Event 103 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Malcolm Philp | 10 | Grangemouth | 3:32.70 | 50.43 | 1:42.99 | 2:47.11 | 3:32.70 |
2 | Blair Johnstone | 10 | Scotia | 3:32.76 | 50.68 | 1:43.17 | 2:48.46 | 3:32.76 |
3 | Nathan Campbell | 9 | Grangemouth | 3:37.86 | 51.10 | 1:46.08 | 2:51.69 | 3:37.86 |
4 | Regan Hill | 9 | Grangemouth | 3:49.49 | 50.81 | 1:47.32 | 2:59.00 | 3:49.49 |
5 | Ross Campbell | 9 | Scotia | 3:52.55 | 56.42 | 1:53.38 | 3:04.21 | 3:52.55 |
-- | Luke Doyle | 10 | M&W A.S.C. | DQ | 46.02 | 1:38.20 | 2:44.21 | DQ |
-- | Euan Brown | 9 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 41.21 | 1:27.90 | 2:28.05 | DQ |
-- | Robert Mathieson | 9 | Ekasc | DQ | 52.38 | 1:50.54 | 2:57.64 | DQ |
-- | Lucas Grieve | 10 | Grangemouth | DQ | 51.51 | 1:44.65 | 2:47.06 | DQ |
Event 103 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Balazs Szelei | 11 | Hamilton | 3:09.51 | 44.20 | 1:33.95 | 2:26.30 | 3:09.51 |
2 | Michael Crabbe | 11 | Ekasc | 3:24.84 | 44.71 | 1:36.31 | 2:38.89 | 3:24.84 |
3 | Andrew Kennedy | 11 | Ekasc | 3:33.68 | 46.11 | 1:39.10 | 2:44.28 | 3:33.68 |
4 | Murray McGhee | 11 | Kilmarnock | 3:35.83 | 51.58 | 1:41.85 | 2:45.30 | 3:35.83 |
-- | Graham Baird | 11 | Scotia | DQ | 41.23 | 1:33.15 | 2:33.17 | DQ |
-- | Ryan Devlin | 11 | Kilmarnock | DQ | 46.27 | 1:37.56 | 2:37.58 | DQ |
Event 103 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Liam Harkin | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:52.83 | 24.67 | 1:20.46 | 2:14.16 | 2:52.83 |
2 | Alexander Johnson | 12 | Hasc | 3:04.08 | 40.52 | 1:26.65 | 2:23.13 | 3:04.08 |
3 | Marc Devlin | 12 | Bellshill Sharks | 3:04.95 | 40.59 | 1:26.15 | 2:23.93 | 3:04.95 |
4 | Angus Gilmour | 12 | Hasc | 3:06.31 | 43.68 | 1:29.94 | 2:27.05 | 3:06.31 |
5 | Duncan Doherty | 12 | Kilmarnock | 3:08.30 | 42.33 | 1:30.47 | 2:27.63 | 3:08.30 |
6 | Aaron Logie | 12 | Kilmarnock | 3:12.53 | 42.65 | 1:32.23 | 2:29.13 | 3:12.53 |
7 | Ryan Robertson | 12 | Co Glasgow | 3:13.13 | 45.12 | 1:31.81 | 2:34.07 | 3:13.13 |
8 | Fraser MacDonald | 12 | Hamilton | 3:13.67 | 44.39 | 1:33.87 | 2:31.61 | 3:13.67 |
9 | Jack Wales | 12 | Co Glasgow | 3:13.95 | 43.11 | 1:30.28 | 2:29.79 | 3:13.95 |
10 | Jason Cumming | 12 | Larkhall Asc | 3:16.19 | 35.73 | 1:33.10 | 2:33.18 | 3:16.19 |
11 | Kieran Reid | 12 | Co Glasgow | 3:19.36 | 39.61 | 1:32.01 | 2:33.01 | 3:19.36 |
12 | Mark Reilly | 12 | Ekasc | 3:28.96 | 45.26 | 1:38.27 | 2:39.98 | 3:28.96 |
13 | Joshua Colquhoun | 12 | Dunoon | 3:29.11 | 47.40 | 1:42.06 | 2:45.43 | 3:29.11 |
14 | Ewan Jeffrey | 12 | Hamilton | 3:29.57 | 45.53 | 1:37.18 | 2:37.69 | 3:29.57 |
