9. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.39 |
10. | Cassie GILFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 33.74 |
11. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 34.45 |
12. | Sarah MCCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 34.47 |
| Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.35 |
2. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 30.40 |
3. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 30.77 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 30.87 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.96 |
6. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 30.97 |
7. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 31.47 |
8. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 31.96 |
9. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.04 |
10. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.22 |
11. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 32.27 |
12. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 32.37 |
13. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 32.50 |
14. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Forfar | 32.55 |
15. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 32.78 |
15. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 32.78 |
17. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 32.80 |
18. | Laura MCINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 33.21 |
19. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 34.00 |
20. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 34.13 |
21. | Gail BOWMAN | (88) | Monifieth | 34.22 |
22. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 34.38 |
23. | Karyn TAYLOR | (87) | Forfar | 34.42 |
24. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 34.72 |
25. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 34.75 |
26. | Amy CRIGGIE | (88) | Montrose | 34.77 |
27. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 34.80 |
28. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 34.83 |
29. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 34.87 |
29. | Louise CALLANDER | (88) | Forfar | 34.87 |
31. | Jennifer COUTIE | (88) | Aberfeldy | 34.90 |
32. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 34.91 |
33. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 36.38 |
34. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 37.19 |
| Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 27.34 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 27.58 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 28.44 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 28.92 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 30.39 |
6. | Caroline SCOBIE | (87) | Monifieth | 32.30 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 30.18 |
2. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 30.25 |
3. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 30.41 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 30.92 |
5. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 31.01 |
6. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 31.10 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 30.59 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 31.50 |
3. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 31.79 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.15 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.32 |
6. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 32.72 |
7. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 32.88 |
8. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 33.14 |
9. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 33.65 |
10. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 34.14 |
11. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 34.68 |
12. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 34.87 |
13. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 35.48 |
14. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.57 |
15. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 35.63 |
16. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 35.68 |
17. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 35.78 |
18. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 35.86 |
19. | Lara McLEAN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 36.13 |
20. | Kerry MCKAY | (90) | Menzieshill | 37.70 |
| Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 31.99 |
2. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 33.29 |
3. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 34.79 |
4. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 35.27 |
5. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 35.65 |
6. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.95 |
7. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 36.34 |
8. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 37.13 |
9. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 37.15 |
10. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 37.25 |
11. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 37.38 |
12. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 37.40 |
13. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 37.45 |
14. | Rachel MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 38.08 |
15. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 38.46 |
16. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | 39.06 |
17. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 39.24 |
18. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 39.52 |
19. | Sheryl MacFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 39.56 |
20. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 39.73 |
21. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 40.67 |
22. | Suzanne WIGHTON | (91) | Co Dundee | 40.91 |
23. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 41.60 |
