Event 403 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Millar | 11 | Portsmouth N | 2:50.95 | 39.66 | 1:23.70 | 2:07.68 | 2:50.95 |
2 | Adam Ravenscroft | 12 | Warrington W | 2:51.96 | 38.68 | 1:23.09 | 2:07.48 | 2:51.96 |
3 | Thomas Millburn | 12 | Cockermouth | 2:52.74 | 38.69 | 1:23.92 | 2:09.21 | 2:52.74 |
4 | Adam Poole * | 11 | Warrington W | 2:59.60 | 41.51 | 1:26.33 | 2:13.45 | 2:59.60 |
5 | Sean O'Kill | 12 | Portsmouth N | 2:59.71 | 39.66 | 1:25.73 | 2:13.98 | 2:59.71 |
6 | Calum Burkinshaw | 12 | Deveron | 3:01.94 | 40.55 | 1:27.48 | 2:15.16 | 3:01.94 |
7 | Daniel Tiffen | 12 | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.77 | 41.43 | 1:28.27 | 2:15.82 | 3:02.77 |
8 | Joseph Miley | 12 | Garioch | 3:02.84 | 41.69 | 1:28.40 | 2:15.75 | 3:02.84 |
9 | Callum Lawrie | 11 | F.I.R.S.T. | 3:05.03 | 42.52 | 1:29.81 | 2:18.55 | 3:05.03 |
10 | Scott Goadby | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:05.59 | 41.75 | 1:29.77 | 2:17.98 | 3:05.59 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Alistair Crichton | 12 | Warrender | 3:06.55 | 41.31 | 1:29.44 | 2:19.30 | 3:06.55 |
12 | Tobermory MacKay-Cham | 12 | Perth City | 3:07.36 | 41.82 | 1:31.29 | 2:19.13 | 3:07.36 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Oliver Kincart * | 11 | Portsmouth N | 3:08.31 | 44.36 | 1:32.85 | 2:22.23 | 3:08.31 |
14 | Ghais Guarin | 12 | South Lanark | 3:09.47 | 43.53 | 1:32.38 | 2:22.27 | 3:09.47 |
15 | Jamie Waller | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 3:09.51 | 44.04 | 1:32.84 | 2:21.21 | 3:09.51 |
16 | James Ross * | 12 | Warrington W | 3:09.91 | 42.72 | 1:31.01 | 2:20.29 | 3:09.91 |
17 | Chris McColm | 12 | East Lothian | 3:18.17 | 44.79 | 1:35.23 | 2:26.73 | 3:18.17 |
18 | Ryan Brown | 12 | Kelso | 3:18.66 | 45.86 | 1:37.10 | 2:28.43 | 3:18.66 |
19 | Cameron Broadfoot | 11 | East Lothian | 3:23.49 | 46.18 | 1:38.61 | 2:31.88 | 3:23.49 |
-- | Bradley Taylor | 12 | Co Aberdeen | DQ | | | | |
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Dale McAnish | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:46.63 | 37.58 | 1:19.89 | 2:02.22 | 2:46.63 |
2 | Christopher Yule | 13 | South Aberde | 2:48.64 | 38.88 | 1:22.83 | 2:05.75 | 2:48.64 |
3 | David Colley | 13 | Warrender | 2:48.91 | 38.61 | 1:21.08 | 2:05.27 | 2:48.91 |
4 | Andrew McLay | 13 | Warrington W | 2:49.14 | 38.12 | 1:21.20 | 2:05.80 | 2:49.14 |
5 | Graeme Brown | 13 | Dunoon | 2:51.44 | 39.47 | 1:23.87 | 2:08.41 | 2:51.44 |
6 | Greg Watson | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:52.14 | 39.20 | 1:23.35 | 2:08.22 | 2:52.14 |
7 | Finlay Williamson | 13 | East Lothian | 2:54.11 | 39.27 | 1:23.88 | 2:08.98 | 2:54.11 |
