Event 503 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Alastair Cormack | 12 | Perth City | 2:17.35 | 30.53 | 1:05.94 | 1:42.58 | 2:17.35 |
2 | Robert Allan | 12 | St Thomas | 2:26.50 | 33.79 | 1:11.65 | 1:50.55 | 2:26.50 |
3 | Kristof Hornyik | 12 | Dun City Aqu | 2:28.14 | 33.05 | 1:10.67 | 1:49.94 | 2:28.14 |
4 | Jack Muncey | 10 | Kinross | 2:44.37 | 37.34 | 1:19.95 | 2:03.44 | 2:44.37 |
5 | Ryan Duncan | 10 | Claymores | 2:47.02 | 36.97 | 1:19.57 | 2:03.34 | 2:47.02 |
6 | Donald Queen | 11 | Perth City | 2:51.65 | 38.27 | 1:22.20 | 2:07.77 | 2:51.65 |
7 | Finlay Cormack | 11 | Perth City | 2:54.07 | 38.42 | 1:23.81 | 2:10.93 | 2:54.07 |
8 | Luke Mitchell | 11 | Perth City | 2:55.96 | 38.38 | 1:23.25 | 2:10.26 | 2:55.96 |
9 | Jay Doherty | 11 | Blairgowrie | 3:17.00 | 44.33 | 1:35.51 | 2:28.36 | 3:17.00 |
10 | Josh Marchbank | 11 | Perth City | 3:20.39 | 41.57 | 1:34.79 | 2:29.40 | 3:20.39 |
11 | Greg Oliphant | 10 | Claymores | 3:20.57 | 44.11 | 1:36.60 | 2:29.86 | 3:20.57 |
12 | Matthew Bittle | 10 | Perth City | 3:25.57 | 45.53 | 1:41.88 | 2:35.81 | 3:25.57 |
-- | Jack Dalgety | 11 | Dun City Aqu | DQ
|
Event 503 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Cameron Murray | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:18.56 | 30.89 | 1:06.22 | 1:42.79 | 2:18.56 |
2 | Conor Walsh | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:24.02 | 32.28 | 1:08.99 | 1:46.67 | 2:24.02 |
3 | Ross Brown | 13 | Dun City Aqu | 2:31.90 | 34.11 | 1:13.56 | 1:53.83 | 2:31.90 |
Event 503 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott McLay | 14 | Perth City | 1:57.33 | 26.65 | 56.27 | 1:27.03 | 1:57.33 |
2 | Jacob Marchbank | 14 | Perth City | 2:06.46 | 29.68 | 1:01.39 | 1:34.18 | 2:06.46 |
3 | Jack Green | 14 | Forfar | 2:19.21 | 31.20 | 1:06.49 | 1:43.04 | 2:19.21 |
4 | Mathew Michie | 14 | Claymores | 2:20.33 | 31.08 | 1:05.79 | 1:42.91 | 2:20.33 |
Event 503 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Allen Chu | 16 | Perth City | 2:00.29 | 28.30 | 59.38 | 1:30.11 | 2:00.29 |
2 | Zac Clark | 16 | Perth City | 2:02.46 | 27.34 | 57.28 | 1:29.27 | 2:02.46 |
3 | Ryan Curtis | 15 | Kinross | 2:07.87 | 29.60 | 1:01.83 | 1:34.95 | 2:07.87 |
4 | Scott Birtles | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:10.80 | 29.82 | 1:02.60 | 1:36.88 | 2:10.80 |
5 | Samuel McKiddie | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:16.45 | 31.44 | 1:06.39 | 1:42.43 | 2:16.45 |
6 | Christopher Gellatly | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:22.36 | 32.09 | 1:08.55 | 1:46.57 | 2:22.36 |
Event 503 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Jordan Curtis | 17 | Kinross | 1:59.51 | 27.91 | 57.65 | 1:28.75 | 1:59.51 |
2 | Luke Shepherd | 18 | St Thomas | 2:01.12 | 26.27 | 56.73 | 1:29.06 | 2:01.12 |
3 | Arran Todd | 17 | Perth City | 2:04.75 | 27.85 | 59.05 | 1:31.92 | 2:04.75 |