Event 204 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Freestyle Final
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 12 | MPCX | 2:22.12 | 33.05 | 1:10.36 | 1:48.00 | 2:22.12 |
2 | Jacob Marchbank | 12 | MPCX | 2:25.52 | 33.91 | 1:11.28 | 1:49.24 | 2:25.52 |
3 | Euan Boyle | 12 | Kinross | 2:31.76 | 34.48 | 1:12.94 | 1:52.54 | 2:31.76 |
4 | Blair Geddes | 12 | St Thomas | 2:36.85 | 35.77 | 1:16.23 | 1:58.82 | 2:36.85 |
5 | Conor McCormick | 12 | Kinross | 2:37.42 | 34.88 | 1:14.85 | 1:57.22 | 2:37.42 |
6 | Daniel Madoc-Jones | 12 | Blairgowrie | 2:40.22 | 35.62 | 1:17.12 | 2:00.33 | 2:40.22 |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Blair Fotheringham | 13 | St Thomas | 2:14.18 | 31.00 | 1:05.48 | 1:40.10 | 2:14.18 |
2 | Gregor Goodwin | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:18.01 | 31.87 | 1:06.86 | 1:42.94 | 2:18.01 |
3 | Scott Birtles | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:18.55 | 32.16 | 1:07.27 | 1:43.86 | 2:18.55 |
4 | Cameron McCloskey | 13 | Kinross | 2:19.06 | 32.37 | 1:08.14 | 1:44.50 | 2:19.06 |
5 | Aaron Gillon | 13 | Kinross | 2:27.15 | 32.86 | 1:10.21 | 1:49.61 | 2:27.15 |
6 | Struan Hattersley | 13 | MPCX | 2:32.57 | 34.24 | 1:13.90 | 1:54.28 | 2:32.57 |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Gibb | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:04.82 | 29.52 | 1:01.82 | 1:34.15 | 2:04.82 |
2 | Ross Geddes | 14 | St Thomas | 2:08.14 | 29.51 | 1:01.91 | 1:34.90 | 2:08.14 |
3 | Arran Todd | 14 | MPCX | 2:09.80 | 30.25 | 1:03.26 | 1:36.76 | 2:09.80 |
4 | Tobermory MacKay-Cham | 14 | MPCX | 2:10.08 | 30.68 | 1:03.54 | 1:37.52 | 2:10.08 |
5 | Scott Mitchell | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:10.12 | 30.59 | 1:04.42 | 1:38.43 | 2:10.12 |
6 | Blair Doughty | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:20.78 | 31.89 | 1:08.48 | 1:45.11 | 2:20.78 |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Paul Adamson | 16 | MPCX | 1:58.71 | 27.67 | 58.08 | 1:28.59 | 1:58.71 |
2 | Dan Baty | 16 | St Thomas | 2:00.47 | 27.75 | 58.27 | 1:29.40 | 2:00.47 |
3 | Alex Sharpe | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:04.86 | 28.56 | 59.72 | 1:31.92 | 2:04.86 |
4 | Nathan Watt | 16 | St Thomas | 2:09.03 | 29.66 | 1:02.11 | 1:36.40 | 2:09.03 |
5 | Hamish Milne | 15 | MPCX | 2:09.04 | 30.01 | 1:02.90 | 1:36.55 | 2:09.04 |
6 | Jamie Bell | 15 | M/Whall | 2:12.27 | 29.92 | 1:03.56 | 1:38.41 | 2:12.27 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Stephen Milne | 17 | MPCX | 1:53.06 | 26.69 | 55.16 | 1:24.00 | 1:53.06 |
2 | Ross Hunter | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 1:56.52 | 26.47 | 55.58 | 1:26.08 | 1:56.52 |
3 | Graeme Hunter | 22 | MPCX | 1:57.71 | 26.72 | 55.81 | 1:26.75 | 1:57.71 |
4 | Ross Clark | 24 | Dun City Aqu | 1:58.72 | 27.35 | 57.22 | 1:28.07 | 1:58.72 |
5 | Ewan Simpson | 17 | MPCX | 2:01.73 | 26.90 | 56.63 | 1:29.16 | 2:01.73 |