Event 204 Boys 9-12 200 Metre Freestyle Final
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Finlay Nesbitt | 12 | Kinross | 2:26.31 | 34.03 | 1:11.46 | 1:50.19 | 2:26.31 |
2 | George Cowan | 11 | St Thomas | 2:26.76 | 33.97 | 1:11.33 | 1:50.00 | 2:26.76 |
3 | Keir Menzies-Smith | 12 | Perth City | 2:32.43 | 35.26 | 1:14.82 | 1:54.73 | 2:32.43 |
4 | Ben Morrison | 11 | St Thomas | 2:33.31 | 34.94 | 1:14.55 | 1:55.01 | 2:33.31 |
5 | Robert Allan | 11 | St Thomas | 2:43.04 | 37.08 | 1:18.48 | 2:00.84 | 2:43.04 |
6 | Jack Watson | 12 | Kinross | 2:43.91 | 36.59 | 1:19.67 | 2:03.28 | 2:43.91 |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 13 | Perth City | 2:08.36 | 29.53 | 1:01.43 | 1:35.93 | 2:08.36 |
2 | Scott Birtles | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:14.38 | 30.79 | 1:04.55 | 1:40.01 | 2:14.38 |
3 | Jacob Marchbank | 13 | Perth City | 2:19.18 | 32.07 | 1:07.61 | 1:44.01 | 2:19.18 |
4 | Euan Boyle | 13 | Kinross | 2:25.69 | 32.97 | 1:10.16 | 1:49.48 | 2:25.69 |
5 | Connor MacFarlane | 13 | Perth City | 2:28.68 | 33.55 | 1:11.47 | 1:51.32 | 2:28.68 |
6 | Blair Geddes | 13 | St Thomas | 2:29.56 | 33.50 | 1:11.69 | 1:51.36 | 2:29.56 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Gibb | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:00.79 | 27.60 | 58.34 | 1:29.62 | 2:00.79 |
2 | Blair Fotheringham | 14 | St Thomas | 2:14.84 | 30.24 | 1:04.79 | 1:39.93 | 2:14.84 |
3 | Aaron Gillon | 14 | Kinross | 2:17.13 | 31.16 | 1:06.08 | 1:42.25 | 2:17.13 |
4 | Struan Hattersley | 14 | Perth City | 2:23.36 | 31.94 | 1:08.85 | 1:46.95 | 2:23.36 |
5 | Gregg Roberts | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:32.96 | 35.53 | 1:14.98 | 1:54.90 | 2:32.96 |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Taylor Young | 15 | St Thomas | 2:02.49 | 28.55 | 59.96 | 1:32.08 | 2:02.49 |
2 | Ross Geddes | 15 | St Thomas | 2:02.76 | 28.19 | 59.24 | 1:31.64 | 2:02.76 |
3 | Adam Murray | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:03.92 | 29.86 | 1:02.08 | 1:34.24 | 2:03.92 |
4 | Hamish Milne | 15 | Perth City | 2:05.45 | 29.44 | 1:01.82 | 1:34.21 | 2:05.45 |
5 | Jordan Curtis | 16 | Kinross | 2:08.39 | 30.26 | 1:02.20 | 1:35.09 | 2:08.39 |
6 | Blair Doughty | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:17.03 | 30.30 | 1:05.44 | 1:41.67 | 2:17.03 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 18 | Perth City | 1:52.36 | 26.10 | 54.73 | 1:23.92 | 1:52.36 |
2 | Alex Sharpe | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 2:03.51 | 27.82 | 58.83 | 1:31.12 | 2:03.51 |
3 | Nathan Watt | 17 | St Thomas | 2:05.91 | 29.04 | 1:00.70 | 1:33.25 | 2:05.91 |