Event 204 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Andrew Campbell | 11 | Fins | 3:13.47 | 44.28 | 1:34.01 | 2:25.20 | 3:13.47 |
2 | Andrew Denholm | 11 | Midlothian | 3:33.22 | 48.17 | 1:42.46 | 2:38.75 | 3:33.22 |
3 | Iain Doyle | 11 | Midlothian | 3:44.94 | 50.67 | 1:48.08 | 2:48.16 | 3:44.94 |
-- | James Gray | 11 | Incas | DQ | | | | |
Event 204 Boys 12-13 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Matthew Berlansky | 13 | Gala Asc | 2:42.35 | 35.87 | 1:16.64 | 1:59.13 | 2:42.35 |
2 | Ryan Brown | 13 | Kelso | 2:46.54 | 38.28 | 1:20.71 | 2:03.73 | 2:46.54 |
3 | Craig McLean | 13 | Carnegie | 2:49.03 | 39.44 | 1:23.50 | 2:06.76 | 2:49.03 |
4 | Greig Reid | 12 | Carnegie | 2:56.07 | 39.65 | 1:24.76 | 2:10.56 | 2:56.07 |
5 | George Clough | 12 | Warrender | 2:59.26 | 40.58 | 1:27.18 | 2:13.68 | 2:59.26 |
6 | Jeremy Scott | 13 | Warrender | 3:05.90 | 42.67 | 1:30.76 | 2:18.67 | 3:05.90 |
7 | Peter McManus | 13 | Co Glasgow | 3:09.25 | 40.84 | 1:28.97 | 2:19.23 | 3:09.25 |
8 | Callum Smith | 13 | Fins | 3:09.37 | 40.48 | 1:29.25 | 2:20.26 | 3:09.37 |
9 | Gregor Swinney | 13 | Peebles | 3:10.03 | 41.18 | 1:29.57 | 2:19.87 | 3:10.03 |
-- | Kyle Pate | 12 | Fins | DQ | | | | |
Event 204 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Martin Douglas | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:38.02 | 36.19 | 1:16.89 | 1:58.34 | 2:38.02 |
2 | Chris McColm | 14 | Musselburgh | 2:39.42 | 35.60 | 1:16.29 | 1:58.65 | 2:39.42 |
3 | Scott Macarthur | 14 | Stirling | 2:43.63 | 35.71 | 1:16.64 | 1:59.66 | 2:43.63 |
4 | Benedict Tortolano | 14 | Warrender | 2:47.02 | 37.88 | 1:20.51 | 2:03.89 | 2:47.02 |
5 | Ciaran Nelson | 14 | Stirling | 2:47.14 | 37.72 | 1:19.99 | 2:03.22 | 2:47.14 |
6 | Fraser Ross | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:47.60 | 37.28 | 1:19.72 | 2:03.62 | 2:47.60 |
7 | Jack McLean | 15 | West Dunbart | 2:48.40 | 37.01 | 1:19.88 | 2:04.66 | 2:48.40 |
8 | Alex Reid | 15 | Cupar | 2:50.59 | 37.45 | 1:21.67 | 2:06.37 | 2:50.59 |
9 | Declan Kirkwood | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:53.23 | 38.59 | 1:22.67 | 2:08.43 | 2:53.23 |
10 | Jamie Whitefield | 15 | Musselburgh | 2:53.59 | 38.30 | 1:23.22 | 2:08.78 | 2:53.59 |
11 | Jamie Eason | 14 | Warrender | 2:58.06 | 39.26 | 1:24.53 | 2:11.86 | 2:58.06 |
12 | Andrew Hepburn | 14 | Warrender | 2:58.33 | 40.99 | 1:27.23 | 2:13.69 | 2:58.33 |
Event 204 Boys 16 and Over 200 Metre Breaststroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Nicholas Quinn | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:20.75 | 31.59 | 1:07.36 | 1:43.64 | 2:20.75 |
2 | Euan Inglis | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:23.71 | 32.38 | 1:09.44 | 1:46.52 | 2:23.71 |
3 | Scott Wilcox | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:27.10 | 32.95 | 1:10.66 | 1:48.91 | 2:27.10 |
4 | Matthew Nicholson | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:27.95 | 33.52 | 1:11.46 | 1:50.60 | 2:27.95 |
5 | Roy Cameron | 20 | West Dunbart | 2:29.16 | 33.66 | 1:11.74 | 1:50.11 | 2:29.16 |
6 | Cameron Smith | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 2:30.49 | 34.05 | 1:12.45 | 1:52.03 | 2:30.49 |
7 | Jamie Coulter | 18 | Edinburgh Un | 2:30.90 | 33.99 | 1:11.95 | 1:51.36 | 2:30.90 |
8 | Edward Gray | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:40.59 | 35.24 | 1:15.54 | 1:57.48 | 2:40.59 |
9 | Ross Woolley | 19 | Edinburgh Un | 2:43.07 | 36.34 | 1:17.49 | 2:00.08 | 2:43.07 |
10 | Ryan Davidson | 18 | Falkirk | 2:44.54 | 34.75 | 1:16.19 | 1:59.85 | 2:44.54 |