Event 203 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Alastair Cormack | 12 | Perth City | 2:35.16 | 35.21 | 1:15.86 | 2:01.42 | 2:35.16 |
2 | George Cowan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:38.19 | 33.55 | 1:14.37 | 2:02.94 | 2:38.19 |
3 | Ben Morrison | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:41.57 | 34.35 | 1:15.29 | 2:06.59 | 2:41.57 |
4 | Kristof Hornyik | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:51.48 | 38.90 | 1:23.51 | 2:12.30 | 2:51.48 |
5 | Stephen Fleming | 12 | Perth City | 2:58.28 | 40.36 | 1:25.92 | 2:20.55 | 2:58.28 |
6 | Cameron Craig | 12 | St Thomas | 3:02.30 | 39.69 | 1:26.08 | 2:21.55 | 3:02.30 |
7 | Finlay Cormack | 11 | Perth City | 3:16.01 | 45.94 | 1:34.13 | 2:30.28 | 3:16.01 |
8 | Josh Marchbank | 11 | Perth City | 3:50.42 | 50.67 | 1:52.57 | 2:54.07 | 3:50.42 |
-- | Donald Queen | 11 | Perth City | DQ | 46.34 | 1:36.02 | 2:37.98 | DQ |
Event 203 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Cameron Murray | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:42.43 | 34.08 | 1:15.75 | 2:05.06 | 2:42.43 |
2 | Conor Walsh | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:43.02 | 33.72 | 1:15.18 | 2:06.18 | 2:43.02 |
3 | Ross Brown | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:49.82 | 35.77 | 1:19.16 | 2:12.17 | 2:49.82 |
4 | Kieran Forster | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:52.27 | 37.86 | 1:21.89 | 2:15.96 | 2:52.27 |
5 | Campbell Hay | 13 | Perth City | 2:58.04 | 41.93 | 1:25.66 | 2:19.07 | 2:58.04 |
Event 203 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 14 | Perth City | 2:12.21 | 28.51 | 1:01.45 | 1:42.92 | 2:12.21 |
2 | Jacob Marchbank | 14 | Perth City | 2:23.09 | 32.19 | 1:10.30 | 1:49.17 | 2:23.09 |
3 | Jack Green | 14 | Forfar | 2:35.79 | 32.74 | 1:13.29 | 2:00.43 | 2:35.79 |
Event 203 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Allen Chu | 16 | Perth City | 2:10.87 | 28.33 | 1:02.75 | 1:40.06 | 2:10.87 |
2 | Stephen Gibb | 16 | Dun City Aqu | 2:11.69 | 28.76 | 1:03.17 | 1:43.08 | 2:11.69 |
3 | Samuel McKiddie | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:35.73 | 35.34 | 1:16.41 | 2:01.70 | 2:35.73 |
4 | Christopher Gellatly | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:39.81 | 34.54 | 1:16.16 | 2:02.82 | 2:39.81 |
5 | Robbie Carstairs | 15 | Kinross | 2:50.28 | 37.58 | 1:19.57 | 2:12.66 | 2:50.28 |
Event 203 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Arran Todd | 17 | Perth City | 2:18.76 | 28.32 | 1:02.71 | 1:45.69 | 2:18.76 |
2 | Luke Shepherd | 18 | St Thomas | 2:22.35 | 29.11 | 1:04.41 | 1:47.49 | 2:22.35 |