F.I.R.S.T Annual Graded Meet
Event 304 Boys 8-10 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Callum Barnes | 10 | Falkirk | 2:46.62 | 37.96 | 1:21.68 | 2:04.28 | 2:46.62 |
2 | Matthew Dwane | 9 | Bo'ness | 2:52.30 | 40.24 | 1:24.41 | 2:09.02 | 2:52.30 |
3 | Scott Lothian | 10 | Falkirk | 2:58.91 | 41.58 | 1:28.47 | 2:15.74 | 2:58.91 |
4 | Samuel McDougall | 9 | Bo'ness | 3:15.95 | 44.03 | 1:36.03 | 2:28.53 | 3:15.95 |
5 | Liam Harkin | 9 | Grangemouth | 3:45.35 | 50.31 | 1:48.89 | 2:49.50 | 3:45.35 |
Event 304 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Calum Mitchell | 12 | Falkirk | 2:25.70 | 33.94 | 1:11.06 | 1:49.24 | 2:25.70 |
2 | Adam Sams | 12 | Falkirk | 2:33.50 | 35.68 | 1:15.27 | 1:54.74 | 2:33.50 |
3 | Ryan Retson | 11 | Grangemouth | 2:39.27 | 36.78 | 1:18.48 | 2:00.83 | 2:39.27 |
4 | Scott Wilson | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:48.25 | 38.26 | 1:21.85 | 2:06.37 | 2:48.25 |
5 | Nino Delrio | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:51.72 | 38.25 | 1:20.89 | 2:07.29 | 2:51.72 |
6 | Benjamin McDougall | 11 | Bo'ness | 2:58.79 | 39.75 | 1:27.67 | 2:15.48 | 2:58.79 |
7 | Chris Inglis | 11 | Falkirk | 3:01.71 | 41.17 | 1:27.36 | 2:15.45 | 3:01.71 |
8 | Joshua Mitchell | 11 | Claymores | 3:06.28 | 41.50 | 1:30.64 | 2:21.14 | 3:06.28 |
9 | Crae Stevenson | 12 | Falkirk | 3:18.40 | 43.74 | 1:36.54 | 2:29.18 | 3:18.40 |
-- | Gareth Habberfield | 12 | Falkirk | x2:24.87 | 32.30 | 1:09.10 | 1:47.15 | 2:24.87 |
Event 304 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Craig Barnes | 13 | Falkirk | 2:19.49 | 31.57 | 1:06.96 | 1:43.90 | 2:19.49 |
2 | Jack Waterson | 13 | Falkirk | 2:25.65 | 33.13 | 1:09.74 | 1:48.02 | 2:25.65 |
3 | James C MacFarlane | 14 | Falkirk | 2:28.00 | 34.06 | 1:11.86 | 1:50.64 | 2:28.00 |
4 | James F Stephen | 13 | Bo'ness | 2:29.57 | 33.40 | 1:11.54 | 1:51.55 | 2:29.57 |
5 | Drew Meikle | 13 | Falkirk | 2:40.28 | 35.75 | 1:17.54 | 1:58.97 | 2:40.28 |
6 | Dan Cattanach | 13 | Claymores | 2:41.03 | 38.53 | 1:19.72 | 2:02.78 | 2:41.03 |
7 | Andrew mcCabe | 13 | Broxburn | 3:02.77 | 40.65 | 1:26.95 | 2:15.45 | 3:02.77 |
-- | Ellis Lawson | 13 | Falkirk | x2:10.06 | 30.01 | 1:03.56 | 1:37.57 | 2:10.06 |
-- | Christopher Wall | 14 | Falkirk | x2:12.10 | 30.48 | 1:04.20 | 1:38.73 | 2:12.10 |
Event 304 Boys 15-99 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Michael Hunter | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:17.71 | 30.52 | 1:05.94 | 1:42.92 | 2:17.71 |
2 | Marc Duffell | 18 | Grangemouth | 2:28.30 | 33.08 | 1:09.92 | 1:48.72 | 2:28.30 |