DCA Autumn Open Meet 2013
Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jack Dalgety | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 2:26.55 | 33.15 | 1:10.98 | 1:49.81 | 2:26.55 |
2 | Kristof Hornyik | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:38.73 | 35.56 | 1:16.78 | 1:58.97 | 2:38.73 |
3 | Eric Davey | 9 | Dun City Aqu | 2:46.45 | 37.18 | 1:19.47 | 2:03.86 | 2:46.45 |
Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | George Cowan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:17.87 | 31.56 | 1:06.66 | 1:42.96 | 2:17.87 |
2 | Conor Walsh | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:25.50 | 32.77 | 1:10.00 | 1:47.87 | 2:25.50 |
3 | Ben Morrison | 12 | St Thomas | 2:31.10 | 34.27 | 1:13.32 | 1:53.50 | 2:31.10 |
4 | Jack Griffin | 12 | S A S | 2:34.01 | 34.77 | 1:14.72 | 1:54.99 | 2:34.01 |
5 | Ross Brown | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:34.44 | 36.06 | 1:15.76 | 1:55.93 | 2:34.44 |
6 | Mathew McComish | 12 | M/Whall | 2:37.49 | 35.27 | 1:15.79 | 1:57.24 | 2:37.49 |
Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ryan Retson | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:04.24 | 28.34 | 1:00.15 | 1:32.80 | 2:04.24 |
2 | Scott Lilburn | 13 | Falkirk | 2:09.28 | 28.73 | 1:00.88 | 1:35.29 | 2:09.28 |
3 | Ben Johnstone | 13 | Falkirk | 2:16.96 | 31.29 | 1:05.83 | 1:41.49 | 2:16.96 |
4 | Hiro Onishi | 13 | S W L | 2:18.33 | 32.04 | 1:07.69 | 1:42.99 | 2:18.33 |
5 | Jack Green | 13 | Forfar | 2:28.04 | 33.16 | 1:10.67 | 1:49.75 | 2:28.04 |
6 | Aaron Lewsey | 13 | S A S | 2:39.29 | 35.80 | 1:16.16 | 1:58.70 | 2:39.29 |
7 | Kieran Forster | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:40.88 | 36.58 | 1:18.18 | 2:01.46 | 2:40.88 |
Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Marc Elrick | 14 | Falkirk | 2:05.82 | 28.45 | 1:01.24 | 1:33.17 | 2:05.82 |
2 | Gareth Habberfield | 14 | Falkirk | 2:06.56 | 27.76 | 1:00.02 | 1:33.69 | 2:06.56 |
3 | Scott Birtles | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:09.93 | 29.57 | 1:02.53 | 1:36.75 | 2:09.93 |
4 | Jamie Ingledew | 14 | M/Whall | 2:13.77 | 30.32 | 1:04.15 | 1:38.85 | 2:13.77 |
5 | Calum Mitchell | 14 | Falkirk | 2:15.28 | 30.82 | 1:04.81 | 1:40.38 | 2:15.28 |
6 | Blair Geddes | 14 | St Thomas | 2:19.85 | 30.47 | 1:06.56 | 1:44.17 | 2:19.85 |
7 | Ethan Sievewright | 14 | S W L | 2:20.95 | 31.81 | 1:07.90 | 1:45.23 | 2:20.95 |
Event 302 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Joe Steel | 17 | S A S | 1:57.40 | 27.02 | 56.94 | 1:27.25 | 1:57.40 |
2 | Callum Lawrie | 15 | Falkirk | 1:59.23 | 27.69 | 58.17 | 1:28.72 | 1:59.23 |
3 | Stephen Gibb | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 1:59.43 | 27.55 | 57.75 | 1:28.53 | 1:59.43 |
4 | Nathan Watt | 17 | St Thomas | 2:02.29 | 28.03 | 58.93 | 1:30.76 | 2:02.29 |
5 | Kieran Preston | 16 | S A S | 2:02.82 | 28.34 | 59.26 | 1:31.16 | 2:02.82 |
6 | Alex Forsyth | 16 | S W L | 2:03.59 | 28.50 | 59.93 | 1:31.98 | 2:03.59 |
7 | James Stephen | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:03.84 | 27.45 | 58.33 | 1:31.21 | 2:03.84 |
8 | Ross Geddes | 16 | St Thomas | 2:04.21 | 27.33 | 58.30 | 1:30.62 | 2:04.21 |
9 | Ellis Lawson | 15 | Falkirk | 2:04.44 | 28.15 | 59.66 | 1:32.33 | 2:04.44 |
10 | Scott Griffin | 16 | S A S | 2:05.52 | 27.54 | 59.29 | 1:32.43 | 2:05.52 |
11 | David MacDonald | 16 | S W L | 2:06.83 | 29.09 | 1:01.22 | 1:34.31 | 2:06.83 |
12 | James MacFarlane | 16 | S W L | 2:07.23 | 28.86 | 1:00.97 | 1:34.27 | 2:07.23 |
13 | Taylor Young | 16 | St Thomas | 2:07.96 | 28.40 | 1:00.81 | 1:34.41 | 2:07.96 |
14 | Christopher Wall | 16 | Falkirk | 2:08.99 | 29.61 | 1:02.18 | 1:35.44 | 2:08.99 |
15 | Sam Andrews | 16 | S W L | 2:10.20 | 29.11 | 1:01.80 | 1:35.66 | 2:10.20 |
16 | Nathan Robb | 15 | S W L | 2:10.46 | 29.74 | 1:02.21 | 1:36.04 | 2:10.46 |
17 | Stian Howard | 16 | S A S | 2:13.44 | 29.39 | 1:02.82 | 1:38.24 | 2:13.44 |
18 | Samuel Jones | 15 | S W L | 2:15.49 | 30.14 | 1:04.06 | 1:39.38 | 2:15.49 |
19 | Dylan Tierney | 15 | S W L | 2:17.62 | 30.77 | 1:05.49 | 1:42.45 | 2:17.62 |
20 | Fergus Ingledew | 16 | M/Whall | 2:20.90 | 31.22 | 1:07.04 | 1:44.10 | 2:20.90 |