Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Karen Reid14S Ayrshire ST59.5329.0959.53
2Erin E Robertson14S Ayrshire ST1:02.5330.541:02.53
3Erin Holmes14East Kilbride1:03.3230.521:03.32
4Kate Storey14Helensburgh1:03.9229.531:03.92
5Eve White14Dumfries1:03.9530.881:03.95
6Heather Lees14Falkirk Otter1:04.4131.321:04.41
7Bethany Brodie14East Kilbride1:04.9031.381:04.90
8Katie McIntyre14Lanark1:05.4931.851:05.49
9Anastasia Khymnyuk14S Ayrshire ST1:05.6631.631:05.66
10Lara A Seville14S Ayrshire ST1:07.0332.101:07.03
11Anna Pollock14Stirling Swim1:07.3632.971:07.36
12Madeleine Gill14Stirling Swim1:08.6833.371:08.68
13Emma Kennedy14Larkhall1:08.9033.041:08.90
14Melissa Miller14Bellshill Sharks1:09.1633.651:09.16
15Jenna Cooper14Falkirk Otter1:09.3732.971:09.37
15Ciara Quinn14Kilmarnock1:09.3732.531:09.37
17Cara Croft14Co Glasgow ST1:09.9833.441:09.98
18Caitlin Foulds14Kingston1:10.7233.681:10.72
19Toni Moore14Grangemouth1:11.9034.321:11.90
20Milly Ronan14S Ayrshire ST1:12.0134.031:12.01
21Shawney Millar14Alloa1:12.0234.631:12.02
22Morgan Tonner14Bellshill Sharks1:12.2634.191:12.26
23Ruth Mulgrew14Stirling Swim1:12.8834.541:12.88

Event 304 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Meg Finnon15East Kilbride1:02.0829.961:02.08
2Michelle D Hoffin15S Ayrshire ST1:03.8431.141:03.84
3Rosie Stanger15Stirling Swim1:04.7331.071:04.73
4Kayleigh S Fraser15Cumbernauld1:05.3231.221:05.32
5Meghan Branney15Dumfries1:05.6332.011:05.63
6Alix Muir15Dumfries1:05.6832.261:05.68
7Kirsty King15Stirling Swim1:07.8933.071:07.89
8Rachael J Beresford15Motherwell &W1:08.7233.351:08.72
9Morgan Carmichael15Rutherglen1:08.8732.461:08.87
10Kaitlin Stevenson15Co Glasgow ST1:10.7333.581:10.73
11Catherine Perrett15Co Glasgow ST1:11.5833.931:11.58

Event 304 Girls 16 & Over 100 Metre Freestyle

NameAgeClub TimeSplits
1Abbie Houston18Dumfries1:00.2129.441:00.21
2Cara Smith16Stirling Swim1:00.43
3Lisa Currie16East Kilbride1:03.2830.591:03.28
4Rosie Wynne16East Kilbride1:03.4930.841:03.49
5Emma Mason16Stirling Swim1:03.9130.521:03.91
5Terri Johnston17Dumfries1:03.9130.021:03.91
7Jennifer Scott17Larkhall1:04.0130.581:04.01
8Connie H Mackay18Ren 961:04.3830.891:04.38
9Ainslie Wright16Lanark1:04.4230.881:04.42
10Shannon McClelland18Dumfries1:04.6931.211:04.69
11Alyson Henderson16Lanark1:04.7531.151:04.75
12Tammi Park16Stirling Swim1:05.0331.551:05.03
13Lorna Gemmell16Lanark1:07.1233.341:07.12
14Jasmin Sengupta16Stirling Swim1:07.3831.631:07.38
15Emily Bryce16Grangemouth1:07.5432.471:07.54
16Kirsty Miller16East Kilbride1:07.8932.411:07.89
17Dale Gillies16Stirling Swim1:09.4534.031:09.45
18Eilidh Murray16Motherwell &W1:10.0733.861:10.07
19Dorothea N McInnes17Rutherglen1:10.2733.071:10.27