Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Karen Reid14S Ayrshire ST2:16.1031.361:07.141:42.932:16.10
2Eve White14Dumfries2:29.2735.071:13.461:51.992:29.27
3Bethany Brodie14East Kilbride2:29.7434.411:12.251:51.072:29.74
4Emily Hewitson14Dumfries2:31.4735.441:14.101:52.912:31.47
5Heather Lees14Falkirk Otter2:40.2136.631:16.941:59.452:40.21
6Anastasia Khymnyuk14S Ayrshire ST2:40.7936.781:17.261:59.772:40.79
7Helen Mitchell14Stirling Swim2:42.9638.351:19.442:01.382:42.96
8Madeleine Gill14Stirling Swim2:44.1937.141:18.992:01.782:44.19
9Alex Macfarlane14Helensburgh2:44.6237.241:19.262:02.032:44.62
10Rachel Speirs14Bellshill Sharks2:47.7339.341:21.852:04.962:47.73
11Morgan Tonner14Bellshill Sharks2:47.7738.431:20.222:04.192:47.77
12Melissa Miller14Bellshill Sharks2:47.9138.781:21.692:05.252:47.91
13Jodie Thorburn14Motherwell &W2:50.2537.591:20.672:05.662:50.25
14Milly Ronan14S Ayrshire ST2:50.9737.841:20.882:06.092:50.97
15Emma Kennedy14Larkhall2:53.4439.731:23.652:09.382:53.44
16Toni Moore14Grangemouth2:56.0041.201:26.012:11.422:56.00
17Rachel G Mackay14Cumbernauld2:57.5641.291:26.042:11.712:57.56
18Colette Breckenridge14Co Glasgow ST3:00.8342.021:28.542:15.763:00.83
19Leah Thomson14East Kilbride3:01.4142.301:27.362:14.443:01.41
20Deborah Perrett14Co Glasgow ST3:02.7741.931:29.532:17.473:02.77
21Rebecca Scott14Larkhall3:03.2443.121:28.652:16.003:03.24
--Rebecca Love14HamiltonDQ40.511:26.432:14.64DQ
--Erin Holmes14East KilbrideDQ33.471:09.461:46.09DQ
--Heather Steel14HamiltonDQ41.431:24.982:09.34DQ

Event 103 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Rachel Saxon15East Kilbride2:26.3634.461:11.891:49.242:26.36
2Michelle D Hoffin15S Ayrshire ST2:29.5534.901:12.731:51.252:29.55
3Meg Finnon15East Kilbride2:32.4336.082:32.43
4Meghan Branney15Dumfries2:32.8336.781:15.131:54.292:32.83
5Kaitlin Stevenson15Co Glasgow ST2:38.8736.751:16.691:57.922:38.87
6Morgan Carmichael15Rutherglen2:41.1835.831:16.912:41.18
7Kirsty King15Stirling Swim2:41.9637.841:18.412:00.492:41.96
8Kayleigh S Fraser15Cumbernauld2:43.1536.421:17.672:00.432:43.15
9Catherine Perrett15Co Glasgow ST3:01.2741.771:28.422:15.643:01.27

Event 103 Girls 16 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Camilla Hattersley18Co Glasgow ST2:16.1632.841:07.701:42.332:16.16
2Victoria Milburn18Co Glasgow ST2:24.1234.611:11.851:48.662:24.12
3Cara Smith16Stirling Swim2:27.401:10.871:49.242:27.40
4Katinka Merchan21Stirling Swim2:29.2132.451:08.901:49.032:29.21
5Connie H Mackay18Ren 962:30.2434.221:12.101:51.142:30.24
6Jennifer Scott17Larkhall2:31.5234.091:11.161:50.992:31.52
7Sarah Clelland16Bellshill Sharks2:32.3933.871:12.231:52.332:32.39
8Emma Mason16Stirling Swim2:32.4034.811:13.181:52.802:32.40
9Kirsty Miller16East Kilbride2:34.2535.521:14.161:54.442:34.25
10Zoe Scott17Co Glasgow ST2:36.4935.741:14.731:55.922:36.49
11Alyson Henderson16Lanark2:37.2737.801:18.651:59.042:37.27
12Ainslie Wright16Lanark2:38.0735.641:14.811:56.812:38.07
13Emily Bryce16Grangemouth2:38.7738.161:17.801:58.422:38.77
14Lauren Pettigrew19East Kilbride2:50.9839.321:21.912:06.412:50.98
15Dorothea N McInnes17Rutherglen2:53.7439.091:22.652:08.562:53.74
--Sarah Richardson16LanarkDQ40.321:24.752:10.96DQ
--Lisa Currie16East KilbrideDQ33.131:09.821:48.50DQ
--Abbie Houston18DumfriesDQ35.441:12.241:49.60DQ