Event 405 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Matthew Verdon | 12 | Warrington | 2:28.09 | 31.19 | 1:06.82 | 1:54.08 | 2:28.09 |
2 | Ryan Davidson | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:28.42 | 31.35 | 1:09.15 | 1:54.84 | 2:28.42 |
3 | Dan Wallace | 12 | Duns | 2:36.58 | 33.95 | 1:15.84 | 2:01.31 | 2:36.58 |
4 | Jamie McKinley | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:36.70 | 36.37 | 1:18.07 | 2:02.84 | 2:36.70 |
5 | Zach Courtney | 11 | Warrender | 2:38.50 | 32.54 | 1:13.45 | 2:01.35 | 2:38.50 |
6 | Craig D Corson | 12 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:38.70 | 34.15 | 1:16.46 | 2:04.64 | 2:38.70 |
7 | Sam George | 12 | South Aberde | 2:38.73 | 36.09 | 1:17.55 | 2:01.71 | 2:38.73 |
8 | Stuart A McIntosh | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:39.41 | 35.26 | 1:18.45 | 2:05.05 | 2:39.41 |
9 | Joe Lipworth | 12 | Tayside | 2:40.69 | 34.36 | 1:15.87 | 2:02.93 | 2:40.69 |
10 | Paul Reid | 12 | Tayside | 2:42.02 | 37.60 | 1:20.35 | 2:04.87 | 2:42.02 |
11 | George Elder | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:42.80 | 35.21 | 1:18.83 | 2:06.76 | 2:42.80 |
12 | Tom A Primavesi | 11 | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.07 | 35.86 | 1:19.65 | 2:06.27 | 2:43.07 |
13 | Duncan Chalmers | 12 | InCAS | 2:43.38 | 33.23 | 1:16.32 | 2:08.53 | 2:43.38 |
14 | Paul Davis | 12 | Middlesboro | 2:43.41 | 36.36 | 1:21.19 | 2:06.76 | 2:43.41 |
15 | James Yule | 11 | South Aberde | 2:43.56 | 36.72 | 1:20.73 | 2:07.67 | 2:43.56 |
16 | Euan Inglis | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.88 | 38.28 | 1:21.85 | 2:06.48 | 2:43.88 |
17 | Jamie Burr | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.35 | 36.45 | 1:18.00 | 2:08.08 | 2:44.35 |
18 | Liam Flannigan | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:44.54 | 36.03 | 1:19.19 | 2:08.45 | 2:44.54 |
19 | Thomas Dobson | 12 | Middlesboro | 2:44.55 | 38.95 | 1:22.40 | 2:09.02 | 2:44.55 |
20 | Andrew F Milne | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:44.78 | 36.56 | 1:19.45 | 2:08.65 | 2:44.78 |
21 | Craig Benson | 11 | Livingston | 2:45.59 | 35.46 | 1:21.92 | 2:05.31 | 2:45.59 |
22 | Ross J Fleming | 12 | Fauldhouse | 2:45.89 | 37.23 | 1:22.47 | 2:09.23 | 2:45.89 |
23 | Ben Thompson | 12 | Tayside | 2:46.10 | 36.42 | 1:21.07 | 2:06.87 | 2:46.10 |
24 | Scott D Wilcox | 12 | Teviotdale | 2:46.24 | 38.61 | 1:20.67 | 2:08.76 | 2:46.24 |
25 | Elliot J Martin | 11 | Co Aberdeen | 2:46.27 | 37.43 | 1:21.57 | 2:10.36 | 2:46.27 |
26 | Murray A Lawrence | 12 | East Lothian | 2:46.70 | 36.42 | 1:20.80 | 2:46.70 | |
27 | Chris Williams | 12 | South Aberde | 2:47.25 | 35.59 | 1:18.32 | 2:10.53 | 2:47.25 |
28 | Euan A Dunbar | 11 | Co Aberdeen | 2:47.30 | 35.66 | 1:19.51 | 2:10.29 | 2:47.30 |
29 | David Morgan | 11 | Ren 96 | 2:48.23 | 36.91 | 1:20.39 | 2:11.17 | 2:48.23 |
30 | Alan Clark | 12 | Forres | 2:48.94 | 39.60 | 1:22.22 | 2:12.35 | 2:48.94 |
30 | Sam L Miller | 11 | Kettering | 2:48.94 | 39.34 | 1:21.02 | 2:11.71 | 2:48.94 |
32 | Niall A McLeod | 12 | North Lanark | 2:49.61 | 36.55 | 1:20.66 | 2:11.50 | 2:49.61 |
33 | Christopher Wilson | 12 | Livingston | 2:50.01 | 36.10 | 1:20.23 | 2:12.42 | 2:50.01 |
