Event 103 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Morven Adams | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:37.72 | 37.49 | 1:17.53 | 1:58.01 | 2:37.72 |
2 | Iona MacLeod | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.39 | 38.30 | 1:18.22 | 1:59.21 | 2:39.39 |
3 | Katrin Rough | 12 | Perth City | 2:41.82 | 38.18 | 1:18.68 | 2:00.84 | 2:41.82 |
4 | Rebecca McComish | 10 | M/Whall | 2:44.96 | 38.02 | 1:19.74 | 2:03.11 | 2:44.96 |
5 | Sophie Newland | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 2:45.42 | 39.47 | 1:21.19 | 2:04.15 | 2:45.42 |
6 | Gabriella McCourt | 11 | Perth City | 2:47.16 | 38.14 | 1:21.21 | 2:05.25 | 2:47.16 |
7 | Chloe Strachan | 12 | M/Whall | 2:50.18 | 39.69 | 1:22.57 | 2:07.29 | 2:50.18 |
8 | Haylie Todd | 11 | Perth City | 2:52.63 | 40.00 | 1:22.66 | 2:08.06 | 2:52.63 |
9 | Maria Cabrelli | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 2:55.30 | 42.16 | 1:28.85 | 2:13.93 | 2:55.30 |
10 | Anya Wilson | 11 | M/Whall | 2:59.23 | 40.82 | 1:26.89 | 2:59.36 | 2:59.23 |
11 | Rebecca Mitchell | 12 | Kinross | 2:59.70 | 41.75 | 1:28.68 | 2:15.60 | 2:59.70 |
12 | Hannah Murray | 10 | Dun City Aqu | 3:00.38 | 39.82 | 1:26.50 | 2:16.57 | 3:00.38 |
13 | Nicole Reynolds | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:01.67 | 42.56 | 1:27.35 | 2:16.32 | 3:01.67 |
14 | Chloe Cameron | 12 | Claymores | 3:02.78 | 41.85 | 1:28.42 | 2:15.82 | 3:02.78 |
15 | Blythe Brown | 10 | St Thomas | 3:02.96 | 43.08 | 1:29.95 | 2:18.07 | 3:02.96 |
16 | Natalie Curran | 11 | Dun City Aqu | 3:04.99 | 43.01 | 1:30.51 | 2:19.16 | 3:04.99 |
17 | Sophie Jenkins | 12 | Perth City | 3:08.01 | 43.89 | 1:31.57 | 2:20.55 | 3:08.01 |
18 | Azra Karic | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:13.05 | 45.78 | 1:36.06 | 2:26.46 | 3:13.05 |
19 | Niamh Berry | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 3:15.85 | 46.80 | 1:36.68 | 2:26.62 | 3:15.85 |
20 | Bethany Cathro | 10 | Claymores | 3:27.79 | 48.63 | 1:41.80 | 2:36.34 | 3:27.79 |
21 | Skye Murray-Trail | 11 | Perth City | 3:34.62 | 48.39 | 1:42.75 | 2:40.61 | 3:34.62 |
-- | Katie Prest | 11 | M/Whall | DQ | 44.28 | 1:32.14 | 2:21.74 | DQ |
-- | April Roberts | 11 | Dun City Aqu | DQ | 47.27 | 1:37.70 | 2:32.11 | DQ |
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Ally Morrison | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:27.17 | 32.91 | 1:10.19 | 1:48.91 | 2:27.17 |
2 | Ailsa Young | 13 | M/Whall | 2:35.14 | 36.83 | 1:16.73 | 1:56.17 | 2:35.14 |
3 | Christie Morrison | 13 | Perth City | 2:39.78 | 37.62 | 1:18.70 | 1:59.91 | 2:39.78 |
4 | Amy Broadhurst | 13 | Kinross | 2:42.70 | 38.90 | 1:20.60 | 2:02.59 | 2:42.70 |
5 | Kirsten Grant | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:44.13 | 39.28 | 1:20.74 | 2:03.41 | 2:44.13 |
6 | Abigail Queen | 13 | Perth City | 2:44.14 | 38.28 | 1:19.35 | 2:02.13 | 2:44.14 |
7 | Bethany Downham | 13 | Perth City | 2:45.50 | 39.40 | 1:21.56 | 2:04.48 | 2:45.50 |
8 | Gabriella Mulgrew | 13 | Claymores | 2:49.49 | 40.35 | 1:23.29 | 2:07.77 | 2:49.49 |
9 | Abby Younger | 13 | Perth City | 2:59.48 | 42.55 | 1:28.40 | 2:14.08 | 2:59.48 |
10 | Stefanie Walters | 13 | Claymores | 3:21.81 | 45.52 | 1:37.70 | 2:31.16 | 3:21.81 |
Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Hannah Edgley | 14 | Perth City | 2:45.66 | 38.64 | 1:21.13 | 2:04.22 | 2:45.66 |
2 | Lauren McLaren | 14 | Perth City | 2:47.00 | 40.15 | 1:23.82 | 2:06.96 | 2:47.00 |
3 | Katie Wallace | 14 | Claymores | 3:00.26 | 41.47 | 1:27.28 | 2:14.45 | 3:00.26 |
Event 103 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Emily Horne | 16 | Perth City | 2:28.54 | 34.89 | 1:12.93 | 1:51.18 | 2:28.54 |
2 | Stephanie Strang | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:31.36 | 35.73 | 1:14.12 | 1:52.46 | 2:31.36 |
3 | Georgia Taylor | 15 | Perth City | 2:38.60 | 37.52 | 1:17.69 | 1:58.88 | 2:38.60 |
Event 103 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre Backstroke
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Sarah Cummins | 18 | St Thomas | 2:35.98 | 35.75 | 1:15.05 | 1:55.53 | 2:35.98 |