Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Graeme Brown | 14 | Dunoon | 1:06.19 | 30.20 | 1:06.19 |
2 | Fraser Ross | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:13.15 | 34.04 | 1:13.15 |
3 | Andrew R Irvine | 14 | Cumbernauld | 1:13.50 | 32.52 | 1:13.50 |
4 | James Reilly | 14 | Airdrie | 1:14.00 | 34.31 | 1:14.00 |
5 | Jonathan Doyle | 14 | Motherwell &W | 1:16.47 | 35.40 | 1:16.47 |
6 | Cameron Atkinson | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:16.59 | 34.79 | 1:16.59 |
7 | Jack Coleman | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:17.71 | 36.19 | 1:17.71 |
8 | Josh Robertson | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:18.62 | 36.65 | 1:18.62 |
9 | Craig Douglas | 14 | Alloa | 1:19.41 | 36.03 | 1:19.41 |
Event 404 Boys 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stuart Knight | 15 | Bo'ness | 1:05.49 | 30.06 | 1:05.49 |
2 | Marc M Muir | 15 | Milngavie &B | 1:05.65 | 29.83 | 1:05.65 |
3 | Sam McLean | 15 | W Dunbartonshire | 1:07.56 | 31.96 | 1:07.56 |
4 | Chris Lowther | 15 | Dumfries | 1:08.08 | 31.91 | 1:08.08 |
5 | Jordon Whitehead | 15 | Stirling Swim | 1:10.27 | 31.93 | 1:10.27 |
6 | Dale Welstead | 15 | Dumfries | 1:11.95 | 32.09 | 1:11.95 |
7 | Stuart W Morrison | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:11.98 | 32.83 | 1:11.98 |
8 | Calum Turnbull | 15 | Airdrie | 1:12.35 | 32.51 | 1:12.35 |
9 | Stuart McLean | 15 | Ren 96 | 1:13.79 | 33.92 | 1:13.79 |
10 | Thomas Fenwick | 15 | Hamilton | 1:17.77 | 35.43 | 1:17.77 |
11 | James Elvin | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:18.32 | 34.77 | 1:18.32 |
12 | Fraser Allison | 15 | Stirling Swim | 1:22.04 | 36.83 | 1:22.04 |
13 | Carrick Laburn | 15 | Stranraer | 1:22.94 | 37.52 | 1:22.94 |
14 | David Allison | 15 | Stirling Swim | 1:24.19 | 38.12 | 1:24.19 |
15 | Cristiano J Santos | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:24.21 | 36.01 | 1:24.21 |
16 | Kyle A Blincow | 15 | Dunoon | 1:28.19 | 39.17 | 1:28.19 |
Event 404 Boys 16 & Over 100 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Graeme Lyons | 24 | W Dunbartonshire | 58.84 | 27.77 | 58.84 |
2 | Alasdair Stirling | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 59.25 | 26.47 | 59.25 |
3 | Andrew A Donaldson | 20 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:00.38 | 28.33 | 1:00.38 |
4 | Edward Gray | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:01.97 | 29.21 | 1:01.97 |
5 | David W Morgan | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:03.01 | 29.25 | 1:03.01 |
6 | Michael Allison | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:03.48 | 29.37 | 1:03.48 |
7 | Chris E Ritchie | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:03.97 | 30.00 | 1:03.97 |
8 | Scott Jackson | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:05.67 | 29.65 | 1:05.67 |
9 | Matthew McInnes | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:07.46 | 31.54 | 1:07.46 |
10 | Sean Robinson | 18 | Dunoon | 1:07.49 | 30.46 | 1:07.49 |
11 | Jamie Leighton | 16 | Stirling Swim | 1:08.23 | 31.65 | 1:08.23 |
12 | Jonathan Stuart | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:09.75 | 31.38 | 1:09.75 |
13 | James E Mowbray | 16 | S Ayrshire ST | 1:11.77 | 32.91 | 1:11.77 |
14 | Grant McPherson | 18 | East Kilbride | 1:12.81 | 32.61 | 1:12.81 |
15 | Craig McPherson | 16 | East Kilbride | 1:13.88 | 33.92 | 1:13.88 |
-- | Lachlan Ryan | 16 | Alloa | DNF
|