Event 201 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lucy McKenzie | 12 | Cockermouth | 2:14.05 | 30.98 | 1:04.93 | 1:39.91 | 2:14.05 |
2 | Kathleen Dawson * | 12 | Warrington W | 2:14.97 | 31.39 | 1:05.79 | 1:40.83 | 2:14.97 |
3 | Elisha McCrory | 12 | Consett | 2:15.01 | 31.19 | 1:05.41 | 1:41.00 | 2:15.01 |
4 | Rebecca Murray | 12 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:16.72 | 32.00 | 1:06.47 | 1:42.36 | 2:16.72 |
5 | Eilidh MacGregor | 12 | Bracknell | 2:18.25 | 31.28 | 1:06.25 | 1:42.19 | 2:18.25 |
6 | Chloe Barclay | 12 | West Dunbart | 2:18.38 | 32.02 | 1:06.74 | 1:43.46 | 2:18.38 |
7 | Alex Bryce | 12 | West Lothian | 2:18.63 | 31.64 | 1:06.64 | 1:42.80 | 2:18.63 |
8 | Zoe Grant | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 2:22.46 | 30.66 | 1:06.51 | 1:45.31 | 2:22.46 |
9 | Lois Milne | 12 | Garioch | 2:24.96 | 32.44 | 1:08.75 | 1:47.60 | 2:24.96 |
10 | Caitlin Hamilton | 12 | East Lothian | 2:25.62 | 31.26 | 1:07.76 | 1:46.94 | 2:25.62 |
Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Rachael O'Donnell | 13 | Carnegie | 2:09.28 | 30.23 | 1:02.32 | 1:35.89 | 2:09.28 |
2 | Molly Redford * | 13 | Kelly Coll | 2:11.46 | 30.63 | 1:03.99 | 1:38.91 | 2:11.46 |
3 | Rachel Sharples | 13 | East Lothian | 2:11.89 | 30.79 | 1:03.95 | 1:38.55 | 2:11.89 |
4 | Lucy Hope | 13 | Kelso | 2:15.43 | 31.56 | 1:05.84 | 1:41.29 | 2:15.43 |
5 | Zoe Mitchell | 13 | Carnegie | 2:16.28 | 30.92 | 1:05.59 | 1:41.33 | 2:16.28 |
6 | Abigail Evans | 13 | Oban | 2:17.05 | 31.46 | 1:07.12 | 1:43.01 | 2:17.05 |
7 | Emma Stewart | 13 | East Lothian | 2:17.78 | 31.73 | 1:06.30 | 1:42.20 | 2:17.78 |
8 | Charlotte McKenzie | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:18.82 | 31.39 | 1:07.36 | 1:42.79 | 2:18.82 |
9 | Jessica Christie | 13 | South Aberde | 2:19.75 | 31.47 | 1:06.40 | 1:43.63 | 2:19.75 |
10 | Kirsty Hunter | 13 | East Lothian | 2:20.19 | 31.42 | 1:06.88 | 1:43.31 | 2:20.19 |
Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Emily Jones | 14 | Garioch | 2:07.96 | 29.58 | 1:01.10 | 1:34.25 | 2:07.96 |
2 | Kirstin McKinley | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:10.00 | 30.06 | 1:01.99 | 1:35.92 | 2:10.00 |
3 | Catherine Parker | 14 | Warrington W | 2:11.97 | 30.45 | 1:03.26 | 1:37.88 | 2:11.97 |
4 | Jessica Wilcox | 14 | Teviotdale | 2:12.08 | 31.12 | 1:04.38 | 1:38.69 | 2:12.08 |
5 | Kate Forbes | 14 | Warrender | 2:12.72 | 31.10 | 1:04.99 | 1:39.11 | 2:12.72 |
6 | Ellie Brisbane | 14 | Carnegie | 2:14.97 | 30.71 | 1:05.24 | 1:40.23 | 2:14.97 |
7 | Rachel Masson | 14 | South Aberde | 2:15.44 | 30.26 | 1:04.56 | 1:40.41 | 2:15.44 |
8 | Gillian Clark | 14 | East Lothian | 2:17.11 | 31.03 | 1:05.61 | 1:41.17 | 2:17.11 |
9 | Elinor Spencer | 14 | Highland | 2:17.83 | 30.23 | 1:04.69 | 1:40.36 | 2:17.83 |
10 | Kirsty Simpson | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:20.94 | 30.10 | 1:05.42 | 1:42.87 | 2:20.94 |
Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sara Hamilton | 15 | South Aberde | 2:06.54 | 28.25 | 59.78 | 1:33.01 | 2:06.54 |
2 | Flora Hanson * | 15 | Hatfield | 2:06.90 | 31.12 | 1:03.26 | 1:35.17 | 2:06.90 |
3 | Leanna Marshall | 15 | North Lanark | 2:09.43 | 29.94 | 1:02.63 | 1:36.60 | 2:09.43 |
4 | Amy Fraser | 15 | Galashiels | 2:09.77 | 30.09 | 1:02.68 | 1:36.21 | 2:09.77 |
5 | Camilla Hattersley | 15 | Perth City | 2:11.50 | 30.53 | 1:04.21 | 1:38.22 | 2:11.50 |
6 | Rona Plowman | 15 | Highland | 2:12.93 | 29.41 | 1:02.62 | 1:37.42 | 2:12.93 |
7 | Pamela Beck | 15 | South Aberde | 2:15.71 | 31.37 | 1:05.15 | 1:40.55 | 2:15.71 |
8 | Hannah Coats | 15 | North Lanark | 2:15.80 | 31.25 | 1:05.41 | 1:40.98 | 2:15.80 |
9 | Jessica Wilkie | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:15.91 | 30.99 | 1:05.14 | 1:41.16 | 2:15.91 |
10 | Hayley Monteith | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:16.95 | 31.22 | 1:05.82 | 1:41.08 | 2:16.95 |
Event 201 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lucy Ellis | 17 | Stirling | 2:01.93 | 28.55 | 59.48 | 1:30.52 | 2:01.93 |
2 | Eloise Barber | 17 | Carnegie | 2:06.78 | 29.63 | 1:01.53 | 1:34.34 | 2:06.78 |
3 | Alice Tennant * | 16 | Teamipswich | 2:08.11 | 29.71 | 1:02.11 | 1:35.32 | 2:08.11 |
4 | Rachael Bennett | 17 | Kelly Coll | 2:08.34 | 30.21 | 1:02.31 | 1:35.11 | 2:08.34 |
5 | Jennifer Dobson | 16 | Warrender | 2:08.95 | 30.95 | 1:03.21 | 1:36.46 | 2:08.95 |
6 | Nicole Wilson | 18 | Warrender | 2:09.73 | 30.66 | 1:03.10 | 1:36.07 | 2:09.73 |
7 | Aisha Thornton * | 18 | Warrington W | 2:10.90 | 29.73 | 1:03.16 | 1:37.68 | 2:10.90 |
8 | Nichola Lamb | 17 | Carnegie | 2:11.40 | 30.48 | 1:03.91 | 1:38.40 | 2:11.40 |
9 | Ailsa Hershaw | 16 | Carnegie | 2:12.81 | 30.15 | 1:03.73 | 1:38.39 | 2:12.81 |
10 | Nicola Pearson | 16 | West Dunbart | 2:14.16 | 30.22 | 1:04.23 | 1:39.45 | 2:14.16 |