Event 301 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Liam Cairns | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:36.27 | 33.34 | 1:12.99 | 1:54.17 | 2:36.27 |
2 | Scott Lilburn | 11 | Falkirk Otter | 2:42.06 | 35.26 | 1:16.46 | 1:58.42 | 2:42.06 |
3 | Adam K Airlie | 12 | Cumbernauld | 2:49.62 | 35.37 | 1:18.69 | 2:04.31 | 2:49.62 |
4 | David Muir | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:50.11 | 36.43 | 1:19.47 | 2:05.22 | 2:50.11 |
5 | Cameron J Muir | 12 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:53.74 | 37.27 | 1:21.47 | 2:08.68 | 2:53.74 |
6 | Ross H Young | 12 | Ren 96 | 2:56.03 | 37.22 | 1:22.20 | 2:09.56 | 2:56.03 |
7 | Calum Mitchell | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 2:57.11 | 37.32 | 1:22.09 | 2:09.94 | 2:57.11 |
8 | Ruairidh Lawless | 11 | Alloa | 2:59.36 | 38.04 | 1:24.30 | 2:13.65 | 2:59.36 |
9 | Alastair Gourlay | 12 | Lanark | 3:02.13 | 38.20 | 1:23.22 | 2:12.18 | 3:02.13 |
10 | Gareth Habberfield | 12 | Falkirk Otter | 3:14.24 | 39.48 | 1:29.81 | 2:23.35 | 3:14.24 |
11 | Giano Napolitano | 11 | Motherwell &W | 3:14.61 | 38.72 | 1:27.74 | 2:23.51 | 3:14.61 |
12 | Dominic C Kelly | 10 | Ren 96 | 3:19.13 | 41.42 | 1:33.42 | 2:28.49 | 3:19.13 |
13 | Iain Fletcher | 11 | Milngavie &B | 3:20.86 | 40.54 | 1:31.05 | 2:26.75 | 3:20.86 |
13 | Callum Barnes | 10 | Falkirk Otter | 3:20.86 | 40.09 | 1:30.00 | 2:26.88 | 3:20.86 |
-- | Calum Young | 10 | Ren 96 | DQ
|
-- | Adam Dempsey | 12 | Cumbernauld | DQ
|
-- | Jamie S Miller | 12 | Milngavie &B | DQ
|
-- | Euan McComish | 12 | Lanark | DQ
|
Event 301 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Callum Lawrie | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:25.97 | 31.99 | 1:09.15 | 1:47.48 | 2:25.97 |
2 | Ross J Hughes | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:29.06 | 32.67 | 1:09.47 | 1:48.26 | 2:29.06 |
3 | Martin McInnes | 13 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:32.71 | 33.57 | 1:11.86 | 1:52.02 | 2:32.71 |
4 | Craig Nisbet | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:36.72 | 34.58 | 1:13.73 | 1:54.89 | 2:36.72 |
5 | Caoilen Doyle | 13 | Motherwell &W | 2:37.47 | 32.94 | 1:12.55 | 1:55.04 | 2:37.47 |
6 | Craig Barnes | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:40.45 | 34.47 | 1:15.37 | 1:57.47 | 2:40.45 |
7 | Jack Williamson | 13 | Ren 96 | 2:43.60 | 35.44 | 1:17.01 | 1:59.75 | 2:43.60 |
8 | David Hughes | 13 | Stirling Swim | 2:54.89 | 38.05 | 1:23.48 | 2:10.13 | 2:54.89 |
9 | Ciaran Johnson | 13 | Milngavie &B | 2:56.05 | 35.48 | 1:17.61 | 2:03.32 | 2:56.05 |
10 | Jack Waterson | 13 | Falkirk Otter | 2:58.96 | 37.33 | 1:21.94 | 2:09.49 | 2:58.96 |
11 | Richard A Faulkner | 13 | S Ayrshire ST | 3:00.05 | 36.59 | 1:22.52 | 2:11.64 | 3:00.05 |
12 | Euan Purdie | 13 | Inverclyde | 3:01.68 | 38.02 | 1:23.96 | 2:12.25 | 3:01.68 |
13 | James F Stephen | 13 | Bo'ness | 3:07.69 | 39.16 | 1:27.01 | 2:18.94 | 3:07.69 |
14 | Adam W Pearson | 13 | Motherwell &W | 3:17.86 | 39.66 | 1:30.03 | 2:24.33 | 3:17.86 |
15 | Billy Davies | 13 | Lanark | 3:23.30 | 38.19 | 1:28.38 | 2:24.99 | 3:23.30 |
-- | Ellis Lawson | 13 | Falkirk Otter | DQ
|
-- | Ross Leslie | 13 | Rutherglen | DQ
|
Event 301 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Duncan W Scott | 14 | Bo'ness | 2:19.78 | 30.60 | 1:06.25 | 1:42.63 | 2:19.78 |
