Event 401 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breaststroke Final
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Daniel Madoc-Jones | 12 | Blairgowrie | 1:27.31 | 41.78 | 1:27.31 |
2 | Conor McCormick | 12 | Kinross | 1:29.33 | 42.56 | 1:29.33 |
3 | Jacob Marchbank | 12 | MPCX | 1:29.63 | 43.47 | 1:29.63 |
-- | Matthew Michie | 12 | St Thomas | X1:36.53 | 45.42 | 1:36.53 |
-- | Scott McLay | 12 | MPCX | X1:36.88 | 44.30 | 1:36.88 |
Event 401 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Cameron Nelson | 13 | Kinross | 1:19.70 | 37.83 | 1:19.70 |
2 | Aaron Gillon | 13 | Kinross | 1:27.49 | 40.89 | 1:27.49 |
3 | Gregor Malcolm | 13 | Kinross | 1:32.97 | 44.06 | 1:32.97 |
Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Tobermory MacKay-Cham | 14 | MPCX | 1:14.96 | 34.74 | 1:14.96 |
2 | Blair Doughty | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:18.00 | 37.13 | 1:18.00 |
3 | Arran Todd | 14 | MPCX | 1:21.50 | 36.97 | 1:21.50 |
4 | Ian Kennedy | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 1:22.67 | 38.92 | 1:22.67 |
5 | Ross Geddes | 14 | St Thomas | 1:26.16 | 40.32 | 1:26.16 |
Event 401 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Paul Adamson | 16 | MPCX | 1:09.20 | 32.44 | 1:09.20 |
2 | Roddy Horne | 16 | MPCX | 1:09.84 | 33.33 | 1:09.84 |
3 | Adam Murray | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:11.67 | 34.25 | 1:11.67 |
4 | Taylor Young | 15 | St Thomas | 1:12.88 | 34.70 | 1:12.88 |
5 | Luke Shepherd | 15 | St Thomas | 1:17.91 | 36.25 | 1:17.91 |
6 | Alex Sharpe | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 1:20.09 | 38.27 | 1:20.09 |
Event 401 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Breaststroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ross Clark | 24 | Dun City Aqu | 1:05.08 | 30.52 | 1:05.08 |
2 | Stephen Milne | 17 | MPCX | 1:10.38 | 33.78 | 1:10.38 |
3 | Ross Hunter | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 1:10.65 | 33.12 | 1:10.65 |
4 | Marton Keri | 20 | MPCX | 1:12.19 | 33.36 | 1:12.19 |
5 | Graeme Hunter | 22 | MPCX | 1:15.01 | 34.33 | 1:15.01 |
-- | Ewan Simpson | 17 | MPCX | X1:22.13 | 38.35 | 1:22.13 |