8 | Iain Rose | 13 | Warrender | 2:56.49 | 38.22 | 1:22.90 | 2:09.23 | 2:56.49 |
9 | Brad Arthur | 13 | South Aberde | 2:56.90 | 40.20 | 1:25.51 | 2:11.97 | 2:56.90 |
10 | Cameron Park | 13 | South Lanark | 2:59.16 | 41.09 | 1:27.22 | 2:13.46 | 2:59.16 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Lewis Proctor | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.46 | 39.08 | 1:25.82 | 2:12.88 | 2:59.46 |
12 | Donnie Price | 13 | Sth Mainland | 2:59.49 | 40.10 | 1:25.48 | 2:12.35 | 2:59.49 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Scott Macarthur | 13 | Stirling | 2:59.82 | 41.03 | 1:26.63 | 2:13.72 | 2:59.82 |
14 | Harry Bowler | 13 | Co Aberdeen | 3:04.97 | 41.15 | 1:27.18 | 2:16.16 | 3:04.97 |
15 | Dean Strachan | 13 | West Lothian | 3:05.54 | 41.18 | 1:28.31 | 2:16.86 | 3:05.54 |
16 | Callum Mitchell | 13 | Hillingdon | 3:05.82 | 41.53 | 1:28.94 | 2:17.50 | 3:05.82 |
17 | Taylor Young | 13 | ST Thomas | 3:06.41 | 40.66 | 1:28.53 | 2:18.42 | 3:06.41 |
Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Daniel Lim | 14 | Warrender | 2:40.41 | 35.95 | 1:16.60 | 1:58.25 | 2:40.41 |
2 | Jack McComish | 14 | South Lanark | 2:42.05 | 36.05 | 1:17.02 | 1:59.29 | 2:42.05 |
3 | Blair Hershaw | 14 | Carnegie | 2:42.51 | 35.48 | 1:17.17 | 2:00.15 | 2:42.51 |
4 | Thomas Holmes | 14 | Garioch | 2:42.72 | 37.23 | 1:18.94 | 2:00.69 | 2:42.72 |
5 | Rory Shirley | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:43.51 | 36.12 | 1:17.70 | 2:00.66 | 2:43.51 |
6 | Jordan Coia | 14 | Forres | 2:44.11 | 37.11 | 1:19.48 | 2:01.68 | 2:44.11 |
7 | Mark Szaranek | 14 | Carnegie | 2:45.20 | 36.54 | 1:18.44 | 2:02.24 | 2:45.20 |
8 | Paul Adamson | 14 | Menzieshill | 2:45.59 | 37.10 | 1:19.81 | 2:03.88 | 2:45.59 |
9 | Scott Campbell | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:45.64 | 37.22 | 1:19.57 | 2:02.59 | 2:45.64 |
10 | Kieran Watson | 14 | Carnegie | 2:47.23 | 36.16 | 1:18.60 | 2:02.90 | 2:47.23 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Oliver Bitowt | 14 | Warrender | 2:48.61 | 37.52 | 1:20.98 | 2:04.46 | 2:48.61 |
12 | Matthew McClure | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:48.88 | 37.07 | 1:20.45 | 2:04.80 | 2:48.88 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Declan McGallagly | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:51.06 | 38.98 | 1:22.44 | 2:07.00 | 2:51.06 |
14 | Ewan Laing * | 14 | Bracknell | 2:52.10 | 39.41 | 1:23.11 | 2:08.18 | 2:52.10 |
15 | Roddy Horne | 14 | Perth City | 2:52.29 | 38.04 | 1:22.26 | 2:07.48 | 2:52.29 |
16 | Michael Ross * | 14 | Warrington W | 2:52.50 | 39.71 | 1:23.09 | 2:07.54 | 2:52.50 |
17 | Andrew Bryce | 14 | Garioch | 2:54.02 | 39.28 | 1:23.24 | 2:08.92 | 2:54.02 |
