Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Eric Davey | 9 | Dun City Aqu | 3:07.32 | 45.67 | 1:34.34 | 2:20.87 | 3:07.32 |
2 | Calum Rae | 10 | Carnegie | 3:12.81 | 44.87 | 1:32.95 | 2:24.49 | 3:12.81 |
3 | Kieran Rafferty | 10 | Carnegie | 3:14.94 | 45.02 | 1:34.41 | 2:23.72 | 3:14.94 |
4 | Max Gemmell | 10 | Bo'ness | 3:27.21 | 49.90 | 1:41.93 | 2:35.01 | 3:27.21 |
Event 402 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Duncan McKinney | 12 | Cumbernauld | 2:29.46 | 34.94 | 1:51.90 | 2:29.46 | |
2 | JJ Moultrie-Waring | 12 | Incas | 2:32.04 | 36.42 | 1:14.86 | 1:54.12 | 2:32.04 |
3 | Logan Eason | 12 | Warrender | 2:41.18 | 38.15 | 1:18.79 | 2:01.19 | 2:41.18 |
4 | Joe Tait | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.65 | 39.17 | 1:20.56 | 2:02.19 | 2:41.65 |
5 | Stewart Brodie | 11 | EastKilbride | 2:47.33 | 39.47 | 1:22.41 | 2:05.67 | 2:47.33 |
6 | Jamie Macdonald | 12 | Warrender | 2:47.62 | 40.30 | 1:23.08 | 2:06.89 | 2:47.62 |
7 | Calum Chittleburgh | 12 | Warrender | 2:48.40 | 39.93 | 1:23.29 | 2:06.71 | 2:48.40 |
8 | Charles De Beaux | 12 | Warrender | 2:48.44 | 41.02 | 1:24.32 | 2:07.11 | 2:48.44 |
9 | Harris Bruce | 11 | Incas | 2:48.60 | 39.44 | 1:22.70 | 2:06.27 | 2:48.60 |
10 | James Reilly | 12 | EastKilbride | 2:49.00 | 39.47 | 1:22.75 | 2:07.02 | 2:49.00 |
11 | Gregor Chalmers | 11 | Carnegie | 2:53.39 | 41.63 | 1:25.88 | 2:11.21 | 2:53.39 |
12 | Jonathan Christie | 12 | EastKilbride | 2:53.91 | 41.12 | 1:25.84 | 2:11.00 | 2:53.91 |
13 | Lewis Baillie | 12 | Cupar | 2:54.09 | 41.22 | 1:25.81 | 2:11.33 | 2:54.09 |
14 | Joe Ewing | 11 | Warrender | 2:54.28 | 41.21 | 1:25.72 | 2:10.71 | 2:54.28 |
15 | Jay Aitken | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 2:56.89 | 41.89 | 1:27.20 | 2:13.55 | 2:56.89 |
16 | Craig Taylor | 12 | EastKilbride | 2:56.99 | 39.89 | 1:24.43 | 2:11.81 | 2:56.99 |
17 | Luca D'Adderio Polloc | 12 | Warrender | 2:57.07 | 42.87 | 1:27.94 | 2:13.78 | 2:57.07 |
18 | Peter Morgan | 12 | Warrender | 2:57.14 | 42.31 | 1:27.63 | 2:13.67 | 2:57.14 |
19 | Angus Rutherford | 12 | Heart Of Mid | 3:01.36 | 43.78 | 1:31.89 | 2:17.48 | 3:01.36 |
20 | Owen Strachan | 12 | Carnegie | 3:03.48 | 43.76 | 1:30.51 | 2:18.80 | 3:03.48 |
Event 402 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jack Harrison | 14 | Incas | 2:12.83 | 31.53 | 1:05.68 | 1:39.49 | 2:12.83 |
2 | Benjo Duheric | 13 | Warrender | 2:29.09 | 36.92 | 1:14.69 | 1:52.61 | 2:29.09 |
3 | Arran Stowe | 14 | Fins | 2:29.25 | 35.74 | 1:13.66 | 1:51.76 | 2:29.25 |
4 | Andrew Campbell | 13 | Fins | 2:31.86 | 35.61 | 1:14.14 | 1:53.74 | 2:31.86 |
5 | Ruairidh Lawless | 13 | Carnegie | 2:33.03 | 36.63 | 1:15.59 | 1:54.99 | 2:33.03 |
6 | Scott Birtles | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:35.35 | 38.34 | 1:17.92 | 1:57.13 | 2:35.35 |
7 | Matthew King | 13 | Carnegie | 2:37.48 | 37.10 | 1:16.92 | 1:57.82 | 2:37.48 |
8 | John Laurenson | 14 | Warrender | 2:37.65 | 37.61 | 1:18.99 | 1:59.13 | 2:37.65 |
9 | Angus Johnstone | 13 | Heart Of Mid | 2:40.95 | 38.73 | 1:20.32 | 2:01.63 | 2:40.95 |
10 | Jack Williamson | 14 | EastKilbride | 2:43.21 | 37.78 | 1:18.98 | 2:01.20 | 2:43.21 |
11 | Samuel McKiddie | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:44.99 | 38.55 | 1:20.90 | 2:03.13 | 2:44.99 |
12 | Greg Roberts | 14 | Dun City Aqu | 2:45.49 | 40.01 | 1:22.26 | 2:04.44 | 2:45.49 |
13 | Cameron Cavanagh | 13 | EastKilbride | 2:53.31 | 40.74 | 1:25.77 | 2:11.16 | 2:53.31 |
14 | Andrew Weatherston | 14 | Bo'ness | 3:03.02 | 42.50 | 1:29.15 | 2:17.75 | 3:03.02 |
-- | Lewis Hall | 13 | Heart Of Mid | DQ | | | | |
Event 402 Boys 15 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | James Lowder | 15 | Heart Of Mid | 2:22.30 | 33.16 | 1:08.95 | 1:45.66 | 2:22.30 |
2 | Lewis Galloway | 15 | Warrender | 2:37.61 | 38.69 | 1:19.64 | 1:59.97 | 2:37.61 |
3 | Simon MacDonald | 15 | Warrender | 2:41.11 | 38.44 | 1:18.18 | 2:41.11 | |