24. | Claire GODSALL | (91) | St Thomas | 42.91 |
25. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 45.31 |
| Claire SHEPHERD | (90) | Monifieth | DIS ST |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 30.75 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 31.02 |
3. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 31.21 |
4. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 32.09 |
5. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 32.41 |
6. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 33.00 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 32.16 |
2. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 32.98 |
3. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 34.52 |
4. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 34.86 |
5. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 34.98 |
6. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 35.86 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 28.22 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 29.07 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.75 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.05 |
3. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 41.60 |
4. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 41.64 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 42.00 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 42.87 |
7. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 43.64 |
7. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 43.64 |
9. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 47.43 |
10. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 48.04 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 43.67 |
2. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | 43.82 |
3. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 45.08 |
4. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.63 |
4. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 45.63 |
6. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 45.82 |
7. | Jessica CULL | (90) | Forfar | 46.25 |
8. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 46.53 |
9. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 47.10 |
10. | Rachel MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 47.25 |
11. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 47.75 |
12. | Sheryl MacFARLANE | (91) | Co Dundee | 48.26 |
13. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 49.46 |
14. | Claire GODSALL | (91) | St Thomas | 49.96 |
15. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 50.26 |
16. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 50.63 |
17. | Suzanne WIGHTON | (91) | Co Dundee | 50.80 |
18. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 52.12 |
19. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 52.85 |
20. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 53.30 |
21. | Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | 54.14 |
22. | Kirsty McGUIRE | (91) | Blairgowrie | 54.23 |
23. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 54.64 |
Heats GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.94 |
2. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 41.29 |
3. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 41.64 |
4. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 41.77 |
5. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 42.70 |
6. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 44.49 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 43.44 |
2. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 45.00 |
3. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 45.24 |
4. | Caitlin MCGREGOR | (91) | Monifieth | 45.63 |
5. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.74 |
| Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | DIS ST |
Final GIRLS 17yrs/OVER 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 36.27 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 36.68 |
3. | Delyth STEWART | (68) | Dundee Arn | 39.27 |
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 37.86 |
2. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 40.38 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 41.03 |
4. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 41.31 |
5. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 41.67 |
6. | Karyn TAYLOR | (87) | Forfar | 41.91 |
7. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 42.07 |
8. | Laura MCINALLY | (88) | Monifieth | 42.12 |
9. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 42.64 |
10. | Nicola MARTIN | (88) | Blairgowrie | 42.73 |
11. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 42.91 |
12. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 43.20 |
13. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 44.69 |
14. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 45.59 |
15. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 46.28 |
16. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 46.55 |
17. | Sarah LOWDEN | (89) | Menzieshill | 46.92 |
18. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 47.00 |
19. | Tracey SMITH | (89) | Forfar | 47.63 |
20. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 48.11 |
21. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 54.64 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 36.39 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 37.41 |
3. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 38.08 |
4. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.93 |
5. | Sarah MCCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 39.33 |
6. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 39.83 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 37.39 |
2. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 40.38 |
3. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 41.32 |
4. | Karyn TAYLOR | (87) | Forfar | 42.20 |
5. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 42.25 |
| Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 33.59 |
2. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 33.80 |
3. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.32 |
4. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 34.56 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 34.80 |
6. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.09 |
7. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.24 |
8. | Laura MATHEWSON | (88) | Menzieshill | 35.56 |
9. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 35.84 |
10. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 36.28 |
11. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 37.20 |
12. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.56 |
13. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.72 |
14. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 38.36 |
15. | Jennifer COUTIE | (88) | Aberfeldy | 38.52 |
16. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 38.57 |
17. | Amy CRIGGIE | (88) | Montrose | 38.60 |
18. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 38.61 |
19. | Katie FERGUSON | (89) | Forfar | 38.72 |
20. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.16 |
21. | Emma TAYLOR | (88) | Forfar | 39.25 |
22. | Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | 40.19 |
23. | Lyn SKIVINGTON | (89) | Kinross | 42.38 |
24. | Nicola LAWRENCE | (89) | Blairgowrie | 42.45 |
25. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 42.66 |
26. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 45.11 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 34.60 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.94 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 35.65 |
4. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 36.69 |
5. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 38.72 |
6. | Valerie Wilson | (90) | Kinriss Otte | 38.90 |
7. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 39.02 |
8. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 39.11 |
9. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 40.27 |
10. | Kerry MCKAY | (90) | Menzieshill | 42.36 |
11. | Sara ANDERSON | (89) | Monifieth | 42.99 |
12. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 43.43 |
13. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 44.36 |
14. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 45.17 |
15. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 46.53 |
16. | Caity COOPER | (90) | Montrose | 48.01 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Carly STUBBS | (88) | St Thomas | 33.10 |
2. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 33.23 |
3. | Jennifer TRODDEN | (89) | Perth City | 33.75 |
4. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.66 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.26 |
6. | Susan JOHNSTONE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 35.33 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 34.48 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.81 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 36.18 |
4. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.23 |
5. | Valerie Wilson | (90) | Kinross Otte | 37.63 |
6. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 39.02 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 34.09 |
2. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 39.78 |
3. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 40.48 |
4. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 41.24 |
5. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 41.46 |
6. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 42.38 |
7. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 43.33 |
8. | Janelle GILRUTH | (91) | Perth City | 43.96 |
9. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 44.41 |
10. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | 44.48 |
11. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 47.80 |
12. | Rachel MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 47.94 |
13. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 48.34 |
14. | Claire GODSALL | (91) | St Thomas | 49.92 |
15. | Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | 50.81 |
16. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 51.09 |
17. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 51.42 |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 30.11 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 31.75 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.39 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.46 |
5. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 32.82 |
6. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 32.95 |
7. | Sarah MCCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 36.94 |
8. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 37.73 |
9. | Cassie GILFILLAN | (86) | Forfar | 37.86 |
10. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 38.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaunni HENDERSON | (90) | Menzieshill | 34.88 |
2. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 40.01 |
3. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 40.17 |
4. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 40.55 |
5. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 42.77 |
6. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 43.31 |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 29.45 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 33.85 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 30.17 |
2. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 31.83 |
3. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.33 |
4. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 32.99 |
5. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 33.25 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 33.43 |