2 | John S Wright | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:28.52 | 32.84 | 1:11.01 | 1:49.11 | 2:28.52 |
3 | Ross Gale | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:33.37 | 33.02 | 1:12.00 | 1:52.61 | 2:33.37 |
4 | Fraser Lowther | 14 | Dumfries | 2:33.82 | 32.97 | 1:12.14 | 1:53.92 | 2:33.82 |
5 | David McLuckie | 14 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:33.88 | 32.76 | 1:11.33 | 1:51.96 | 2:33.88 |
6 | Cameron Park | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:38.59 | 33.64 | 1:14.63 | 1:57.74 | 2:38.59 |
7 | Declan Kirkwood | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:42.31 | 35.45 | 1:16.88 | 1:59.68 | 2:42.31 |
8 | Euan MacDougall | 14 | Inverclyde | 2:54.91 | 36.91 | 1:21.20 | 2:08.66 | 2:54.91 |
9 | Connor Searle | 14 | Motherwell &W | 3:00.16 | 35.55 | 1:21.62 | 2:11.28 | 3:00.16 |
-- | Matthew Fenwick | 14 | Hamilton | DQ
|
-- | Cameron Watkins | 14 | Lanark | DQ
|
Event 301 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jordan Hughes | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:13.24 | 30.20 | 1:04.63 | 1:39.26 | 2:13.24 |
2 | Ian Elrick | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:15.26 | 30.62 | 1:05.15 | 1:40.63 | 2:15.26 |
3 | Jamie Dominick | 15 | Dunoon | 2:32.54 | 30.85 | 1:08.22 | 1:49.52 | 2:32.54 |
4 | Andrew R Irvine | 15 | Stirling Swim | 2:37.72 | 33.30 | 1:12.20 | 1:53.57 | 2:37.72 |
5 | Jonathan Doyle | 15 | Motherwell &W | 2:40.76 | 33.83 | 1:13.64 | 1:56.46 | 2:40.76 |
Event 301 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Alasdair Stirling | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.92 | 28.81 | 1:02.15 | 1:36.86 | 2:11.92 |
2 | Ramsay Elfendi | 17 | Falkirk Otter | 2:14.58 | 30.20 | 1:04.55 | 1:39.39 | 2:14.58 |
3 | Jack McComish | 16 | Lanark | 2:15.17 | 30.19 | 1:04.65 | 1:39.99 | 2:15.17 |
4 | Edward Gray | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:15.65 | 29.84 | 1:04.52 | 1:39.86 | 2:15.65 |
5 | Callum Ross | 21 | Bo'ness | 2:15.98 | 29.50 | 1:03.71 | 1:39.34 | 2:15.98 |
6 | Calum H Tait | 17 | Milngavie &B | 2:17.32 | 30.17 | 1:04.45 | 1:39.32 | 2:17.32 |
7 | Ross McCafferty | 19 | Lanark | 2:17.86 | 30.41 | 1:05.30 | 1:41.32 | 2:17.86 |
8 | Scott Jackson | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:18.60 | 30.19 | 1:04.54 | 1:41.16 | 2:18.60 |
9 | Marc M Muir | 16 | Milngavie &B | 2:20.61 | 29.91 | 1:05.32 | 1:42.72 | 2:20.61 |
10 | Mark Deans | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:20.96 | 31.34 | 1:07.59 | 1:44.39 | 2:20.96 |
11 | Callum A Baxter | 17 | Cumbernauld | 2:23.04 | 29.86 | 1:05.96 | 1:43.85 | 2:23.04 |
12 | Jamie Graham | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:24.02 | 28.25 | 1:03.96 | 1:42.98 | 2:24.02 |
13 | Stuart Knight | 16 | Bo'ness | 2:27.86 | 31.89 | 1:08.82 | 1:47.59 | 2:27.86 |
14 | Johnstone Shearer | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:30.14 | 32.15 | 1:09.63 | 1:49.36 | 2:30.14 |
15 | Ian Phillips | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:34.12 | 32.65 | 1:11.95 | 1:53.69 | 2:34.12 |
16 | Mark Mullen | 16 | Hamilton | 2:49.47 | 35.61 | 1:19.06 | 2:03.84 | 2:49.47 |
-- | Stephen Dale | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | DQ
|
-- | Stuart McLean | 16 | Ren 96 | DQ
|