Event 103 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Adam Taylor | 15 | Co Sund'land | 2:00.16 | 28.51 | 59.50 | 1:29.98 | 2:00.16 |
2 | Jordan Hughes | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:01.03 | 27.07 | 57.70 | 1:30.54 | 2:01.03 |
3 | Craig Bowman | 15 | Carnegie | 2:02.14 | 27.55 | 58.35 | 1:30.08 | 2:02.14 |
4 | Daniel McGregor | 15 | Warrender | 2:02.48 | 29.04 | 1:00.46 | 1:31.50 | 2:02.48 |
5 | Kyriacos Papa-Adams | 15 | Thanet | 2:02.73 | 28.04 | 59.45 | 1:31.89 | 2:02.73 |
6 | Donnie Price | 15 | South Main | 2:03.06 | 28.57 | 59.84 | 1:31.41 | 2:03.06 |
7 | Jordan Lamb | 15 | Fife Perf | 2:03.58 | 28.17 | 59.40 | 1:31.35 | 2:03.58 |
8 | Ian Elrick | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:03.75 | 28.66 | 1:00.53 | 1:32.45 | 2:03.75 |
9 | Scott Macarthur | 15 | Stirling | 2:03.94 | 28.49 | 59.69 | 1:31.77 | 2:03.94 |
10 | Ciaran McGeever | 15 | Portobello | 2:05.59 | 27.84 | 1:00.80 | 1:34.20 | 2:05.59 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | James Black | 15 | West Lothian | 2:06.34 | 29.86 | 1:03.23 | 1:34.90 | 2:06.34 |
12 | Dean Strachan | 15 | West Lothian | 2:06.48 | 28.01 | 59.10 | 1:32.58 | 2:06.48 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Cameron Park | 15 | South Lanark | 2:06.50 | 28.40 | 59.30 | 1:33.62 | 2:06.50 |
14 | Dale McAnish | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:06.64 | 28.12 | 1:00.30 | 1:33.61 | 2:06.64 |
15 | Ally Wright * | 15 | Derwentside | 2:07.15 | 28.62 | 1:01.25 | 1:34.83 | 2:07.15 |
16 | Callum Nortje | 15 | Highland | 2:07.56 | 29.07 | 1:01.57 | 1:35.24 | 2:07.56 |
17 | Chris Wood | 15 | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.61 | 28.68 | 1:00.91 | 1:34.36 | 2:07.61 |
18 | David Mulligan | 15 | Warrender | 2:07.71 | 28.56 | 1:00.31 | 1:33.93 | 2:07.71 |
19 | Daniel Green | 15 | South Aberde | 2:07.79 | 29.59 | 1:02.88 | 1:36.20 | 2:07.79 |
20 | Joe Steel | 15 | South Aberde | 2:08.80 | 28.57 | 1:01.40 | 1:35.43 | 2:08.80 |
21 | Sam Timpany * | 15 | Carnforth | 2:09.51 | 29.16 | 1:00.81 | 1:34.64 | 2:09.51 |
22 | David Colley | 15 | Warrender | 2:09.67 | 28.21 | 1:00.63 | 1:35.32 | 2:09.67 |
23 | Brad Arthur | 15 | South Aberde | 2:09.84 | 29.11 | 1:01.88 | 1:36.10 | 2:09.84 |
24 | Christopher Yule | 15 | South Aberde | 2:09.89 | 29.36 | 1:01.68 | 1:35.84 | 2:09.89 |
25 | Ross Gale | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:09.97 | 28.77 | 1:02.17 | 1:36.28 | 2:09.97 |
26 | Cameron Watkins | 15 | Warrender | 2:10.05 | 29.15 | 1:01.99 | 1:36.46 | 2:10.05 |
27 | Calum Archibald | 15 | Warrender | 2:10.12 | 28.93 | 1:01.95 | 1:36.56 | 2:10.12 |
28 | Simon Theilen | 15 | Warrender | 2:10.31 | 29.94 | 1:02.80 | 1:36.70 | 2:10.31 |
29 | Darren Ritchie | 15 | North Aberde | 2:11.46 | 28.72 | 1:02.46 | 1:36.10 | 2:11.46 |