Heats GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 38.04 |
2. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 39.41 |
3. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 39.56 |
4. | Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | 40.14 |
5. | Claire SHEPHERD | (90) | Monifieth | 40.90 |
6. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | 40.96 |
7. | Erin REOCH | (90) | Brechin | 41.42 |
8. | Katie MAXWELL | (91) | Co Dundee | 41.71 |
9. | Kirsten FLOOD | (90) | Kinross | 41.80 |
10. | Rachel MATTHEW | (91) | Brechin | 42.34 |
11. | Alex FERGUSON | (91) | Forfar | 42.47 |
12. | Fiona McKENZIE | (91) | Forfar | 42.81 |
13. | Laura HERD | (91) | Dundee Arn | 43.67 |
14. | Samantha WILLIAMSON | (91) | Co Dundee | 44.44 |
15. | Zoe FERNIE | (91) | Kinross | 44.46 |
16. | Fiona THOMPSON | (91) | Monifieth | 45.01 |
17. | Siobhan CLARK | (90) | Co Dundee | 45.75 |
17. | Rebecca STORRIE | (91) | Monifieth | 45.75 |
19. | Nicola MCINALLY | (91) | Monifieth | 47.36 |
20. | Louise PERT | (91) | Montrose | 47.45 |
21. | Claire GODSALL | (91) | St Thomas | 49.12 |
| Laura RANKIN | (91) | Brechin | DIS T 1L. |
| Kirsten HALL | (91) | Blairgowrie | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.44 |
2. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 32.67 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 33.51 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.00 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.06 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.07 |
7. | Caroline KERR | (87) | Blairgowrie | 37.30 |
8. | Hayley MILNE | (85) | Perth City | 38.21 |
9. | Clare RIVERS | (87) | Perth City | 39.73 |
10. | Sarah MCCALLUM | (86) | Montrose | 39.77 |
Final GIRLS 11 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BARRIE | (91) | Dundee Arn | 37.58 |
2. | Rhianne BROWN | (91) | Menzieshill | 39.26 |
3. | Heather BOOTH | (91) | Perth City | 39.60 |
4. | Claire SHEPHERD | (90) | Monifieth | 39.96 |
5. | Gemma MCCALLUM | (90) | Montrose | 41.99 |
| Emma LOWSON | (91) | Forfar | DIS T 1L. |
Final GIRLS 17 YEARS/OVER 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Karen RIGBY | (84) | Co Dundee | 32.10 |
2. | Nicola BAIRD | (85) | Co Dundee | 34.54 |
3. | Delyth STEWART | (68) | Dundee Arn | 35.01 |
Final GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenni KILGALLON | (86) | Unattached | 31.35 |
2. | Lyndsey MEACHER | (87) | St Thomas | 32.49 |
3. | Jill GILCHRIST | (87) | Dundee Arn | 33.43 |
4. | Lois MAXWELL | (87) | Co Dundee | 34.03 |
5. | Mairi STEWART | (87) | St Thomas | 34.33 |
6. | Nicola ROLLO | (87) | Blairgowrie | 36.47 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 34.77 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.88 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 36.18 |
4. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 36.93 |
5. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.05 |
6. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.19 |
7. | Lynsey MARTIN | (89) | Monifieth | 37.29 |
8. | Nicola DRUMMOND | (88) | Monifieth | 37.47 |
9. | Shona HENDERSON | (89) | Dundee Arn | 37.63 |
10. | Natalie MILNE | (89) | Perth City | 37.89 |
11. | Gail BOWMAN | (88) | Monifieth | 37.90 |
11. | Megan TRAYNOR | (88) | Dundee Arn | 37.90 |
13. | Janine DRYDEN | (89) | St Thomas | 38.11 |
14. | Holly MITCHELL | (88) | Aberfeldy | 38.30 |
15. | Claire SMITH | (87) | Forfar | 38.56 |
16. | Sarah MITCHELL | (89) | Aberfeldy | 38.84 |
17. | Jennifer COUTIE | (88) | Aberfeldy | 39.29 |
18. | Jamie CARGILL | (89) | Dundee Arn | 39.49 |
19. | Amy CRIGGIE | (88) | Montrose | 40.18 |
20. | Kirsty THOMPSON | (89) | Monifieth | 40.67 |
21. | Karyn TAYLOR | (87) | Forfar | 41.51 |
22. | Louise CALLANDER | (88) | Forfar | 41.65 |
23. | Lauren MCDONALD | (89) | Monifieth | 43.47 |
24. | Stephanie MCCALLUM | (88) | Montrose | 47.61 |
| Carly HALL | (88) | Blairgowrie | DIS T 1L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 34.13 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 35.99 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 36.33 |
4. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 37.39 |
5. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.77 |
6. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 39.27 |
7. | Paula MURRAY | (90) | Montrose | 40.03 |
8. | Alison KERR | (90) | Blairgowrie | 41.31 |
9. | Laura TREECE | (89) | Perth City | 41.42 |
10. | Shawn KIDDIE | (89) | Dundee Arn | 41.53 |
11. | Leanne GODSALL | (89) | St Thomas | 42.18 |
12. | Sarah BARCLAY | (90) | Kinross | 42.24 |
13. | Katrina PERT | (89) | Montrose | 42.46 |
14. | Claire JAMIESON | (90) | Monifieth | 42.48 |
15. | Aimee CUTHBERT | (90) | Menzieshill | 42.95 |
16. | Marlies NICHOLLS | (90) | Montrose | 43.44 |
17. | Jane AITKEN | (90) | Blairgowrie | 43.45 |
18. | Emma GLYNN | (89) | Dundee Arn | 44.20 |
19. | Nicola CHALMERS | (90) | Dundee Arn | 44.52 |
20. | Lara McLEAN | (90) | Dundee Arn | 44.85 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sophie MCALLISTER | (87) | Montrose | 33.73 |
2. | Jade GILRUTH | (88) | Perth City | 34.40 |
3. | Laura QUINN | (88) | Dundee Arn | 35.89 |
4. | Judith KILGALLON | (88) | Dundee Arn | 36.27 |
5. | Gillian BARRIE | (87) | Dundee Arn | 36.93 |
6. | Claire DUNCAN | (88) | Aberfeldy | 37.33 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS 50 Metres BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ashley WILLIAMSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 34.00 |
2. | Nicola CAMPBELL | (89) | Monifieth | 34.12 |
3. | Carrie SIMPSON | (90) | Co Dundee | 36.11 |
4. | Valerie WILSON | (90) | Kinross | 37.36 |
5. | Shona BOOTH | (89) | Perth City | 37.97 |
6. | Ailsa REILLY | (90) | Monifieth | 40.06 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service