Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Callum Barnes | 10 | Falkirk | 3:14.27 | 44.29 | 1:32.52 | 2:23.44 | 3:14.27 |
2 | Robert Allan | 10 | St Thomas | 3:14.57 | 46.89 | 1:37.72 | 2:26.98 | 3:14.57 |
3 | Iain Duncan | 10 | Bo'ness | 3:17.12 | 45.89 | 1:36.87 | 2:28.50 | 3:17.12 |
4 | Cameron Craig | 9 | St Thomas | 3:28.43 | 49.74 | 1:42.65 | 2:35.29 | 3:28.43 |
5 | Craig Taylor | 10 | Ekasc | 3:30.66 | | 1:41.69 | 2:37.61 | 3:30.66 |
-- | Matthew Dwane | 9 | Bo'ness | DQ
|
1 | Eoin Vaughan | 10 | Stonehaven | 3:04.51 | 45.78 | 1:33.34 | 2:20.35 | 3:04.51 |
-- | Sam Leckie | 10 | Stirling | DQ
|
Event 402 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Lewis Ryan | 11 | Alloa | 2:57.59 | 43.62 | 1:29.51 | 2:15.45 | 2:57.59 |
2 | Ruairidh Lawless | 11 | Alloa | 2:58.26 | 41.67 | 1:27.92 | 2:14.86 | 2:58.26 |
3 | Adam McGirr | 12 | Kirkintilloc | 3:00.27 | 40.83 | 1:26.93 | 2:14.66 | 3:00.27 |
4 | Blair Geddes | 12 | St Thomas | 3:01.94 | 42.93 | 1:30.13 | 2:17.87 | 3:01.94 |
5 | Mathew Michie | 12 | St Thomas | 3:02.31 | 44.73 | 1:31.33 | 2:17.62 | 3:02.31 |
6 | Robbie Carstairs | 12 | Kinross | 3:03.50 | 44.10 | 1:31.19 | 2:18.50 | 3:03.50 |
7 | Finlay Nesbitt | 11 | Kinross | 3:03.64 | 42.80 | 1:30.12 | 2:18.81 | 3:03.64 |
8 | Calum Gowran | 12 | Rutherglen | 3:06.84 | 44.95 | 1:32.60 | 2:20.93 | 3:06.84 |
9 | Scott Wilson | 12 | Grangemouth | 3:11.46 | 44.06 | 1:32.69 | 2:22.87 | 3:11.46 |
10 | Brandon Runge | 11 | St Thomas | 3:11.49 | 43.88 | | 2:22.37 | 3:11.49 |
-- | Cameron McCall | 11 | Alloa | DQ
|
1 | Alasdair McGhee | 12 | Kilmarnock | 2:49.73 | 40.41 | 1:22.49 | 2:06.86 | 2:49.73 |
Event 402 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ruairi Kirkwood | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:38.75 | 36.74 | 1:17.33 | 1:58.94 | 2:38.75 |
2 | Calum Deans | 14 | Elgin | 2:42.22 | 37.74 | 1:19.27 | 2:01.96 | 2:42.22 |
3 | Barnaby Simpkin | 14 | Stonehaven | 2:47.03 | 39.03 | 1:21.68 | 2:05.18 | 2:47.03 |
4 | Aaron Gillon | 13 | Kinross | 2:47.99 | 38.85 | 1:21.86 | 2:06.01 | 2:47.99 |
5 | Mark McCrae | 13 | Ekasc | 2:48.17 | 39.76 | 1:22.78 | 2:06.68 | 2:48.17 |
6 | Jack Waterson | 13 | Falkirk | 2:49.05 | 39.49 | 1:22.10 | 2:06.33 | 2:49.05 |
-- | Michael Hunter | 14 | Grangemouth | DQ
|
Event 402 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jamie Marshall | 16 | Alloa | 2:31.35 | 35.01 | 1:13.44 | 1:53.07 | 2:31.35 |
2 | Kieran Lawson | 16 | Stranraer | 2:32.56 | 36.17 | 1:14.79 | 1:54.72 | 2:32.56 |
3 | Barry Vaughan | 15 | Stonehaven | 2:37.96 | 36.86 | 1:18.04 | 1:59.24 | 2:37.96 |
4 | Callum Witkowski | 15 | Elgin | 2:39.35 | 37.52 | 1:18.28 | 2:00.08 | 2:39.35 |
5 | Kyle Kotkin-Smith | 17 | Grangemouth | 2:41.14 | 37.73 | 1:19.21 | 2:01.07 | 2:41.14 |
6 | Cameron Atkinson | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:50.59 | 40.86 | 1:23.44 | 2:07.03 | 2:50.59 |