Heats Boys 15 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle
15/16 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robbie P RENWICK | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.55 | 762 | | 26.90 | 57.32 | 1:27.80 |
2. | Stuart J HOUSTON | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:00.60 | 729 | | 27.62 | 57.77 | 1:28.91 |
3. | Michael S ADAMS | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:01.90 | 709 | | 28.85 | 1:00.29 | 1:31.32 |
4. | Stuart D GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:02.31 | 702 | | 27.96 | 58.46 | 1:30.24 |
5. | Edward CASTRO | (88) | St Bedes Sch | 2:03.73 | 681 | | 28.53 | 59.92 | 1:32.04 |
6. | David R SHEWAN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:03.94 | 678 | | 29.10 | 1:00.55 | 1:32.82 |
7. | Chris SMITH | (88) | Warrender | 2:04.50 | 670 | | 28.56 | 59.57 | 1:31.99 |
8. | Adrian P ONEILL | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:04.57 | 669 | | 28.78 | 1:00.36 | 1:32.36 |
9. | Steven SUTHERLAND | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:05.89 | 650 | | 27.90 | 1:01.12 | 1:34.01 |
10. | Graham J SCOBIE | (89) | Warrender | 2:06.57 | 640 | | 28.81 | 1:00.57 | 1:33.70 |
11. | Scott J RICHARDSON | (88) | Bo Kirklees | 2:06.92 | 635 | | 28.80 | 1:01.29 | 1:34.55 |
12. | Liam R MACDONALD | (88) | Highland | 2:07.07 | 633 | | 28.90 | 1:01.13 | 1:34.96 |
13. | Jason J SLUMAN | (89) | East Lothian | 2:07.52 | 627 | | 29.15 | 1:01.47 | 1:35.84 |
13. | Sean M DAWSON | (88) | Elgin | 2:07.52 | 627 | | 29.15 | 1:01.71 | 1:35.08 |
15. | Fraser R SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 2:07.94 | 621 | | 29.38 | 1:02.35 | 1:36.40 |
16. | Stuart CONLEY | (89) | Tayside | 2:08.20 | 618 | | 28.76 | 1:00.81 | 1:35.02 |
17. | Ewan S JOHNSTON | (90) | Warrender | 2:08.47 | 614 | | 29.60 | 1:01.79 | 1:36.35 |
18. | Andrew J RODGIE | (88) | Carnegie | 2:08.66 | 612 | | 28.80 | 1:01.04 | 1:34.82 |
19. | Ewan TARVIT | (89) | Carnegie | 2:09.46 | 601 | | 29.18 | 1:02.50 | 1:35.94 |
20. | Scott O'HAGAN | (88) | Warrender | 2:09.64 | 599 | | 30.15 | 1:02.86 | 1:36.40 |
21. | Alexander D GARBIAK | (90) | Bo Kirklees | 2:09.94 | 595 | | 30.31 | 1:02.58 | 1:36.20 |
22. | Iain H CLARK | (89) | South Lanark | 2:10.03 | 594 | | 29.52 | 1:02.93 | 1:36.40 |
23. | Craig W NELSON | (90) | Dumfries | 2:10.48 | 588 | | 30.86 | 1:04.49 | 1:38.43 |
24. | Stuart R THORN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.50 | 588 | | 29.16 | 1:02.58 | 1:36.75 |
25. | Iain MCBRIDE | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:10.99 | 582 | | 29.73 | 1:02.99 | 1:37.22 |
25. | Alasdair M REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:10.99 | 582 | | 29.41 | 1:02.09 | 1:36.93 |
27. | Ewan M CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:11.59 | 574 | | 29.86 | 1:03.83 | 1:38.23 |
28. | Alan J BENZIE | (89) | Aberdeen | 2:13.50 | 551 | | 30.22 | 1:05.31 | 1:40.60 |
29. | Peter MCCUE | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:13.65 | 549 | | 30.51 | 1:05.10 | 1:39.67 |
30. | Alistair GLACHAN | (88) | Fins | 2:16.52 | 516 | | 30.30 | 1:05.22 | 1:40.53 |
31. | Mark J WEBSTER | (88) | Aberdeen | 2:16.74 | 513 | | 31.16 | 1:05.56 | 1:41.86 |
32. | Scott G MACKENZIE | (89) | Highland | 2:17.15 | 509 | | 29.90 | 1:04.06 | 1:40.45 |
33. | Craig PURNELL | (90) | Warrender | 2:17.88 | 501 | | 30.28 | 1:05.71 | 1:42.33 |
34. | Andy JOHNSTONE | (89) | Co Sund'land | 2:18.77 | 491 | | 32.11 | 1:06.94 | 1:42.92 |
35. | Stuart GALBRAITH | (88) | Midlothian | 2:20.02 | 478 | | 30.12 | 1:05.42 | 1:41.69 |
36. | Graham B KERR | (88) | South Lanark | 2:20.05 | 478 | | 30.43 | 1:06.39 | 1:43.94 |
37. | Alastair J HONEY | (89) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.62 | 472 | | 30.42 | 1:05.50 | 1:43.04 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Scott HOUSTON | (87) | StirlingSwim | 1:59.86 | 741 | | 27.16 | 57.50 | 1:27.56 |
2. | John T OWEN | (83) | Heart Of Mid | 2:00.53 | 730 | | 27.40 | 57.74 | 1:29.11 |
3. | Taylor S WAMBERG | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:00.90 | 724 | | 27.17 | 57.71 | 1:28.91 |
4. | Dane FORBES | (86) | Heart Of Mid | 2:01.38 | 717 | | 28.00 | 58.90 | 1:30.19 |
5. | Kyle M ONEILL | (88) | Co Aberdeen | 2:02.32 | 702 | | 27.96 | 59.45 | 1:31.07 |
6. | Gunnar S JÓNBJÖRNS | (87) | Akraness | 2:03.33 | 687 | | 27.53 | 58.88 | 1:30.74 |
7. | Derek MCGOWN | (84) | South Lanark | 2:03.63 | 682 | | 28.12 | 59.28 | 1:31.13 |
8. | Benjamin MCIVOR | (87) | St Bedes Sch | 2:06.02 | 648 | | 28.31 | 1:00.13 | 1:33.26 |
9. | Euan P MCMILLAN | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:06.31 | 644 | | 28.43 | 1:00.54 | 1:34.01 |
10. | Jamie G FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:06.72 | 638 | | 29.02 | 1:01.12 | 1:34.17 |
11. | Ross CLARK | (87) | Tayside | 2:07.63 | 626 | | 28.76 | 1:00.60 | 1:35.54 |
12. | Steven BINNIE | (86) | StirlingSwim | 2:08.06 | 620 | | 29.09 | 1:01.02 | 1:35.21 |
13. | Robert W CALLADINE | (83) | Bo Kirklees | 2:08.88 | 609 | | 28.79 | 1:01.32 | 1:35.16 |