15 | Euan McMeekin | 12 | Grangemouth | 3:33.02 | 54.78 | 1:46.59 | 2:52.94 | 3:33.02 |
-- | Sam Evans | 12 | Ekasc | DQ | 45.99 | 1:36.00 | 2:26.42 | DQ |
Event 103 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Kieran Bryan | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:52.58 | 38.48 | 1:22.18 | 2:14.66 | 2:52.58 |
2 | Stuart Quinn | 13 | Kilmarnock | 2:55.25 | 22.58 | 1:21.96 | 2:08.13 | 2:55.25 |
3 | Lewis Collinson | 13 | Ekasc | 2:58.22 | 41.19 | 1:28.40 | 2:21.04 | 2:58.22 |
4 | Liam Watt | 13 | Iasc | 2:58.47 | 38.54 | 1:22.41 | 2:18.84 | 2:58.47 |
5 | Ryan Ajmone | 13 | Co Glasgow | 3:04.21 | 39.22 | 1:28.91 | 2:21.48 | 3:04.21 |
6 | Fraser Richardson | 13 | Hamilton | 3:05.90 | 44.99 | 1:35.27 | 2:28.44 | 3:05.90 |
7 | Jack Bell | 13 | Ren 96 | 3:06.05 | 42.34 | 1:27.77 | 2:25.14 | 3:06.05 |
8 | Ryan Anderson | 13 | Hamilton | 3:10.72 | 41.49 | 1:28.36 | 2:27.43 | 3:10.72 |
9 | Ryan Kirkpatrick | 13 | Hamilton | 3:21.70 | 44.06 | 1:35.14 | 2:33.20 | 3:21.70 |
-- | Ewan McMurray | 13 | Hamilton | DQ | 40.09 | 1:30.73 | 2:22.38 | DQ |
Event 103 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Joe Watt | 14 | Iasc | 2:30.79 | 32.63 | 1:08.79 | 1:56.60 | 2:30.79 |
2 | Jake Miller | 14 | Hasc | 2:39.14 | 34.56 | 1:14.35 | 2:01.30 | 2:39.14 |
3 | Robert Humphries | 14 | Hasc | 2:41.91 | 38.22 | 1:16.82 | 2:04.98 | 2:41.91 |
4 | Cameron Cavanagh | 14 | Ekasc | 2:43.10 | 35.40 | 1:17.40 | 2:06.86 | 2:43.10 |
5 | Lewis Hughes | 14 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:45.47 | 34.94 | 1:17.28 | 2:08.21 | 2:45.47 |
6 | Youssef Betout | 14 | Larkhall Asc | 2:45.57 | 34.74 | 1:17.28 | 2:07.11 | 2:45.57 |
7 | Nikki Ritchie | 14 | Dunoon | 2:46.30 | 35.79 | 1:18.75 | 2:06.73 | 2:46.30 |
8 | Ryan Cran | 14 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:55.85 | 36.70 | 1:22.72 | 2:16.48 | 2:55.85 |
9 | Kyle Martin | 14 | Dunoon | 2:57.73 | 38.63 | 1:23.80 | 2:17.33 | 2:57.73 |
10 | Gerard Casey | 14 | Bellshill Sharks | 3:04.82 | 38.74 | 1:24.37 | 2:20.10 | 3:04.82 |
11 | Paul Spencer | 14 | Ekasc | 3:15.21 | 44.28 | 1:32.53 | 2:32.27 | 3:15.21 |
-- | Dimitri Vassiltchenko | 14 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 38.98 | 1:23.82 | 2:22.02 | DQ |
Event 103 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Richard Laird | 15 | Ekasc | 2:30.88 | 33.38 | 1:12.53 | 1:58.60 | 2:30.88 |
2 | Nathan Finnon | 15 | Ekasc | 2:46.02 | 34.95 | 1:16.55 | 2:10.00 | 2:46.02 |
3 | Morgan Bell | 15 | Grangemouth | 2:46.65 | 41.58 | 1:24.59 | 2:10.68 | 2:46.65 |
4 | Ged Doyle | 15 | Hamilton | 2:54.71 | 20.43 | 40.40 | 1:26.15 | 2:54.71 |
5 | Callum Lingie | 15 | Hamilton | 3:01.77 | 39.11 | 1:27.50 | 2:21.90 | 3:01.77 |