Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McKinney, Duncan | 10 | Cumbernauld | 2:52.33 | 40.22 | 1:22.93 | 2:15.32 | 2:52.33 |
2 | Macleod, Lewis | 10 | Stranraer | 3:13.14 | 44.64 | 1:33.09 | 2:31.22 | 3:13.14 |
3 | Henry, Lewis | 10 | N Ayrshire | 3:17.33 | 45.91 | 1:36.15 | 2:32.84 | 3:17.33 |
4 | Watret, Blair | 10 | WDSX | 3:19.52 | 49.16 | 1:39.11 | 2:35.69 | 3:19.52 |
5 | Kelly, Dominic C | 10 | Ren 96 | 3:28.45 | 45.39 | 1:38.01 | 2:42.80 | 3:28.45 |
6 | Tarran, Connor | 10 | N Ayrshire | 3:40.50 | 1:49.25 | 2:52.14 | 3:40.64 | 3:40.50 |
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Dempsey, Adam | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:05.27 | 42.04 | 1:28.79 | 2:25.25 | 3:05.27 |
2 | Acklam, Ross | 11 | WDSX | 3:09.51 | 47.37 | 1:32.75 | 2:27.78 | 3:09.51 |
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Cairns, Liam | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:29.52 | 32.23 | 1:10.85 | 1:56.77 | 2:29.52 |
2 | Kilpatrick, Andrew H | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:53.12 | 38.05 | 1:21.41 | 2:14.91 | 2:53.12 |
3 | Duffy, Glen A | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:54.30 | 36.56 | 1:23.05 | 2:17.19 | 2:54.30 |
4 | Kirkwood, Adam | 12 | N Ayrshire | 3:06.94 | 40.34 | 1:26.82 | 2:25.35 | 3:06.94 |
5 | Johnstone, Samuel | 12 | WDSX | 3:11.51 | 46.29 | 1:36.60 | 2:30.20 | 3:11.51 |
6 | Craig, Scott | 12 | Cumbernauld | 3:19.91 | 48.15 | 1:38.76 | 2:37.58 | 3:19.91 |
-- | Bennett, Scott | 12 | WDSX | DQ | 50.23 | 1:42.42 | 2:46.33 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Hughes, Ross J | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:25.89 | 31.92 | 1:08.74 | 1:52.25 | 2:25.89 |
2 | McInnes, Martin | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:33.31 | 32.88 | 1:13.27 | 1:59.52 | 2:33.31 |
3 | Anderson, Duncan K | 13 | Hasc | 2:36.47 | 34.26 | 1:13.64 | 2:01.28 | 2:36.47 |
4 | Elder, Robbie | 13 | Iasc | 2:52.29 | 39.38 | 1:25.62 | 2:13.81 | 2:52.29 |
5 | Simpson, David | 13 | Cumbernauld | 3:03.89 | 40.67 | 1:29.21 | 2:23.66 | 3:03.89 |
6 | MacDonald, Andrew A | 13 | Cumbernauld | 3:04.66 | 43.48 | 1:28.73 | 2:23.60 | 3:04.66 |
7 | Gray, Ross D | 13 | Cumbernauld | 3:13.40 | 45.42 | 1:34.21 | 2:33.72 | 3:13.40 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Wright, John S | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:32.05 | 32.63 | 1:10.66 | 1:57.94 | 2:32.05 |
2 | Kirkwood, Declan | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:37.43 | 36.41 | 1:16.29 | 2:01.95 | 2:37.43 |
3 | Graham, Colin | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:42.44 | 35.84 | 1:15.47 | 2:07.12 | 2:42.44 |
4 | Paton, Nathan A | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:55.44 | 41.63 | 1:25.96 | 2:16.59 | 2:55.44 |
5 | Christie, Evan | 14 | WDSX | 3:02.93 | 41.99 | 1:26.51 | 2:22.64 | 3:02.93 |
6 | Law, Jon | 14 | Hasc | 3:04.95 | 43.57 | 1:28.08 | 2:26.58 | 3:04.95 |
7 | Grant, Aidan | 14 | Iasc | 3:12.81 | 47.70 | 1:37.53 | 2:31.16 | 3:12.81 |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Hughes, Jordan | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:16.75 | 29.37 | 1:04.49 | 1:46.27 | 2:16.75 |
2 | Brown, Graham | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:23.70 | 31.12 | 1:06.63 | 1:51.89 | 2:23.70 |
3 | Phillips, Ian | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:28.51 | 31.83 | 1:11.12 | 1:56.07 | 2:28.51 |
4 | Dale, Stephen | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:29.34 | 31.31 | 1:10.66 | 1:55.94 | 2:29.34 |
5 | McLean, Stuart | 16 | Ren 96 | 2:30.94 | 32.89 | 1:12.24 | 1:56.60 | 2:30.94 |
6 | MacRae, Calum | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:43.15 | 36.93 | 1:20.38 | 2:07.20 | 2:43.15 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McInnes, Matthew | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:25.43 | 30.79 | 1:08.76 | 1:53.14 | 2:25.43 |