Event 403 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Thomas Coates | 10 | Livingston | 1:29.31 | 41.06 | 1:29.31 |
2 | Antony Waring | 11 | Bellshill | 1:31.11 | 41.74 | 1:31.11 |
3 | Callum MacDonald | 11 | Burntisland | 1:34.71 | 43.44 | 1:34.71 |
4 | Cameron Stirling | 10 | Bathgate | 1:35.38 | 44.78 | 1:35.38 |
5 | Rahul Kishore | 11 | Bo'ness | 1:48.74 | 49.29 | 1:48.74 |
6 | Matthew Speirs | 11 | Bellshill | 2:02.11 | 57.31 | 2:02.11 |
-- | Cain Campbell | 11 | West Lothian | DQ | | |
-- | Matthew Dwane | 11 | Bo'ness | DQ | | |
-- | Max Gemmell | 10 | Bo'ness | DQ | | |
Event 403 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Daniel Ferguson | 12 | West Lothian | 1:15.55 | 35.76 | 1:15.55 |
2 | Giano Napolitano | 12 | Bellshill | 1:15.65 | 34.77 | 1:15.65 |
3 | Jonah Walsh | 12 | Inverleith | 1:28.45 | 39.81 | 1:28.45 |
4 | Angus Skakle | 12 | Inverleith | 1:44.26 | 47.55 | 1:44.26 |
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Benjo Duheric | 13 | Warrender | 1:10.62 | 33.07 | 1:10.62 |
2 | Ryan Davidson | 13 | West Lothian | 1:10.69 | 32.74 | 1:10.69 |
3 | Liam McDougall | 13 | Bellshill | 1:15.14 | 34.44 | 1:15.14 |
4 | Thomas Sansom | 13 | Livingston | 1:19.97 | 36.02 | 1:19.97 |
5 | Ross Borwick | 13 | Inverleith | 1:27.52 | 39.57 | 1:27.52 |
6 | Ryan Cran | 13 | Bellshill | 1:31.42 | 41.72 | 1:31.42 |
Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | David Hughes | 14 | Stirling | 1:04.50 | 30.74 | 1:04.50 |
2 | Kartik Chinchankar | 14 | Warrender | 1:12.94 | 32.05 | 1:12.94 |
3 | Dylan Tierney | 14 | West Lothian | 1:13.78 | 33.90 | 1:13.78 |
4 | Andrew Weatherston | 14 | Bo'ness | 1:30.02 | 40.17 | 1:30.02 |
5 | Matthew Cutajar | 14 | Aquanauts Li | 1:37.99 | 42.62 | 1:37.99 |
Event 403 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Daniel Green | 16 | Upper Deesid | 1:03.85 | 29.78 | 1:03.85 |
2 | Andrew Irvine | 16 | Stirling | 1:04.22 | 29.91 | 1:04.22 |
3 | Angus Cameron | 15 | Stirling | 1:10.90 | 33.20 | 1:10.90 |
4 | Nathan Kennedy | 17 | West Lothian | 1:11.30 | 32.76 | 1:11.30 |
5 | Alasdair Bruce | 15 | Upper Deesid | 1:12.33 | 32.39 | 1:12.33 |