Event 402 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Retson, Ryan | 14 | Grangemouth | 2:13.45 | 28.42 | 1:02.22 | 1:43.07 | 2:13.45 |
2 | McKinney, Duncan | 14 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:18.32 | 30.44 | 1:05.38 | 1:46.54 | 2:18.32 |
3 | Balfour, Thomas | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:23.01 | 30.51 | 1:07.17 | 1:49.11 | 2:23.01 |
4 | Lilburn, Scott | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:26.36 | 31.59 | 1:10.66 | 1:53.73 | 2:26.36 |
5 | Johnstone, Ben | 14 | Falkirk Otter | 2:28.66 | 34.13 | 1:12.58 | 1:53.52 | 2:28.66 |
6 | Napolitano, Giano | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:31.68 | 32.16 | 1:11.17 | 1:58.12 | 2:31.68 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
6 | Fletcher, Iain | 14 | Milngavie &B | | 29.59 | 1:06.37 | 1:50.90 | 2:25.54 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
7 | Watt, Joe | 14 | Inverclyde | | 32.36 | 1:09.16 | 1:57.59 | 2:29.83 |
9 | Miller, Jake A | 14 | Helensburgh | | 33.01 | 1:10.99 | 1:55.13 | 2:30.05 |
10 | MacLeod, Lewis | 14 | Dumfries | | 33.09 | 1:10.56 | 1:57.91 | 2:31.28 |
11 | McColgan, Matthew | 14 | Milngavie &B | | 31.58 | 1:13.91 | 1:59.00 | 2:32.88 |
12 | McCall, Cameron | 14 | Grangemouth | | 32.91 | 1:12.02 | 1:59.81 | 2:34.13 |
13 | Laird, Richard | 14 | East Kilbride | | 34.28 | 1:13.09 | 2:00.36 | 2:34.87 |
14 | Handleigh, Rhys | 14 | Dumfries | | 32.72 | 1:11.61 | 2:01.74 | 2:35.22 |
15 | Rowan, David | 14 | Kilmarnock | | 34.36 | 1:18.14 | 1:59.97 | 2:35.86 |
16 | Hastings, Finlay | 14 | Dumfries | | 34.70 | 1:16.43 | 2:04.92 | 2:42.37 |
Event 402 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Muir, Cameron J | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | 2:10.67 | 29.72 | 1:03.40 | 1:40.34 | 2:10.67 |
2 | Airlie, Adam K | 15 | Bellshill Shark | 2:15.25 | 29.13 | 1:02.83 | 1:42.62 | 2:15.25 |
3 | McGhee, Alasdair | 15 | Kilmarnock | 2:17.77 | 29.99 | 1:05.09 | 1:45.75 | 2:17.77 |
4 | Duffy, Glen A | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:22.35 | 29.04 | 1:05.83 | 1:51.04 | 2:22.35 |
5 | Kirkwood, Adam | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:23.33 | 30.20 | 1:07.17 | 1:51.33 | 2:23.33 |
6 | Habberfield, Gareth | 15 | Falkirk Otter | 2:25.22 | 31.89 | 1:10.29 | 1:50.90 | 2:25.22 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
6 | Delrio, Nino V | 15 | Cumbernauld | | 30.38 | 1:09.33 | 1:55.89 | 2:28.73 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
8 | Mitchell, Josh | 15 | S Ayrshire ST | | 31.45 | 1:11.38 | 1:54.62 | 2:30.55 |
9 | Johnstone, Samuel | 15 | Dumfries | | 35.75 | 1:19.28 | 2:01.56 | 2:37.58 |
10 | Lamont, Neil | 15 | Dunoon | | 33.20 | 1:14.72 | 2:05.22 | 2:42.38 |
-- | Buchanan, Liam | 15 | Bellshill Shark | | 30.53 | 1:09.01 | 1:50.82 | DQ |
-- | Stevenson, Aaron | 15 | Motherwell &W | | | | | |
Event 402 Boys 16 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
A - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Lawrie, Callum | 16 | Falkirk Otter | 2:08.89 | 28.47 | 1:02.11 | 1:39.17 | 2:08.89 |
2 | McComish, Jack | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.42 | 28.72 | 1:03.98 | 1:41.57 | 2:11.42 |
3 | McCafferty, Ross | 22 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:11.77 | 29.43 | 1:02.06 | 1:42.15 | 2:11.77 |
4 | Leslie, Ross | 16 | Rutherglen | 2:12.04 | 28.80 | 1:02.86 | 1:42.38 | 2:12.04 |
5 | Lowther, Chris | 19 | Co Glasgow ST | 2:12.36 | 29.46 | 1:03.48 | 1:42.76 | 2:12.36 |
6 | MacNeil, Connor | 17 | Ren 96 | 2:16.59 | 29.08 | 1:04.08 | 1:44.59 | 2:16.59 |
B - Final
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
7 | MacGregor, David | 16 | Dumfries | | 30.63 | 1:06.26 | 1:47.91 | 2:18.13 |
8 | Campbell, Alistair | 18 | Dumfries | | 29.17 | 1:03.80 | 1:45.93 | 2:18.17 |
9 | Lowther, Fraser | 17 | Dumfries | | 28.98 | 1:04.50 | 1:48.73 | 2:19.59 |
10 | Brown, Graham | 19 | S Ayrshire ST | | 29.87 | 1:03.64 | 1:46.97 | 2:19.74 |
11 | Faulkner, Richard A | 16 | S Ayrshire ST | | 30.81 | 1:06.71 | 1:49.19 | 2:20.95 |
11 | McPherson, Ross | 16 | East Kilbride | | 31.71 | 1:07.86 | 1:48.48 | 2:20.95 |
13 | Lawson, Ellis | 16 | Falkirk Otter | | 31.58 | 1:08.64 | 1:52.84 | 2:25.01 |