Event 403 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Dickson, Rory | 10 | N Ayrshire | 3:01.78 | 43.59 | 1:30.42 | 2:17.30 | 3:01.78 |
2 | Tarran, Connor | 10 | N Ayrshire | 3:06.74 | 44.65 | 1:33.19 | 2:20.86 | 3:06.74 |
3 | Fawcett, Johann | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:08.57 | 45.37 | 1:34.49 | 2:23.03 | 3:08.57 |
4 | Sommerville, Dylan | 10 | Sast | 3:16.79 | 46.31 | 1:37.48 | 2:28.81 | 3:16.79 |
5 | Collier, Fraser | 10 | Sast | 3:18.48 | 46.41 | 1:36.05 | 3:18.48 | |
6 | Watt, Liam | 10 | Iasc | 3:27.36 | 48.02 | 1:42.16 | 2:35.85 | 3:27.36 |
7 | Gunn, Alexander H | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:33.34 | 52.11 | | 2:41.51 | 3:33.34 |
-- | Smillie, Oscar | 10 | Sast | DQ | 42.61 | 1:29.68 | 2:15.95 | DQ |
-- | Horn, Ethan | 10 | Rutherglen | DQ | 47.67 | 1:40.01 | 2:32.89 | DQ |
-- | Mitchell, Sam | 9 | Stranraer | DQ | 50.34 | 1:45.15 | 2:38.19 | DQ |
Event 403 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Macleod, Lewis | 11 | Stranraer | 2:48.51 | 39.42 | 1:22.73 | 2:06.26 | 2:48.51 |
2 | Logan, Conor | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:49.67 | 39.24 | 1:23.06 | 2:07.12 | 2:49.67 |
3 | Henry, Lewis | 11 | N Ayrshire | 2:56.06 | 41.24 | 1:26.57 | 2:12.50 | 2:56.06 |
-- | Holmes, Rory | 11 | Rutherglen | DQ | 48.56 | 1:41.95 | 2:35.42 | DQ |
Event 403 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Watt, Joe | 12 | Iasc | 2:47.00 | 40.23 | 1:23.13 | 2:06.37 | 2:47.00 |
2 | Prociw, Ross | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:47.97 | 39.35 | 1:22.22 | 2:05.52 | 2:47.97 |
3 | Inglis, Callum | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:50.15 | 39.52 | 1:23.13 | 2:08.34 | 2:50.15 |
4 | Sommerville, Jack | 12 | Sast | 2:52.58 | 39.52 | 1:23.37 | 2:08.77 | 2:52.58 |
5 | Campbell, Lawrence | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:54.89 | 40.87 | 1:25.77 | 2:11.80 | 2:54.89 |
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Muir, David | 13 | Ren 96 | 2:32.07 | 36.26 | 1:15.21 | 1:54.89 | 2:32.07 |
2 | Muir, Cameron J | 13 | Sast | 2:33.20 | 35.81 | 1:14.57 | 1:54.62 | 2:33.20 |
3 | Kirkwood, Adam | 13 | N Ayrshire | 2:43.60 | 38.70 | 1:20.49 | 2:03.53 | 2:43.60 |
4 | Rossetter, Matthew | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:50.63 | 39.68 | 1:23.24 | 2:07.79 | 2:50.63 |
5 | Caulfield, Lachlan | 13 | Stranraer | 3:04.34 | 41.97 | 1:28.37 | 2:13.89 | 3:04.34 |
6 | Campbell, Ewan G | 13 | Sast | 3:14.08 | 44.70 | 1:34.28 | 2:25.75 | 3:14.08 |
7 | McInnes, Ryan | 13 | Rutherglen | 3:43.88 | 50.35 | 1:47.50 | 2:46.54 | 3:43.88 |
-- | Cairns, Liam | 13 | N Ayrshire | X2:24.98 | 33.30 | 1:09.94 | 1:48.03 | 2:24.98 |
-- | Haggerty, Guy | 13 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 41.14 | 1:24.50 | 2:07.81 | DQ |
Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Nisbet, Craig | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:27.82 | 34.71 | 1:12.30 | 1:50.35 | 2:27.82 |
2 | Scott, Aynslie | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:46.92 | 37.28 | 1:18.97 | 2:02.73 | 2:46.92 |
3 | Kirkbride, Colin | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:56.48 | 42.08 | 1:28.00 | 2:13.14 | 2:56.48 |
Event 403 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Izzett, Kieran | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:26.71 | 34.40 | 1:11.98 | 1:49.33 | 2:26.71 |
2 | Graham, Colin | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:29.20 | 34.76 | 1:12.80 | 1:51.70 | 2:29.20 |
3 | Kirkwood, Declan | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:34.32 | 34.86 | 1:14.45 | 1:54.43 | 2:34.32 |
4 | Grant, Aidan | 15 | Iasc | 2:55.37 | 41.53 | 1:26.08 | 2:11.97 | 2:55.37 |
Event 403 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Brown, Graham | 17 | N Ayrshire | 2:13.43 | 31.52 | 1:04.97 | 1:39.85 | 2:13.43 |
2 | Shirley, Rory | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:30.34 | 34.46 | 1:13.47 | 1:52.73 | 2:30.34 |
3 | Phillips, Ian | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.61 | 36.71 | 1:15.45 | 1:54.21 | 2:32.61 |