34 | Hugh Casey | 11 | Co Manch Aq | 2:50.56 | 35.81 | 1:20.24 | 2:13.34 | 2:50.56 |
35 | Thomas Hutchison | 12 | East Lothian | 2:50.90 | 35.80 | 1:19.78 | 2:12.05 | 2:50.90 |
36 | Stephen Milne | 11 | Tayside | 2:54.61 | 37.20 | 1:21.35 | 2:17.04 | 2:54.61 |
37 | Niall J Smith | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:55.26 | 39.61 | 1:22.41 | 2:16.11 | 2:55.26 |
38 | Colin Campbell | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:58.61 | 38.51 | 1:26.34 | 2:18.73 | 2:58.61 |
-- | Jack P McCusker | 11 | Ren 96 | DQ | 37.04 | 1:22.81 | 2:11.84 | |
Event 405 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Steven Swinglehurst | 13 | Carlisle WP | 2:28.19 | | 1:11.37 | 1:54.17 | 2:28.19 |
2 | Timothy Almond | 13 | Warrington | 2:29.20 | 30.83 | 1:08.67 | 1:53.31 | 2:29.20 |
3 | Johnstone Shearer | 13 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:29.48 | 32.64 | 1:12.14 | 1:57.42 | 2:29.48 |
4 | Joshua Fowler | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:30.47 | 33.30 | 1:10.65 | 1:56.15 | 2:30.47 |
5 | Elliot Bilsland | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:31.57 | 32.81 | 1:11.16 | 1:56.35 | 2:31.57 |
6 | Callum Moorse | 13 | Portsmouth N | 2:34.38 | 33.41 | 1:12.39 | 1:59.56 | 2:34.38 |
7 | Alasdair Stirling | 13 | South Lanark | 2:34.67 | 33.37 | 1:15.29 | 2:02.05 | 2:34.67 |
8 | Jamie Wilmshurst | 13 | Tayside | 2:35.08 | 31.75 | 1:11.66 | 2:00.72 | 2:35.08 |
9 | Glenn McIntosh | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:35.77 | 34.29 | 1:13.05 | 2:00.93 | 2:35.77 |
10 | Aidan Hill | 13 | Co Manch Aq | 2:36.07 | 32.02 | 1:13.17 | 2:00.73 | 2:36.07 |
11 | Robbie Purvis | 13 | Warrender | 2:36.91 | 33.48 | 1:17.45 | 2:01.34 | 2:36.91 |
12 | Craig Spargo | 13 | Highland | 2:37.21 | 32.42 | 1:13.47 | 2:02.06 | 2:37.21 |
13 | Jonathan Carlisle | 13 | Co Sund'land | 2:37.94 | 34.57 | 1:14.50 | 2:00.79 | 2:37.94 |
14 | Mark Steeples | 13 | Warrender | 2:38.34 | 34.68 | 1:14.93 | 2:03.11 | 2:38.34 |
15 | Eamon Rivers | 13 | Tayside | 2:38.48 | 33.55 | 1:15.79 | 2:01.63 | 2:38.48 |
16 | Euan Bowen | 13 | East Lothian | 2:40.33 | 33.43 | 1:16.36 | 2:03.91 | 2:40.33 |
17 | Blair Hush | 13 | Fins | 2:40.38 | 33.42 | 1:15.15 | 2:04.33 | 2:40.38 |
18 | Ross T MACKAY | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:40.83 | 34.51 | 1:14.49 | 2:04.53 | 2:40.83 |
19 | Andrew Thomson | 13 | South Aberde | 2:41.48 | 35.02 | 1:17.88 | 2:03.66 | 2:41.48 |
20 | Michael Riach | 13 | Co Manch Aq | 2:42.12 | 35.25 | 1:19.92 | 2:07.33 | 2:42.12 |
21 | Calum S Veitch | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:43.16 | 35.76 | 1:17.61 | 2:07.69 | 2:43.16 |
22 | Douglas Imrie | 13 | East Lothian | 2:43.39 | 35.70 | 1:19.75 | 2:08.73 | 2:43.39 |
23 | Jamie Duncan | 13 | Tayside | 2:44.20 | 36.11 | 1:20.65 | 2:05.87 | 2:44.20 |
24 | Stuart Wallace | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:45.54 | 35.89 | 1:19.43 | 2:07.52 | 2:45.54 |
Event 405 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Douglas Scott | 14 | South Lanark | 2:22.42 | 30.70 | 1:09.47 | 1:48.70 | 2:22.42 |
2 | Laurence Mills | 14 | Scarborough | 2:24.35 | 31.92 | 1:07.97 | 1:51.52 | 2:24.35 |
