Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle
11/12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael J MCGARRITY | (92) | Ren 96 | 2:18.72 | 492 | | 31.68 | 1:07.60 | 1:44.33 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:19.03 | 488 | | 31.41 | 1:07.16 | 1:44.13 |
3. | Greig R MORRISON | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.71 | 471 | | 32.52 | 1:08.35 | 1:45.06 |
4. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:22.93 | 449 | | 32.67 | 1:10.04 | 1:47.13 |
5. | Alasdair G STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.98 | 448 | | 32.93 | 1:09.88 | 1:46.58 |
5. | Peter J STEWART | (92) | Tayside | 2:22.98 | 448 | | 32.48 | 1:08.16 | 1:46.37 |
7. | Daniel WALLACE | (93) | Duns | 2:24.32 | 435 | | 32.44 | 1:09.50 | 1:47.98 |
8. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.32 | 417 | | 34.30 | 1:11.34 | 1:49.67 |
9. | Paul D RAMSAY | (92) | Tayside | 2:26.44 | 416 | | 33.26 | 1:10.11 | 1:48.82 |
10. | Jamie M COULTER | (93) | Fauldhouse | 2:26.52 | 415 | | 33.15 | 1:11.18 | 1:49.55 |
11. | Cameron C SMITH | (92) | East Lothian | 2:26.91 | 411 | | 34.66 | 1:12.19 | 1:50.79 |
12. | Thomas J DUNCAN | (92) | Tayside | 2:27.20 | 409 | | 34.47 | 1:12.87 | 1:51.60 |
13. | Adam M JOHNS | (93) | Co Manch Aq | 2:27.58 | 405 | | 33.66 | 1:11.92 | 1:49.62 |
14. | Ross C WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:27.60 | 405 | | 35.25 | 1:12.89 | 1:51.30 |
15. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 2:27.77 | 404 | | 32.88 | 1:10.91 | 1:49.14 |
16. | Sean MOWBRAY | (92) | Glenrothes | 2:27.98 | 402 | | 34.92 | 1:14.32 | 1:53.30 |
17. | Craig R SPARGO | (92) | Highland | 2:28.20 | 400 | | 34.68 | 1:13.29 | 1:52.57 |
18. | Patrick J PADDEN | (92) | North Lanark | 2:28.45 | 398 | | 33.86 | 1:12.83 | 1:51.16 |
19. | Robbie P PURVIS | (92) | Warrender | 2:29.24 | 391 | | 34.50 | 1:12.56 | 1:51.53 |
20. | Cameron F MILNE | (93) | Tayside | 2:31.73 | 371 | | 34.34 | 1:13.07 | 1:52.95 |
20. | Donald A GILLIES | (92) | Bathgate | 2:31.73 | 371 | | 33.76 | 1:13.00 | 1:53.35 |
22. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Tayside | 2:32.17 | 367 | | 34.02 | 1:13.56 | 1:53.35 |
23. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.60 | 364 | | 35.20 | 1:14.58 | 1:54.80 |
24. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.88 | 361 | | 33.20 | 1:12.60 | 1:52.93 |
25. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Ren 96 | 2:33.79 | 354 | | 35.08 | 1:13.84 | 1:54.69 |
26. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:36.04 | 337 | | 35.52 | 1:15.39 | 1:57.23 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:07.55 | 627 | | 27.89 | 59.69 | 1:33.00 |
2. | Scott CLAYSON | (91) | Tayside | 2:09.32 | 603 | | 28.99 | 1:03.36 | 1:38.02 |
3. | Martin KERON | (90) | Co Manch Aq | 2:09.36 | 602 | | 29.06 | 1:03.06 | 1:36.98 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:09.50 | 601 | | 28.64 | 1:02.61 | 1:36.16 |
5. | James A KITCHING | (91) | Carnegie | 2:09.88 | 596 | | 29.78 | 1:03.33 | 1:37.29 |
6. | Stewart A EDGAR | (90) | Dumfries | 2:10.81 | 584 | | 30.61 | 1:04.39 | 1:37.91 |
7. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 2:11.18 | 579 | | 31.02 | 1:04.79 | 1:39.06 |
8. | Greig R WILKINSON | (91) | Tayside | 2:12.38 | 564 | | 29.69 | 1:04.09 | 1:38.03 |
9. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:12.69 | 560 | | 30.16 | 1:03.91 | 1:38.42 |
10. | James GIBSON | (91) | Co Manch Aq | 2:14.27 | 542 | | 30.99 | 1:05.46 | 1:40.38 |
11. | Matthew P FLINT | (90) | Co Manch Aq | 2:14.81 | 535 | | 31.08 | 1:05.81 | 1:40.77 |
12. | Ross S MACDONALD | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.00 | 533 | | 30.71 | 1:05.66 | 1:41.03 |
13. | Kieran MCGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:15.09 | 532 | | 31.66 | 1:06.49 | 1:41.20 |
14. | Kent ZHANG | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.61 | 526 | | 31.03 | 1:05.49 | 1:40.79 |
15. | Keith A BEVERIDGE | (91) | Co Aberdeen | 2:15.91 | 523 | | 30.71 | 1:04.87 | 1:40.65 |
16. | Rory LAMONT | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:16.30 | 518 | | 31.76 | 1:06.18 | 1:42.74 |
17. | Ross WEIR | (90) | North Lanark | 2:16.84 | 512 | | 31.55 | 1:06.21 | 1:42.04 |
18. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:16.94 | 511 | | 32.20 | 1:08.17 | 1:42.96 |
19. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:17.60 | 504 | | 31.88 | 1:07.64 | 1:43.02 |
20. | Joshua GRANT | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:17.79 | 502 | | 31.83 | 1:07.54 | 1:43.16 |
21. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:19.20 | 487 | | 32.64 | 1:07.74 | 1:44.73 |
22. | Ross CAITHNESS | (90) | East Lothian | 2:19.21 | 486 | | 31.75 | 1:06.92 | 1:43.36 |
22. | Callum F SHAW | (91) | Carnegie | 2:19.21 | 486 | | 30.63 | 1:06.15 | 1:42.15 |
24. | Scott G WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:19.35 | 485 | | 31.88 | 1:07.40 | 1:44.20 |
25. | Gregor D BOYLE | (91) | North Lanark | 2:19.38 | 485 | | 32.25 | 1:08.91 | 1:08.91 |
26. | Peter D ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:20.53 | 473 | | 31.24 | 1:07.25 | 1:44.25 |
27. | Jonathon N HUGHES | (91) | Co Aberdeen | 2:20.70 | 471 | | 32.39 | 1:08.79 | 1:45.26 |
28. | Gavin WHYTE | (90) | Fins | 2:22.60 | 452 | | 33.22 | 1:09.09 | 1:46.54 |
29. | James REID | (91) | Milngavie &b | 2:23.18 | 446 | | 32.16 | 1:08.27 | 1:45.00 |
30. | Craig J MURDOCH | (90) | North Lanark | 2:28.39 | 398 | | 31.35 | 1:09.57 | 1:49.06 |