F.I.R.S.T Annual Open Meet
Event 206 Boys 8-11 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Macleod, Lewis | 11 | Stranraer | 1:14.27 | 35.33 | 1:14.27 |
2 | Hill, Mark | 11 | Hamilton | 1:16.05 | 36.03 | 1:16.05 |
3 | Cowan, George | 10 | MASX | 1:16.07 | 36.03 | 1:16.07 |
4 | Mitchell, Darren | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 1:16.12 | 36.34 | 1:16.12 |
5 | Allan, Robert | 10 | MASX | 1:18.08 | 37.59 | 1:18.08 |
6 | Duncan, Iain | 11 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:18.40 | 37.31 | 1:18.40 |
7 | Morrison, Ben | 10 | MASX | 1:20.62 | 37.69 | 1:20.62 |
8 | McDougall, Benjamin | 11 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:22.69 | 38.59 | 1:22.69 |
9 | Dwane, Matthew | 10 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:23.03 | 39.54 | 1:23.03 |
Event 206 Boys 12-13 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Fotheringham, Blair | 13 | MASX | 1:00.39 | 29.53 | 1:00.39 |
2 | Jones, Samuel | 13 | West Lothian | 1:01.02 | 29.87 | 1:01.02 |
3 | McIntyre, Gerald | 13 | Wdasc | 1:01.29 | 29.06 | 1:01.29 |
4 | Gillon, Aaron | 13 | Kinross | 1:01.57 | 29.68 | 1:01.57 |
5 | Mitchell, Josh | 12 | Stranraer | 1:02.13 | 30.44 | 1:02.13 |
6 | Lawson, Ellis | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:02.32 | 30.10 | 1:02.32 |
7 | Birtles, Scott | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:03.11 | 30.43 | 1:03.11 |
8 | Habberfield, Gareth | 13 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:03.41 | 30.66 | 1:03.41 |
9 | Mackay, Calum | 13 | Warrender | 1:04.44 | 30.88 | 1:04.44 |
10 | Tait, Daniel | 13 | Carlisle | 1:06.89 | 31.80 | 1:06.89 |
11 | Ingledew, Jamie | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 1:07.75 | 32.60 | 1:07.75 |
Event 206 Boys 14-15 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McAnish, Dale | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 56.74 | 26.65 | 56.74 |
2 | Gibb, Stephen | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 56.79 | 27.45 | 56.79 |
3 | Elby, Jack | 14 | Wdasc | 59.67 | 28.77 | 59.67 |
4 | Hunter, Michael | 15 | Grangemouth | 59.88 | 28.58 | 59.88 |
5 | Forsyth, Alex | 15 | West Lothian | 1:00.35 | 29.05 | 1:00.35 |
6 | Wall, Christopher | 14 | F.I.R.S.T. | 1:00.94 | 30.20 | 1:00.94 |
7 | Andrews, Sam | 14 | West Lothian | 1:00.96 | 29.30 | 1:00.96 |
8 | Davidson, Jordan | 15 | West Lothian | 1:01.05 | 29.35 | 1:01.05 |
9 | Mitchell, Scott | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:01.78 | 29.81 | 1:01.78 |
10 | Buchan, Brandon | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:01.82 | 29.06 | 1:01.82 |
Event 206 Boys 16-99 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Thorpe, Jack D | 17 | Milngavie &b | 51.51 | 24.84 | 51.51 |
2 | Hunter, Ross | 18 | Dun City Aqu | 53.66 | 25.41 | 53.66 |
3 | Govan, Ewan J | 18 | Milngavie &b | 53.67 | 26.07 | 53.67 |
4 | Archibald, John | 21 | Dun City Aqu | 54.80 | 26.89 | 54.80 |
5 | Clark, Ross | 25 | Dun City Aqu | 55.39 | 26.08 | 55.39 |
6 | Elrick, Ian | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 56.51 | 27.24 | 56.51 |
7 | Knight, Craig | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 57.08 | 27.47 | 57.08 |
8 | Ross, Callum | 21 | F.I.R.S.T. | 58.40 | 27.25 | 58.40 |
9 | Lawson, Kieran | 16 | Stranraer | 1:01.63 | 30.18 | 1:01.63 |
10 | Payne, Ronan | 16 | Wdasc | 1:03.98 | 31.01 | 1:03.98 |
11 | Duffell, Marc | 18 | Grangemouth | 1:06.15 | 31.22 | 1:06.15 |