Event 204 Boys 8-10 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Gordon, Matthew | 10 | Sast | 2:51.01 | 37.72 | 1:22.20 | 2:13.86 | 2:51.01 |
2 | McConville, Kian | 10 | Co Glasgow | 3:03.05 | 43.16 | 1:27.81 | 2:22.81 | 3:03.05 |
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Kelly, Fraser | 11 | N Ayrshire | 2:45.60 | 35.64 | 1:18.35 | 2:09.15 | 2:45.60 |
2 | Massey, Conor | 11 | Co Glasgow | 2:50.81 | 35.30 | 1:19.69 | 2:10.32 | 2:50.81 |
3 | Fawcett, Johann | 11 | Rutherglen | 2:58.48 | 37.80 | 1:23.19 | 2:20.58 | 2:58.48 |
4 | Erentz, Ross | 11 | Sast | 3:08.39 | 44.54 | 1:33.42 | 2:27.29 | 3:08.39 |
5 | Fowlie, John | 11 | Ekasc | 3:22.83 | 47.44 | 1:36.97 | 2:41.18 | 3:22.83 |
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Tarran, Connor | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:32.61 | 35.28 | 1:15.79 | 1:58.85 | 2:32.61 |
2 | Buchanan, Keir | 12 | Ekasc | 2:36.57 | 35.99 | 1:17.42 | 2:03.27 | 2:36.57 |
3 | Sommerville, Dylan | 12 | Sast | 2:40.28 | 33.25 | 1:15.31 | 2:04.98 | 2:40.28 |
4 | Muir, Arron | 12 | Larkhall Asc | 2:43.16 | 35.34 | 1:16.09 | 2:08.08 | 2:43.16 |
5 | Horn, Ethan | 12 | Rutherglen | 2:43.57 | 36.79 | 1:19.78 | 2:07.13 | 2:43.57 |
6 | Dickson, Rory | 12 | N Ayrshire | 2:45.54 | 40.33 | 1:22.53 | 2:10.07 | 2:45.54 |
7 | Collier, Fraser | 12 | Sast | 2:55.82 | 37.70 | 1:22.29 | 2:16.65 | 2:55.82 |
8 | Robertson, Ryan | 12 | Co Glasgow | 3:00.81 | 40.53 | 1:25.65 | 2:22.14 | 3:00.81 |
9 | Ajmone, Ryan | 12 | Co Glasgow | 3:01.90 | 39.40 | 1:28.19 | 2:20.29 | 3:01.90 |
-- | Smillie, Oscar | 12 | Sast | DQ | 36.73 | 1:17.82 | 2:07.27 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | McKinney, Duncan | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:22.04 | 31.79 | 1:07.67 | 1:51.30 | 2:22.04 |
2 | Napolitano, Giano | 13 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:33.98 | 32.47 | 1:11.53 | 1:59.30 | 2:33.98 |
3 | Young, Calum | 13 | Ekasc | 2:36.03 | 35.59 | 1:15.84 | 2:01.26 | 2:36.03 |
4 | Reilly, James | 13 | Ekasc | 2:36.17 | 32.34 | 1:13.22 | 2:02.10 | 2:36.17 |
5 | McMurtrie, Nathan | 13 | Larkhall Asc | 2:38.27 | 34.18 | 1:16.90 | 2:02.93 | 2:38.27 |
6 | Warnock, Callum | 13 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:39.15 | 33.25 | 1:14.70 | 2:00.40 | 2:39.15 |
7 | Kelly, Dominic | 13 | Ekasc | 2:41.14 | 34.34 | 1:18.01 | 2:05.86 | 2:41.14 |
8 | Barrett, Carl | 13 | Wdasc | 2:42.05 | 33.62 | 1:16.42 | 2:05.36 | 2:42.05 |
9 | Wardell, Calvin | 13 | Iasc | 2:50.30 | 37.16 | 1:21.02 | 2:12.53 | 2:50.30 |
10 | Broadfoot, Josh | 13 | Ekasc | 2:50.33 | 36.32 | 1:18.86 | 2:11.33 | 2:50.33 |
-- | Graham, Ross | 13 | Larkhall Asc | DQ | 37.60 | 1:24.70 | 2:14.16 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Balfour, Thomas | 14 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:22.43 | 30.85 | 1:08.07 | 1:49.68 | 2:22.43 |
2 | Leslie, Euan | 14 | Kilmarnock | 2:28.44 | 32.38 | 1:12.40 | 1:55.00 | 2:28.44 |
3 | Sommerville, Jack | 14 | Sast | 2:29.06 | 31.85 | 1:10.64 | 1:55.20 | 2:29.06 |
4 | Gibson, Scott | 14 | Ekasc | 2:32.13 | 33.35 | 1:14.18 | 1:59.63 | 2:32.13 |
5 | Laird, Richard | 14 | Ekasc | 2:33.85 | 34.01 | 1:13.41 | 2:00.27 | 2:33.85 |
6 | Wallace, Jude | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:37.15 | 32.30 | 1:11.12 | 1:58.92 | 2:37.15 |
7 | McRoberts, Craig | 14 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:38.09 | 32.97 | 1:13.34 | 2:05.88 | 2:38.09 |
8 | Cavanagh, Cameron | 14 | Ekasc | 2:38.32 | 36.18 | 1:17.73 | 2:04.46 | 2:38.32 |