3 | Andrew Aitchison | 14 | Aquanauts Li | 2:24.53 | 30.31 | 1:09.62 | 1:51.76 | 2:24.53 |
4 | James N Thorne-Wallis | 14 | Richmonddale | 2:25.06 | 30.27 | 1:07.30 | 1:51.49 | 2:25.06 |
5 | Daniel Lee | 14 | Dunedin | 2:26.87 | 33.41 | 1:11.42 | 1:53.79 | 2:26.87 |
6 | Thomas Ellam | 14 | Co Sund'land | 2:27.91 | 32.18 | 1:11.13 | 1:53.70 | 2:27.91 |
7 | Ross Woolley | 14 | Warrender | 2:28.64 | 31.78 | 1:10.22 | 1:54.58 | 2:28.64 |
8 | Mark D Campbell | 14 | Peterhead | 2:30.98 | 32.56 | 1:12.52 | 1:56.14 | 2:30.98 |
9 | James Kitching | 14 | Aquanauts Li | 2:31.39 | 31.98 | 1:11.92 | 1:56.44 | 2:31.39 |
10 | Michael Caldwell | 14 | South Aberde | 2:31.98 | 33.04 | 1:12.74 | 1:58.45 | 2:31.98 |
11 | Greig Mackenzie | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:32.41 | 30.76 | 1:11.29 | 1:57.46 | 2:32.41 |
12 | Matthew S Coles * | 14 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:32.84 | 33.68 | 1:12.05 | 2:00.17 | 2:32.84 |
13 | Peter Stewart | 14 | Tayside | 2:33.29 | 33.77 | 1:15.61 | 1:58.61 | 2:33.29 |
14 | Christopher Stirling | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:33.64 | 32.24 | 1:13.32 | 1:59.71 | 2:33.64 |
15 | Ben Hui | 14 | Warrender | 2:34.16 | 32.23 | 1:12.66 | 1:57.04 | 2:34.16 |
16 | Rory More | 14 | Highland | 2:34.19 | 32.99 | 1:16.48 | 1:58.91 | 2:34.19 |
17 | Russell G Thom | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.29 | 34.94 | 1:14.76 | 1:57.76 | 2:34.29 |
18 | Edward Shattock | 14 | Warrington | 2:34.43 | 31.99 | 1:14.47 | 2:00.36 | 2:34.43 |
19 | Ryan Harrison | 14 | Ythan | 2:34.47 | 33.29 | 1:14.56 | 1:59.68 | 2:34.47 |
20 | Jonathon N Hughes | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.75 | 31.60 | 1:12.00 | 2:01.33 | 2:34.75 |
21 | Adam Powis | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:35.45 | 32.61 | 1:10.44 | 2:00.57 | 2:35.45 |
22 | Stuart J Murray | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:35.74 | 32.95 | 1:14.56 | 2:00.37 | 2:35.74 |
23 | Alexander Bruce * | 14 | Portsmouth N | 2:35.87 | 31.63 | 1:12.79 | 2:01.68 | 2:35.87 |
24 | Martin Cremin | 14 | Stirling | 2:36.18 | 32.58 | 1:12.88 | 2:02.09 | 2:36.18 |
25 | Oliver Schmid | 14 | Newburn | 2:40.29 | 32.02 | 1:14.16 | 2:02.29 | 2:40.29 |
Event 405 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Daniel Scott | 15 | Glenrothes | 2:15.91 | 28.80 | 1:03.64 | 1:45.33 | 2:15.91 |
2 | Stewart MacPHAIL | 15 | Dunedin | 2:18.81 | 29.73 | 1:04.96 | 1:46.54 | 2:18.81 |
3 | Ashley Dawkins | 15 | Portsmouth N | 2:20.51 | 30.32 | 1:06.22 | 1:47.55 | 2:20.51 |
4 | Graham Bruce | 15 | Bo Stockton | 2:20.85 | 31.35 | 1:06.99 | 1:47.85 | 2:20.85 |
5 | Andrew A Donaldson | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:20.94 | 29.97 | 1:04.84 | 1:48.63 | 2:20.94 |
6 | Daniel Hughes | 15 | Portsmouth N | 2:21.31 | 30.12 | 1:07.31 | 1:50.09 | 2:21.31 |
7 | Kieran McGuckin | 15 | Falkirk | 2:22.68 | 31.21 | 1:09.62 | 1:50.49 | 2:22.68 |
8 | Iain J Scanlon | 15 | Dunedin | 2:22.95 | 29.91 | 1:07.90 | 1:49.29 | 2:22.95 |
9 | James Miller | 15 | Warrington | 2:23.99 | 29.32 | 1:05.69 | 1:51.24 | 2:23.99 |
10 | Alastair Haynes | 15 | Forres | 2:25.13 | 30.22 | 1:07.06 | 1:52.12 | 2:25.13 |