30 | Kieran Izzett | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:11.68 | 29.13 | 1:02.82 | 1:37.16 | 2:11.68 |
31 | Arran Todd | 15 | Perth City | 2:12.27 | 29.91 | 1:03.27 | 1:37.96 | 2:12.27 |
32 | Sandy Waller | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:12.30 | 29.64 | 1:02.89 | 1:37.55 | 2:12.30 |
33 | David Orr | 15 | Ren 96 | 2:13.83 | 29.18 | 1:02.99 | 1:38.37 | 2:13.83 |
34 | Greg Watson | 15 | Milngavie andb | 2:14. | 28.50 | 1:01.67 | 1:38.08 | 2:14.34 |
35 | Hamish Milne | 15 | Perth City | 2:15.40 | 30.70 | 1:05.66 | 1:41.03 | 2:15.40 |
36 | Henry Mackenzie | 15 | Warrender | 2:15.61 | 30.25 | 1:05.32 | 1:41.13 | 2:15.61 |
37 | Jordan Campbell | 15 | North Aberde | 2:25.32 | 30.74 | 1:07.81 | 1:47.83 | 2:25.32 |
-- | Ewan Miller * | 15 | Warrington W | NS | | | | |
Event 103 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Oliver Bitowt | 16 | Warrender | 1:58.07 | 28.00 | 58.65 | 1:28.80 | 1:58.07 |
2 | Mark Szaranek | 16 | Carnegie | 1:58.83 | 27.68 | 57.17 | 1:27.79 | 1:58.83 |
3 | Adam Hollows | 16 | Chester le S | 1:59.92 | 28.36 | 58.72 | 1:29.29 | 1:59.92 |
4 | Greg Watson | 16 | Fife Perf | 2:00.67 | 27.89 | 58.51 | 1:29.75 | 2:00.67 |
5 | Jack McComish | 16 | South Lanark | 2:00.93 | 27.55 | 58.01 | 1:29.92 | 2:00.93 |
6 | Daniel Lim | 16 | Warrender | 2:01.06 | 28.17 | 57.75 | 1:29.64 | 2:01.06 |
7 | Anthony Ryan | 16 | Dumfries | 2:01.09 | 27.81 | 58.89 | 1:30.57 | 2:01.09 |
8 | Joe Middleton | 16 | Co Sund'land | 2:01.33 | 28.24 | 58.74 | 1:30.49 | 2:01.33 |
9 | Simran Wilks | 16 | Warrender | 2:02.21 | 28.13 | 59.30 | 1:30.81 | 2:02.21 |
10 | Robbie More | 16 | Highland | 2:02.43 | 28.48 | 59.74 | 1:31.06 | 2:02.43 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Craig Knight | 16 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:03.08 | 28.43 | 59.73 | 1:31.21 | 2:03.08 |
12 | Blair Hershaw | 16 | Carnegie | 2:04.42 | 27.24 | 58.16 | 1:31.22 | 2:04.42 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Dale Welstead | 16 | Warrender | 2:04.43 | 27.96 | 1:00.03 | 1:32.84 | 2:04.43 |
14 | Matthew Anderson | 16 | Warrender | 2:05.19 | 28.85 | 1:01.10 | 1:33.72 | 2:05.19 |
15 | Graham Brown | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:06.50 | 28.97 | 1:00.55 | 1:33.16 | 2:06.50 |
16 | Calum Fowler | 16 | Co Aberdeen | 2:06.65 | 28.07 | 59.46 | 1:33.45 | 2:06.65 |
17 | Ewan Laing * | 16 | Rushmoor | 2:06.90 | 29.39 | 1:01.73 | 1:34.60 | 2:06.90 |
18 | Ian Phillips | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:07.44 | 29.37 | 1:02.09 | 1:35.68 | 2:07.44 |
19 | Alex Sharpe | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:08.88 | 29.40 | 1:02.02 | 1:35.43 | 2:08.88 |
