Event 107 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 11 | Perth City | 2:51.83 | 39.69 | 1:24.79 | 2:09.18 | 2:51.83 |
2 | Conor McCormick | 11 | Kinross | 3:03.51 | 41.70 | 1:28.76 | 2:17.18 | 3:03.51 |
3 | Blair Geddes | 11 | St Thomas | 3:03.52 | 42.72 | 1:30.06 | 2:19.52 | 3:03.52 |
4 | Jacob Marchbank | 11 | Perth City | 3:05.99 | 43.71 | 1:30.50 | 2:19.18 | 3:05.99 |
5 | Matthew Michie | 11 | St Thomas | 3:11.88 | 44.79 | 1:33.40 | 2:23.42 | 3:11.88 |
6 | Finlay MacIntosh | 11 | Perth City | 3:17.98 | 46.10 | 1:36.77 | 2:29.76 | 3:17.98 |
Event 107 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott Goadby | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.80 | 37.42 | 1:18.26 | 1:59.31 | 2:38.80 |
2 | Cameron McCloskey | 12 | Kinross | 2:45.33 | 40.66 | 1:22.41 | 2:04.93 | 2:45.33 |
3 | Cameron Weir | 12 | M/Whall | 2:49.11 | 38.77 | 1:21.99 | 2:06.73 | 2:49.11 |
4 | Struan Hattersley | 12 | Perth City | 2:51.78 | 40.23 | 1:24.70 | 2:09.93 | 2:51.78 |
5 | Jamie Ingledew | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:57.73 | 41.45 | 1:27.22 | 2:13.20 | 2:57.73 |
6 | Aaron Gillon | 12 | Kinross | 3:00.60 | 42.00 | 1:27.36 | 2:14.42 | 3:00.60 |
Event 107 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Luke Shepherd | 14 | St Thomas | 2:25.34 | 34.74 | 1:11.96 | 1:49.35 | 2:25.34 |
2 | Scott Mitchell | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:29.00 | 34.71 | 1:13.06 | 1:52.30 | 2:29.00 |
3 | Arran Todd | 13 | Blairgowrie | 2:31.63 | 34.65 | 1:12.93 | 1:52.76 | 2:31.63 |
4 | Hamish Milne | 14 | Perth City | 2:37.33 | 37.60 | 1:18.07 | 1:58.83 | 2:37.33 |
5 | Stephen Gibb | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:37.40 | 37.54 | 1:18.39 | 1:59.57 | 2:37.40 |
6 | Jamie Bell | 14 | M/Whall | 2:39.02 | 37.59 | 1:18.02 | 1:59.43 | 2:39.02 |
7 | Ethan Bell | 13 | St Thomas | 2:40.53 | 37.94 | 1:18.41 | 1:59.74 | 2:40.53 |
8 | Fergus Ingledew | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:44.06 | 37.93 | 1:19.82 | 2:02.63 | 2:44.06 |
9 | Will Prescott | 13 | Monifieth | 2:56.74 | 41.40 | 1:25.80 | 2:12.32 | 2:56.74 |
Event 107 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Roddy Horne | 15 | Perth City | 2:18.00 | 31.68 | 1:06.59 | 1:42.69 | 2:18.00 |
2 | Alex Sharpe | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:24.75 | 33.84 | 1:11.00 | 1:48.46 | 2:24.75 |
3 | Cody Kirkland | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:35.41 | 36.67 | 1:16.09 | 1:56.65 | 2:35.41 |
-- | Callum Rennet | 15 | Dun City Aqu | X2:40.01 | 36.92 | 1:16.98 | 1:58.94 | 2:40.01 |
Event 107 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Joe Lipworth | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:07.70 | 29.32 | 1:01.46 | 1:34.42 | 2:07.70 |
2 | Mathew Charnley | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:13.35 | 30.59 | 1:04.21 | 1:38.73 | 2:13.35 |
3 | Ryan Nicoll | 17 | Forfar Asc | 2:27.05 | 34.27 | 1:11.26 | 1:49.13 | 2:27.05 |