Event 406 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Duncan W Scott | 14 | Bo'ness | 2:04.41 | 29.41 | 1:00.78 | 1:33.01 | 2:04.41 |
2 | Daniel Fisher | 14 | Cumbernauld | 2:10.94 | 29.26 | 1:03.33 | 1:38.19 | 2:10.94 |
3 | Matthew Fenwick | 14 | Hamilton | 2:17.43 | 31.72 | 1:07.03 | 1:42.99 | 2:17.43 |
4 | Andrew McFadzean | 14 | East Kilbride | 2:17.50 | 31.91 | 1:06.88 | 1:43.13 | 2:17.50 |
5 | John S Wright | 14 | N Ayrshire | 2:18.49 | 31.05 | 1:06.53 | 1:42.69 | 2:18.49 |
6 | James W Murphy | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:19.00 | 32.27 | 1:08.56 | 1:43.64 | 2:19.00 |
7 | Colin Graham | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:20.90 | 32.27 | 1:08.93 | 1:46.38 | 2:20.90 |
8 | Connor Macneil | 14 | Ren 96 | 2:24.08 | 32.94 | 1:10.39 | 1:47.76 | 2:24.08 |
9 | Angus Cameron | 14 | Stirling Swim | 2:25.17 | 32.62 | 1:09.16 | 1:47.70 | 2:25.17 |
10 | Kyle McInnes | 14 | Motherwell &W | 2:26.69 | 32.60 | 1:10.49 | 1:49.68 | 2:26.69 |
11 | Craig McCulloch | 14 | Lanark | 2:27.05 | 33.53 | 1:12.07 | 1:49.69 | 2:27.05 |
12 | Stuart Myles | 14 | Stirling Swim | 2:32.18 | 34.13 | 1:13.86 | 1:53.58 | 2:32.18 |
13 | Evan Christie | 14 | Dumfries | 2:35.49 | 36.09 | 1:16.19 | 1:56.57 | 2:35.49 |
Event 406 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Cameron Park | 15 | East Kilbride | 2:09.32 | 29.93 | 1:02.49 | 1:36.83 | 2:09.32 |
2 | Fraser Ross | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:10.67 | 30.12 | 1:02.88 | 1:37.07 | 2:10.67 |
3 | Dale McAnish | 15 | Falkirk | 2:12.86 | 29.48 | 1:03.43 | 1:38.19 | 2:12.86 |
4 | Craig Addyman | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:13.93 | 29.69 | 1:03.40 | 1:38.91 | 2:13.93 |
5 | Jamie Dominick | 15 | Dunoon | 2:13.95 | 29.35 | 1:02.90 | 1:39.65 | 2:13.95 |
6 | Ciaran Nelson | 15 | Stirling Swim | 2:14.64 | 31.61 | 1:06.42 | 1:41.75 | 2:14.64 |
7 | Josh Robertson | 15 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:14.94 | 31.32 | 1:05.40 | 1:41.12 | 2:14.94 |
8 | Jonathan Doyle | 15 | Motherwell &W | 2:17.59 | 31.62 | 1:06.46 | 1:42.74 | 2:17.59 |
9 | Euan MacDougall | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:23.45 | 32.94 | 1:09.06 | 1:46.57 | 2:23.45 |
10 | Tony Doogan | 15 | Cumbernauld | 2:25.28 | 33.37 | 1:10.40 | 1:48.40 | 2:25.28 |
11 | Craig Gowran | 15 | Rutherglen | 2:42.76 | 34.39 | 1:14.00 | 1:57.94 | 2:42.76 |
Event 406 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Alasdair Stirling | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:58.22 | 26.62 | 56.33 | 1:27.51 | 1:58.22 |
2 | Peter Stewart | 19 | Stirling Swim | 1:59.15 | 26.69 | 56.60 | 1:28.63 | 1:59.15 |
3 | Jamie McKinley | 18 | Co Glasgow ST | 1:59.80 | 27.00 | 56.96 | 1:28.22 | 1:59.80 |
4 | Ross MacDonald | 16 | Ren 96 | 2:04.50 | 29.34 | 1:01.11 | 1:33.11 | 2:04.50 |
5 | Stephen Lamb | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:04.55 | 29.31 | 1:00.88 | 1:33.06 | 2:04.55 |
6 | Scott Jackson | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:05.96 | 28.99 | 1:01.58 | 1:34.67 | 2:05.96 |
7 | James E Mowbray | 17 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:05.99 | 29.34 | 1:01.45 | 1:34.06 | 2:05.99 |
8 | Craig Knight | 16 | Bo'ness | 2:06.13 | 30.02 | 1:02.32 | 1:34.53 | 2:06.13 |
9 | Anastasios Mitopoulos | 20 | Stirling Swim | 2:07.76 | 28.99 | 1:01.74 | 1:34.91 | 2:07.76 |
10 | Graham Brown | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:08.70 | 29.59 | 1:02.20 | 1:35.84 | 2:08.70 |
11 | Marc M Muir | 16 | Milngavie &B | 2:08.95 | 29.22 | 1:02.02 | 1:35.83 | 2:08.95 |
12 | Johnstone Shearer | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:09.13 | 29.39 | 1:01.95 | 1:36.10 | 2:09.13 |
13 | Ian Phillips | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:09.41 | 30.67 | 1:03.41 | 1:37.24 | 2:09.41 |
14 | David Allison | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:09.67 | 30.49 | 1:03.41 | 1:37.43 | 2:09.67 |
15 | Stuart Knight | 16 | Bo'ness | 2:10.10 | 30.34 | 1:02.90 | 1:37.17 | 2:10.10 |
16 | Gregor Birrell | 17 | Falkirk | 2:11.17 | 29.82 | 1:03.30 | 1:37.60 | 2:11.17 |
17 | Rory Shirley | 16 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.71 | 29.30 | 1:02.66 | 1:36.79 | 2:11.71 |
18 | Edward Gray | 17 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.74 | 29.55 | 1:03.69 | 1:38.07 | 2:11.74 |
19 | Jack McComish | 16 | Lanark | 2:13.36 | 29.99 | 1:03.51 | 1:38.34 | 2:13.36 |
20 | Fraser Allison | 16 | Stirling Swim | 2:14.26 | 30.40 | 1:05.19 | 1:40.67 | 2:14.26 |
21 | Daniel Costello | 16 | East Kilbride | 2:16.92 | 31.89 | 1:06.75 | 1:42.56 | 2:16.92 |
22 | Innes Campbell | 16 | Hamilton | 2:21.29 | 32.55 | 1:08.74 | 1:45.41 | 2:21.29 |
23 | Adam T Melville | 17 | Cumbernauld | 2:26.62 | 31.77 | 1:08.36 | 1:48.61 | 2:26.62 |