11 | Keith A Beveridge | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:25.19 | 29.67 | 1:07.66 | 1:51.77 | 2:25.19 |
12 | Ben Dreyer | 15 | Dumfries | 2:26.02 | 31.30 | 1:08.29 | 1:52.28 | 2:26.02 |
13 | Roy Cameron | 15 | West Dunbart | 2:29.04 | 32.06 | 1:11.55 | 1:56.38 | 2:29.04 |
14 | Ross F Campbell | 15 | North Lanark | 2:29.83 | 30.92 | 1:10.86 | 1:54.70 | 2:29.83 |
15 | Matthew Flint | 15 | Co Manch Aq | 2:30.53 | 32.08 | 1:10.14 | 1:57.30 | 2:30.53 |
16 | Ross S MacDonald | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:30.60 | 30.92 | 1:07.94 | 2:30.60 | |
17 | Josh Rowley | 15 | Tayside | 2:33.02 | 34.07 | 1:14.83 | 1:57.24 | 2:33.02 |
18 | Gordon A Laing | 15 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:33.26 | 32.57 | 1:13.39 | 2:00.15 | 2:33.26 |
19 | Jonny J McManus | 15 | Northamtpon | 2:33.60 | 35.06 | 1:17.55 | 1:58.73 | 2:33.60 |
20 | Kent Zhang | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:37.60 | 31.48 | 1:13.04 | 1:58.71 | 2:37.60 |
21 | Fraser Clark | 15 | Glenrothes | 2:37.64 | 31.65 | 1:13.57 | 1:59.18 | 2:37.64 |
22 | Adam Reith | 15 | South Aberde | 2:37.72 | 34.85 | 1:15.19 | 2:01.11 | 2:37.72 |
Event 405 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Adrian P O'Neill | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:14.34 | 28.29 | 1:03.45 | 1:42.43 | 2:14.34 |
2 | Ewan Johnston | 16 | Warrender | 2:15.98 | 29.05 | 1:04.30 | 1:44.96 | 2:15.98 |
3 | Christopher Wilson | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.61 | 30.41 | 1:05.54 | 1:43.94 | 2:16.61 |
4 | Stuart Greig | 17 | Alloa | 2:18.03 | 28.66 | 1:04.96 | 1:44.88 | 2:18.03 |
5 | Jordan Taylor | 16 | Heart of Mid | 2:19.91 | 30.36 | 1:06.38 | 1:45.85 | 2:19.91 |
6 | Andrew Haslett | 16 | Warrender | 2:20.38 | 31.58 | 1:06.41 | 1:47.64 | 2:20.38 |
7 | Ross Johnston | 18 | Warrender | 2:20.52 | 30.59 | 1:07.07 | 1:48.56 | 2:20.52 |
8 | David Shewan | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:20.53 | 29.49 | 1:07.24 | 1:50.26 | 2:20.53 |
9 | Iain Clark | 16 | South Lanark | 2:21.10 | 29.18 | 1:05.16 | 1:50.00 | 2:21.10 |
10 | Jamie MacLeod | 17 | Tayside | 2:22.55 | 30.07 | 1:07.41 | 1:48.89 | 2:22.55 |
11 | Craig Gillespie | 18 | Stirling | 2:23.06 | 30.58 | 1:09.14 | 1:50.63 | 2:23.06 |
12 | Alistair Brown | 16 | Dunedin | 2:23.55 | 29.60 | 1:05.69 | 1:49.16 | 2:23.55 |
13 | Ewan M Cameron | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:23.66 | 29.74 | 1:08.47 | 1:50.59 | 2:23.66 |
14 | Ewan Mackenzie | 16 | South Aberde | 2:24.34 | 28.53 | 1:05.17 | 1:49.47 | 2:24.34 |
15 | Christopher Morris | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 2:25.44 | 31.42 | 1:07.14 | 1:53.06 | 2:25.44 |
16 | Dean Atkinson | 17 | Co Carlisle | 2:26.49 | 29.18 | 1:09.15 | 1:51.67 | 2:26.49 |
17 | Chris Scott | 17 | Dunedin | 2:27.61 | 30.16 | 1:09.22 | 1:53.62 | 2:27.61 |
18 | Daniel L Heeley | 16 | Co Carlisle | 2:27.85 | 30.37 | 1:08.20 | 1:52.69 | 2:27.85 |
19 | Stephen Reekie | 18 | Tayside | 2:28.35 | 30.81 | 1:09.91 | 1:53.33 | 2:28.35 |
20 | Alan Benzie | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:28.38 | 31.62 | 1:08.77 | 1:55.37 | 2:28.38 |
21 | Andrew Plenderleith | 16 | Tayside | 2:28.70 | 31.38 | 1:11.59 | 2:28.70 | |
-- | Craig Purnell | 16 | Warrender | DQ
|