20 | Marc Muir | 16 | Milngavie andb | 2:09. | 28.48 | 1:01.21 | 1:35.21 | 2:09.06 |
21 | Ross MacDonald | 16 | Ren 96 | 2:09.20 | 29.14 | 1:01.54 | 1:35.39 | 2:09.20 |
22 | Andrew Bryce | 16 | Aberdeen | 2:10.67 | 29.41 | 1:01.48 | 1:35.89 | 2:10.67 |
23 | Thomas Holmes | 16 | Garioch | 2:10.68 | 29.55 | 1:02.64 | 1:36.93 | 2:10.68 |
24 | Rory Shirley | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.18 | 29.24 | 1:03.24 | 1:39.12 | 2:14.18 |
-- | Joe Yeoman | 16 | Co Aberdeen | NS | | | | |
Event 103 Boys 17-18 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stephen Milne | 17 | Perth City | 1:53.34 | 25.97 | 54.41 | 1:23.94 | 1:53.34 |
2 | Gavin Haggerwood | 17 | Middlesboro | 1:56.76 | 27.67 | 57.15 | 1:27.25 | 1:56.76 |
3 | Ewan Govan | 18 | Milngavie andb | 1:57. | 26.70 | 55.83 | 1:26.12 | 1:57.08 |
4 | Robert Bryce | 17 | Garioch | 1:58.39 | 27.98 | 58.42 | 1:29.20 | 1:58.39 |
5 | Stuart McIntosh | 18 | Co Aberdeen | 1:58.73 | 27.66 | 57.71 | 1:27.58 | 1:58.73 |
6 | Jamie McKinley | 18 | Co Glasgow | 1:58.97 | 27.77 | 57.76 | 1:28.21 | 1:58.97 |
7 | Felix Gifford | 17 | Delting | 1:59.38 | 27.35 | 58.07 | 1:28.40 | 1:59.38 |
8 | Sean Campsie | 17 | East Lothian | 1:59.91 | 27.33 | 57.52 | 1:28.93 | 1:59.91 |
9 | Jamie Coulter | 18 | East Lothian | 1:59.99 | 27.41 | 57.92 | 1:29.42 | 1:59.99 |
10 | Connor Wilson | 18 | Warrender | 2:00.15 | 27.85 | 58.38 | 1:29.45 | 2:00.15 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Murray Lawrence | 18 | Warrender | 2:00.33 | 28.51 | 58.71 | 1:29.45 | 2:00.33 |
12 | Jordan Dunn | 18 | Warrender | 2:01.34 | 28.22 | 59.13 | 1:29.95 | 2:01.34 |
| | | | | | | | |
13 | Scott Jackson | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:02.58 | 28.22 | 59.59 | 1:31.80 | 2:02.58 |
14 | Cameron Craig | 17 | East Lothian | 2:02.66 | 27.97 | 59.51 | 1:31.68 | 2:02.66 |
15 | Jack Thorpe | 17 | Milngavie andb | 2:02. | 27.63 | 58.03 | 1:29.78 | 2:02.87 |
16 | Ewan Simpson | 17 | Perth City | 2:03.35 | 29.14 | 1:00.50 | 1:32.16 | 2:03.35 |
17 | Andrew Harkins | 17 | West Lothian | 2:04.85 | 28.57 | 1:00.28 | 1:33.34 | 2:04.85 |
18 | Will Johnston | 18 | East Lothian | 2:05.16 | 28.75 | 1:00.77 | 1:33.21 | 2:05.16 |
19 | Alastair Miley | 17 | Garioch | 2:05.38 | 28.79 | 1:00.24 | 1:32.80 | 2:05.38 |
20 | Will Suayngam | 17 | East Lothian | 2:05.84 | 28.77 | 1:00.18 | 1:32.90 | 2:05.84 |
21 | Ross Murdoch | 18 | West Dunbart | 2:06.52 | 28.43 | 1:00.93 | 1:34.77 | 2:06.52 |
22 | Euan Dunbar | 17 | Co Aberdeen | 2:07.54 | 28.23 | 1:00.97 | 1:34.50 | 2:07.54 |
23 | Conor McGhee | 17 | Highland | 2:09.12 | 28.15 | 59.42 | 1:33.43 | 2:09.12 |
24 | Aaron Sievewright | 17 | West Lothian | 2:09.16 | 28.08 | 1:00.51 | 1:34.52 | 2:09.16 |
25 | Jake Swanson | 17 | Delting | 2:10.81 | 28.46 | 1:00.92 | 1:35.67 | 2:10.81 |