Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m IM
11/12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael J MCGARRITY | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:37.28 | 481 | | 34.38 | 1:15.76 | 2:01.51 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.56 | 452 | | 36.28 | 1:18.32 | 2:05.93 |
3. | Ross C WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:42.13 | 438 | | 36.20 | 1:18.84 | 2:06.51 |
4. | Daniel WALLACE | (93) | Duns | 2:43.10 | 430 | | 36.23 | 1:19.14 | 2:06.44 |
5. | Peter J STEWART | (92) | Tayside | 2:43.47 | 427 | | 37.07 | 1:20.06 | 2:08.14 |
6. | Eamon P RIVERS | (92) | Tayside | 2:43.93 | 423 | | 33.14 | 1:17.12 | 2:05.99 |
7. | Thomas J DUNCAN | (92) | Tayside | 2:43.95 | 423 | | 35.84 | 1:22.37 | 2:06.55 |
8. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:44.25 | 420 | | 36.43 | 1:19.27 | 2:07.23 |
9. | Robbie P PURVIS | (92) | Warrender | 2:44.85 | 416 | | 36.29 | 1:20.54 | 2:07.67 |
10. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.26 | 412 | | 36.55 | 1:18.20 | 2:08.14 |
11. | Greig R MORRISON | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.11 | 406 | | 40.64 | 1:22.15 | 2:10.74 |
12. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Tayside | 2:48.14 | 390 | | 36.95 | 1:18.65 | 2:10.57 |
13. | Alasdair G STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:49.18 | 382 | | 37.30 | 1:20.17 | 2:12.31 |
14. | Stephen P CRICHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 2:50.61 | 372 | | 38.83 | 1:21.69 | 2:16.12 |
15. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:50.71 | 371 | | 37.09 | 1:20.92 | 2:11.49 |
16. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.83 | 363 | | 37.44 | 1:20.01 | 2:14.56 |
17. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.28 | 360 | | 36.21 | 1:21.20 | 2:13.92 |
18. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:53.29 | 353 | | 38.71 | 1:21.46 | 2:18.34 |
19. | Patrick J PADDEN | (92) | North Lanark | 2:53.60 | 351 | | 37.42 | 1:21.74 | 2:16.34 |
20. | Mark W STEEPLES | (92) | Heart Of Mid | 2:54.11 | 348 | | 39.57 | 1:21.89 | 2:16.98 |
21. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Ren 96 | 2:54.23 | 347 | | 40.11 | 1:23.78 | 2:14.31 |
22. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.04 | 328 | | 40.27 | 1:25.57 | 2:18.63 |
23. | Calum S VEITCH | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 2:57.70 | 324 | | 40.10 | 1:23.91 | 2:18.65 |
24. | Andrew F MILNE | (93) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.99 | 310 | | 42.35 | 1:29.75 | 2:21.39 |
25. | David B MILLINGTON | (92) | South Lanark | 3:05.44 | 279 | | 41.70 | 1:29.47 | 2:23.27 |
26. | Thomas HUTCHISON | (93) | East Lothian | 3:11.46 | 249 | | 41.90 | 1:30.87 | 2:28.95 |
| Adam M JOHNS | (93) | Co Manch Aq | DQ | T-2L | | | | |
13/14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin KERON | (90) | Co Manch Aq | 2:26.45 | 593 | | 30.54 | 1:09.53 | 1:53.27 |
2. | Greig R WILKINSON | (91) | Tayside | 2:26.66 | 591 | | 30.43 | 1:10.69 | 1:51.99 |
3. | Craig J MURDOCH | (90) | North Lanark | 2:27.84 | 577 | | 30.08 | 1:06.62 | 1:54.53 |
4. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:28.04 | 575 | | 30.63 | 1:07.68 | 1:52.51 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:28.08 | 575 | | 31.63 | 1:09.94 | 1:54.28 |
6. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:28.30 | 572 | | 32.02 | 1:11.96 | 1:53.39 |
7. | James A KITCHING | (91) | Carnegie | 2:28.71 | 568 | | 32.41 | 1:11.61 | 1:52.99 |
8. | Keith A BEVERIDGE | (91) | Co Aberdeen | 2:28.81 | 566 | | 31.93 | 1:08.76 | 1:54.11 |
9. | Darryl N PACE | (90) | Tayside | 2:29.89 | 555 | | 30.28 | 1:09.45 | 1:55.78 |
10. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:30.25 | 551 | | 32.79 | 1:14.11 | 1:55.20 |
11. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:30.66 | 547 | | 31.97 | 1:12.14 | 1:57.42 |
12. | Douglas E SCOTT | (91) | South Lanark | 2:30.85 | 545 | | 33.42 | 1:14.98 | 1:55.74 |
13. | Andrew D CUMBERLIDGE | (90) | Tynedale | 2:31.47 | 538 | | 33.50 | 1:11.03 | 1:58.07 |
14. | James GIBSON | (91) | Co Manch Aq | 2:33.34 | 519 | | 33.97 | 1:13.66 | 1:59.13 |
15. | Ian P PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:33.76 | 515 | | 31.98 | 1:12.13 | 1:58.10 |
16. | Kieran MCGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:34.07 | 512 | | 35.02 | 1:15.96 | 1:59.47 |
17. | Cameron D SHAW | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:34.54 | 507 | | 34.06 | 1:12.75 | 2:00.51 |
18. | Matthew P FLINT | (90) | Co Manch Aq | 2:34.94 | 503 | | 34.71 | 1:14.73 | 2:01.58 |
19. | Callum S EASTON | (90) | South Aberde | 2:35.35 | 499 | | 32.33 | 1:15.19 | 1:59.28 |
20. | Scott L THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:35.58 | 497 | | 34.57 | 1:13.45 | 2:00.10 |
21. | Jak SCOTT | (91) | Duns | 2:36.16 | 492 | | 32.54 | 1:15.03 | 2:03.14 |
22. | Ross WEIR | (90) | North Lanark | 2:36.18 | 491 | | 33.45 | 1:15.01 | 2:02.13 |
23. | Iain P LEITCH | (90) | North Lanark | 2:37.41 | 480 | | 35.36 | 1:17.95 | 1:59.17 |
24. | Jack M SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 2:37.59 | 478 | | 34.67 | 1:14.53 | 2:02.69 |
25. | Scott G WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:37.89 | 475 | | 33.97 | 1:15.71 | 2:02.91 |
26. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:38.07 | 474 | | 36.55 | 1:17.74 | 2:03.27 |
27. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.32 | 471 | | 33.01 | 1:15.19 | 2:01.37 |
28. | Ross S MACDONALD | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:38.63 | 469 | | 34.59 | 1:13.86 | 2:03.20 |
29. | Reece TAYLOR | (91) | Teviotdale | 2:39.06 | 465 | | 34.54 | 1:16.17 | 2:02.82 |
30. | Stuart J MURRAY | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.34 | 462 | | 33.88 | 1:15.79 | 2:04.19 |
31. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 2:39.83 | 458 | | 35.92 | 1:17.77 | 2:03.09 |
32. | Andrew AITCHISON | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:41.10 | 447 | | 36.13 | 1:18.86 | 2:06.43 |
33. | Callum E PILKINGTON | (91) | South Aberde | 2:41.56 | 443 | | 35.85 | 1:14.64 | 2:03.36 |
34. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 2:45.98 | 407 | | 34.99 | 1:19.86 | 2:09.33 |
35. | Fraser CLARK | (91) | Glenrothes | 2:46.97 | 399 | | 34.09 | 1:18.54 | 2:04.20 |
36. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:47.91 | 392 | | 37.42 | 1:22.23 | 2:10.62 |