9 | Rowan, David | 14 | Kilmarnock | 2:38.50 | 34.17 | 1:18.45 | 2:01.13 | 2:38.50 |
10 | Campbell, Ewan G | 14 | Sast | 2:39.91 | 35.12 | 1:16.30 | 2:04.31 | 2:39.91 |
11 | Betout, Youssef | 14 | Larkhall Asc | 2:42.90 | 34.92 | 1:17.86 | 2:05.85 | 2:42.90 |
-- | McDavitt, Darius | 14 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 31.36 | 1:10.66 | 1:58.04 | DQ |
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Leslie, Ross | 16 | Rutherglen | 2:13.73 | 27.96 | 1:03.52 | 1:44.15 | 2:13.73 |
2 | Airlie, Adam K | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:18.44 | 30.45 | 1:04.80 | 1:45.75 | 2:18.44 |
3 | Hughes, Ross J | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:18.57 | 30.67 | 1:05.31 | 1:46.52 | 2:18.57 |
4 | McInnes, Martin | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:19.66 | 30.32 | 1:06.36 | 1:48.09 | 2:19.66 |
5 | Faulkner, Richard A | 15 | Sast | 2:20.80 | 30.21 | 1:05.65 | 1:48.34 | 2:20.80 |
6 | McPherson, Ross | 15 | Ekasc | 2:21.47 | 31.61 | 1:08.72 | 1:49.60 | 2:21.47 |
7 | Deans, Scott | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.55 | 30.97 | 1:08.46 | 1:49.17 | 2:21.55 |
8 | Doyle, Caoilen | 16 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:21.75 | 29.25 | 1:06.85 | 1:50.63 | 2:21.75 |
9 | Duffy, Glen A | 15 | N Ayrshire | 2:23.68 | 29.05 | 1:06.42 | 1:52.82 | 2:23.68 |
10 | Young, Ross | 15 | Ekasc | 2:25.95 | 32.59 | 1:11.60 | 1:51.81 | 2:25.95 |
11 | Haggerty, Guy | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:26.00 | 32.85 | 1:11.56 | 1:52.19 | 2:26.00 |
12 | McManus, Peter | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:26.51 | 31.74 | 1:09.97 | 1:52.70 | 2:26.51 |
13 | Pearson, Adam W | 16 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:26.94 | 29.99 | 1:07.61 | 1:53.56 | 2:26.94 |
14 | McCrae, Mark | 16 | Ekasc | 2:28.26 | 31.09 | 1:10.14 | 1:55.30 | 2:28.26 |
15 | Henderson, Grant | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:29.24 | 30.01 | 1:07.43 | 1:56.85 | 2:29.24 |
16 | Buchanan, Liam | 15 | Bellshill Sharks | 2:30.65 | 31.92 | 1:10.77 | 1:53.75 | 2:30.65 |
17 | Stevenson, Aaron | 15 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:31.76 | 31.26 | 1:10.08 | 1:56.51 | 2:31.76 |
18 | MacCuish, Neil R | 16 | Ren 96 | 2:32.08 | 31.45 | 1:11.81 | 1:57.37 | 2:32.08 |
19 | Scally, Thomas | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.92 | 32.31 | 1:11.65 | 1:57.54 | 2:32.92 |
20 | Smith, Patrick D | 16 | Sast | 2:33.64 | 32.29 | 1:13.80 | 1:58.34 | 2:33.64 |
21 | Kelly, Philip | 15 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:35.12 | 32.62 | 1:09.81 | 2:00.43 | 2:35.12 |
22 | Gowran, Calum | 15 | Rutherglen | 2:36.28 | 32.23 | 1:11.78 | 2:00.35 | 2:36.28 |
23 | Dickson, Andrew J | 16 | N Ayrshire | 2:37.09 | 34.70 | 1:16.57 | 2:01.73 | 2:37.09 |
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Individual Medley
| Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits
|
1 | Kirkwood, Alastair | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:11.70 | 28.24 | 1:03.27 | 1:41.97 | 2:11.70 |
2 | Kirkwood, Ruairi | 17 | Co Glasgow | 2:17.47 | 28.16 | 1:02.99 | 1:47.14 | 2:17.47 |
3 | Searle, Connor | 17 | M&W A.S.C. | 2:20.93 | 30.26 | 1:05.98 | 1:48.56 | 2:20.93 |
4 | McComish, Jack | 19 | Co Glasgow | 2:21.69 | 29.73 | 1:07.80 | 1:47.13 | 2:21.69 |
5 | Elby, Jack | 17 | Ekasc | 2:27.33 | 30.64 | 1:08.06 | 1:53.86 | 2:27.33 |
6 | Murphy, James W | 17 | Ren 96 | 2:28.16 | 31.23 | 1:09.65 | 1:53.14 | 2:28.16 |