Event 406 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Glen Duffy | 11 | N Ayrshire | 3:01.27 | 41.82 | 1:30.11 | 2:19.61 | 3:01.27 |
2 | Marc Elrick | 11 | Falkirk | 3:03.24 | 39.80 | 1:28.48 | 2:16.27 | 3:03.24 |
3 | Calum Mitchell | 11 | Falkirk | 3:30.40 | 46.08 | 1:41.53 | 2:37.41 | 3:30.40 |
Event 406 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Calum Burkinshaw | 13 | Deveron | 2:32.28 | 32.04 | 1:10.15 | 1:51.77 | 2:32.28 |
2 | Duncan Scott | 13 | Bo'ness | 2:34.65 | 33.69 | 1:14.35 | 1:54.86 | 2:34.65 |
3 | Ross Geddes | 13 | St Thomas | 2:35.44 | 35.58 | 1:14.11 | 1:55.41 | 2:35.44 |
4 | Suleman Butt | 13 | Aberdeen | 2:37.10 | 32.19 | 1:12.25 | 1:54.01 | 2:37.10 |
5 | Euan Murgatroyd | 13 | Dumfries | 2:37.95 | 36.21 | 1:16.75 | 1:58.90 | 2:37.95 |
6 | Joseph Miley | 12 | Garioch | 2:40.68 | 35.04 | 1:15.89 | 1:58.32 | 2:40.68 |
7 | John Wright | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:42.94 | 35.73 | 1:18.41 | 2:00.54 | 2:42.94 |
8 | Ross Hughes | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:43.12 | 35.31 | 1:16.05 | 1:59.12 | 2:43.12 |
9 | Callum Lawrie | 12 | Falkirk | 2:48.34 | 37.06 | 1:21.14 | 2:05.22 | 2:48.34 |
10 | Connor Macneil | 13 | Oban | 2:48.89 | 35.16 | 1:18.76 | 2:03.17 | 2:48.89 |
11 | Christopher Wall | 13 | Falkirk | 3:03.25 | 39.64 | 1:26.10 | 2:14.86 | 3:03.25 |
12 | Peter Holmes | 13 | Garioch | 3:06.78 | 42.23 | 1:31.80 | 2:21.80 | 3:06.78 |
Event 406 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Mark Szaranek | 15 | Carnegie | 2:09.86 | 28.37 | 1:02.10 | 1:36.51 | 2:09.86 |
2 | Lee Emmerson | 15 | Dumfries | 2:21.72 | 31.13 | 1:06.77 | 1:45.04 | 2:21.72 |
3 | Alastair Miley | 15 | Garioch | 2:21.94 | 30.86 | 1:07.94 | 1:44.58 | 2:21.94 |
4 | Ian Elrick | 14 | Falkirk | 2:23.29 | 32.55 | 1:09.10 | 1:46.62 | 2:23.29 |
5 | Jordan Hughes | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:28.32 | 31.31 | 1:08.88 | 1:47.99 | 2:28.32 |
6 | Chris Lowther | 15 | Dumfries | 2:28.73 | 33.42 | 1:12.28 | 1:50.13 | 2:28.73 |
7 | Craig Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:29.10 | 33.04 | 1:11.49 | 1:52.35 | 2:29.10 |
8 | Roddy Horne | 15 | Perth City | 2:29.17 | 32.34 | 1:10.91 | 1:50.14 | 2:29.17 |
9 | Myles Hershaw | 15 | Carnegie | 2:31.04 | 31.19 | 1:08.65 | 1:49.19 | 2:31.04 |
10 | William Broadhurst | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:31.70 | 32.85 | 1:12.83 | 1:52.91 | 2:31.70 |
11 | Michael Allison | 15 | EastKilbride | 2:31.82 | 33.27 | 1:13.30 | 1:52.49 | 2:31.82 |
12 | Stuart Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:36.57 | 34.47 | 1:14.63 | 1:56.25 | 2:36.57 |
13 | Thomas Holmes | 15 | Garioch | 2:45.45 | 35.37 | 1:18.30 | 2:01.69 | 2:45.45 |
Event 406 Boys 16-99 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Iain Macmillan | 24 | Edinburgh Un | 2:09.25 | 29.22 | 1:01.53 | 1:35.66 | 2:09.25 |
2 | Stephen Milne | 16 | Perth City | 2:17.06 | 30.37 | 1:05.69 | 1:41.30 | 2:17.06 |
3 | Connor Mollison | 17 | Warrender | 2:19.70 | 32.63 | 1:07.78 | 1:44.59 | 2:19.70 |
4 | Gregor Birrell | 16 | Falkirk | 2:23.43 | 32.00 | 1:08.48 | 1:45.70 | 2:23.43 |
5 | Murray Lawrence | 17 | Warrender | 2:24.33 | 30.57 | 1:07.70 | 1:45.35 | 2:24.33 |
6 | Robert Bryce | 16 | Garioch | 2:41.28 | 33.79 | 1:13.75 | 1:57.08 | 2:41.28 |
7 | Keiran Jardine | 16 | Dumfries | 2:43.26 | 34.50 | 1:16.24 | 1:59.71 | 2:43.26 |