DCA Autumn Open Meet 2013
Event 306 Boys 11 & Under 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jack Dalgety | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 3:00.62 | 38.40 | 1:25.77 | 2:14.39 | 3:00.62 |
2 | Kristof Hornyik | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:13.34 | 41.24 | 1:31.59 | 2:23.28 | 3:13.34 |
3 | Eric Davey | 9 | Dun City Aqu | 3:34.61 | 45.45 | 1:41.78 | 2:36.40 | 3:34.61 |
Event 306 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Conor Walsh | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:14.78 | 38.65 | 1:27.04 | 2:21.18 | 3:14.78 |
-- | George Cowan | 12 | St Thomas | DQ | 35.48 | 1:17.96 | 2:02.91 | DQ |
Event 306 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ryan Retson | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:25.96 | 33.79 | 1:12.42 | 1:50.27 | 2:25.96 |
2 | Scott Lilburn | 13 | Falkirk | 2:29.68 | 32.39 | 1:10.06 | 1:49.30 | 2:29.68 |
3 | Jack Green | 13 | Forfar | 3:06.74 | 36.97 | 1:21.77 | 2:12.72 | 3:06.74 |
4 | Kieran Forster | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 3:26.83 | 45.00 | 1:40.08 | 2:37.51 | 3:26.83 |
Event 306 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Marc Elrick | 14 | Falkirk | 2:16.02 | 29.72 | 1:04.63 | 1:40.25 | 2:16.02 |
2 | Calum Mitchell | 14 | Falkirk | 2:28.25 | 32.70 | 1:10.06 | 1:48.69 | 2:28.25 |
3 | Blair Geddes | 14 | St Thomas | 2:34.36 | 32.84 | 1:12.36 | 1:53.62 | 2:34.36 |
4 | Scott Birtles | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:34.66 | 33.12 | 1:12.62 | 1:54.37 | 2:34.66 |
Event 306 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Butterfly
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Nathan Watt | 17 | St Thomas | 2:11.90 | 29.67 | 1:02.88 | 1:36.58 | 2:11.90 |
2 | Blair Doughty | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:12.54 | 29.33 | 1:02.91 | 1:37.31 | 2:12.54 |
3 | Callum Lawrie | 15 | Falkirk | 2:15.42 | 30.49 | 1:05.16 | 1:40.51 | 2:15.42 |
4 | Joe Steel | 17 | S A S | 2:20.07 | 29.29 | 1:03.74 | 1:41.25 | 2:20.07 |
5 | Samuel Jones | 15 | S W L | 2:20.85 | 32.40 | 1:09.42 | 1:45.58 | 2:20.85 |
6 | David MacDonald | 16 | S W L | 2:21.87 | 31.94 | 1:08.64 | 1:45.18 | 2:21.87 |
7 | Ross Geddes | 16 | St Thomas | 2:24.40 | 30.44 | 1:05.61 | 1:43.79 | 2:24.40 |
8 | James Stephen | 15 | Bo'ness | 2:25.47 | 33.02 | 1:10.09 | 1:48.15 | 2:25.47 |
9 | James MacFarlane | 16 | S W L | 2:25.54 | 32.39 | 1:09.21 | 1:47.29 | 2:25.54 |
10 | Kieran Preston | 16 | S A S | 2:27.72 | 32.14 | 1:09.89 | 1:48.92 | 2:27.72 |
11 | Christopher Wall | 16 | Falkirk | 2:29.22 | 33.10 | 1:11.82 | 1:50.78 | 2:29.22 |
12 | Stian Howard | 16 | S A S | 2:34.54 | 34.11 | 1:13.05 | 1:53.42 | 2:34.54 |
13 | Greg Roberts | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:34.76 | 34.94 | 1:14.76 | 1:55.20 | 2:34.76 |
14 | Scott Griffin | 16 | S A S | 2:37.43 | 33.62 | 1:13.37 | 1:54.99 | 2:37.43 |
15 | Dylan Tierney | 15 | S W L | 2:42.85 | 33.30 | 1:14.11 | 1:59.18 | 2:42.85 |