18 | Greg Watson | 14 | Fins | 2:54.28 | 38.98 | 1:23.71 | 2:09.34 | 2:54.28 |
19 | Stuart Knight | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:55.92 | 39.80 | 1:25.03 | 2:10.21 | 2:55.92 |
20 | Grant Murray | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 2:56.26 | 37.59 | 1:21.17 | 2:07.53 | 2:56.26 |
21 | Matthew Anderson | 14 | Oban | 2:56.95 | 39.53 | 1:24.59 | 2:10.83 | 2:56.95 |
22 | Alex Sharpe | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:58.52 | 40.53 | 1:25.65 | 2:12.75 | 2:58.52 |
23 | Martin Douglas | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:59.10 | 39.73 | 1:25.32 | 2:12.51 | 2:59.10 |
24 | Matthew Macfarlane | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:59.27 | 40.22 | 1:25.54 | 2:12.87 | 2:59.27 |
25 | Macleod Stephen | 14 | Co Aberdeen | 3:06.58 | 40.01 | 1:28.02 | 2:18.12 | 3:06.58 |
26 | William Broadhurst | 14 | Aberdeen | 3:09.29 | 41.27 | 1:29.75 | 2:19.69 | 3:09.29 |
Event 403 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Craig Benson | 15 | Warrender | 2:31.23 | 34.10 | 1:13.38 | 1:53.15 | 2:31.23 |
2 | James Yule | 15 | South Aberde | 2:35.18 | 35.37 | 1:16.88 | 1:56.68 | 2:35.18 |
3 | Connor Hughes | 15 | South Lanark | 2:40.49 | 35.13 | 1:16.36 | 1:59.32 | 2:40.49 |
4 | Greig Rennie | 15 | Garioch | 2:40.55 | 37.07 | 1:19.66 | 2:01.65 | 2:40.55 |
5 | Craig Nicolson | 15 | Lerwick | 2:40.87 | 35.97 | 1:16.66 | 1:58.85 | 2:40.87 |
6 | Edward Gray | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:46.37 | 36.70 | 1:18.90 | 2:02.10 | 2:46.37 |
7 | Robbie Jack | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.47 | 36.72 | 1:19.86 | 2:03.82 | 2:46.47 |
8 | Felix Gifford | 15 | Delting | 2:48.32 | 37.03 | 1:19.54 | 2:04.64 | 2:48.32 |
9 | David Rose | 15 | Warrender | 2:48.89 | 36.31 | 1:18.64 | 2:03.38 | 2:48.89 |
10 | Craig McPherson | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:52.34 | 38.28 | 1:21.89 | 2:08.15 | 2:52.34 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Calum MacGregor | 15 | Bracknell | 2:53.13 | 38.39 | 1:23.02 | 2:07.93 | 2:53.13 |
12 | Peter Hyman | 15 | Peterhead | 2:53.39 | 38.01 | 1:22.98 | 2:09.22 | 2:53.39 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Daniel McCart | 15 | West Lothian | 2:53.54 | 37.67 | 1:20.82 | 2:06.89 | 2:53.54 |
14 | Jack Bisset | 15 | Midlothian | 2:55.15 | 38.52 | 1:23.62 | 2:10.44 | 2:55.15 |
15 | Robert Bryce | 15 | Aberdeen | 3:07.01 | 36.09 | 1:23.48 | 2:15.78 | 3:07.01 |
-- | Jake Swanson | 15 | Delting | DQ | | | | |
Event 403 Boys 16-18 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Euan Inglis | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:29.89 | 33.91 | 1:12.19 | 1:51.15 | 2:29.89 |
