22nd + 23rd March 2014
Event 303 Boys 8-10 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Brown, Euan | 9 | Co Glasgow | 1:18.11
|
2 | Copeland, Ben | 10 | Dumfries | 1:19.14
|
3 | Anderson, Tony | 9 | Co Glasgow | 1:26.65
|
4 | Calder, Douglas | 8 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 1:28.79
|
5 | Dale-Sunley, Stephen | 10 | Dumfries | 1:31.07
|
6 | Barnard, Tyler | 10 | Dumfries | 1:33.12
|
7 | Casey, Stuart | 8 | Ren 96 | 1:35.33
|
8 | Campbell, Ruari | 10 | Ren 96 | 1:35.58
|
9 | McCormick, Daniel | 9 | Wdasc | 1:36.86
|
10 | Stoddart, Neil | 9 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 1:39.85
|
11 | Boylan, Leo | 10 | Wdasc | 1:40.02
|
12 | Mahoney, Mark | 10 | Wdasc | 1:40.13
|
13 | Walker, Euan | 10 | Ren 96 | 1:42.54
|
14 | Brown, Mac | 9 | Kilmarnock | 1:43.91
|
Event 303 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Bryan, Kieran | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:06.82
|
2 | Horn, Ethan | 11 | Rutherglen | 1:07.36
|
3 | Kennedy, Conor | 12 | Dunoon | 1:09.38
|
4 | Fawcett, Johann | 11 | Rutherglen | 1:09.97
|
5 | Bisset, Sam | 12 | Wdasc | 1:11.12
|
6 | Hutchings, Ben | 12 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 1:12.37
|
7 | Farquharson, Adam | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:12.62
|
8 | Gibson, Alistair | 11 | Dunoon | 1:14.59
|
9 | Gemmell, Max | 11 | Bo'ness A.S.C | 1:16.44
|
10 | Dunsmuir, Calum | 12 | Kilmarnock | 1:17.51
|
11 | Hifi, Amine | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:18.51
|
12 | Bullard, Adam | 11 | Rutherglen | 1:18.75
|
13 | MacEachen, Peter | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:18.85
|
14 | Perrett, Christopher | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:20.16
|
15 | Wales, Jack | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:20.56
|
16 | McMeekin, Euan | 11 | Grangemouth | 1:21.96
|
17 | High, Iain | 12 | Ren 96 | 1:22.21
|
18 | Wilson, Kyle | 12 | Co Glasgow | 1:24.99
|
19 | Reid, Kieran | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:25.58
|
20 | Murray, Daniel | 11 | Wdasc | 1:26.52
|
21 | Willett, Ben | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:32.42
|
22 | Byrne, Connor | 11 | Wdasc | 1:33.63
|
23 | Smith, Robbie | 12 | Kilmarnock | 1:36.76
|
24 | McKinna, Rory | 12 | Ren 96 | 1:38.17
|
25 | Craig, Joseph | 11 | Wdasc | 1:43.31
|
26 | Edgar, Bryce | 11 | Co Glasgow | 1:47.72
|
-- | Campbell, Cameron | 12 | Kintyre Asc | DQ
|
Event 303 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Gibson, Scott | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:01.16
|
2 | Prociw, Ross | 14 | Co Glasgow | 1:03.92
|
3 | Logan, Conor | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:04.50
|
4 | Dayer, Jack | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:05.30
|
5 | Rowan, David | 13 | Kilmarnock | 1:05.41
|
6 | Kay, Andrew | 14 | Kintyre Asc | 1:06.38
|
7 | Hastings, Finlay | 13 | Dumfries | 1:07.38
|
8 | MacTavish, Euan | 13 | Ren 96 | 1:07.98
|
9 | Bell, Morgan | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:08.00
|
10 | Meikle, Euan | 14 | Grangemouth | 1:08.33
|
11 | Gunn, Michael | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:09.91
|
12 | O Sullivan, Joseph | 14 | Ren 96 | 1:10.35
|
13 | Khan, Muhammad | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:10.38
|
14 | Boyd, Jamie | 14 | Wdasc | 1:10.50
|
15 | Vassitchenkov, Dimitr | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:11.95
|
16 | Mitchell, Campbell | 14 | Kilmarnock | 1:15.88
|
17 | McGeachy, Ryan | 13 | Kintyre Asc | 1:18.28
|
18 | Bourhill, Rhys | 13 | Wdasc | 1:20.97
|
19 | McMillan, Jay | 13 | Co Glasgow | 1:27.14
|
Event 303 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Freestyle
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Scott, Aynslie | 15 | Co Glasgow | 59.93
|
2 | Love, Jake | 15 | Grangemouth | 59.99
|
3 | MacCuish, Neil | 16 | Ren 96 | 1:01.58
|
4 | Lamont, Neil | 15 | Dunoon | 1:01.62
|
5 | Johnson, Brendan | 15 | Dyce | 1:02.02
|
6 | McQuade, Stuart | 15 | Kilmarnock | 1:02.67
|
7 | Davidson, Stuart | 15 | Dyce | 1:04.74
|
8 | Boylan, Declan | 15 | Wdasc | 1:08.60
|
9 | Mullen, Andrew | 17 | Ren 96 | 1:22.79
|