Event 403 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Butt, Suleman | 13 | Aberdeen | 2:16.49 | 31.53 | 1:06.39 | 1:42.07 | 2:16.49 |
2 | Miley, Joseph P | 13 | Garioch Asc | 2:20.87 | 33.36 | 1:09.46 | 1:45.62 | 2:20.87 |
3 | Spooner, Liam | 13 | Alford | 2:26.60 | 33.68 | 1:10.29 | 1:48.96 | 2:26.60 |
4 | Tiffen, Daniel D | 13 | NBAX | 2:29.19 | 34.09 | 1:11.58 | 1:51.13 | 2:29.19 |
5 | Goadby, Scott | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:31.79 | 36.06 | 1:15.12 | 1:53.98 | 2:31.79 |
6 | Bruce, Alasdair | 13 | Upp Deeside | 2:32.87 | 35.55 | 1:13.92 | 1:53.66 | 2:32.87 |
7 | Gibson, Daniel | 13 | Cults Otters | 2:34.76 | 35.24 | 1:14.76 | 1:55.38 | 2:34.76 |
8 | Watson, Jack | 12 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:37.54 | 37.22 | 1:17.49 | 1:57.89 | 2:37.54 |
9 | Preston, Kieran | 13 | Stonehaven | 2:41.64 | 37.89 | 1:18.70 | 2:00.30 | 2:41.64 |
10 | Douglas, Findlay R | 13 | Garioch Asc | 2:41.74 | 36.93 | 1:18.08 | 2:00.62 | 2:41.74 |
11 | Griffin, Scott | 13 | Banchory | 2:43.38 | 37.27 | 1:18.97 | 2:01.41 | 2:43.38 |
12 | Deans, Calum | 13 | Elgin | 2:49.49 | 38.82 | 1:22.75 | 2:08.60 | 2:49.49 |
13 | Jamieson, Logan | 12 | Delting | 2:52.60 | 40.34 | 1:24.87 | 2:09.77 | 2:52.60 |
Event 403 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ness, Jack | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:09.63 | 30.10 | 1:03.04 | 1:36.45 | 2:09.63 |
2 | Coia, Jordan | 15 | Forres | 2:11.57 | 31.84 | 1:05.61 | 1:38.86 | 2:11.57 |
3 | Broadhurst, William | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:13.56 | 31.18 | 1:05.48 | 1:39.74 | 2:13.56 |
4 | Oguz, Cameron | 15 | Aberdeen | 2:15.18 | 31.92 | 1:06.65 | 1:41.41 | 2:15.18 |
5 | Cosgrove, Stuart B | 14 | Dyce | 2:19.38 | 32.76 | 1:07.74 | 1:43.74 | 2:19.38 |
6 | Nortje, Callum | 14 | Inverness | 2:19.89 | 33.11 | 1:07.92 | 1:44.35 | 2:19.89 |
7 | Arthur, Brad | 14 | Upp Deeside | 2:20.26 | 32.75 | 1:08.77 | 1:45.32 | 2:20.26 |
8 | Holland, Joe | 15 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:21.88 | 34.05 | 1:10.36 | 1:46.49 | 2:21.88 |
9 | Steel, Joe | 14 | Westhill | 2:23.59 | 33.73 | 1:09.66 | 1:46.81 | 2:23.59 |
10 | Watson, Eddie | 14 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:24.83 | 34.10 | 1:11.19 | 1:48.47 | 2:24.83 |
11 | Smith, Kieran | 14 | Cults Otters | 2:25.48 | 33.68 | 1:10.86 | 1:48.90 | 2:25.48 |
12 | Brookes, Aaron | 15 | Westhill | 2:27.62 | 33.97 | 1:11.65 | 1:50.30 | 2:27.62 |
13 | Shepherd, Luke | 15 | St Thomas | 2:28.33 | 34.99 | 1:12.24 | 1:50.67 | 2:28.33 |
14 | Smith, Matthew | 15 | Westhill | 2:30.16 | 33.76 | 1:11.72 | 1:51.03 | 2:30.16 |
15 | Tough, Campbell | 14 | Bridge of Don | 2:34.07 | 35.22 | 1:14.61 | 1:54.53 | 2:34.07 |
16 | Thorley, Luke | 15 | Ythan | 2:34.34 | 35.41 | 1:14.05 | 1:54.43 | 2:34.34 |
17 | Gomes, Stuart | 14 | Aberdeen | 2:34.85 | 36.45 | 1:15.97 | 1:55.80 | 2:34.85 |
Event 403 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McGovern, Andrew | 18 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:01.93 | 28.39 | 59.45 | 1:30.89 | 2:01.93 |
2 | Clark, Alan | 17 | Forres | 2:12.01 | 31.14 | 1:04.53 | 1:38.44 | 2:12.01 |
3 | Smith, Daniel | 16 | Bridge of Don | 2:12.36 | 31.39 | 1:04.90 | 1:38.83 | 2:12.36 |
4 | McGovern, Timothy | 16 | Aberdeen Dol | 2:12.57 | 30.55 | 1:04.33 | 1:38.77 | 2:12.57 |
5 | Bryce, Andrew A | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:21.74 | 32.91 | 1:09.62 | 1:46.64 | 2:21.74 |
6 | MacKay, Ross | 16 | Upp Deeside | 2:23.94 | 32.86 | 1:09.43 | 1:46.68 | 2:23.94 |
7 | Gairns, Andrew | 17 | Broch Seals | 2:25.06 | 32.70 | 1:08.93 | 1:47.27 | 2:25.06 |
-- | Gordon, Fraser | 17 | Upp Deeside | DQ | 32.27 | 1:07.57 | 1:43.24 | |