Event 303 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Sams, Adam | 11 | Falkirk Otter | 2:49.27 | 40.47 | 1:23.81 | 2:07.80 | 2:49.27 |
2 | Ramsay, Liam | 11 | West Dunbarton | 2:54.02 | 41.48 | 1:26.25 | 2:10.98 | 2:54.02 |
3 | Irwin, Michael | 11 | West Dunbarton | 2:55.92 | 39.40 | 1:25.12 | 2:11.80 | 2:55.92 |
4 | Fletcher, Iain | 10 | Milngavie &B | 2:58.24 | 42.70 | 1:28.55 | 2:14.44 | 2:58.24 |
5 | Lilburn, Scott | 11 | Falkirk Otter | 2:59.89 | 40.43 | 1:25.01 | 2:12.80 | 2:59.89 |
6 | McGirr, Adam | 11 | Kirkintilloch | 3:01.12 | 41.54 | 1:27.97 | 2:15.88 | 3:01.12 |
-- | McKinney, Duncan | 10 | Cumbernauld | DQ
|
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Elrick, Marc | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 2:34.49 | 35.50 | 1:15.56 | 1:55.67 | 2:34.49 |
2 | Gourlay, Alastair | 12 | Lanark | 2:39.38 | 37.15 | 1:17.31 | 1:58.44 | 2:39.38 |
3 | McPherson, Ross | 12 | East Kilbride | 2:39.41 | 38.79 | 1:19.46 | 2:00.09 | 2:39.41 |
4 | McIntyre, Gerald | 12 | West Dunbarton | 2:39.52 | 36.82 | 1:18.01 | 1:59.19 | 2:39.52 |
5 | Mitchell, Calum | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 2:41.48 | 36.63 | 1:18.25 | 2:00.56 | 2:41.48 |
6 | Duffy, Glen A | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:45.22 | 38.11 | 1:21.01 | 2:04.01 | 2:45.22 |
7 | Sloan, Brendan | 12 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:45.61 | 38.58 | 1:20.90 | 2:04.17 | 2:45.61 |
8 | Muir, Cameron | 12 | Kilmarnock | 2:48.39 | 38.76 | 1:21.71 | 2:06.28 | 2:48.39 |
9 | Boyle, Matthew | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:49.43 | 39.08 | 1:22.71 | 2:06.53 | 2:49.43 |
10 | Waterson, Jack | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 2:50.36 | 39.26 | 1:22.40 | 2:06.94 | 2:50.36 |
11 | Nelson, Liam | 12 | Stirling Swim | 2:51.44 | 40.46 | 1:23.66 | 2:07.94 | 2:51.44 |
12 | Johnston, George | 12 | Dumfries | 2:51.59 | 40.01 | 1:23.87 | 2:08.49 | 2:51.59 |
13 | MacGregor, David | 12 | Dumfries | 2:52.54 | 42.17 | 1:25.65 | 2:09.06 | 2:52.54 |
14 | Dickson, Angus R | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:55.55 | 41.85 | 1:26.30 | 2:11.45 | 2:55.55 |
15 | Gardner, Jack | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 3:01.07 | 42.09 | 1:28.22 | 2:15.47 | 3:01.07 |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Anderson, Duncan K | 13 | Helensburgh | 2:27.43 | 34.54 | 1:12.11 | 1:50.54 | 2:27.43 |
2 | Lowther, Fraser | 13 | Dumfries | 2:32.11 | 35.67 | 1:14.75 | 1:54.18 | 2:32.11 |
3 | McLuckie, David | 13 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:34.64 | 36.19 | 1:16.06 | 1:55.90 | 2:34.64 |
4 | Rush, Scott | 13 | Inverclyde | 2:35.38 | 36.09 | 1:15.26 | 1:55.64 | 2:35.38 |
5 | Dale, Mark | 13 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:37.75 | 36.30 | 1:16.77 | 1:57.83 | 2:37.75 |
6 | McCulloch, Craig | 13 | Lanark | 2:38.98 | 36.03 | 1:15.89 | 1:57.70 | 2:38.98 |
7 | Cameron, Angus | 13 | Stirling Swim | 2:40.76 | 37.03 | 1:18.19 | 2:00.66 | 2:40.76 |
8 | Nisbet, Craig | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:42.96 | 38.31 | 1:19.29 | 2:01.87 | 2:42.96 |
9 | Myles, Stuart | 13 | Stirling Swim | 2:43.61 | 37.71 | 1:20.04 | 2:02.30 | 2:43.61 |
10 | Wall, Christopher | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:44.78 | 38.56 | 1:20.71 | 2:03.70 | 2:44.78 |
11 | Hunter, Andrew | 13 | Scotia | 2:45.01 | 37.68 | 1:19.98 | 2:03.57 | 2:45.01 |
12 | Vickers, Greg | 13 | East Kilbride | 2:46.88 | 39.69 | 1:22.86 | 2:05.81 | 2:46.88 |
13 | O'Hare, Jordan | 13 | Motherwell &W | 2:47.33 | 39.91 | 1:23.74 | 2:06.53 | 2:47.33 |
14 | MacFarlane, James C | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:52.75 | 40.32 | 1:23.86 | 2:09.20 | 2:52.75 |
15 | Walsh, Michael | 13 | Helensburgh | 2:56.34 | 40.36 | 1:25.25 | 2:11.45 | 2:56.34 |
-- | McCrae, Mark | 13 | East Kilbride | DQ
|