Event 406 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Ryan Buchanan14Bellshill Sharks2:02.6828.3059.931:31.892:02.68
2Josh Mitchell14S Ayrshire ST2:04.4829.381:01.871:34.372:04.48
3Euan McComish14Lanark2:04.7729.041:00.841:33.362:04.77
4Nino Delrio14Cumbernauld2:07.4429.371:01.541:34.652:07.44
5Alasdair McGhee14Kilmarnock2:09.4029.971:01.741:35.442:09.40
6Liam Buchanan14Bellshill Sharks2:10.491:02.921:37.162:10.49
7George R Johnston14Dumfries2:12.5129.291:02.871:37.672:12.51
8Vincent Jozajtis14Stirling Swim2:12.8430.651:04.991:39.602:12.84
9William Balfour14Bellshill Sharks2:13.9230.381:04.641:39.652:13.92
10Samuel Johnstone14Dumfries2:15.3831.781:06.441:41.782:15.38
11Liam Nelson14Stirling Swim2:15.4331.021:05.021:40.502:15.43
12Jack Sommerville14S Ayrshire ST2:16.9131.221:06.521:42.702:16.91
13Christopher Garry14Scotia2:18.0431.281:07.151:42.792:18.04
14Alastair Gourlay14Lanark2:19.8130.851:06.231:42.612:19.81
15Owen McDonald14Dumfries2:20.1833.011:09.061:44.962:20.18
16Calum Crossley14S Ayrshire ST2:22.2132.391:09.891:47.012:22.21

Event 406 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Angus Barr15East Kilbride1:56.5827.3857.331:27.621:56.58
2Caoilen Doyle15Motherwell &W2:01.1528.0358.961:30.382:01.15
3Ross Leslie15Rutherglen2:01.3259.342:01.32
4Kieran L Brand15S Ayrshire ST2:03.7528.191:00.101:32.512:03.75
5Richard A Faulkner15S Ayrshire ST2:06.3229.691:01.961:34.282:06.32
6Angus Cameron15Stirling Swim2:07.6629.361:01.641:35.192:07.66
7Grant Henderson15Bellshill Sharks2:09.1229.671:03.031:37.712:09.12
8David Simpson15Cumbernauld2:11.7330.461:03.761:38.112:11.73
9Jordan O'Hare15Lanark2:12.8330.941:04.991:40.912:12.83
10Ross Burns15Hamilton2:13.6630.581:04.571:39.552:13.66
11Matthew Boyle15Ren 962:15.0231.251:05.671:40.762:15.02
12Daniel Ryan15Dumfries2:15.2131.641:06.501:41.712:15.21
13Marcus Hills15Helensburgh2:15.3730.601:04.811:40.502:15.37
14Luke Robertson15Alloa2:16.191:09.091:43.592:16.19
15Philip Kelly15Motherwell &W2:18.6931.831:07.041:43.422:18.69

Event 406 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Cameron Park16East Kilbride1:56.3926.8656.261:26.771:56.39
2Chris Lowther18Co Glasgow ST1:58.9928.1757.971:28.431:58.99
3Matthew Nicholson22Co Glasgow ST2:01.3228.1059.201:31.052:01.32
4Alistair Campbell17Dumfries2:01.4928.8759.821:31.182:01.49
5Jack McComish18Co Glasgow ST2:01.5328.571:30.972:01.53
6Johnstone Shearer21Co Glasgow ST2:01.7028.6559.051:31.012:01.70
7Callum A Baxter19Cumbernauld2:02.3829.151:00.621:32.142:02.38
8Daniel Fisher16Cumbernauld2:03.3527.7958.981:31.522:03.35
9Mark McCrae16East Kilbride2:03.6528.5259.801:31.742:03.65
10David McLuckie16Bellshill Sharks2:04.3229.201:01.631:34.142:04.32
10Graham Brown18S Ayrshire ST2:04.3228.5859.871:32.212:04.32
12Fraser Lowther16Dumfries2:08.3129.821:02.971:35.962:08.31
13Jack Elby16East Kilbride2:08.5928.921:01.171:34.872:08.59
14Andrew R Irvine17Stirling Swim2:09.2629.711:02.371:36.022:09.26
15Jonathan Doyle17Motherwell &W2:10.1029.341:01.801:36.032:10.10