2 | Cameron Brodie * | 17 | Kelly Coll | 2:30.76 | 33.79 | 1:12.65 | 1:51.60 | 2:30.76 |
3 | Dan Wallace | 16 | Warrender | 2:31.07 | 34.53 | 1:13.43 | 1:51.79 | 2:31.07 |
4 | Calum Tait | 16 | Milngavie &b | 2:31.08 | 34.00 | 1:13.07 | 1:51.20 | 2:31.08 |
5 | Scott Wilcox | 16 | Teviotdale | 2:31.36 | 32.77 | 1:10.89 | 1:50.61 | 2:31.36 |
6 | Douglas Scott | 18 | South Lanark | 2:31.67 | 33.52 | 1:14.09 | 1:51.40 | 2:31.67 |
7 | Murray Lawrence | 16 | Warrender | 2:32.46 | 34.69 | 1:14.17 | 1:53.36 | 2:32.46 |
8 | Ross Murdoch | 16 | West Dunbart | 2:32.64 | 34.28 | 1:13.47 | 1:53.55 | 2:32.64 |
9 | Jamie Graham | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.73 | 33.87 | 1:13.50 | 1:54.23 | 2:32.73 |
10 | Mark Steeples | 17 | Warrender | 2:32.82 | 34.96 | 1:14.46 | 1:54.17 | 2:32.82 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Chris Kerr | 16 | Midlothian | 2:32.87 | 34.33 | 1:15.39 | 1:53.36 | 2:32.87 |
12 | Ryan Davidson | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:33.03 | 34.42 | 1:13.27 | 1:53.22 | 2:33.03 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Joe Lipworth | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:33.26 | 34.60 | 1:13.66 | 1:53.47 | 2:33.26 |
14 | Mark Campbell | 18 | Co Aberdeen | 2:34.36 | 34.28 | 1:14.19 | 1:54.21 | 2:34.36 |
15 | Jack Caster | 17 | Warrender | 2:36.16 | 34.75 | 1:15.22 | 1:55.54 | 2:36.16 |
16 | Jack Brownlee | 16 | Fins | 2:36.83 | 34.88 | 1:15.80 | 1:56.19 | 2:36.83 |
17 | Bruce Halloran | 18 | East Lothian | 2:36.93 | 34.97 | 1:14.58 | 1:55.66 | 2:36.93 |
18 | Ross Woolley | 18 | East Lothian | 2:39.32 | 34.72 | 1:15.26 | 1:57.03 | 2:39.32 |
19 | Stuart McIntosh | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:40.36 | 36.20 | 1:17.03 | 1:58.54 | 2:40.36 |
20 | Connor Mollison | 17 | Warrender | 2:41.03 | 37.36 | 1:18.89 | 1:59.94 | 2:41.03 |
21 | Mark Tully | 18 | East Lothian | 2:41.40 | 34.92 | 1:16.08 | 1:58.03 | 2:41.40 |
22 | Ryan Doherty | 17 | South Lanark | 2:43.73 | 35.94 | 1:17.04 | 2:00.37 | 2:43.73 |
23 | Callum MacGregor | 17 | Lerwick | 2:45.28 | 37.11 | 1:19.76 | 2:02.83 | 2:45.28 |
24 | Andrew Gairns | 16 | Broch | 2:47.00 | 39.45 | 1:21.79 | 2:04.65 | 2:47.00 |
25 | Neil Ross | 16 | Ren 96 | 2:47.94 | 37.58 | 1:21.20 | 2:04.91 | 2:47.94 |
26 | Alan Clark | 16 | Forres | 2:50.39 | 37.43 | 1:20.28 | 2:05.08 | 2:50.39 |
27 | David Smith | 17 | Garioch | 2:50.92 | 38.43 | 1:21.57 | 2:06.10 | 2:50.92 |
28 | Ross Hunter | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:52.06 | 36.80 | 1:20.91 | 2:07.24 | 2:52.06 |
-- | Andrew Park | 18 | Stirling | DQ | | | | |
-- | Grant McPherson | 17 | Co Glasgow | DQ | | | | |