Event 304 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breaststroke Final
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Sam George | 12 | South Aberde | 2:48.68 | 37.44 | 1:20.01 | 2:03.70 | 2:48.68 |
2 | Paul Davis | 12 | Middlesboro | 2:49.80 | 38.94 | 1:22.84 | 2:06.85 | 2:49.80 |
3 | Dan Wallace | 12 | Duns | 2:53.55 | 39.71 | 1:24.00 | 2:09.82 | 2:53.55 |
4 | Ben Thompson | 12 | Tayside | 2:54.12 | 39.03 | 1:24.81 | 2:09.92 | 2:54.12 |
5 | Craig Benson | 11 | Livingston | 2:56.17 | 38.78 | 1:25.85 | 2:12.78 | 2:56.17 |
6 | Euan Inglis | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:58.09 | 40.66 | 1:26.14 | 2:13.28 | 2:58.09 |
7 | Ryan Davidson | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:59.12 | 40.42 | 1:26.42 | 2:13.03 | 2:59.12 |
8 | Arnold A Law | 12 | Ren 96 | 3:00.52 | 40.90 | 1:27.33 | 2:14.26 | 3:00.52 |
9 | Chris Kerr | 12 | Midlothian | 3:02.22 | 40.43 | 1:26.73 | 2:14.20 | 3:02.22 |
10 | James Yule | 11 | South Aberde | 3:02.36 | 41.07 | 1:27.84 | 2:15.29 | 3:02.36 |
Event 304 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Timothy Almond | 13 | Warrington | 2:35.71 | 34.32 | 1:13.90 | 1:55.19 | 2:35.71 |
2 | Kyle C Boyek * | 13 | Wear Valley | 2:41.60 | 34.87 | 1:15.15 | 1:57.44 | 2:41.60 |
3 | Patrick M Callan | 13 | Wear Valley | 2:46.74 | 36.41 | 1:19.66 | 2:04.45 | 2:46.74 |
4 | Steven Swinglehurst | 13 | Carlisle WP | 2:47.28 | 37.06 | 1:19.80 | 2:03.56 | 2:47.28 |
5 | Robbie Purvis | 13 | Warrender | 2:53.25 | 39.29 | 1:23.51 | 2:09.24 | 2:53.25 |
6 | Jamie Duncan | 13 | Tayside | 2:54.23 | 40.15 | 1:24.29 | 2:09.99 | 2:54.23 |
7 | Andrew Thomson | 13 | South Aberde | 2:54.32 | 39.44 | 1:23.67 | 2:09.61 | 2:54.32 |
8 | Elliot Bilsland | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:57.38 | 39.07 | 1:24.70 | 2:10.69 | 2:57.38 |
9 | Alasdair Inverarity | 13 | Newburn | 3:02.39 | 39.92 | 1:26.84 | 2:14.38 | 3:02.39 |
10 | Allan Campbell | 13 | South Lanark | 3:03.00 | 39.89 | 1:27.07 | 2:15.31 | 3:03.00 |
Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Douglas Scott | 14 | South Lanark | 2:25.40 | 32.75 | 1:09.55 | 1:47.09 | 2:25.40 |
2 | James Gibson | 14 | Co Manch Aq | 2:39.43 | 36.28 | 1:16.97 | 1:58.30 | 2:39.43 |
3 | Ben Hui | 14 | Warrender | 2:41.67 | 34.69 | 1:15.48 | 1:59.38 | 2:41.67 |
4 | Daniel Lee | 14 | Dunedin | 2:42.27 | 37.36 | 1:18.93 | 2:01.70 | 2:42.27 |
5 | Peter Stewart | 14 | Tayside | 2:42.60 | 35.65 | 1:17.69 | 1:59.78 | 2:42.60 |
6 | Rory More | 14 | Highland | 2:45.34 | 35.66 | 1:18.41 | 2:02.07 | 2:45.34 |
7 | Andrew Park | 14 | South Lanark | 2:46.15 | 37.07 | 1:19.60 | 2:02.75 | 2:46.15 |
8 | Russell G Thom | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.71 | 36.04 | 1:18.05 | 2:02.73 | 2:46.71 |
9 | Thomas Ellam | 14 | Co Sund'land | 2:49.74 | 37.36 | 1:20.48 | 2:04.59 | 2:49.74 |
10 | Michael Clements | 14 | Ythan | 2:50.47 | 37.08 | 1:20.13 | 2:04.43 | 2:50.47 |
Event 304 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Iain J Scanlon | 15 | Dunedin | 2:36.24 | 32.77 | 1:11.80 | 1:52.96 | 2:36.24 |
2 | Stewart MacPHAIL | 15 | Dunedin | 2:38.53 | 35.91 | 1:16.22 | 1:58.21 | 2:38.53 |
3 | Graham Bruce | 15 | Bo Stockton | 2:38.69 | 34.83 | 1:15.54 | 1:57.09 | 2:38.69 |
4 | Kieran McGuckin | 15 | Falkirk | 2:40.68 | 34.74 | 1:14.93 | 1:57.71 | 2:40.68 |
5 | Craig Thomson | 15 | South Aberde | 2:43.27 | 35.17 | 1:16.94 | 2:00.14 | 2:43.27 |
6 | Jonny J McManus | 15 | Northamtpon | 2:44.85 | 37.25 | 1:19.40 | 2:02.94 | 2:44.85 |
7 | Josh Rowley | 15 | Tayside | 2:45.32 | 37.53 | 1:19.85 | 2:03.37 | 2:45.32 |
8 | Ross Caithness | 15 | East Lothian | 2:46.13 | 35.79 | 1:18.00 | 2:01.42 | 2:46.13 |
9 | Iain P Leitch | 15 | North Lanark | 2:49.34 | 37.33 | 1:19.42 | 2:05.15 | 2:49.34 |
-- | Kent Zhang | 15 | Co Aberdeen | DQ | 36.79 | 1:20.15 | 2:05.75 | |
Event 304 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Andrew J Rodgie | 17 | Carnegie | 2:21.83 | 31.75 | 1:07.72 | 1:44.29 | 2:21.83 |
2 | Billy Purnell | 17 | Warrender | 2:26.31 | 33.89 | 1:10.69 | 1:48.47 | 2:26.31 |
3 | Andrew Haslett | 16 | Warrender | 2:27.65 | 34.15 | 1:11.32 | 1:49.73 | 2:27.65 |
4 | Christopher Wilson | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.47 | 32.25 | 1:10.53 | 1:49.16 | 2:29.47 |
5 | Steven Sutherland | 17 | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.36 | 31.93 | 1:10.87 | 1:51.56 | 2:32.36 |
6 | Craig Gillespie | 18 | Stirling | 2:35.36 | 33.28 | 1:13.30 | 1:54.53 | 2:35.36 |
7 | Jamie MacLeod | 17 | Tayside | 2:40.69 | 34.46 | 1:13.61 | 1:58.09 | 2:40.69 |
8 | Ewan M Cameron | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:44.69 | 34.89 | 1:16.72 | 2:00.42 | 2:44.69 |
9 | Matthew Barnes | 17 | Midlothian | 2:46.19 | 37.33 | 1:18.49 | 2:02.97 | 2:46.19 |